PDX Ballroom Classic 2014
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor

 
 
Mixed Ladies Pre-Teen Bronze* Standard* (WQ)
1) 102 Lucien Lasocki & Roisin Byl - Oregon
2) 103 Lazar Isakharov & Rona Isakharov - Oregon
Amateur* Pre-Teen Bronze* Standard* (WQ)
1) 127 Ryan Hopf & Elina Tursunbaeva - Oregon
2) 105 Joshua Lee & Natasha Hernandez - Oregon
Mixed Ladies Junior Bronze* Standard* (WQ)
1) 110 Scott Nicholson & Erin Martino - Oregon
2) 102 Lucien Lasocki & Roisin Byl - Oregon
3) 103 Lazar Isakharov & Rona Isakharov - Oregon
Amateur* Junior Newcomer Standard* (W)
1) 104 KJ Thatcher & Kathryn Melvin - Oregon
Amateur* Pre-Teen Syllabus (1) Intl. V. Waltz (V)
1) 103 Lazar Isakharov & Alena Budko - Oregon
Mixed Ladies Youth* Bronze* Standard* (WQ)
1) 110 Scott Nicholson & Erin Martino - Oregon
Amateur* Youth* Newcomer Standard* (W)
1) 104 KJ Thatcher & Kathryn Melvin - Oregon
Amateur* Junior Syllabus (1) Intl. V. Waltz (V)
1) 103 Lazar Isakharov & Alena Budko - Oregon
Amateur* Youth* Syllabus (1) Intl. V. Waltz (V)
Amateur* Junior Bronze* Standard* (WQ)
1) 102 Lucien Lasocki & Kathryn Melvin - Oregon
2) 121 Jake Lally & Ludmila Isakharov - OR
3) 127 Ryan Hopf & Elina Tursunbaeva - Oregon
4) 105 Joshua Lee & Natasha Hernandez - Oregon
Amateur* Youth* Bronze* Standard* (WQ)
1) 102 Lucien Lasocki & Kathryn Melvin - Oregon
2) 121 Jake Lally & Ludmila Isakharov - OR
3) 113 Jesse Johnson & Arielle Mazzuca - Oregon
Mixed Ladies Pre-Teen Silver* Standard* (WFQ)
Amateur* Pre-Teen Silver* Standard* (WFQ)
1) 103 Lazar Isakharov & Alena Budko - Oregon
Amateur* Junior Silver* Standard* (WFQ)
1) 130 Griffin Cooney & Esther Nor-Ashkarian - Oregon
2) 103 Lazar Isakharov & Alena Budko - Oregon
Amateur* Junior Novice* Standard* (WFQ)
1) 112 Michael Levenkov & Victoria Alkin - Washington
Amateur* Youth* Silver* Standard* (WFQ)
1) 130 Griffin Cooney & Esther Nor-Ashkarian - Oregon
Amateur* Pre-Teen Gold* Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 103 Lazar Isakharov & Alena Budko - Oregon
Amateur* Youth* Gold* Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 124 Zachary Ellis & Maria Bakhmetyeva - Washington
2) 112 Michael Levenkov & Victoria Alkin - Washington
3) 130 Griffin Cooney & Esther Nor-Ashkarian - Oregon
Amateur* Junior Gold* Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 124 Zachary Ellis & Maria Bakhmetyeva - Washington
2) 112 Michael Levenkov & Victoria Alkin - Washington
3) 130 Griffin Cooney & Esther Nor-Ashkarian - Oregon
4) 103 Lazar Isakharov & Alena Budko - Oregon
Amateur* Youth* Novice* Standard* (WFQ)
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 110 Scott Nicholson & Evgeniya Gorobets - Oregon
Amateur* Junior Bronze* Latin* (CR)
1) 114 Artur Avanesyan & Anita Zohrabian - WA
2) 102 Lucien Lasocki & Kathryn Melvin - Oregon
3) 121 Jake Lally & Ludmila Isakharov - OR
4) 127 Ryan Hopf & Elina Tursunbaeva - Oregon
5) 105 Joshua Lee & Natasha Hernandez - Oregon
6) 129 Andres Cortez & Lili Moss - Oregon
7) 109 Antoni Cortez & Ashley Eddy - Oregon
Mixed Ladies Pre-Teen Bronze* Latin* (CR)
1) 102 Lucien Lasocki & Roisin Byl - Oregon
2) 103 Lazar Isakharov & Rona Isakharov - Oregon
Amateur* Junior Newcomer Latin* (C)
1) 104 KJ Thatcher & Kathryn Melvin - Oregon
Amateur* Pre-Teen Bronze* Latin* (CR)
1) 127 Ryan Hopf & Elina Tursunbaeva - Oregon
2) 109 Antoni Cortez & Ashley Eddy - Oregon
3) 105 Joshua Lee & Natasha Hernandez - Oregon
Amateur* Youth* Bronze* Latin* (CR)
1) 116 Riley Hayes & Rachel Halversen - Washington
2) 102 Lucien Lasocki & Kathryn Melvin - Oregon
2) 114 Artur Avanesyan & Anita Zohrabian - WA
4) 121 Jake Lally & Ludmila Isakharov - OR
5) 129 Andres Cortez & Lili Moss - Oregon
6) 113 Jesse Johnson & Arielle Mazzuca - Oregon
Mixed Ladies Junior Bronze* Latin* (CR)
1) 110 Scott Nicholson & Erin Martino - Oregon
2) 102 Lucien Lasocki & Roisin Byl - Oregon
3) 103 Lazar Isakharov & Rona Isakharov - Oregon
Amateur* Pre-Teen Silver* Latin* (SCR)
1) 103 Lazar Isakharov & Alena Budko - Oregon
2) 127 Ryan Hopf & Elina Tursunbaeva - Oregon
Amateur* Junior Novice* Latin* (SCR)
1) 112 Michael Levenkov & Victoria Alkin - Washington
Mixed Ladies Junior Silver* Latin* (SCR)
1) 110 Scott Nicholson & Erin Martino - Oregon
Amateur* Junior Silver* Latin* (SCR)
1) 103 Lazar Isakharov & Alena Budko - Oregon
2) 114 Artur Avanesyan & Anita Zohrabian - WA
3) 127 Ryan Hopf & Elina Tursunbaeva - Oregon
Mixed Ladies Youth* Bronze* Latin* (CR)
1) 110 Scott Nicholson & Erin Martino - Oregon
Amateur* Youth* Newcomer Latin* (C)
1) 104 KJ Thatcher & Kathryn Melvin - Oregon
Mixed Ladies Youth* Silver* Latin* (SCR)
1) 110 Scott Nicholson & Erin Martino - Oregon
Amateur* Youth* Silver* Latin* (SCR)
1) 116 Riley Hayes & Rachel Halversen - Washington
2) 114 Artur Avanesyan & Anita Zohrabian - WA
Amateur* Pre-Teen Gold* Latin* (SCRJ)
1) 103 Lazar Isakharov & Alena Budko - Oregon
Amateur* Youth* Gold* Latin* (SCRJ)
1) 124 Zachary Ellis & Maria Bakhmetyeva - Washington
2) 112 Michael Levenkov & Victoria Alkin - Washington
Amateur* Junior Gold* Latin* (SCRJ)
1) 124 Zachary Ellis & Maria Bakhmetyeva - Washington
2) 103 Lazar Isakharov & Alena Budko - Oregon
3) 112 Michael Levenkov & Victoria Alkin - Washington
Amateur* Youth* Novice* Latin* (SCR)
1) 112 Michael Levenkov & Victoria Alkin - Washington
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 110 Scott Nicholson & Evgeniya Gorobets - Oregon
Amateur* Senior II* Gold* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 128 William Magee & Marlaine Magee - OR
Amateur* Senior III* Gold* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 128 William Magee & Marlaine Magee - OR
Amateur* Senior I* Bronze* Standard* (WQ)
1) 108 Mark Wojahn & Iea Trueblood - Oregon
Amateur* Senior III* Bronze* Standard* (WQ)
1) 126 John Smith-Hill & Suzi Anderson - Oregon
2) 111 Gary Gitner & Karen Rash-Gitner - Oregon
Amateur* Adult* Bronze* Standard* (WQ)
1) 108 Mark Wojahn & Iea Trueblood - Oregon
2) 120 Michael Millis & Matlin Anderson - Oregon
Amateur* Senior II* Bronze* Standard* (WQ)
1) 126 John Smith-Hill & Suzi Anderson - Oregon
2) 111 Gary Gitner & Karen Rash-Gitner - Oregon
Amateur* Adult* Silver* Standard* (WFQ)
1) 125 Tomas Filler & Radka Pokorna - Oregon
2) 132 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
3) 108 Mark Wojahn & Iea Trueblood - Oregon
Amateur* Senior II* Silver* Standard* (WFQ)
1) 122 Vidar Moen & Cindy Moen - OR
2) 131 Stephen Lang & ellen kullmann houx - Washington
3) 126 John Smith-Hill & Suzi Anderson - Oregon
4) 111 Gary Gitner & Karen Rash-Gitner - Oregon
Amateur* Senior I* Silver* Standard* (WFQ)
1) 132 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
2) 108 Mark Wojahn & Iea Trueblood - Oregon
Amateur* Senior III* Silver* Standard* (WFQ)
1) 122 Vidar Moen & Cindy Moen - OR
2) 131 Stephen Lang & ellen kullmann houx - Washington
3) 119 Joseph Leitch & Pamela Leitch
4) 126 John Smith-Hill & Suzi Anderson - Oregon
5) 111 Gary Gitner & Karen Rash-Gitner - Oregon
Amateur* Adult* Gold* Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 125 Tomas Filler & Radka Pokorna - Oregon
2) 132 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
Amateur* Senior II* Gold* Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 122 Vidar Moen & Cindy Moen - OR
1) 131 Stephen Lang & ellen kullmann houx - Washington
Amateur* Senior I* Gold* Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 132 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
Amateur* Senior III* Gold* Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 122 Vidar Moen & Cindy Moen - OR
2) 131 Stephen Lang & ellen kullmann houx - Washington
3) 119 Joseph Leitch & Pamela Leitch
Amateur* Senior II* Novice* Standard* (WFQ)
1) 101 Terrance Nicholson & Candace Nicholson - Oregon
Amateur* Senior III* Novice* Standard* (WFQ)
1) 101 Terrance Nicholson & Candace Nicholson - Oregon
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 110 Scott Nicholson & Evgeniya Gorobets - Oregon
Amateur* Adult* Bronze* Latin* (CR)
1) 125 Tomas Filler & Radka Pokorna - Oregon
2) 120 Michael Millis & Matlin Anderson - Oregon
Amateur* Senior II* Bronze* Latin* (CR)
1) 111 Gary Gitner & Karen Rash-Gitner - Oregon
Amateur* Senior II* Gold* Latin* (SCRJ)
1) 128 William Magee & Marlaine Magee - OR
Amateur* Adult* Novice* Latin* (SCR)
1) 107 Mark Richman & Leilani Nakagawa - Oregon
Amateur* Senior I* Novice* Latin* (SCR)
1) 132 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
Amateur* Senior III* Silver* Latin* (SCR)
1) 111 Gary Gitner & Karen Rash-Gitner - Oregon
Amateur* Senior II* Silver* Latin* (SCR)
Amateur* Senior III* Gold* Latin* (SCRJ)
1) 128 William Magee & Marlaine Magee - OR
Amateur* Adult* Pre-Champ* Latin* (SCRJ)
1) 107 Mark Richman & Leilani Nakagawa - Oregon
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 110 Scott Nicholson & Evgeniya Gorobets - Oregon