Quest For The Best 2009
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor

 
 
Pre-Teen Newcomer Smooth (W)
1) 164 Anton Tsetlin & Jessica Petrochenko - WA
Junior Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 143 Damien Maricich & Sarah Bernecker - WA
2) 110 Evan Calveri & Kaylee King - WA
3) 111 Levi Calveri & Laura Claire - WA
4) 128 Jonah Jepson & Sarah VanderHoeven - WA
5) 129 Highway Jun & Kylie Anderson - WA
6) 138 Anton Liakhovitch & Xenia Balashov - OR
Pre-Teen Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 147 Nathan Murstein & Polina Dickenson - WA
2) 117 Nikolai Dotsenko & Maria Bakhmetieva - WA
3) 120 Anton Fateev & Anna Novoselova - WA
4) 103 Daniel Bernecker & Emilee France - WA
5) 138 Anton Liakhovitch & Xenia Balashov - OR
6) 167 Miles Wu & Audrey Hanson - WA
7) 164 Anton Tsetlin & Jessica Petrochenko - WA
----
8) 157 Nathanael Rogers & Kalinka Botchev - WA
Youth Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 173 S. Reilly Hutchins & Salina Ellison - WA
2) 102 Chayce Baldwin & Emilee Gailey - WA
3) 109 Jordan Burt & Kayla Smith - WA
4) 106 Cullen Black & Jessica Smith - WA
Pre-Teen Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 107 Gabriel Buccino & Ayana Pagan - WA
2) 120 Anton Fateev & Anna Novoselova - WA
3) 147 Nathan Murstein & Dascha Wright - WA
4) 117 Nikolai Dotsenko & Polina Dickenson - WA
5) 167 Miles Wu & Rachel Ma - WA
Junior Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 107 Gabriel Buccino & Ayana Pagan - WA
2) 115 Chad Crader & Antonina Pevzner - OR
3) 111 Levi Calveri & Laura Claire - WA
4) 110 Evan Calveri & Kaylee King - WA
5) 143 Damien Maricich & Sarah Bernecker - WA
6) 128 Jonah Jepson & Sarah VanderHoeven - WA
7) 129 Highway Jun & Kylie Anderson - WA
Youth Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 136 Adam Lee & Madison Lund - WA
2) 145 William McQueary & Melissa Maricich - WA
3) 135 John Lane & Jody Baughman - WA
4) 142 William Mao & Heather Mattole - OR
5) 127 Cameron Hayes & Hannah Smith - WA
6) 104 Steve Bernecker & Lara Nelson - WA
----
7) 102 Chayce Baldwin & Emilee Gailey - WA
7) 109 Jordan Burt & Kayla Smith - WA
7) 115 Chad Crader & Antonina Pevzner - OR
10) 154 Mitch Parker & Erika Malmstrom - WA
11) 173 S. Reilly Hutchins & Salina Ellison - WA
Junior Silver Standard (WTQ)
1) 114 Elijah Clayton & Hannah Shinsato - WA
2) 115 Chad Crader & Antonina Pevzner - OR
Junior Novice Standard (WFQ)
1) 162 Paul Stovall & Leah Garakanidze - WA
Youth Silver Standard (WTQ)
1) 135 John Lane & Jody Baughman - WA
2) 145 William McQueary & Melissa Maricich - WA
3) 136 Adam Lee & Madison Lund - WA
4) 142 William Mao & Heather Mattole - OR
5) 104 Steve Bernecker & Lara Nelson - WA
6) 115 Chad Crader & Antonina Pevzner - OR
Junior Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 114 Elijah Clayton & Hannah Shinsato - WA
Youth Novice Standard (WFQ)
1) 162 Paul Stovall & Leah Garakanidze - WA
Junior Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 128 Jonah Jepson & Sarah VanderHoeven - WA
2) 110 Evan Calveri & Kaylee King - WA
3) 143 Damien Maricich & Sarah Bernecker - WA
4) 111 Levi Calveri & Laura Claire - WA
5) 129 Highway Jun & Kylie Anderson - WA
6) 138 Anton Liakhovitch & Xenia Balashov - OR
Pre-Teen Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 147 Nathan Murstein & Polina Dickenson - WA
2) 120 Anton Fateev & Anna Novoselova - WA
3) 117 Nikolai Dotsenko & Maria Bakhmetieva - WA
4) 167 Miles Wu & Audrey Hanson - WA
5) 103 Daniel Bernecker & Emilee France - WA
----
6) 138 Anton Liakhovitch & Xenia Balashov - OR
6) 157 Nathanael Rogers & Kalinka Botchev - WA
6) 164 Anton Tsetlin & Jessica Petrochenko - WA
Youth Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 102 Chayce Baldwin & Emilee Gailey - WA
2) 140 Bryce Madden & Salina Ellison - WA
3) 106 Cullen Black & Jessica Smith - WA
4) 109 Jordan Burt & Kayla Smith - WA
Pre-Teen Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 107 Gabriel Buccino & Ayana Pagan - WA
2) 120 Anton Fateev & Anna Novoselova - WA
3) 117 Nikolai Dotsenko & Polina Dickenson - WA
4) 147 Nathan Murstein & Dascha Wright - WA
5) 167 Miles Wu & Savannah Ma - WA
6) 138 Anton Liakhovitch & Xenia Balashov - OR
Junior Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 110 Evan Calveri & Kaylee King - WA
2) 107 Gabriel Buccino & Ayana Pagan - WA
3) 115 Chad Crader & Antonina Pevzner - OR
4) 128 Jonah Jepson & Sarah VanderHoeven - WA
5) 143 Damien Maricich & Sarah Bernecker - WA
6) 111 Levi Calveri & Laura Claire - WA
7) 129 Highway Jun & Kylie Anderson - WA
Youth Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 135 John Lane & Jody Baughman - WA
2) 136 Adam Lee & Erika Malmstrom - WA
3) 145 William McQueary & Melissa Maricich - WA
4) 156 Benjamin Ralph & Madison Lund - WA
5) 104 Steve Bernecker & Lara Nelson - WA
6) 142 William Mao & Heather Mattole - OR
----
7) 119 Jordan Evans & Katie Pederson - WA
7) 127 Cameron Hayes & Hannah Smith - WA
9) 115 Chad Crader & Antonina Pevzner - OR
10) 102 Chayce Baldwin & Emilee Gailey - WA
10) 140 Bryce Madden & Salina Ellison - WA
10) 173 S. Reilly Hutchins & Kayla Smith - WA
Junior Novice Latin (SCR)
1) 162 Paul Stovall & Leah Garakanidze - WA
Junior Silver Latin (SCR)
1) 114 Elijah Clayton & Hannah Shinsato - WA
2) 115 Chad Crader & Antonina Pevzner - OR
3) 134 Danylo Kurgan & Alexandra Mirza - WA
Youth Silver Latin (SCR)
1) 135 John Lane & Jody Baughman - WA
2) 136 Adam Lee & Erika Malmstrom - WA
3) 145 William McQueary & Melissa Maricich - WA
4) 156 Benjamin Ralph & Madison Lund - WA
5) 104 Steve Bernecker & Lara Nelson - WA
6) 134 Danylo Kurgan & Alexandra Mirza - WA
Junior Gold Latin (SCRJ)
1) 114 Elijah Clayton & Hannah Shinsato - WA
Youth Novice Latin (SCR)
1) 162 Paul Stovall & Leah Garakanidze - WA
Pre-Teen Newcomer Rhythm (C)
1) 164 Anton Tsetlin & Jessica Petrochenko - WA
Adult Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 153 Blake Norrish & Judi Chandless
Senior I Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 151 Terrance D. Nicholson & Candace M. Nicholson - OR
2) 123 Jay Gilberg & Mari S. - WA
3) 122 Norair Ghazarian & Coleen Popochock - WA
4) 125 Dr. James Hampton & Sally Wong - WA
5) 105 Rex A. Betz & Carol L. Scherer - OR
6) 146 William Minniear & Irita Minniear - WA
7) 148 Greg Musgrave & Nancy Musgrave - OR
----
8) 113 Peter Chan & Sung Chen - OR
9) 137 Dave Leland & Pam Leland - OR
Senior I Silver Standard (WTQ)
1) 151 Terrance D. Nicholson & Candace M. Nicholson - OR
2) 123 Jay Gilberg & Mari S. - WA
3) 121 Nick Fiduccia & Denise Watkins - OR
4) 122 Norair Ghazarian & Coleen Popochock - WA
5) 105 Rex A. Betz & Carol L. Scherer - OR
Adult Silver Standard (WTQ)
1) 112 Derek Carlson & Stephanie Lor - WA
2) 118 James Druzdzel & Leilani Nakagawa - WA
3) 172 Nathan Grimm & Emily Grimm - WA
4) 141 Anton Manyak & Maria Jouravleva - WA
Senior II Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 171 Andrew Lui & Yvonne Lui - BC
2) 121 Nick Fiduccia & Denise Watkins - OR
Adult Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 118 James Druzdzel & Leilani Nakagawa - WA
2) 172 Nathan Grimm & Emily Grimm - WA
3) 141 Anton Manyak & Maria Jouravleva - WA
4) 181 Jason Dubuc & Elizabeth Vigo - WA
5) 125 Dr. James Hampton & Sally Wong - WA
6) 174 Jo Snynan & Daina Racinska
Senior II Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 151 Terrance D. Nicholson & Candace M. Nicholson - OR
2) 123 Jay Gilberg & Mari S. - WA
3) 146 William Minniear & Irita Minniear - WA
4) 105 Rex A. Betz & Carol L. Scherer - OR
5) 148 Greg Musgrave & Nancy Musgrave - OR
6) 113 Peter Chan & Sung Chen - OR
7) 137 Dave Leland & Pam Leland - OR
Senior I Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 169 Dominic Chung & Grace Chung - BC
2) 139 Meneleo L. Macagba & Elizabeth A. Macagba - OR
Senior I Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 171 Andrew Lui & Yvonne Lui - BC
2) 121 Nick Fiduccia & Denise Watkins - OR
Adult Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 168 David Crawford & Molly Cutler - WA
Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 108 Thio A. Yao Budiman & Fanny H. Budiman - WA
Adult Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 159 Gamble See & Desiree See - CA
2) 163 Thomas Tien & Cecile Auger - NJ
3) 155 Miguel Perez & Julia Petewon - OR
4) 116 Jonathan Crawford & Katya Sedova - WA
5) 132 Peter Krastev & Sabrina Hargis - WA
6) 169 Dominic Chung & Grace Chung - BC
Adult Silver Smooth (WTF)
1) 170 Clifford Nelson & Lori Talbott - WA
Senior II Silver Standard (WTQ)
1) 151 Terrance D. Nicholson & Candace M. Nicholson - OR
2) 123 Jay Gilberg & Mari S. - WA
3) 121 Nick Fiduccia & Denise Watkins - OR
4) 105 Rex A. Betz & Carol L. Scherer - OR
Adult Novice Standard (WFQ)
1) 168 David Crawford & Molly Cutler - WA
2) 132 Peter Krastev & Sabrina Hargis - WA
Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 108 Thio A. Yao Budiman & Fanny H. Budiman - WA
Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 159 Gamble See & Desiree See - CA
2) 163 Thomas Tien & Cecile Auger - NJ
3) 155 Miguel Perez & Julia Petewon - OR
4) 116 Jonathan Crawford & Katya Sedova - WA
Senior I Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
1) 139 Meneleo L. Macagba & Elizabeth A. Macagba - OR
Adult Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 112 Derek Carlson & Stephanie Lor - WA
2) 141 Anton Manyak & Maria Jouravleva - WA
3) 172 Nathan Grimm & Emily Grimm - WA
4) 125 Dr. James Hampton & Sally Wong - WA
Senior II Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 146 William Minniear & Irita Minniear - WA
2) 148 Greg Musgrave & Nancy Musgrave - OR
3) 137 Dave Leland & Pam Leland - OR
4) 113 Peter Chan & Sung Chen - OR
Senior I Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 158 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
2) 139 Meneleo L. Macagba & Elizabeth A. Macagba - OR
Adult Silver Latin (SCR)
1) 118 James Druzdzel & Leilani Nakagawa - WA
2) 133 Emilian Krontchev & Eri Minagawa - WA
3) 172 Nathan Grimm & Emily Grimm - WA
4) 141 Anton Manyak & Maria Jouravleva - WA
Adult Novice Latin (SCR)
1) 132 Peter Krastev & Sabrina Hargis - WA
Senior I Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 146 William Minniear & Irita Minniear - WA
2) 125 Dr. James Hampton & Sally Wong - WA
3) 148 Greg Musgrave & Nancy Musgrave - OR
4) 137 Dave Leland & Pam Leland - OR
5) 113 Peter Chan & Sung Chen - OR
Adult Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
1) 155 Miguel Perez & Julia Petewon - OR
2) 132 Peter Krastev & Sabrina Hargis - WA
3) 149 Rainer Ng & Lisa Nelson - WA
Adult Gold Latin (SCRJ)
1) 133 Emilian Krontchev & Eri Minagawa - WA
Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 158 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
2) 139 Meneleo L. Macagba & Elizabeth A. Macagba - OR
Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 175 Dmitry Ischenko & Aleksandra Kostenko - WA
2) 155 Miguel Perez & Julia Petewon - OR