OKC Dreamcatcher DanceSport Championships 2018
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Salsa (S)
1) 205 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - Colorado
Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Hustle (H)
1) 205 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - Colorado
2) 224 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - Colorado
Amateur Under 21 Rising Star Smooth (WTFV)
1) 211 Reginald Larkins & Victoria Self - Louisiana
Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Am. V. Waltz (V)
1) 224 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - Colorado
2) 227 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - Georgia
3) 217 Devin Raymond & ChoCho DeSantis - Colorado
4) 205 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - Colorado
5) 239 Howell Scott & Mary Scott - Kansas
6) 203 Britt Nokes & Margaret Nokes - Colorado
Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Argentine Tango (A)
1) 230 Frederick Stowell & Jesssica Stowell - OK
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 224 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - Colorado
Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 233 Bill Manning & Frances Manning - California
2) 242 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - New Mexico
3) 237 Ron Magee & Carol Magee - Missouri
Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Intl. V. Waltz (V)
1) 239 Howell Scott & Mary Scott - Kansas
Amateur Under 21 Rising Star Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 211 Reginald Larkins & Victoria Self - Louisiana
Pro/Am Multi-Dance C Open Scholarship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 104 David Wood & Pamela Hamilton - OK
2) 103 Jonathan Hamilton & Mona Fitzpatrick - OK
3) 223 Tom Bueno & Deborah DeLaney - OK
Amateur Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 227 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - Georgia
2) 205 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - Colorado
Amateur Under 21 Rising Star Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 216 Michael May & Pallany English - SC
2) 222 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward - Alabama
Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 204 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud - Texas
2) 228 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
3) 242 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - New Mexico
4) 213 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Am. Bolero (B)
1) 217 Devin Raymond & ChoCho DeSantis - Colorado
2) 211 Reginald Larkins & Victoria Self - Louisiana
3) 227 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - Georgia
4) 205 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - Colorado
5) 208 Norman Pishny & Krista Pishny - Kansas
6) 203 Britt Nokes & Margaret Nokes - Colorado
7) 230 Frederick Stowell & Jesssica Stowell - OK
Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Am. Mambo (M)
1) 211 Reginald Larkins & Victoria Self - Louisiana
2) 227 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - Georgia
3) 205 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - Colorado
4) 217 Devin Raymond & ChoCho DeSantis - Colorado
5) 203 Britt Nokes & Margaret Nokes - Colorado
Amateur Fun Dances Open Open West Coast Swing (W)
1) 201 Gilbert Barrera & Ruby Barrera - Texas
2) 217 Devin Raymond & ChoCho DeSantis - Colorado
3) 224 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - Colorado
4) 239 Howell Scott & Mary Scott - Kansas
5) 205 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - Colorado
Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 211 Reginald Larkins & Victoria Self - Louisiana
Amateur Under 21 Rising Star Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 216 Michael May & Pallany English - SC
Pro/Am Multi-Dance C Open Scholarship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 104 David Wood & Pamela Hamilton - OK
2) 105 Ryan McDaniel & Toni Moore - OK
3) 103 Jonathan Hamilton & Cheri Bueno - OK
WDSF Senior II Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 210 Kenny Xu & Jenny Tseung - California
2) 247 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
3) 212 Eckhard Grosz & Gabriela Grosz - A
4) 228 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 210 Kenny Xu & Jenny Tseung - California
2) 247 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
3) 228 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
Amateur Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 213 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
2) 221 Robert Wirts & Donlyn Wirts - Florida
3) 237 Ron Magee & Carol Magee - Missouri
Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Country Cha Cha (W)
1) 230 Frederick Stowell & Jesssica Stowell - OK
Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Country Two-Step (2)
1) 230 Frederick Stowell & Jesssica Stowell - OK
Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Country Waltz (W)
1) 230 Frederick Stowell & Jesssica Stowell - OK
Amateur Under 21 Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 211 Reginald Larkins & Victoria Self - Louisiana
2) 229 Edwin Bodoni & Evelyn Bodoni - Colorado
Amateur Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 205 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - Colorado
2) 227 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - Georgia
Amateur Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 216 Michael May & Pallany English - SC
2) 222 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward - Alabama
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 210 Kenny Xu & Jenny Tseung - California
2) 247 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 237 Ron Magee & Carol Magee - Missouri
2) 221 Robert Wirts & Donlyn Wirts - Florida
3) 213 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
Amateur Under 21 Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 211 Reginald Larkins & Victoria Self - Louisiana
2) 229 Edwin Bodoni & Evelyn Bodoni - Colorado
Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 224 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - Colorado
2) 233 Bill Manning & Frances Manning - California
Amateur Senior IV Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 237 Ron Magee & Carol Magee - Missouri
Pro/Am Multi-Dance C Open Scholarship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 104 David Wood & Pamela Hamilton - OK
2) 105 Ryan McDaniel & Toni Moore - OK
3) 223 Tom Bueno & Deborah DeLaney - OK
4) 103 Jonathan Hamilton & Mona Fitzpatrick - OK
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 249 John Springli & Lauren Springli - Colorado
2) 211 Reginald Larkins & Victoria Self - Louisiana
Amateur Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 216 Michael May & Pallany English - SC
2) 222 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward - Alabama
Pro/Am Multi-Dance C Open Scholarship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 103 Jonathan Hamilton & Wanda Gimlin - OK
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 214 Igor Golovach & Michelle Blank - New Jersey
2) 225 Cenk Koknar & Amanda Nguyen - Texas
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 204 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud - Texas
Amateur Senior IV Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 213 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
WDSF Senior I Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 210 Kenny Xu & Jenny Tseung - California
2) 212 Eckhard Grosz & Gabriela Grosz - A
3) 247 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
Amateur Open Open Showdance (#)
1) 214 Igor Golovach & Michelle Blank - New Jersey