River CIty Ball 2012
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor

 
 
Youth* Silver* Intl. Multi-Dance (WTFQSCRJ)
1) 103 Scott Nicholson & Emilia Wolf - OR
2) 126 Chad Crader & Samantha Sun - OR
3) 119 Griffin Cooney & Diana Telengator - OR
4) 113 Anthony Yatskov & Esther Nor-Ashkarian - OR
Pre-Teen Newcomer Standard* (W)
1) 104 Lucien Lasocki & Freya Morel-Seytoux - OR
Pre-Teen Silver* Standard* (WFQ)
1) 119 Griffin Cooney & Diana Telengator - OR
2) 113 Anthony Yatskov & Esther Nor-Ashkarian - OR
3) 120 Lazar Isakharov & Alena Budko - OR
Youth* Bronze* Standard* (WQ)
1) 127 Jared McKell & Allison Sawyer - WA
2) 122 Andres Cortez & Jin Mei McMahon - OR
Junior Newcomer Standard* (W)
1) 104 Lucien Lasocki & Freya Morel-Seytoux - OR
Pre-Teen Bronze* Standard* (WQ)
1) 113 Anthony Yatskov & Esther Nor-Ashkarian - OR
2) 101 Etan Khlevnoy & Rachel Modlin - OR
3) 104 Lucien Lasocki & Freya Morel-Seytoux - OR
4) 120 Lazar Isakharov & Alena Budko - OR
Youth* Silver* Standard* (WFQ)
1) 103 Scott Nicholson & Emilia Wolf - OR
2) 129 Riley Hayes & Elise Kuechle - WA
3) 127 Jared McKell & Allison Sawyer - WA
Junior Bronze* Standard* (WQ)
1) 113 Anthony Yatskov & Esther Nor-Ashkarian - OR
2) 104 Lucien Lasocki & Freya Morel-Seytoux - OR
3) 101 Etan Khlevnoy & Rachel Modlin - OR
4) 130 William Liu & Natalie Hayes - OR
5) 120 Lazar Isakharov & Alena Budko - OR
Junior Silver* Standard* (WFQ)
1) 103 Scott Nicholson & Emilia Wolf - OR
2) 129 Riley Hayes & Elise Kuechle - WA
3) 119 Griffin Cooney & Diana Telengator - OR
4) 113 Anthony Yatskov & Esther Nor-Ashkarian - OR
Youth* Gold* Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 126 Chad Crader & Samantha Sun - OR
2) 129 Riley Hayes & Elise Kuechle - WA
Junior Pre-Champ* Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 108 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor - WA
Youth* Pre-Champ* Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 133 James Itaya & Maxine Taylor - WA
Youth* Novice* Standard* (WFQ)
1) 133 James Itaya & Maxine Taylor - WA
2) 126 Chad Crader & Samantha Sun - OR
Junior Gold* Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 129 Riley Hayes & Elise Kuechle - WA
Junior Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 108 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor - WA
Pre-Teen Newcomer Latin* (C)
1) 104 Lucien Lasocki & Freya Morel-Seytoux - OR
Youth* Bronze* Latin* (CR)
1) 127 Jared McKell & Allison Sawyer - WA
2) 122 Andres Cortez & Jin Mei McMahon - OR
Junior Newcomer Latin* (C)
1) 104 Lucien Lasocki & Freya Morel-Seytoux - OR
Pre-Teen Bronze* Latin* (CR)
1) 101 Etan Khlevnoy & Rachel Modlin - OR
2) 113 Anthony Yatskov & Esther Nor-Ashkarian - OR
3) 120 Lazar Isakharov & Alena Budko - OR
4) 104 Lucien Lasocki & Freya Morel-Seytoux - OR
Youth* Novice* Latin* (SCR)
1) 133 James Itaya & Maxine Taylor - WA
2) 126 Chad Crader & Samantha Sun - OR
Junior Bronze* Latin* (CR)
1) 113 Anthony Yatskov & Esther Nor-Ashkarian - OR
2) 101 Etan Khlevnoy & Rachel Modlin - OR
3) 120 Lazar Isakharov & Alena Budko - OR
4) 104 Lucien Lasocki & Freya Morel-Seytoux - OR
5) 130 William Liu & Natalie Hayes - OR
Pre-Teen Silver* Latin* (SCR)
1) 113 Anthony Yatskov & Esther Nor-Ashkarian - OR
2) 119 Griffin Cooney & Diana Telengator - OR
3) 120 Lazar Isakharov & Alena Budko - OR
Junior Silver* Latin* (SCR)
1) 103 Scott Nicholson & Emilia Wolf - OR
2) 119 Griffin Cooney & Carly Cooney - OR
3) 113 Anthony Yatskov & Esther Nor-Ashkarian - OR
Youth* Gold* Latin* (SCRJ)
1) 126 Chad Crader & Samantha Sun - OR
Youth* Silver* Latin* (SCR)
1) 103 Scott Nicholson & Emilia Wolf - OR
2) 127 Jared McKell & Allison Sawyer - WA
Adult* Bronze* Standard* (WQ)
1) 115 Norair Ghazarian & Coleen Popochock - WA
2) 127 Jared McKell & Allison Sawyer - WA
Senior III* Bronze* Standard* (WQ)
1) 112 John Smith-Hill & Diane Smith-Hill - OR
2) 121 Les Whitworth & Ellen Wong - OR
3) 106 Gary Gitner & Karen Rash-Gitner - OR
Senior I* Bronze* Standard* (WQ)
1) 115 Norair Ghazarian & Coleen Popochock - WA
2) 118 Douglas Daniels & Li Zhang - OR
Senior II* Novice* Smooth* (WTF)
1) 128 Grant Wilson & Lora Geisler - OR
Adult* Silver* Standard* (WFQ)
1) 115 Norair Ghazarian & Coleen Popochock - WA
2) 124 Norbert Teston & Jessica Lindsey - OR
3) 127 Jared McKell & Jamie Carr - WA
Senior III* Silver* Standard* (WFQ)
1) 109 Bill Hingley & Glenda Hingley - BC
2) 117 Edward Brennan & Cecilia Wang - WA
3) 131 William Minniear & Irita Minniear - WA
4) 111 Vidar Moen & Cindy Ogden - OR
5) 125 Joseph Leitch & Pamela Leitch - OR
6) 112 John Smith-Hill & Diane Smith-Hill - OR
7) 121 Les Whitworth & Ellen Wong - OR
Senior I* Silver* Standard* (WFQ)
1) 115 Norair Ghazarian & Coleen Popochock - WA
2) 118 Douglas Daniels & Li Zhang - OR
Senior II* Pre-Champ* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 128 Grant Wilson & Lora Geisler - OR
Senior II* Silver* Standard* (WFQ)
1) 109 Bill Hingley & Glenda Hingley - BC
2) 117 Edward Brennan & Cecilia Wang - WA
3) 111 Vidar Moen & Cindy Ogden - OR
4) 131 William Minniear & Irita Minniear - WA
5) 118 Douglas Daniels & Li Zhang - OR
6) 125 Joseph Leitch & Pamela Leitch - OR
7) 112 John Smith-Hill & Diane Smith-Hill - OR
Adult* Gold* Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 102 Patrick McDonough & Corbett Niedfeldt - OR
2) 126 Chad Crader & Samantha Sun - OR
3) 124 Norbert Teston & Jessica Lindsey - OR
Senior II* Gold* Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 114 Neil Fleischmann & Carmen Galang - B C
2) 109 Bill Hingley & Glenda Hingley - BC
3) 110 Terrance Nicholson & Candace Nicholson - OR
4) 117 Edward Brennan & Cecilia Wang - WA
5) 111 Vidar Moen & Cindy Ogden - OR
Adult* Novice* Standard* (WFQ)
1) 116 Matthew Watkins & Leilani Nakagawa - OR
2) 123 David Crawford & Fang (Fawn) Zhang - WA
3) 102 Patrick McDonough & Corbett Niedfeldt - OR
4) 126 Chad Crader & Samantha Sun - OR
Senior III* Gold* Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 114 Neil Fleischmann & Carmen Galang - B C
2) 110 Terrance Nicholson & Candace Nicholson - OR
3) 109 Bill Hingley & Glenda Hingley - BC
4) 117 Edward Brennan & Cecilia Wang - WA
5) 111 Vidar Moen & Cindy Ogden - OR
Adult* Syllabus (1) Intl. Multi-Dance (WQCR)
1) 127 Jared McKell & Jamie Carr - WA
2) 126 Chad Crader & Samantha Sun - OR
Senior II* Novice* Standard* (WFQ)
1) 114 Neil Fleischmann & Carmen Galang - B C
2) 110 Terrance Nicholson & Candace Nicholson - OR
Senior II* Bronze* Standard* (WQ)
1) 118 Douglas Daniels & Li Zhang - OR
2) 112 John Smith-Hill & Diane Smith-Hill - OR
3) 121 Les Whitworth & Ellen Wong - OR
4) 106 Gary Gitner & Karen Rash-Gitner - OR
Senior II* Syllabus (1) Intl. Multi-Dance (WQCR)
1) 110 Terrance Nicholson & Candace Nicholson - OR
2) 114 Neil Fleischmann & Carmen Galang - B C
3) 118 Douglas Daniels & Li Zhang - OR
4) 117 Edward Brennan & Cecilia Wang - WA
5) 131 William Minniear & Irita Minniear - WA
Senior III* Novice* Standard* (WFQ)
1) 114 Neil Fleischmann & Carmen Galang - B C
2) 110 Terrance Nicholson & Candace Nicholson - OR
Adult* Pre-Champ* Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 123 David Crawford & Fang (Fawn) Zhang - WA
2) 116 Matthew Watkins & Leilani Nakagawa - OR
Adult* Bronze* Latin* (CR)
1) 127 Jared McKell & Allison Sawyer - WA
Senior I* Bronze* Latin* (CR)
1) 118 Douglas Daniels & Li Zhang - OR
Senior III* Silver* Latin* (SCR)
1) 117 Edward Brennan & Cecilia Wang - WA
2) 110 Terrance Nicholson & Candace Nicholson - OR
3) 131 William Minniear & Irita Minniear - WA
4) 107 Greg Musgrave & Nancy Musgrave - WA
Senior II* Bronze* Latin* (CR)
1) 110 Terrance Nicholson & Candace Nicholson - OR
1) 118 Douglas Daniels & Li Zhang - OR
3) 107 Greg Musgrave & Nancy Musgrave - WA
4) 121 Les Whitworth & Ellen Wong - OR
5) 106 Gary Gitner & Karen Rash-Gitner - OR
Senior I* Silver* Latin* (SCR)
1) 118 Douglas Daniels & Li Zhang - OR
Adult* Silver* Latin* (SCR)
1) 127 Jared McKell & Jamie Carr - WA
Senior III* Bronze* Latin* (CR)
1) 110 Terrance Nicholson & Candace Nicholson - OR
2) 107 Greg Musgrave & Nancy Musgrave - WA
3) 121 Les Whitworth & Ellen Wong - OR
4) 106 Gary Gitner & Karen Rash-Gitner - OR
Senior II* Silver* Latin* (SCR)
1) 118 Douglas Daniels & Li Zhang - OR
2) 117 Edward Brennan & Cecilia Wang - WA
3) 110 Terrance Nicholson & Candace Nicholson - OR
4) 131 William Minniear & Irita Minniear - WA
5) 107 Greg Musgrave & Nancy Musgrave - WA
Adult* Novice* Latin* (SCR)
1) 105 Mark Richman & Leilani Nakagawa - OR
2) 126 Chad Crader & Samantha Sun - OR
Senior III* Gold* Latin* (SCRJ)
1) 117 Edward Brennan & Cecilia Wang - WA
Adult* Gold* Latin* (SCRJ)
1) 126 Chad Crader & Samantha Sun - OR
Adult* Pre-Champ* Latin* (SCRJ)
1) 124 Norbert Teston & Jessica Lindsey - OR
2) 105 Mark Richman & Leilani Nakagawa - OR
Adult* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 124 Norbert Teston & Jessica Lindsey - OR