USA Dance Northwest DanceSport Championships 2009
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Junior Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 228 Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky - WA
Junior Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 228 Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky - WA
Open Salsa (S)
1) 103 Jeremy D. Anderson & Yuko Taniguchi - MN
2) 217 John Smith-Hill & Diane Smith-Hill - OR
Open West Coast Swing (W)
1) 103 Jeremy D. Anderson & Yuko Taniguchi - MN
2) 138 James Geroux & Karrie Geroux - MN
3) 207 Terry J. Russell & Rita M. Russell - MN
4) 153 Aliaksandr Hulis & Sherry C. Dickinson - NY
Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 198 Peter S. Quintero MD & Marilyn R. Stechert - CO
2) 172 Meneleo L. Macagba & Elizabeth A. Macagba - OR
Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 227 Dmitriy Vorobiev & Kseniya Sovenko - WA
2) 228 Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky - WA
Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 227 Dmitriy Vorobiev & Kseniya Sovenko - WA
2) 228 Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky - WA
Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 197 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
2) 161 Roger Korsiak & Monica Broch - CA
3) 177 Todd Marsden & Susanna L. Hardt - CA
Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
7) 216 Dr Angus Sinclair & Dara Campbell - CA
8) 236 Thomas Yim & Kelly W. Cheng - CA
9) 114 Turtle Brennen & Julie Hayes - CA
9) 190 Miguel Perez & Julia Petewon - OR
11) 237 Leo Raymundo & Amanda Moore - WA
12) 165 Zaccheus Lim & Karen Au - BC
1) 221 Simeon Stoynov & Kora A. Stoynova - WA
2) 173 Vasyl Makarov & Grace Fu - NY
3) 233 Zillion Wong & Sarah Liang - BC
4) 134 Michael Duong & Peony Yao - BC
5) 227 Dmitriy Vorobiev & Kseniya Sovenko - WA
6) 179 Andreas P. Meijer & Jody Frease - CA
----
13) 196 Daniel Post & Anna Koshelenko - CA
14) 104 Daniel Au & Kathryn Ng - BC
15) 107 Ben Bartholomew & Bethany Taylor - UT
16) 126 Jonathan Crawford & Katya Sedova - WA
17) 116 Alan A. Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
18) 177 Todd Marsden & Susanna L. Hardt - CA
Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 197 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
2) 172 Meneleo L. Macagba & Elizabeth A. Macagba - OR
Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 115 Jim Brown & Julie Lewis - CO
2) 212 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
3) 206 Michael Roybal & Charna Johnson - NM
4) 211 Anthony Sanchez-Torres & Marina Sanchez-Torres - CA
Open Night Club 2-Step (2)
1) 116 Alan A. Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
2) 207 Terry J. Russell & Rita M. Russell - MN
3) 140 Gary Gitner & Karen Rash-Gitner - OR
Open Hustle (H)
1) 103 Jeremy D. Anderson & Yuko Taniguchi - MN
2) 153 Aliaksandr Hulis & Sherry C. Dickinson - NY
Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 119 Winston Chow & Lilly T.F. Chow - CA
2) 158 Hiroshi Kawanami & Juliana Kawanami - CA
3) 152 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC
4) 100 Don Adair & Marian Adair - BC
Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 224 Lonny K. W. Tsang & Susie Tsang - IL
2) 188 Glenn Okazaki & Anne Chang Ho - HI
3) 158 Hiroshi Kawanami & Juliana Kawanami - CA
4) 119 Winston Chow & Lilly T.F. Chow - CA
5) 197 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
6) 152 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC
----
7) 202 Takeshi Kawaratani & Annie Chan - CA
8) 100 Don Adair & Marian Adair - BC
9) 206 Michael Roybal & Charna Johnson - NM
Adult Championship Cabaret (#)
1) 128 Samuel Dapore-Schwartz & Renee Dapore-Schwartz - OH
Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 211 Anthony Sanchez-Torres & Marina Sanchez-Torres - CA
2) 206 Michael Roybal & Charna Johnson - NM
3) 198 Peter S. Quintero MD & Marilyn R. Stechert - CO
Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 179 Andreas P. Meijer & Jody Frease - CA
2) 216 Dr Angus Sinclair & Dara Campbell - CA
3) 114 Turtle Brennen & Julie Hayes - CA
4) 219 Hans Stork & Ans Stork - CA
5) 188 Glenn Okazaki & Anne Chang Ho - HI
6) 231 Aries Wong & Agnes Wong - BC
----
7) 168 Lars Linder & Holly Linder - WA
8) 202 Takeshi Kawaratani & Annie Chan - CA
9) 206 Michael Roybal & Charna Johnson - NM
Adult Championship Showdance (#)
1) 221 Simeon Stoynov & Kora A. Stoynova - WA
Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 192 Nels E. Petersen & Theresa L. Kimler - MN
2) 115 Jim Brown & Julie Lewis - CO
3) 212 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 221 Simeon Stoynov & Kora A. Stoynova - WA
2) 227 Dmitriy Vorobiev & Kseniya Sovenko - WA
3) 190 Miguel Perez & Julia Petewon - OR