Northern Lights Classic 2016
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor

 
 
Adult Bronze Smooth (WF)
1) 136 Ian Edwards & Angela Weaver - SK
Youth Bronze Standard Blk B (TF)
1) 133 Josh Wong & Sabrina Cheung - AB
Senior II Gold Standard Blk B (V)
1) 132 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
Adult Bronze Standard Blk B (TF)
1) 123 Steven Myroniuk & Celine Mah - AB
2) 133 Josh Wong & Sabrina Cheung - AB
Senior III Gold Standard Blk B (V)
1) 132 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
Youth Silver Standard Blk B (TV)
1) 103 David Ren & Elena Driver - AB
2) 133 Josh Wong & Sabrina Cheung - AB
Juvenile Newcomer Standard (W)
Junior Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 129 Lochlan Betournay & Shanelle Parisien - AB
Adult Silver Standard Blk B (TV)
1) 103 David Ren & Elena Driver - AB
2) 123 Steven Myroniuk & Celine Mah - AB
3) 133 Josh Wong & Sabrina Cheung - AB
Juvenile Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 117 Ethan Valdriz & Hayley Wilkinson - AB
Youth Silver Standard (WFQ)
1) 103 David Ren & Elena Driver - AB
Juvenile Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 117 Ethan Valdriz & Hayley Wilkinson - AB
Senior III Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 132 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
Senior III Pre-Championship Standard (WTFQ)
1) 114 Andreas Guelzow & Juliana Marseu - AB
2) 115 Wayne Backer & Diane Backer - AB
Junior Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 117 Ethan Valdriz & Kaida Harrison - AB
2) 131 Alexandr Belobrov & Lilia Belobrova - AB
Adult Silver Standard (WFQ)
1) 123 Steven Myroniuk & Celine Mah - AB
2) 103 David Ren & Elena Driver - AB
Junior Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 117 Ethan Valdriz & Kaida Harrison - AB
2) 129 Lochlan Betournay & Shanelle Parisien - AB
3) 131 Alexandr Belobrov & Lilia Belobrova - AB
Adult Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 120 Eyal Variat & Samara Brewster - AB
1) 123 Steven Myroniuk & Celine Mah - AB
Senior II Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 132 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
Senior II Pre-Championship Standard (WTFQ)
1) 107 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin - AB
2) 114 Andreas Guelzow & Juliana Marseu - AB
Adult Bronze Rhythm (RS)
1) 136 Ian Edwards & Angela Weaver - SK
Juvenile Bronze Latin Blk B (SR)
1) 117 Ethan Valdriz & Hayley Wilkinson - AB
Youth Bronze Latin Blk B (SR)
1) 120 Eyal Variat & Samara Brewster - AB
Adult Bronze Latin Blk B (SR)
1) 123 Steven Myroniuk & Celine Mah - AB
Junior Bronze Latin Blk B (SR)
1) 117 Ethan Valdriz & Kaida Harrison - AB
2) 125 Daniel Sabourov & Evelyne Scheck - Alberta
3) 129 Lochlan Betournay & Shanelle Parisien - AB
4) 131 Alexandr Belobrov & Lilia Belobrova - AB
Youth Silver Latin Blk B (SP)
1) 103 David Ren & Elena Driver - AB
Juvenile Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 117 Ethan Valdriz & Hayley Wilkinson - AB
Juvenile Newcomer Latin (C)
Juvenile Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 117 Ethan Valdriz & Hayley Wilkinson - AB
Adult Silver Latin Blk B (SP)
1) 123 Steven Myroniuk & Celine Mah - AB
2) 103 David Ren & Elena Driver - AB
Youth Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 120 Eyal Variat & Samara Brewster - AB
Junior Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 117 Ethan Valdriz & Kaida Harrison - AB
2) 125 Daniel Sabourov & Evelyne Scheck - Alberta
2) 129 Lochlan Betournay & Shanelle Parisien - AB
4) 131 Alexandr Belobrov & Lilia Belobrova - AB
Junior Silver Latin (CRJ)
1) 125 Daniel Sabourov & Evelyne Scheck - Alberta
2) 129 Lochlan Betournay & Shanelle Parisien - AB
Youth Silver Latin (CRJ)
1) 103 David Ren & Elena Driver - AB
Adult Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 120 Eyal Variat & Samara Brewster - AB
1) 123 Steven Myroniuk & Celine Mah - AB
Junior Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 117 Ethan Valdriz & Kaida Harrison - AB
2) 131 Alexandr Belobrov & Lilia Belobrova - AB
Adult Silver Latin (CRJ)
1) 123 Steven Myroniuk & Celine Mah - AB
2) 103 David Ren & Elena Driver - AB
Adult Pre-Championship Standard (WTFQ)
1) 110 Ryan Hung & Heather Nelson - AB
2) 130 Shane Kermode & Danielle Germain Lomond - AB
3) 107 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin - AB
4) 114 Andreas Guelzow & Juliana Marseu - AB
Adult Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 124 Nick van der Pauw & Renee Berard - BC
2) 104 Richard Plana & Miranda Liu - AB
3) 132 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 135 Kevin Lee & Sheena Watanabe - AB
2) 121 Don Thai & Barbara Ward - AB
Senior I Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 124 Nick van der Pauw & Renee Berard - BC
2) 132 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
Senior I Pre-Championship Standard (WTFQ)
1) 107 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin - AB
2) 114 Andreas Guelzow & Juliana Marseu - AB
Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 127 Maximilian Stryjski & Ariana Pyszniak - AB
Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 121 Don Thai & Barbara Ward - AB
Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 101 Stephen Ko & Barbara Ko - Alberta
Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 116 Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam - Alberta
2) 128 Marc Pinco & Grace Lau - AB
3) 126 Don Pham & Olya Goultiaeva - AB
4) 110 Ryan Hung & Heather Nelson - AB
Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 101 Stephen Ko & Barbara Ko - Alberta
2) 121 Don Thai & Barbara Ward - AB
3) 113 Nigel Rutter & Betty Rutter - AB
4) 114 Andreas Guelzow & Juliana Marseu - AB
5) 115 Wayne Backer & Diane Backer - AB
Junior Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 127 Maximilian Stryjski & Ariana Pyszniak - AB
Adult AB Closed Champ Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 116 Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam - Alberta
2) 128 Marc Pinco & Grace Lau - AB
3) 126 Don Pham & Olya Goultiaeva - AB
4) 110 Ryan Hung & Heather Nelson - AB
Youth Gold Latin Blk B (P)
Junior Gold Latin Blk B (P)
1) 108 Mackenzie Mah & Jenna Lam - AB
2) 102 Ethan Mah & Jasmine Lam - AB
Junior Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 127 Maximilian Stryjski & Ariana Pyszniak - AB
Adult Gold Latin Blk B (P)
Junior Gold Latin (SCRJ)
1) 108 Mackenzie Mah & Jenna Lam - AB
2) 102 Ethan Mah & Jasmine Lam - AB
Youth Gold Latin (SCRJ)
Senior I Gold Latin (SCRJ)
Adult Pre-Championship Latin (SCRJ)
Adult AB Closed Champ Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 118 Krystian Kazanowski & Stephanie Jurkova - AB
2) 106 Andrew Nguyen & Lexi Pylat - Alberta
3) 134 Winston Gaqui & Amanda Poelzer - AB
4) 109 Tanner Ladi & Ashley Asuncion - AB
5) 128 Marc Pinco & Grace Lau - AB
6) 100 Michael Currie & Jacqueline Petrohay - AB
7) 105 Denis Lvov & Jeannelle Nisperos - AB
Adult Gold Latin (SCRJ)
1) 104 Richard Plana & Miranda Liu - AB
2) 130 Shane Kermode & Danielle Germain Lomond - AB
3) 132 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
Senior I Pre-Championship Latin (SCRJ)
1) 124 Nick van der Pauw & Renee Berard - BC
Under 21 Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 127 Maximilian Stryjski & Ariana Pyszniak - AB
Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 135 Kevin Lee & Sheena Watanabe - AB
Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 113 Nigel Rutter & Betty Rutter - AB
Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 118 Krystian Kazanowski & Stephanie Jurkova - AB
2) 106 Andrew Nguyen & Lexi Pylat - Alberta
3) 134 Winston Gaqui & Amanda Poelzer - AB
4) 109 Tanner Ladi & Ashley Asuncion - AB
5) 128 Marc Pinco & Grace Lau - AB
6) 105 Denis Lvov & Jeannelle Nisperos - AB
7) 100 Michael Currie & Jacqueline Petrohay - AB