OKC Dreamcatcher DanceSport Championships 2019
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Pro/Am Multi-Dance C Open Scholarship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 520 David Wood & Pamela Hamilton - OK
2) 523 Ryan McDaniel & Toni Moore - OK
3) 518 Stefan Easter & Aletha Oglesby - OKLAHOMA (OK)
Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Am. V. Waltz (V)
1) 116 John Springli & Lauren Springli - CO
2) 138 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - CO
3) 159 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - GA
4) 128 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - CO
5) 136 Randy Heysek & Sandra Sha - FLORIDA
6) 144 Ravi Narayan & Prita Narayan - HI
7) 120 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - KS
----
8) 127 Eugene Ichinose & Ellen Ichinose - OK
8) 143 David Humphrey & Karen Humphrey - TX
WDSF Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 153 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - TX
2) 123 Cyrus Razavi & Natalia Razavi
3) 117 Ian Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 138 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - CO
2) 152 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - IL
3) 159 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - GA
4) 131 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - IN
5) 128 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - CO
Amateur Under 21 Rising Star Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 151 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward - AL
2) 157 Michael May & Pallany English - SC
3) 114 Maxim Moscaliov & Sutton Severance - GA
4) 141 Tyler Li & Anjelica Lowe - CA
Pro/Am Multi-Dance B Open Scholarship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 519 Lee Harpe & Angie Ohman
Amateur Senior IV Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 137 Peter Quintero & Marilyn Stechert - COLORADO
2) 145 Ron Magee & Carol Magee - MO
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 126 Patrick Stone & Carlyn Hemphill - KANSAS
2) 116 John Springli & Lauren Springli - CO
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 132 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - NC
2) 115 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
3) 158 Dominick Montie & Barbara Haskins - VIRGINIA
4) 153 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - TX
Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Salsa (S)
1) 128 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - CO
2) 163 Steve Sturgeon & Pat Cunningham - KS
3) 120 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - KS
Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Am. Bolero (B)
1) 159 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - GA
2) 128 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - CO
2) 131 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - IN
4) 136 Randy Heysek & Sandra Sha - FLORIDA
5) 120 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - KS
6) 146 Norman Pishny & Krista Pishny - KS
7) 108 Mark Mellow & Patti Mellow - OK
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 119 Song KIm & Nicole Suh - CALIFORNIA
2) 152 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - IL
3) 121 Richard Abney & Paula Abney - CA
4) 139 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
5) 130 Robert Tempas & Laurel Tempas - IL
6) 117 Ian Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Am. Mambo (M)
1) 159 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - GA
2) 128 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - CO
3) 131 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - IN
4) 136 Randy Heysek & Sandra Sha - FLORIDA
5) 120 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - KS
Amateur Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 141 Tyler Li & Anjelica Lowe - CA
2) 157 Michael May & Pallany English - SC
3) 122 Aliaksandr Rybakou & Madeleine Mravkarov - GA
4) 151 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward - AL
5) 114 Maxim Moscaliov & Sutton Severance - GA
Amateur Fun Dances Open Open West Coast Swing (W)
1) 138 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - CO
2) 128 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - CO
3) 120 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - KS
Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Hustle (H)
1) 128 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - CO
2) 138 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - CO
3) 131 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - IN
4) 163 Steve Sturgeon & Pat Cunningham - KS
5) 136 Randy Heysek & Sandra Sha - FLORIDA
6) 120 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - KS
Amateur Under 21 Rising Star Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 157 Michael May & Pallany English - SC
2) 122 Aliaksandr Rybakou & Madeleine Mravkarov - GA
3) 151 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward - AL
4) 114 Maxim Moscaliov & Sutton Severance - GA
Amateur Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 159 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - GA
2) 128 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - CO
3) 131 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - IN
WDSF Senior II Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 115 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
2) 158 Dominick Montie & Barbara Haskins - VIRGINIA
3) 152 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - IL
4) 119 Song KIm & Nicole Suh - CALIFORNIA
5) 153 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - TX
6) 117 Ian Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
Amateur Under 21 Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 141 Tyler Li & Anjelica Lowe - CA
2) 122 Aliaksandr Rybakou & Madeleine Mravkarov - GA
3) 157 Michael May & Pallany English - SC
4) 114 Maxim Moscaliov & Sutton Severance - GA
Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Intl. V. Waltz (V)
1) 120 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - KS
2) 111 Stuart Lucas & Virginia Lucas - CA
Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 138 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - CO
2) 152 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - IL
3) 159 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - GA
4) 131 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - IN
5) 128 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - CO
6) 155 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - NM
----
7) 137 Peter Quintero & Marilyn Stechert - COLORADO
8) 145 Ron Magee & Carol Magee - MO
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 134 Louis Riendeau & Tracy Card - TX
2) 123 Cyrus Razavi & Natalia Razavi
WDSF Youth Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 141 Tyler Li & Anjelica Lowe - CA
2) 157 Michael May & Pallany English - SC
3) 151 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward - AL
4) 114 Maxim Moscaliov & Sutton Severance - GA
5) 122 Aliaksandr Rybakou & Madeleine Mravkarov - GA
Pro/Am Multi-Dance B Open Scholarship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 519 Lee Harpe & Angie Ohman
WDSF Senior II Open Smooth (WTFV)
1) 138 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - CO
2) 152 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - IL
3) 159 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - GA
4) 131 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - IN
5) 128 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - CO
Pro/Am Multi-Dance C Open Scholarship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 519 Lee Harpe & Cheryl Orr - OKLAHOMA
2) 520 David Wood & Pamela Hamilton - OK
3) 523 Ryan McDaniel & Toni Moore - OK
4) 518 Stefan Easter & Ellen Ichinose - OKLAHOMA (OK)
Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 154 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud - TX
2) 139 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
3) 155 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - NM
4) 117 Ian Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
WDSF Senior I Open Smooth (WTFV)
1) 138 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - CO
2) 152 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - IL
3) 159 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - GA
4) 128 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - CO
Amateur Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 151 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward - AL
2) 157 Michael May & Pallany English - SC
3) 141 Tyler Li & Anjelica Lowe - CA
4) 114 Maxim Moscaliov & Sutton Severance - GA
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 154 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud - TX
2) 139 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
3) 123 Cyrus Razavi & Natalia Razavi
4) 117 Ian Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 126 Patrick Stone & Carlyn Hemphill - KANSAS
Amateur Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 159 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - GA
2) 128 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - CO
3) 131 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - IN
Amateur Under 21 Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 151 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward - AL
2) 157 Michael May & Pallany English - SC
3) 141 Tyler Li & Anjelica Lowe - CA
4) 114 Maxim Moscaliov & Sutton Severance - GA
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 132 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - NC
2) 122 Aliaksandr Rybakou & Madeleine Mravkarov - GA
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 115 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
2) 158 Dominick Montie & Barbara Haskins - VIRGINIA
3) 119 Song KIm & Nicole Suh - CALIFORNIA
4) 152 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - IL
5) 125 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko - IL
6) 117 Ian Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
WDSF Youth Open Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 151 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward - AL
2) 157 Michael May & Pallany English - SC
3) 141 Tyler Li & Anjelica Lowe - CA
4) 114 Maxim Moscaliov & Sutton Severance - GA
Amateur Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 121 Richard Abney & Paula Abney - CA
2) 139 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
3) 113 Jerry Orr & Cheryl Orr - OKLAHOMA
4) 130 Robert Tempas & Laurel Tempas - IL
5) 149 Robert Wirts & Donlyn Wirts - FL
6) 145 Ron Magee & Carol Magee - MO
WDSF Senior I Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 132 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - NC
2) 115 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
3) 142 Eckhard Grosz & Gabriela Grosz - AUSTRIA
4) 158 Dominick Montie & Barbara Haskins - VIRGINIA
5) 125 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko - IL
6) 134 Louis Riendeau & Tracy Card - TX
7) 119 Song KIm & Nicole Suh - CALIFORNIA
Am Team Match Open Open Am. Multi-Dance (WRFC)
1) 23 North Atlantic Dance Heros (Antoineitte Datoc) & North Atlantic Dance Heros (Antoineitte Datoc)
2) 22 Seniorlicious (Daneen Shelton) & Seniorlicious (Daneen Shelton)
3) 25 Fearless Invalids (Stephen Takata) & Fearless Invalids (Stephen Takata)
4) 24 Team Bling (Jan Vasquez) & Team Bling (Jan Vasquez)
5) 21 Rhythmic Thunder (Pamela Hamilton) & Rhythmic Thunder (Pamela Hamilton)
Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 133 Thomas Hamrick & Rebecca Hamrick - AL