Quest For The Best 2009
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor

 
 
Amateur Junior Novice* Standard* (WFQ)
1) 161 Paul Stovall & Leah Garakanidze - WA
Amateur Junior Newcomer Standard* (W)
1) 140 Damian Maricich & Sarah Bernecker - WA
2) 103 Levi Calveri & Megan Wright - WA
3) 102 Evan Calveri & Kaylee King - WA
4) 125 Jonah Jepson & Sarah VanderHoevan - WA
Amateur Youth* Newcomer Standard* (W)
1) 162 David Stoyanov & Yina Xu - WA
2) 158 Gordon Sabin & Kayla Smith - WA
3) 186 Chayce Baldwin & Emilee Gailey - WA
4) 121 Cameron Hayes & Hannah Smith - WA
Amateur Youth* Bronze* Standard* (WQ)
1) 129 John Lane & Jody Baughman - WA
2) 138 William Mao & Heather Mattole - OR
3) 130 Adam Lee & Christina Acuna - WA
4) 151 Kaiden Piggot & Melissa Maricich - WA
5) 159 Greg Sabin & Shalayna Hawkins - WA
6) 137 Anton Manyak & Maria Jouravleva - WA
7) 121 Cameron Hayes & Hannah Smith - WA
----
9) 186 Chayce Baldwin & Emilee Gailey - WA
10) 154 Benjamin Ralph & Michelle Ralph - WA
10) 158 Gordon Sabin & Kayla Smith - WA
12) 110 Babak Dabagh & Maureen Nash - WA
Amateur Junior Silver* Standard* (WTQ)
1) 107 Elijah Clayton & Hannah Shinsato - WA
2) 168 Alexander Zmanovskiy & Starla Sampaco - WA
Amateur Pre-Teen Newcomer Smooth* (W)
1) 142 Nathan Murstein & Dascha Jayne Wright - WA
2) 111 Nikolay Dotsenko & Polina Dickenson - WA
3) 114 Anton Fateev & Anna Novoselova - WA
4) 170 Michael Levenkov & Vika Alkin - WA
5) 120 Quinlan Harp & Grace Helen Johnson - WA
Amateur Junior Bronze* Standard* (WQ)
1) 168 Alexander Zmanovskiy & Starla Sampaco - WA
2) 103 Levi Calveri & Megan Wright - WA
Amateur Junior Gold* Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 161 Paul Stovall & Maxine Taylor - WA
2) 107 Elijah Clayton & Hannah Shinsato - WA
3) 133 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor - WA
Amateur Youth* Silver* Standard* (WTQ)
1) 129 John Lane & Jody Baughman - WA
2) 172 Arseniy Tripunov & Dasha Florinska - BC
3) 138 William Mao & Heather Mattole - OR
4) 130 Adam Lee & Erika Malmstrom - WA
5) 137 Anton Manyak & Maureen Nash - WA
6) 151 Kaiden Piggot & Melissa Maricich - WA
----
7) 154 Benjamin Ralph & Michelle Ralph - WA
8) 110 Babak Dabagh & Maria Jouravleva - WA
Amateur Youth* Gold* Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 161 Paul Stovall & Leah Garakanidze - WA
2) 172 Arseniy Tripunov & Dasha Florinska - BC
Amateur Pre-Teen Gold* Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 133 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor - WA
Amateur Pre-Teen Newcomer Standard* (W)
1) 142 Nathan Murstein & Maria Bakhmetieva - WA
2) 114 Anton Fateev & Anna Novoselova - WA
3) 111 Nikolay Dotsenko & Polina Dickenson - WA
4) 170 Michael Levenkov & Vika Alkin - WA
5) 120 Quinlan Harp & Dascha Jayne Wright - WA
6) 156 Nathanael Rogers & Kalina Botchev - WA
Amateur Youth* Novice* Standard* (WFQ)
1) 161 Paul Stovall & Maxine Taylor - WA
Amateur Junior Gold* Latin* (CSRJ)
1) 107 Elijah Clayton & Hannah Shinsato - WA
2) 161 Paul Stovall & Maxine Taylor - WA
3) 133 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor - WA
Amateur Junior Newcomer Latin* (C)
1) 103 Levi Calveri & Megan Wright - WA
2) 140 Damian Maricich & Sarah Bernecker - WA
3) 102 Evan Calveri & Kaylee King - WA
4) 125 Jonah Jepson & Sarah VanderHoevan - WA
Amateur Pre-Teen Newcomer Rhythm* (C)
1) 142 Nathan Murstein & Dascha Jayne Wright - WA
2) 114 Anton Fateev & Anna Novoselova - WA
3) 111 Nikolay Dotsenko & Polina Dickenson - WA
4) 170 Michael Levenkov & Vika Alkin - WA
5) 120 Quinlan Harp & Grace Helen Johnson - WA
Amateur Youth* Newcomer Latin* (C)
1) 186 Chayce Baldwin & Emilee Gailey - WA
2) 162 David Stoyanov & Yina Xu - WA
3) 158 Gordon Sabin & Kayla Smith - WA
4) 138 William Mao & Heather Mattole - OR
Amateur Junior Bronze* Latin* (CR)
1) 168 Alexander Zmanovskiy & Starla Sampaco - WA
2) 103 Levi Calveri & Megan Wright - WA
Amateur Junior Newcomer Rhythm* (C)
1) 124 James Itaya & Maxine Taylor - WA
Amateur Pre-Teen Newcomer Latin* (C)
1) 142 Nathan Murstein & Maria Bakhmetieva - WA
2) 111 Nikolay Dotsenko & Polina Dickenson - WA
3) 114 Anton Fateev & Anna Novoselova - WA
4) 120 Quinlan Harp & Dascha Jayne Wright - WA
5) 170 Michael Levenkov & Vika Alkin - WA
6) 156 Nathanael Rogers & Kalina Botchev - WA
Amateur Youth* Bronze* Latin* (CR)
1) 129 John Lane & Jody Baughman - WA
2) 130 Adam Lee & Christina Acuna - WA
3) 137 Anton Manyak & Maria Jouravleva - WA
4) 154 Benjamin Ralph & Michelle Ralph - WA
5) 151 Kaiden Piggot & Melissa Maricich - WA
6) 159 Greg Sabin & Shalayna Hawkins - WA
7) 186 Chayce Baldwin & Emilee Gailey - WA
----
8) 138 William Mao & Heather Mattole - OR
9) 121 Cameron Hayes & Hannah Smith - WA
10) 110 Babak Dabagh & Maureen Nash - WA
10) 158 Gordon Sabin & Kayla Smith - WA
Amateur Junior Silver* Latin* (CSR)
1) 168 Alexander Zmanovskiy & Starla Sampaco - WA
2) 107 Elijah Clayton & Hannah Shinsato - WA
Amateur Youth* Newcomer Rhythm* (C)
1) 124 James Itaya & Maxine Taylor - WA
Amateur Youth* Gold* Latin* (CSRJ)
1) 161 Paul Stovall & Leah Garakanidze - WA
2) 172 Arseniy Tripunov & Dasha Florinska - BC
Amateur Youth* Silver* Latin* (CSR)
1) 129 John Lane & Jody Baughman - WA
2) 172 Arseniy Tripunov & Dasha Florinska - BC
3) 136 Leo Luo & Karina Vertlib - BC
4) 130 Adam Lee & Erika Malmstrom - WA
5) 137 Anton Manyak & Maureen Nash - WA
6) 151 Kaiden Piggot & Melissa Maricich - WA
----
7) 154 Benjamin Ralph & Michelle Ralph - WA
8) 159 Greg Sabin & Shalayna Hawkins - WA
9) 110 Babak Dabagh & Maria Jouravleva - WA
Amateur Pre-Teen Gold* Latin* (CSRJ)
1) 133 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor - WA
Amateur Junior Novice* Latin* (CSR)
1) 161 Paul Stovall & Leah Garakanidze - WA
Amateur Adult* Bronze* Standard* (WQ)
1) 106 Jory R Christensen & Sally Jongjitiratt - WA
2) 132 Jack Lim & Jesse Wong - OR
3) 119 Dr. James Hampton & Sally Wong - WA
4) 152 Jason Poon & Katarzyna Puchala - BC
5) 113 Jason Dubuc & Elizabeth Vigo - WA
Amateur Senior II* Bronze* Standard* (WQ)
1) 146 Terrance D. Nicholson & Candace M. Nicholson - OR
2) 147 Randy Norman & Paulette Norman - WA
3) 118 Jay Gilberg & Mari S - WA
4) 141 William Minniear & Irita Minniear - WA
5) 143 Greg Musgrave & Nancy Musgrave - OR
Amateur Senior I* Newcomer Standard* (W)
1) 131 David Leland & Pamela Leland - OR
Amateur Senior I* Novice* Standard* (WFQ)
1) 153 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
2) 157 Paul J. Rood & Susan E. Philbrick - WA
Amateur Adult* Silver* Standard* (WTQ)
1) 106 Jory R Christensen & Sally Jongjitiratt - WA
2) 104 Derek Carlson & Stephanie Lor - WA
3) 132 Jack Lim & Jesse Wong - OR
4) 115 Nicholas Fiduccia & Denise Watkins - OR
Amateur Senior II* Silver* Standard* (WTQ)
1) 146 Terrance D. Nicholson & Candace M. Nicholson - OR
2) 147 Randy Norman & Paulette Norman - WA
3) 118 Jay Gilberg & Mari S - WA
4) 143 Greg Musgrave & Nancy Musgrave - OR
Amateur Adult* Novice* Standard* (WFQ)
1) 153 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
2) 173 Jonathan Goodman & Sofie Elliott - WA
3) 157 Paul J. Rood & Susan E. Philbrick - WA
Amateur Senior I* Pre-Champ* Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 134 Lars Linder & Holly Linder - WA
2) 126 Alex Kalinin & Gail Sherman - WA
3) 153 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
4) 171 Mark Jun Ma & Yi-Ling Hsieh - BC
5) 101 Thio A. Yao Budiman & Fanny H. Budiman - WA
Amateur Senior I* Gold* Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 115 Nicholas Fiduccia & Denise Watkins - OR
Amateur Senior I* Bronze* Standard* (WQ)
1) 106 Jory R Christensen & Sally Jongjitiratt - WA
2) 146 Terrance D. Nicholson & Candace M. Nicholson - OR
3) 147 Randy Norman & Paulette Norman - WA
4) 118 Jay Gilberg & Mari S - WA
5) 141 William Minniear & Irita Minniear - WA
6) 119 Dr. James Hampton & Sally Wong - WA
7) 143 Greg Musgrave & Nancy Musgrave - OR
Amateur Adult* Pre-Champ* Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 150 Miguel Perez & Julia Petewon - OR
2) 134 Lars Linder & Holly Linder - WA
3) 126 Alex Kalinin & Gail Sherman - WA
4) 109 Jonathan Crawford & Katya Sedova - WA
5) 173 DATA ERROR & Violeta Abramova - - WA
6) 171 Mark Jun Ma & Yi-Ling Hsieh - BC
Amateur Adult* Gold* Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 115 Nicholas Fiduccia & Denise Watkins - OR
Amateur Senior I* Silver* Standard* (WTQ)
1) 106 Jory R Christensen & Sally Jongjitiratt - WA
2) 147 Randy Norman & Paulette Norman - WA
3) 146 Terrance D. Nicholson & Candace M. Nicholson - OR
4) 118 Jay Gilberg & Mari S - WA
5) 115 Nicholas Fiduccia & Denise Watkins - OR
Amateur Senior I* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 105 Anthony Chong & Gloria Chien - BC
2) 165 Michael Wachal & Alannah Sinclaire - WA
3) 134 Lars Linder & Holly Linder - WA
4) 126 Alex Kalinin & Gail Sherman - WA
5) 171 Mark Jun Ma & Yi-Ling Hsieh - BC
6) 101 Thio A. Yao Budiman & Fanny H. Budiman - WA
Amateur Adult* Novice* Smooth* (WTF)
1) 169 Ryan Hayes & Lara Nelson
2) 163 Marcus Tasanasanta & Molly Adams - WA
Amateur Adult* Silver* Smooth* (WTF)
1) 132 Jack Lim & Jesse Wong - OR
Amateur Adult* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 166 Zillion Wong & Sarah Liang - BC
2) 105 Anthony Chong & Gloria Chien - BC
3) 155 Leo J. Raymundo & Amanda Moore - WA
4) 150 Miguel Perez & Julia Petewon - OR
5) 109 Jonathan Crawford & Katya Sedova - WA
Amateur Senior II* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 101 Thio A. Yao Budiman & Fanny H. Budiman - WA
Formation Team Open Latin* (CSRPJ)
1) 117 Formation Dancesport of UBC & Scream! Michael Jackson Medley
Amateur Senior I* Newcomer Latin* (C)
1) 118 Jay Gilberg & Mari S - WA
2) 131 David Leland & Pamela Leland - OR
Amateur Senior II* Newcomer Latin* (C)
1) 118 Jay Gilberg & Mari S - WA
Amateur Adult* Bronze* Latin* (CR)
1) 127 Emilian Krontchev & Eri Minagawa - WA
2) 123 Jason Ho & Rebecca Simms - BC
3) 104 Derek Carlson & Stephanie Lor - WA
4) 119 Dr. James Hampton & Sally Wong - WA
5) 132 Jack Lim & Jesse Wong - OR
6) 152 Jason Poon & Katarzyna Puchala - BC
7) 113 Jason Dubuc & Elizabeth Vigo - WA
Amateur Senior II* Bronze* Latin* (CR)
1) 147 Randy Norman & Paulette Norman - WA
2) 141 William Minniear & Irita Minniear - WA
3) 118 Jay Gilberg & Mari S - WA
4) 143 Greg Musgrave & Nancy Musgrave - OR
Amateur Adult* Gold* Latin* (CSRJ)
1) 164 Royal Tsang & Ayumi Sasaki - BC
2) 116 Justin Fisher & Anne Rogers - WA
Amateur Adult* Novice* Latin* (CSR)
1) 144 Rainer Ng & Lisa Nelson - WA
2) 167 William Wu & Cally Chan - BC
3) 174 Peter Krastev & Sabrina Hargis - WA
4) 175 Shaoshu Jiang & Sofie Elliott - WA
5) 148 Paris Pang & Jaime Soo - BC
6) 139 David Marasigan & Sarah Vaughan - BC
7) 173 Jonathan Goodman & Violeta Abramova - WA
Amateur Senior I* Bronze* Latin* (CR)
1) 147 Randy Norman & Paulette Norman - WA
2) 119 Dr. James Hampton & Sally Wong - WA
3) 141 William Minniear & Irita Minniear - WA
4) 118 Jay Gilberg & Mari S - WA
4) 143 Greg Musgrave & Nancy Musgrave - OR
Amateur Senior I* Silver* Latin* (CSR)
1) 147 Randy Norman & Paulette Norman - WA
Amateur Adult* Silver* Latin* (CSR)
1) 127 Emilian Krontchev & Eri Minagawa - WA
2) 164 Royal Tsang & Ayumi Sasaki - BC
3) 123 Jason Ho & Rebecca Simms - BC
4) 132 Jack Lim & Jesse Wong - OR
5) 116 Justin Fisher & Anne Rogers - WA
Amateur Senior II* Silver* Latin* (CSR)
1) 147 Randy Norman & Paulette Norman - WA
Amateur Adult* Pre-Champ* Latin* (CSRJ)
1) 167 William Wu & Cally Chan - BC
2) 108 Jonathan Cohen & Audrey Cruz Chan - BC
3) 150 Miguel Perez & Julia Petewon - OR
4) 174 Peter Krastev & Sabrina Hargis - WA
5) 148 Paris Pang & Jaime Soo - BC
6) 175 Shaoshu Jiang & Sofie Elliott - WA
7) 139 David Marasigan & Sarah Vaughan - BC
8) 173 Jonathan Goodman & Violeta Abramova - WA
Amateur Adult* Novice* Rhythm* (CRS)
1) 163 Marcus Tasanasanta & Molly Adams - WA
Amateur Adult* Silver* Rhythm* (CRS)
1) 132 Jack Lim & Jesse Wong - OR
Amateur Senior I* Championship* Latin* (CSRPJ)
1) 153 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
Amateur Adult* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 160 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
Amateur Adult* Championship* Latin* (CSRPJ)
1) 149 Demitri Perera & Serena Dao - BC
2) 108 Jonathan Cohen & Audrey Cruz Chan - BC
3) 150 Miguel Perez & Julia Petewon - OR
4) 153 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC