PDX Ballroom Classic 2013
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor

 
 
Amateur* Junior Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 148 Eric Linder & Ricky Taylor
Amateur* Junior Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 148 Eric Linder & Ricky Taylor
Amateur* Pre-Teen Newcomer Standard* (W)
1) 138 Donovan Ennis & Brooke Burgin - OR
2) 135 Andrew Leagjeld & Kathryn Melvin
3) 143 Ryan Hopf & Elina Tursunbaeva - OR
4) 130 Joshua Lee & Natasha Hernandez - Oregon
Amateur* Junior Newcomer Standard* (W)
1) 135 Andrew Leagjeld & Kathryn Melvin
2) 130 Joshua Lee & Natasha Hernandez - Oregon
3) 138 Donovan Ennis & Brooke Burgin - OR
4) 143 Ryan Hopf & Elina Tursunbaeva - OR
Amateur* Youth* Newcomer Standard* (W)
1) 146 Jesse Johnson & Sophia Harris
Amateur* Youth* Bronze* Standard* (WQ)
1) 137 Andres Cortez & Jin Mei McMahon - Oregon
2) 146 Jesse Johnson & Sophia Harris
Amateur* Pre-Teen Bronze* Standard* (WQ)
1) 134 Lazar Isakharov & Alena Budko - OR
2) 125 Griffin Cooney & Audrey Chen - Oregon
3) 118 Etan Khlevnoy & Diana Telengator - OR
4) 127 Niall Byl & Roisin Byl - OR
5) 113 Alex Sideras & Ariella Gurfinkel - OR
6) 132 Lucien Lasocki & Freya Morel-Seytoux - Oregon
----
7) 135 Andrew Leagjeld & Kathryn Melvin
8) 143 Ryan Hopf & Elina Tursunbaeva - OR
9) 131 Antoni Cortez & Ashley Eddy - OR
Amateur* Junior Bronze* Standard* (WQ)
1) 134 Lazar Isakharov & Alena Budko - OR
2) 118 Etan Khlevnoy & Diana Telengator - OR
3) 121 Anthony Yatskov & Esther Nor-Ashkarian - OR
4) 125 Griffin Cooney & Audrey Chen - Oregon
5) 127 Niall Byl & Roisin Byl - OR
6) 132 Lucien Lasocki & Freya Morel-Seytoux - Oregon
----
7) 113 Alex Sideras & Ariella Gurfinkel - OR
7) 135 Andrew Leagjeld & Kathryn Melvin
9) 131 Antoni Cortez & Ashley Eddy - OR
Amateur* Youth* Silver* Standard* (WFQ)
Amateur* Youth* Gold* Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 110 Scott Nicholson & Maxine Taylor - OR
2) 111 Chad Crader & Samantha Sun - OR
Amateur* Pre-Teen Silver* Standard* (WFQ)
1) 134 Lazar Isakharov & Alena Budko - OR
2) 118 Etan Khlevnoy & Diana Telengator - OR
3) 125 Griffin Cooney & Audrey Chen - Oregon
4) 121 Anthony Yatskov & Esther Nor-Ashkarian - OR
5) 132 Lucien Lasocki & Freya Morel-Seytoux - Oregon
6) 131 Antoni Cortez & Ashley Eddy - OR
Amateur* Junior Silver* Standard* (WFQ)
1) 134 Lazar Isakharov & Alena Budko - OR
2) 125 Griffin Cooney & Audrey Chen - Oregon
3) 121 Anthony Yatskov & Esther Nor-Ashkarian - OR
4) 132 Lucien Lasocki & Freya Morel-Seytoux - Oregon
5) 131 Antoni Cortez & Ashley Eddy - OR
Amateur* Youth* Novice* Standard* (WFQ)
1) 110 Scott Nicholson & Maxine Taylor - OR
2) 111 Chad Crader & Samantha Sun - OR
Amateur* Pre-Teen Newcomer Latin* (C)
1) 138 Donovan Ennis & Brooke Burgin - OR
2) 143 Ryan Hopf & Elina Tursunbaeva - OR
3) 130 Joshua Lee & Natasha Hernandez - Oregon
4) 135 Andrew Leagjeld & Kathryn Melvin
Amateur* Pre-Teen Bronze* Latin* (CR)
1) 134 Lazar Isakharov & Alena Budko - OR
2) 125 Griffin Cooney & Audrey Chen - Oregon
3) 118 Etan Khlevnoy & Diana Telengator - OR
4) 127 Niall Byl & Roisin Byl - OR
5) 135 Andrew Leagjeld & Kathryn Melvin
6) 113 Alex Sideras & Ariella Gurfinkel - OR
----
7) 132 Lucien Lasocki & Freya Morel-Seytoux - Oregon
8) 131 Antoni Cortez & Ashley Eddy - OR
8) 143 Ryan Hopf & Elina Tursunbaeva - OR
Amateur* Junior Newcomer Latin* (C)
1) 138 Donovan Ennis & Brooke Burgin - OR
2) 143 Ryan Hopf & Elina Tursunbaeva - OR
3) 130 Joshua Lee & Natasha Hernandez - Oregon
4) 135 Andrew Leagjeld & Kathryn Melvin
Amateur* Youth* Newcomer Latin* (C)
1) 146 Jesse Johnson & Sophia Harris
Amateur* Junior Bronze* Latin* (CR)
1) 134 Lazar Isakharov & Alena Budko - OR
2) 125 Griffin Cooney & Audrey Chen - Oregon
3) 118 Etan Khlevnoy & Diana Telengator - OR
4) 127 Niall Byl & Roisin Byl - OR
5) 121 Anthony Yatskov & Esther Nor-Ashkarian - OR
6) 132 Lucien Lasocki & Freya Morel-Seytoux - Oregon
7) 135 Andrew Leagjeld & Kathryn Melvin
----
8) 113 Alex Sideras & Ariella Gurfinkel - OR
9) 131 Antoni Cortez & Ashley Eddy - OR
Amateur* Youth* Novice* Latin* (SCR)
1) 110 Scott Nicholson & Maxine Taylor - OR
2) 111 Chad Crader & Samantha Sun - OR
Amateur* Youth* Bronze* Latin* (CR)
1) 137 Andres Cortez & Jin Mei McMahon - Oregon
2) 146 Jesse Johnson & Sophia Harris
Amateur* Pre-Teen Silver* Latin* (SCR)
1) 134 Lazar Isakharov & Alena Budko - OR
2) 125 Griffin Cooney & Audrey Chen - Oregon
3) 118 Etan Khlevnoy & Diana Telengator - OR
4) 127 Niall Byl & Roisin Byl - OR
5) 121 Anthony Yatskov & Esther Nor-Ashkarian - OR
6) 132 Lucien Lasocki & Freya Morel-Seytoux - Oregon
7) 131 Antoni Cortez & Ashley Eddy - OR
Amateur* Junior Silver* Latin* (SCR)
1) 134 Lazar Isakharov & Alena Budko - OR
2) 125 Griffin Cooney & Audrey Chen - Oregon
3) 132 Lucien Lasocki & Freya Morel-Seytoux - Oregon
4) 121 Anthony Yatskov & Esther Nor-Ashkarian - OR
5) 127 Niall Byl & Roisin Byl - OR
6) 131 Antoni Cortez & Ashley Eddy - OR
Amateur* Youth* Gold* Latin* (SCRJ)
1) 111 Chad Crader & Samantha Sun - OR
Amateur* Youth* Silver* Latin* (SCR)
1) 137 Andres Cortez & Jin Mei McMahon - Oregon
Amateur* Youth* Syllabus (1) Intl. Multi-Dance (WTFQCSRJ)
1) 111 Chad Crader & Samantha Sun - OR
2) 121 Anthony Yatskov & Esther Nor-Ashkarian - OR
Amateur* Senior II* Novice* Smooth* (WTF)
1) 117 Grant Wilson & Lora Geisler - OR
Amateur* Senior II* Silver* Smooth* (WTF)
1) 129 Roger Blashfield & Linda Blashfield - OR
Amateur* Senior II* Pre-Champ* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 117 Grant Wilson & Lora Geisler - OR
Amateur* Senior III* Silver* Smooth* (WTF)
1) 129 Roger Blashfield & Linda Blashfield - OR
Amateur* Senior I* Bronze* Standard* (WQ)
1) 145 Joseph Leitch & Li Zhang - OR
2) 136 Mark Wojahn & Iea Trueblood - OR
Amateur* Senior III* Bronze* Standard* (WQ)
1) 128 John Smith-Hill & Diane Smith-Hill - Oregon
2) 129 Roger Blashfield & Linda Blashfield - OR
3) 124 Gary Gitner & Karen Rash-Gitner - OR
Amateur* Adult* Newcomer Standard* (W)
1) 146 Jesse Johnson & Sophia Harris
Formation Team Open Showdance (#)
1) 112 Teen PDX & Tea Party
2) 114 In Motion & Boogie Fever
3) 140 Teen PDX & We Go Together
Amateur* Adult* Bronze* Standard* (WQ)
1) 136 Mark Wojahn & Iea Trueblood - OR
2) 146 Jesse Johnson & Sophia Harris
Amateur* Senior II* Bronze* Standard* (WQ)
1) 141 Douglas Daniels & Li Zhang - OR
2) 128 John Smith-Hill & Diane Smith-Hill - Oregon
3) 129 Roger Blashfield & Linda Blashfield - OR
4) 124 Gary Gitner & Karen Rash-Gitner - OR
Amateur* Senior II* Gold* Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 122 Terrance Nicholson & Candace Nicholson - Oregon
2) 147 Neil Hicks & Dori Yates - OR
3) 120 Edward Brennan & Cecilia Wang - WA
4) 123 Vidar Moen & Cindy Ogden - OR
Amateur* Adult* Silver* Standard* (WFQ)
1) 144 Tomas Filler & Radka Pokorna - OR
2) 136 Mark Wojahn & Iea Trueblood - OR
3) 115 Jared McKell & Jamie Carr - Washington
Amateur* Senior I* Silver* Standard* (WFQ)
1) 141 Douglas Daniels & Li Zhang - OR
2) 136 Mark Wojahn & Iea Trueblood - OR
Amateur* Adult* Gold* Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 110 Scott Nicholson & Maxine Taylor - OR
2) 111 Chad Crader & Samantha Sun - OR
3) 115 Jared McKell & Jamie Carr - Washington
Amateur* Senior II* Silver* Standard* (WFQ)
1) 122 Terrance Nicholson & Candace Nicholson - Oregon
2) 128 John Smith-Hill & Diane Smith-Hill - Oregon
3) 120 Edward Brennan & Cecilia Wang - WA
4) 147 Neil Hicks & Dori Yates - OR
5) 123 Vidar Moen & Cindy Ogden - OR
6) 141 Douglas Daniels & Li Zhang - OR
7) 129 Roger Blashfield & Linda Blashfield - OR
Amateur* Adult* Novice* Standard* (WFQ)
1) 110 Scott Nicholson & Maxine Taylor - OR
2) 116 David Crawford & Fang (Fawn) Zhang - WA
3) 111 Chad Crader & Samantha Sun - OR
Amateur* Senior III* Silver* Standard* (WFQ)
1) 122 Terrance Nicholson & Candace Nicholson - Oregon
2) 123 Vidar Moen & Cindy Ogden - OR
3) 147 Neil Hicks & Dori Yates - OR
4) 128 John Smith-Hill & Diane Smith-Hill - Oregon
5) 120 Edward Brennan & Cecilia Wang - WA
6) 129 Roger Blashfield & Linda Blashfield - OR
Amateur* Adult* Pre-Champ* Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 116 David Crawford & Fang (Fawn) Zhang - WA
Amateur* Senior III* Gold* Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 122 Terrance Nicholson & Candace Nicholson - Oregon
2) 147 Neil Hicks & Dori Yates - OR
3) 123 Vidar Moen & Cindy Ogden - OR
4) 120 Edward Brennan & Cecilia Wang - WA
Amateur* Senior I* Bronze* Latin* (CR)
1) 141 Douglas Daniels & Li Zhang - OR
Amateur* Adult* Bronze* Latin* (CR)
1) 144 Tomas Filler & Radka Pokorna - OR
2) 146 Jesse Johnson & Sophia Harris
Amateur* Senior III* Bronze* Latin* (CR)
1) 122 Terrance Nicholson & Candace Nicholson - Oregon
2) 126 Greg Musgrave & Nancy Musgrave - Washington
3) 124 Gary Gitner & Karen Rash-Gitner - OR
Amateur* Senior II* Bronze* Latin* (CR)
1) 122 Terrance Nicholson & Candace Nicholson - Oregon
2) 126 Greg Musgrave & Nancy Musgrave - Washington
2) 141 Douglas Daniels & Li Zhang - OR
4) 124 Gary Gitner & Karen Rash-Gitner - OR
Amateur* Adult* Newcomer Latin* (C)
1) 146 Jesse Johnson & Sophia Harris
Amateur* Senior II* Silver* Latin* (SCR)
1) 120 Edward Brennan & Cecilia Wang - WA
2) 126 Greg Musgrave & Nancy Musgrave - Washington
2) 141 Douglas Daniels & Li Zhang - OR
Amateur* Adult* Silver* Latin* (SCR)
1) 115 Jared McKell & Jamie Carr - Washington
Amateur* Adult* Pre-Champ* Latin* (SCRJ)
1) 133 Mark Richman & Leilani Nakagawa - OR
Amateur* Senior III* Silver* Latin* (SCR)
1) 126 Greg Musgrave & Nancy Musgrave - Washington
2) 120 Edward Brennan & Cecilia Wang - WA
Amateur* Senior I* Silver* Latin* (SCR)
1) 141 Douglas Daniels & Li Zhang - OR
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Latin* (SCRJP)
1) 142 Meneleo L. Macagba & Elizabeth A. Macagba - OR
Amateur* Adult* Gold* Latin* (SCRJ)
1) 119 Vyacheslav Andrejev & Masha Demyashkevich - Oregon
2) 111 Chad Crader & Samantha Sun - OR
3) 115 Jared McKell & Jamie Carr - Washington
Amateur* Senior III* Gold* Latin* (SCRJ)
1) 120 Edward Brennan & Cecilia Wang - WA
Amateur* Adult* Novice* Latin* (SCR)
1) 133 Mark Richman & Leilani Nakagawa - OR
2) 110 Scott Nicholson & Maxine Taylor - OR
3) 119 Vyacheslav Andrejev & Masha Demyashkevich - Oregon
4) 111 Chad Crader & Samantha Sun - OR