Northern Lights Classic 2014
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor

 
 
Senior III Silver Standard (WFQ)
1) 115 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
2) 132 Otto Schubert & Monika Venthien-Schubert - ab
Junior Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 122 Mackenzie Mah & Kira Malkin - AB
2) 121 Ethan Mah & Jasmine Lam - AB
3) 125 Michael Pekar & Bianca Bonizzoni - AB
Junior Newcomer Standard (W)
Senior I Newcomer Standard (W)
Senior I Silver Standard (WFQ)
Adult Newcomer Standard (W)
Juvenile Bronze Standard (WQ)
Juvenile Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
Senior II Silver Standard (WFQ)
1) 115 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
2) 132 Otto Schubert & Monika Venthien-Schubert - ab
3) 126 Arlen Peterson & Melanie Graham - AB
Youth Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 122 Mackenzie Mah & Elena Driver - AB
2) 135 Nazareth Soichuk & Liana Oh - AB
Senior I Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
Junior Silver Standard (WFQ)
Adult Silver Standard (WFQ)
Senior III Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 107 Andreas Guelzow & Julie Marseu - AB
2) 101 Wayne Backer & Diane Backer - AB
3) 115 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
Junior Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 122 Mackenzie Mah & Jenna Lam - AB
2) 125 Michael Pekar & Briana Bartha - AB
3) 121 Ethan Mah & Nidia Constantin - AB
4) 135 Nazareth Soichuk & Polina Cherniak - AB
Adult Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
Junior Silver Standard Blk B (TV)
Senior III Silver Standard Blk B (TV)
1) 115 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
2) 132 Otto Schubert & Monika Venthien-Schubert - ab
Adult Pre-Championship Standard (WTFQ)
1) 127 Don Pham & Angelyn Yeap - AB
2) 114 Tanner Ladi & Ashley Asuncion - AB
3) 109 Ryan Hung & Heather Nelson - AB
4) 130 Alex Rossol & Sarah Kuntz - AB
5) 111 Dileepan Joseph & Olga Goultiaeva - AB
6) 141 Darren Yesmaniski & Amanda Nunns - AB
----
7) 143 Shane Kermode & Danielle Germain - AB
8) 136 Miladin Srdic & Barbara Ward - AB
9) 120 Jeff MacKeil & Grace Borun - AB
Senior II Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 140 Kevin Yee Loong & Angela Yee Loong - ON
2) 107 Andreas Guelzow & Julie Marseu - AB
3) 101 Wayne Backer & Diane Backer - AB
4) 115 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
Junior Newcomer Latin (C)
Adult Newcomer Latin (C)
Adult Gold Latin (SCRJ)
1) 113 Michael Kobewka & Makayla Higham - AB
2) 109 Ryan Hung & Heather Nelson - AB
3) 130 Alex Rossol & Sarah Kuntz - AB
4) 143 Shane Kermode & Danielle Germain - AB
5) 115 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
6) 129 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin - AB
7) 120 Jeff MacKeil & Andrea Samaratunga - AB
----
7) 120 Jeff MacKeil & Andrea Samaratunga - AB
Junior Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 122 Mackenzie Mah & Jenna Lam - AB
2) 121 Ethan Mah & Jasmine Lam - AB
3) 125 Michael Pekar & Briana Bartha - AB
Juvenile Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
Adult Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
Junior Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 122 Mackenzie Mah & Kira Malkin - AB
2) 121 Ethan Mah & Nidia Constantin - AB
3) 125 Michael Pekar & Bianca Bonizzoni - AB
Juvenile Bronze Latin (CJ)
Senior I Newcomer Latin (C)
Junior Silver Latin (CRJ)
Adult Silver Latin (CRJ)
1) 115 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
2) 120 Jeff MacKeil & Andrea Samaratunga - AB
Youth Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 122 Mackenzie Mah & Elena Driver - AB
2) 135 Nazareth Soichuk & Liana Oh - AB
Senior I Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
Junior Silver Latin Blk B (SP)
Senior I Silver Latin (CRJ)
Senior II Silver Latin (CRJ)
Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
Adult Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 108 Dan Hodges & Elena Modzolevska - AB
2) 140 Kevin Yee Loong & Angela Yee Loong - ON
3) 103 James Bodner & Sara Skabowski - AB
4) 129 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin - AB
5) 107 Andreas Guelzow & Julie Marseu - AB
6) 101 Wayne Backer & Diane Backer - AB
7) 115 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
Adult AB Closed Champ Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 102 Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam - Alberta
2) 112 Krystian Kazanowski & Angela Kazanowski - AB
3) 128 Marc Pinco & Victoria Metera - AB
4) 123 Shaylen Naidoo & Renee Lippa - AB
5) 133 Eric Sit & Grace Sit - AB
6) 124 Andrew Nguyen & Jacqueline Petrohay - Alberta
Junior Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 137 Maximilian Stryjski & Empria King - AB
2) 139 Peter Wilk & Ariana Pyszniak - AB
Youth Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 103 James Bodner & Sara Skabowski - AB
2) 117 Joshua Lau & Mia Viana - AB
Senior I Pre-Championship Standard (WTFQ)
1) 111 Dileepan Joseph & Olga Goultiaeva - AB
2) 136 Miladin Srdic & Barbara Ward - AB
3) 120 Jeff MacKeil & Grace Borun - AB
Senior I Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 108 Dan Hodges & Elena Modzolevska - AB
2) 140 Kevin Yee Loong & Angela Yee Loong - ON
3) 107 Andreas Guelzow & Julie Marseu - AB
4) 129 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin - AB
5) 115 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
6) 101 Wayne Backer & Diane Backer - AB
Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 123 Shaylen Naidoo & Renee Lippa - AB
2) 133 Eric Sit & Grace Sit - AB
3) 118 Kevin Lee & Sheena Watanabe - AB
Senior I Gold Standard Blk B (V)
Senior III Gold Standard Blk B (V)
1) 101 Wayne Backer & Diane Backer - AB
2) 132 Otto Schubert & Monika Venthien-Schubert - ab
3) 115 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
Youth Pre-Championship Standard (WTFQ)
Senior III Pre-Championship Standard (WTFQ)
1) 136 Miladin Srdic & Barbara Ward - AB
2) 101 Wayne Backer & Diane Backer - AB
Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 102 Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam - Alberta
2) 112 Krystian Kazanowski & Angela Kazanowski - AB
3) 128 Marc Pinco & Victoria Metera - AB
4) 133 Eric Sit & Grace Sit - AB
5) 127 Don Pham & Angelyn Yeap - AB
6) 141 Darren Yesmaniski & Amanda Nunns - AB
Adult AB Closed Champ Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 102 Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam - Alberta
2) 124 Andrew Nguyen & Jacqueline Petrohay - Alberta
3) 112 Krystian Kazanowski & Angela Kazanowski - AB
4) 128 Marc Pinco & Victoria Metera - AB
5) 106 Winston Gaqui & Amanda Poelzer - AB
6) 114 Tanner Ladi & Ashley Asuncion - AB
7) 105 Michael Currie & Michelle Chan - AB
Senior II Championship Latin (SCRJP)
1) 142 Christian Arseneault & Donna Hallatt - AB
2) 131 Nigel Rutter & Betty Rutter - AB
Senior I Gold Latin (SCRJ)
1) 115 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
2) 129 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin - AB
Junior Gold Latin (SCRJ)
1) 137 Maximilian Stryjski & Empria King - AB
2) 139 Peter Wilk & Ariana Pyszniak - AB
Youth Gold Latin (SCRJ)
1) 103 James Bodner & Sara Skabowski - AB
2) 117 Joshua Lau & Mia Viana - AB
Youth Pre-Championship Latin (SCRJ)
Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 105 Michael Currie & Michelle Chan - AB
2) 123 Shaylen Naidoo & Renee Lippa - AB
3) 142 Christian Arseneault & Donna Hallatt - AB
4) 131 Nigel Rutter & Betty Rutter - AB
Senior III Championship Latin (SCRJP)
Adult Pre-Championship Latin (SCRJ)
1) 123 Shaylen Naidoo & Renee Lippa - AB
2) 127 Don Pham & Angelyn Yeap - AB
3) 119 Denis Lvov & Jeannelle Nisperos - AB
Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 102 Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam - Alberta
2) 124 Andrew Nguyen & Jacqueline Petrohay - Alberta
3) 128 Marc Pinco & Victoria Metera - AB
4) 106 Winston Gaqui & Amanda Poelzer - AB
5) 114 Tanner Ladi & Ashley Asuncion - AB
6) 105 Michael Currie & Michelle Chan - AB