Quest For The Best 2008
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor

 
 
Pre-Teen Newcomer Smooth* (W)
1) 120 Quinlan Harp & Dascha Jayne Wright - WA
Pre-Teen Newcomer Standard* (W)
1) 106 Gabriel Buccino & Ayana Pagan - Wa
2) 120 Quinlan Harp & Dascha Jayne Wright - WA
Junior Newcomer Standard* (W)
1) 101 Chayce Baldwin & Megan Wright - WA
2) 149 Sergei Yesayan & Hannah Ugawa - Wa
3) 108 Evan Calveri & Elizabeth Wilson - WA
Youth* Newcomer Standard* (W)
1) 126 John Lane & Stasia Marriott - WA
2) 121 Ryan Hayes & Melissa Maricich - WA
3) 107 Jarrod Call & Kiersten Larson - WA
4) 147 David Zhuang & Rosalyn Hanson - Wa
5) 104 Cullen Black & Kayla Smith - WA
6) 149 Sergei Yesayan & Hannah Ugawa - Wa
7) 143 Kenny Wells & Sarah Swartz - WA
Pre-Teen Bronze* Standard* (WQ)
1) 106 Gabriel Buccino & Ayana Pagan - Wa
Junior Bronze* Standard* (WQ)
1) 110 Elijah Clayton & Hannah Shinsato - Wa
2) 127 John Leece & Annie Heller - Wa
3) 148 Aaron Clark & Vivian Kasabyan - Wa
4) 149 Sergei Yesayan & Deanna Begylarova - Wa
Youth* Bronze* Standard* (WQ)
1) 126 John Lane & Stasia Marriott - WA
2) 121 Ryan Hayes & Melissa Maricich - WA
3) 145 Alexander Zmanovskiy & Cynthia Hsu - WA
4) 148 Aaron Clark & Alice Ovsipyan - Wa
5) 147 David Zhuang & Rosalyn Hanson - Wa
6) 149 Sergei Yesayan & Deanna Begylarova - Wa
Pre-Teen Silver* Standard* (WTQ)
1) 128 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor - WA
Youth* Silver* Standard* (WTQ)
1) 145 Alexander Zmanovskiy & Cynthia Hsu - WA
Junior Silver* Standard* (WTQ)
1) 110 Elijah Clayton & Hannah Shinsato - Wa
2) 128 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor - WA
3) 127 John Leece & Annie Heller - Wa
Junior Gold* Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 133 Artem Minyaylov & Sabrina Hargis - Wa
Junior Novice* Standard* (WFQ)
1) 133 Artem Minyaylov & Sabrina Hargis - Wa
Pre-Teen Newcomer Latin* (C)
1) 106 Gabriel Buccino & Ayana Pagan - Wa
2) 120 Quinlan Harp & Dascha Jayne Wright - WA
Junior Newcomer Latin* (C)
1) 149 Sergei Yesayan & Hannah Ugawa - Wa
2) 101 Chayce Baldwin & Megan Wright - WA
3) 108 Evan Calveri & Elizabeth Wilson - WA
Youth* Newcomer Latin* (C)
1) 126 John Lane & Stasia Marriott - WA
2) 121 Ryan Hayes & Melissa Maricich - WA
3) 149 Sergei Yesayan & Hannah Ugawa - Wa
4) 107 Jarrod Call & Kiersten Larson - WA
5) 147 David Zhuang & Rosalyn Hanson - Wa
6) 104 Cullen Black & Kayla Smith - WA
7) 143 Kenny Wells & Sarah Swartz - WA
Pre-Teen Bronze* Latin* (CR)
1) 106 Gabriel Buccino & Ayana Pagan - Wa
Pre-Teen Silver* Latin* (CSR)
1) 128 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor - WA
Pre-Teen Newcomer Rhythm* (C)
1) 120 Quinlan Harp & Dascha Jayne Wright - WA
Junior Bronze* Latin* (CR)
1) 110 Elijah Clayton & Hannah Shinsato - Wa
2) 127 John Leece & Annie Heller - Wa
3) 148 Aaron Clark & Vivian Kasabyan - Wa
4) 149 Sergei Yesayan & Deanna Begylarova - Wa
Youth* Bronze* Latin* (CR)
1) 126 John Lane & Stasia Marriott - WA
2) 145 Alexander Zmanovskiy & Cynthia Hsu - WA
3) 121 Ryan Hayes & Melissa Maricich - WA
4) 148 Aaron Clark & Alice Ovsipyan - Wa
5) 147 David Zhuang & Rosalyn Hanson - Wa
6) 149 Sergei Yesayan & Deanna Begylarova - Wa
Junior Silver* Latin* (CSR)
1) 110 Elijah Clayton & Hannah Shinsato - Wa
2) 128 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor - WA
3) 127 John Leece & Annie Heller - Wa
Pre-Teen Gold* Latin* (CSRJ)
1) 128 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor - WA
Youth* Silver* Latin* (CSR)
1) 145 Alexander Zmanovskiy & Cynthia Hsu - WA
Junior Gold* Latin* (CSRJ)
1) 133 Artem Minyaylov & Sabrina Hargis - Wa
2) 128 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor - WA
Junior Novice* Latin* (CSR)
1) 133 Artem Minyaylov & Sabrina Hargis - Wa
Adult* Bronze* Standard* (WQ)
1) 150 Derek Carlson & Stephanie Lor - WA
2) 135 Randy Norman & Paulette Norman - Wa
3) 119 Dr. James Hampton & Sally Wong - Wa
4) 122 Paul Hill & Anneliese Hill - Wa
5) 109 Mike Chen & Fawn Zhang - WA
Senior I* Bronze* Standard* (WQ)
1) 105 Roger K. Blashfield & Linda C. Blashfield - Al
2) 119 Dr. James Hampton & Sally Wong - Wa
3) 135 Randy Norman & Paulette Norman - Wa
4) 122 Paul Hill & Anneliese Hill - Wa
Adult* Bronze* Smooth* (WF)
1) 109 Mike Chen & Fawn Zhang - WA
1) 144 David York & Megan Bloom - WA
Adult* Silver* Standard* (WTF)
1) 150 Derek Carlson & Stephanie Lor - WA
2) 135 Randy Norman & Paulette Norman - Wa
3) 122 Paul Hill & Anneliese Hill - Wa
Adult* Gold* Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 139 Paul J. Rood & Susan E. Philbrick - Wa
Senior I* Bronze* Smooth* (WF)
1) 105 Roger K. Blashfield & Linda C. Blashfield - Al
2) 144 David York & Wendy Bloom - WA
Senior I* Silver* Standard* (WTF)
1) 105 Roger K. Blashfield & Linda C. Blashfield - Al
2) 135 Randy Norman & Paulette Norman - Wa
3) 122 Paul Hill & Anneliese Hill - Wa
Adult* Newcomer Smooth* (W)
1) 144 David York & Megan Bloom - WA
Adult* Silver* Smooth* (WF)
1) 144 David York & Wendy Bloom - WA
2) 137 Burt Perry & Susan Lea Haynes - WA
Adult* Novice* Standard* (WFQ)
1) 112 David Crawford & Amanda Moore - Wa
2) 131 Leo Mcardle & Laura Nelson - Or
3) 129 Lars Linder & Holly Linder - Wa
4) 138 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
5) 118 Jonathan Goodman & Katia Nepomniachtchia - Wa
6) 139 Paul J. Rood & Susan E. Philbrick - Wa
Senior I* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 123 David Huang & Soo-Mi Choe - BC
2) 125 Alex Kalinin & Gail Sherman - Wa
3) 142 Michael Wachal & Alannah Sinclaire - Wa
Senior I* Novice* Standard* (WFQ)
1) 129 Lars Linder & Holly Linder - Wa
2) 138 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
3) 139 Paul J. Rood & Susan E. Philbrick - Wa
Senior I* Newcomer Smooth* (W)
2) 137 Burt Perry & Wendy Bloom - WA
Senior I* Silver* Smooth* (WF)
1) 137 Burt Perry & Susan Lea Haynes - WA
Adult* Pre-Champ* Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 112 David Crawford & Amanda Moore - Wa
2) 113 Jonathan Crawford & Katerina (Katya) Sedova - Wa
3) 125 Alex Kalinin & Gail Sherman - Wa
4) 131 Leo Mcardle & Laura Nelson - Or
5) 129 Lars Linder & Holly Linder - Wa
6) 138 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
7) 118 Jonathan Goodman & Violeta Abramova - Wa
Senior I* Pre-Champ* Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 125 Alex Kalinin & Gail Sherman - Wa
2) 129 Lars Linder & Holly Linder - Wa
3) 138 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
Adult* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 140 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - Wa
Adult* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 123 David Huang & Soo-Mi Choe - BC
2) 113 Jonathan Crawford & Katerina (Katya) Sedova - Wa
3) 125 Alex Kalinin & Gail Sherman - Wa
Adult* Silver* Rhythm* (CR)
1) 144 David York & Wendy Bloom - WA
Adult* Bronze* Latin* (CR)
1) 116 James Druzdzel & Leilani Nakagawa - Wa
2) 109 Mike Chen & Fawn Zhang - WA
3) 150 Derek Carlson & Stephanie Lor - WA
4) 119 Dr. James Hampton & Sally Wong - Wa
5) 135 Randy Norman & Paulette Norman - Wa
Adult* Gold* Latin* (CRJ)
1) 124 Shaoshu Jiang & Geraldine Lirio - WA
Adult* Bronze* Rhythm* (CR)
1) 109 Mike Chen & Fawn Zhang - WA
2) 144 David York & Megan Bloom - WA
Senior I* Bronze* Latin* (CR)
1) 135 Randy Norman & Paulette Norman - Wa
2) 119 Dr. James Hampton & Sally Wong - Wa
Adult* Silver* Latin* (CSR)
1) 116 James Druzdzel & Leilani Nakagawa - Wa
2) 135 Randy Norman & Paulette Norman - Wa
Adult* Newcomer Rhythm* (C)
2) 144 David York & Megan Bloom - WA
Adult* Novice* Latin* (CSR)
1) 111 Jonathan Cohen & Audrey Cruz Chan - BC
2) 125 Alex Kalinin & Alla Taborisskaya - Wa
3) 118 Jonathan Goodman & Katia Nepomniachtchia - Wa
Senior I* Silver* Latin* (CSR)
1) 135 Randy Norman & Paulette Norman - Wa
Adult* Championship* Latin* (CSRPJ)
1) 151 Dmitry Ischenko & Aleksandra Kostenko - Wa
Senior I* Championship* Latin* (CSRPJ)
1) 138 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
Adult* Pre-Champ* Latin* (CSRJ)
1) 111 Jonathan Cohen & Audrey Cruz Chan - BC
2) 118 Jonathan Goodman & Violeta Abramova - Wa
3) 125 Alex Kalinin & Alla Taborisskaya - Wa