Rocky Mountain DanceSport Grand Prix 2014
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur Open Latin 1-Dance (1) (C)
1) 144 Joel Lopez & Kristina Bespechnova - Spain
2) 124 Jamie Cutler & Virginie Primeau-Poirier - England
3) 298 Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusembaun - ON
4) 246 Winson Tam & Anastasia Novikova - Slovenia
5) 220 Daniel Studenny & Sarah-Maude Thibaudeau - ON
6) 226 Simeon Vassilev & Dimitrina Vassileva - QC
7) 201 Krystian Kazanovski & Angela Kazanovski - AB
Rocky Mountain ProAm Adult B Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 50 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammershmidt - AB
2) 61 Chris Rader & Corky Muir - ON
Rocky Mountain ProAm Adult C Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 70 Andy Wong & Linda Cline - BC
2) 294 Gaetan Rouette & Grace Shen - AB
3) 63 Dimitry Rusak & Diane Mckenzie - BC
Pro/Am Scholarship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 66 Daniel Seguin & Liddy Patra - AB
Amateur Under 21 Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 246 Winson Tam & Anastasia Novikova - Slovenia
2) 117 Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam - AB
3) 201 Krystian Kazanovski & Angela Kazanovski - AB
4) 226 Simeon Vassilev & Dimitrina Vassileva - QC
5) 207 Andrew Nguyen & Jacqueline Petrohay - AB
Amateur Senior I Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 206 Shaylen Naidoo & Renee Lippa - AB
Pro/Am Scholarship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 50 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammershmidt - AB
2) 70 Andy Wong & Linda Cline - BC
3) 61 Chris Rader & Corky Muir - ON
4) 294 Gaetan Rouette & Grace Shen - AB
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 206 Shaylen Naidoo & Renee Lippa - AB
2) 299 Christian Arseneault & Donna Hallatt - AB
Amateur Under 21 Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 246 Winson Tam & Anastasia Novikova - Slovenia
2) 117 Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam - AB
3) 226 Simeon Vassilev & Dimitrina Vassileva - QC
4) 201 Krystian Kazanovski & Angela Kazanovski - AB
5) 207 Andrew Nguyen & Jacqueline Petrohay - AB
Rocky Mountain ProAm Adult A Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 68 Dale Tosczak & Olena Fedyna - AB
Rocky Mountain ProAm Adult B Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 50 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammershmidt - AB
2) 61 Chris Rader & Corky Muir - ON
Amateur Adult Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 298 Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusembaun - ON
2) 246 Winson Tam & Anastasia Novikova - Slovenia
3) 124 Jamie Cutler & Virginie Primeau-Poirier - England
4) 286 Vladimir Martintsov & Maria Gladkikh - ON
5) 220 Daniel Studenny & Sarah-Maude Thibaudeau - ON
6) 117 Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam - AB
----
7) 201 Krystian Kazanovski & Angela Kazanovski - AB
8) 183 Woodrow Wills & Kessa Wills - BC
9) 209 Marc Pinco & Grace Lau - AB
9) 226 Simeon Vassilev & Dimitrina Vassileva - QC
----
11) 206 Shaylen Naidoo & Renee Lippa - AB
12) 156 Don Pham & Angelyn Yeap - AB
13) 207 Andrew Nguyen & Jacqueline Petrohay - AB
14) 296 Darren Yesmaniski & Amanda Nunns - AB
Pro/Am Scholarship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 53 Anthony Grafton & Stephanie Jurkova - AB
2) 50 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammershmidt - AB
3) 61 Chris Rader & Corky Muir - ON
Pro/Am Scholarship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 66 Daniel Seguin & Liddy Patra - AB
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 144 Joel Lopez & Kristina Bespechnova - Spain
2) 246 Winson Tam & Anastasia Novikova - Slovenia
3) 220 Daniel Studenny & Sarah-Maude Thibaudeau - ON
4) 298 Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusembaun - ON
5) 226 Simeon Vassilev & Dimitrina Vassileva - QC
6) 117 Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam - AB
----
7) 201 Krystian Kazanovski & Angela Kazanovski - AB
8) 206 Shaylen Naidoo & Renee Lippa - AB
Amateur Junior Championship Latin (SCRJP)