Northern Lights Classic 2015
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor

 
 
Senior II Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 136 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin - AB
2) 140 Andreas Guelzow & Julie Marseu - AB
3) 109 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
4) 120 Otto Schubert & Monika Venthien-Schubert - AB
Juvenile Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 125 Nikolai Balabardin & Alicia Acevedo - AB
2) 133 Alexandr Belobrov & Kaida Harrison - AB
Junior Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 114 Neil Acevedo & Lilia Belobrova - AB
2) 124 Erik Acevedo & Hayley Wilkinson - AB
Junior Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 110 Nazareth Soichuk & Polina Cherniak - AB
2) 130 Alfonso Acevedo & Cassidy Ouellet - AB
Youth Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 105 David Ren & Elena Driver - AB
1) 123 Jeremy Rho & Karina Nina-Marcu - AB
Adult Silver Standard (WFQ)
1) 111 Nick van der Pauw & Renee Berard - BC
2) 112 Richard Plana & Miranda Liu - AB
3) 109 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
Juvenile Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 125 Nikolai Balabardin & Lilla Solymos - AB
2) 133 Alexandr Belobrov & Veronica Mills - AB
Junior Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 130 Alfonso Acevedo & Samara Brewster - AB
2) 114 Neil Acevedo & Aurelie Alexandre - AB
Adult Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
Adult Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 105 David Ren & Elena Driver - AB
1) 123 Jeremy Rho & Karina Nina-Marcu - AB
Senior III Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 140 Andreas Guelzow & Julie Marseu - AB
2) 109 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
Juvenile Silver Standard (WFQ)
Junior Silver Standard (WFQ)
Youth Silver Standard (WFQ)
Adult Bronze Standard Blk B (TF)
Senior I Silver Standard (WFQ)
1) 111 Nick van der Pauw & Renee Berard - BC
2) 109 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
Senior II Pre-Championship Standard (WTFQ)
Youth Bronze Standard Blk B (TF)
Senior II Silver Standard (WFQ)
1) 109 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
2) 120 Otto Schubert & Monika Venthien-Schubert - AB
Juvenile Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 125 Nikolai Balabardin & Alicia Acevedo - AB
2) 133 Alexandr Belobrov & Veronica Mills - AB
Junior Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 114 Neil Acevedo & Lilia Belobrova - AB
2) 124 Erik Acevedo & Hayley Wilkinson - AB
Adult Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
Adult Bronze Latin (CJ)
Adult Silver Latin (CRJ)
1) 139 Sean Contenti & Megan Sawchuk - AB
2) 111 Nick van der Pauw & Renee Berard - BC
3) 134 Jeffrey MacKeil & Andrea Samaratunga - AB
4) 123 Jeremy Rho & Karina Nina-Marcu - AB
Juvenile Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 125 Nikolai Balabardin & Lilla Solymos - AB
2) 133 Alexandr Belobrov & Kaida Harrison - AB
Junior Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 114 Neil Acevedo & Aurelie Alexandre - AB
1) 130 Alfonso Acevedo & Samara Brewster - AB
Juvenile Silver Latin (CRJ)
Junior Silver Latin (CRJ)
Youth Silver Latin (CRJ)
Junior Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 130 Alfonso Acevedo & Cassidy Ouellet - AB
2) 110 Nazareth Soichuk & Polina Cherniak - AB
3) 104 Lochlan Betournay & Ariana Revnic - AB
Youth Bronze Latin (CJ)
Senior I Silver Latin (CRJ)
Senior II Silver Latin (CRJ)
Adult Bronze Latin Blk B (SR)
Juvenile Gold Latin (SCRJ)
Junior Bronze Latin Blk B (SR)
1) 130 Alfonso Acevedo & Cassidy Ouellet - AB
2) 104 Lochlan Betournay & Ariana Revnic - AB
Youth Bronze Latin Blk B (SR)
Senior I Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 111 Nick van der Pauw & Renee Berard - BC
2) 136 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin - AB
3) 140 Andreas Guelzow & Julie Marseu - AB
4) 109 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
5) 120 Otto Schubert & Monika Venthien-Schubert - AB
Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 142 Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam - Alberta
2) 102 Krystian Kazanowski & Angela Kazanowski - AB
3) 113 Marc Pinco & Grace Lau - AB
4) 141 Shaylen Naidoo & Renee Lippa - AB
5) 131 Vasyl Shchudlyk & Sofiia Shchudlyk - AB
6) 116 Andrew Nguyen & Nicole Shokoples - AB
----
7) 115 Eric Sit & Grace Sit - AB
8) 127 Darren Yesmaniski & Amanda Nunns - AB
Adult Gold Standard Blk B (V)
1) 136 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin - AB
2) 109 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
3) 120 Otto Schubert & Monika Venthien-Schubert - AB
Junior Pre-Championship Standard (WTFQ)
Youth Pre-Championship Standard (WTFQ)
Senior I Gold Standard Blk B (V)
1) 109 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
2) 120 Otto Schubert & Monika Venthien-Schubert - AB
Senior I Pre-Championship Standard (WTFQ)
1) 127 Darren Yesmaniski & Amanda Nunns - AB
2) 118 Dileepan Joseph & Olya Goultiaeva - AB
3) 108 Brian Lee & Chen Yang - Alberta
4) 140 Andreas Guelzow & Julie Marseu - AB
Adult AB Closed Champ Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 142 Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam - Alberta
2) 113 Marc Pinco & Grace Lau - AB
3) 116 Andrew Nguyen & Nicole Shokoples - AB
4) 115 Eric Sit & Grace Sit - AB
Adult Pre-Championship Standard (WTFQ)
1) 131 Vasyl Shchudlyk & Sofiia Shchudlyk - AB
2) 107 Ryan Hung & Heather Nelson - AB
3) 119 Alex Rossol & Sarah Kuntz - AB
4) 118 Dileepan Joseph & Olya Goultiaeva - AB
5) 127 Darren Yesmaniski & Amanda Nunns - AB
6) 100 James Bodner & Sara Skabowski - AB
Junior Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 141 Shaylen Naidoo & Renee Lippa - AB
2) 115 Eric Sit & Grace Sit - AB
3) 103 Kevin Lee & Sheena Watanabe - AB
4) 127 Darren Yesmaniski & Amanda Nunns - AB
5) 118 Dileepan Joseph & Olya Goultiaeva - AB
6) 108 Brian Lee & Chen Yang - Alberta
Adult Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 111 Nick van der Pauw & Renee Berard - BC
2) 136 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin - AB
3) 112 Richard Plana & Miranda Liu - AB
4) 140 Andreas Guelzow & Julie Marseu - AB
5) 109 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
Junior Pre-Championship Latin (SCRJ)
Adult AB Closed Champ Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 142 Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam - Alberta
2) 132 Winston Gaqui & Amanda Poelzer - AB
3) 113 Marc Pinco & Grace Lau - AB
4) 101 Michael Currie & Angela Mulrooney - AB
Junior Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 142 Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam - Alberta
2) 132 Winston Gaqui & Amanda Poelzer - AB
3) 102 Krystian Kazanowski & Angela Kazanowski - AB
4) 113 Marc Pinco & Grace Lau - AB
5) 141 Shaylen Naidoo & Renee Lippa - AB
6) 131 Vasyl Shchudlyk & Sofiia Shchudlyk - AB
----
7) 138 Connor Donoghue & Anastasia Goncharova - AB
8) 101 Michael Currie & Angela Mulrooney - AB
Senior I Gold Latin (SCRJ)
1) 136 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin - AB
2) 111 Nick van der Pauw & Renee Berard - BC
3) 109 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
Youth Pre-Championship Latin (SCRJ)
1) 117 Denis Lvov & Jeannelle Nisperos - AB
2) 100 James Bodner & Sara Skabowski - AB
Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 141 Shaylen Naidoo & Renee Lippa - AB
2) 101 Michael Currie & Angela Mulrooney - AB
3) 103 Kevin Lee & Sheena Watanabe - AB
4) 129 Christian Arseneault & Donna Hallatt - AB
Adult Gold Latin (SCRJ)
1) 139 Sean Contenti & Megan Sawchuk - AB
2) 111 Nick van der Pauw & Renee Berard - BC
3) 136 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin - AB
4) 112 Richard Plana & Miranda Liu - AB
5) 109 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
6) 134 Jeffrey MacKeil & Andrea Samaratunga - AB
Adult Pre-Championship Latin (SCRJ)
1) 138 Connor Donoghue & Anastasia Goncharova - AB
2) 117 Denis Lvov & Jeannelle Nisperos - AB
3) 131 Vasyl Shchudlyk & Sofiia Shchudlyk - AB
4) 119 Alex Rossol & Sarah Kuntz - AB
5) 100 James Bodner & Sara Skabowski - AB