Rocky Mountain DanceSport Grand Prix 2013
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Rocky Mountain ProAm Adult B Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 15 Alain Doucet & Beverly Moore - PQ
2) 10 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammerschmidt - AB
Rocky Mountain ProAm Adult C Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 30 Francois Pruneau & Joanne Walford - PQ
2) 38 Zillion Wong & Kam Chiu - BC
3) 31 Chris Rader & Corky Muir - ON
4) 22 Dima Levita & Josephine Chang - AB
5) 32 Gaetan Rouette & Grace Shen - AB
Rocky Mountain ProAm Adult A Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 16 Volvick Edouard & Nathalie Vuong - PQ
Rocky Mountain ProAm Adult B Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 29 Devon Panko & Nancy McKenzie - AB
Amateur Senior I Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 179 Eric Sit & Grace Sit - AB
2) 170 Nigel Rutter & Betty Rutter - AB
Pro/Am Scholarship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 16 Volvick Edouard & Nathalie Vuong - PQ
2) 13 Erik Cyr & Bunny Barth - CA
3) 29 Devon Panko & Nancy McKenzie - AB
Amateur Under 21 Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 169 Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum - ON
2) 193 Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam - AB
3) 192 Maciej Zieba & Lory-Eve Jacob - PQ
4) 160 Marc Pinco & Victoria Metera - AB
Pro/Am Scholarship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 15 Alain Doucet & Beverly Moore - PQ
2) 30 Francois Pruneau & Joanne Walford - PQ
3) 18 Anthony Grafton & Nicole Shokoples - AB
4) 38 Zillion Wong & Kam Chiu - BC
5) 10 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammerschmidt - AB
6) 31 Chris Rader & Corky Muir - ON
----
7) 22 Dima Levita & Josephine Chang - AB
8) 32 Gaetan Rouette & Grace Shen - AB
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 170 Nigel Rutter & Betty Rutter - AB
Amateur Under 21 Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 100 Mario Acosta-Cevallos & Diana Lemeshko - AB
2) 169 Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum - ON
3) 192 Maciej Zieba & Lory-Eve Jacob - PQ
4) 160 Marc Pinco & Victoria Metera - AB
5) 154 Andrew Nguyen & Jacqueline Petrohay - AB
Rocky Mountain ProAm Adult A Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 16 Volvick Edouard & Nathalie Vuong - PQ
Rocky Mountain ProAm Adult B Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 35 Bryan Senn & Connie Goodwin - AB
2) 29 Devon Panko & Kendra Barber - AB
Rocky Mountain ProAm Adult C Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 15 Alain Doucet & Beverly Moore - PQ
2) 13 Erik Cyr & Bunny Barth - CA
Rocky Mountain ProAm Adult B Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 26 Roland Michtchenko & Michelle Peng - BC
2) 10 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammerschmidt - AB
3) 18 Anthony Grafton & Teresa Leung - AB
Rocky Mountain ProAm Adult C Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 15 Alain Doucet & Beverly Moore - PQ
2) 30 Francois Pruneau & Joanne Walford - PQ
3) 31 Chris Rader & Corky Muir - ON
Amateur Senior II Championship Ballroom (WTFQV)
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
Amateur Adult Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 105 Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popova - ON
2) 169 Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum - ON
3) 193 Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam - AB
4) 192 Maciej Zieba & Lory-Eve Jacob - PQ
5) 160 Marc Pinco & Victoria Metera - AB
6) 188 Woodrow Wills & Kessa Wills - BC
----
7) 179 Eric Sit & Grace Sit - AB
8) 190 Darren Yesmaniski & Amanda Nunns - AB
Pro/Am Scholarship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 18 Anthony Grafton & Stephanie Jurkova - AB
2) 15 Alain Doucet & Beverly Moore - PQ
3) 26 Roland Michtchenko & Michelle Peng - BC
4) 30 Francois Pruneau & Joanne Walford - PQ
5) 10 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammerschmidt - AB
6) 31 Chris Rader & Marie-Josee Loenhart - ON
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 152 Vincenzo Mariniello & Sara Casini - Italy
2) 141 Jone Lam & Kristina Kulikova - ON
3) 100 Mario Acosta-Cevallos & Diana Lemeshko - AB
4) 169 Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum - ON
5) 192 Maciej Zieba & Lory-Eve Jacob - PQ
6) 160 Marc Pinco & Victoria Metera - AB
----
7) 105 Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popova - ON
8) 129 Winston Gaqui & Whittnie Gaqui - AB
8) 154 Andrew Nguyen & Jacqueline Petrohay - AB
10) 117 Michael Currie & Michelle Chan - AB
Pro/Am Scholarship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 15 Alain Doucet & Beverly Moore - PQ
2) 16 Volvick Edouard & Nathalie Vuong - PQ
3) 35 Bryan Senn & Connie Goodwin - AB
4) 29 Devon Panko & Kendra Barber - AB
Amateur Open Showdance (#)
1) 105 Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popova - ON
2) 152 Vincenzo Mariniello & Sara Casini - Italy
3) 100 Mario Acosta-Cevallos & Diana Lemeshko - AB
4) 169 Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum - ON
5) 193 Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam - AB