Rocky Mountain DanceSport Grand Prix 2014
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur* Open* Open* Latin 1-Dance (1) (C)
1) 144 Joel Lopez & Kristina Bespechnova - Spain
2) 124 Jamie Cutler & Virginie Primeau-Poirier - England
3) 298 Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusembaun - ON
4) 246 Winson Tam & Anastasia Novikova - Slovenia
5) 220 Daniel Studenny & Sarah-Maude Thibaudeau - ON
6) 226 Simeon Vassilev & Dimitrina Vassileva - QC
7) 201 Krystian Kazanovski & Angela Kazanovski - AB
DanceSport Series F* Championship* Ballroom* (WTVFQ)
1) 50 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammershmidt - AB
2) 61 Chris Rader & Corky Muir - ON
DanceSport Series Adult D3 Championship* Ballroom* (WTVFQ)
1) 70 Andy Wong & Linda Cline - BC
2) 294 Gaetan Rouette & Grace Shen - AB
3) 63 Dimitry Rusak & Diane Mckenzie - BC
Pro/Am SCHOLARSHIP* Open* Under 16 Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 66 Daniel Seguin & Liddy Patra - AB
Amateur* Under 21* Championship* Ballroom* (WTVFQ)
1) 246 Winson Tam & Anastasia Novikova - Slovenia
2) 117 Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam - AB
3) 201 Krystian Kazanovski & Angela Kazanovski - AB
4) 226 Simeon Vassilev & Dimitrina Vassileva - QC
5) 207 Andrew Nguyen & Jacqueline Petrohay - AB
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Ballroom* (WTVFQ)
1) 206 Shaylen Naidoo & Renee Lippa - AB
Pro/Am SCHOLARSHIP* Open* Under 16 Ballroom* (WTVFQ)
1) 50 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammershmidt - AB
2) 70 Andy Wong & Linda Cline - BC
3) 61 Chris Rader & Corky Muir - ON
4) 294 Gaetan Rouette & Grace Shen - AB
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 206 Shaylen Naidoo & Renee Lippa - AB
2) 299 Christian Arseneault & Donna Hallatt - AB
Amateur* Under 21* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 246 Winson Tam & Anastasia Novikova - Slovenia
2) 117 Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam - AB
3) 226 Simeon Vassilev & Dimitrina Vassileva - QC
4) 201 Krystian Kazanovski & Angela Kazanovski - AB
5) 207 Andrew Nguyen & Jacqueline Petrohay - AB
DanceSport Series C* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 68 Dale Tosczak & Olena Fedyna - AB
DanceSport Series F* Championship* Latin* (CSRPJ)
1) 50 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammershmidt - AB
2) 61 Chris Rader & Corky Muir - ON
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Ballroom* (WTVFQ)
1) 298 Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusembaun - ON
2) 246 Winson Tam & Anastasia Novikova - Slovenia
3) 124 Jamie Cutler & Virginie Primeau-Poirier - England
4) 286 Vladimir Martintsov & Maria Gladkikh - ON
5) 220 Daniel Studenny & Sarah-Maude Thibaudeau - ON
6) 117 Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam - AB
----
7) 201 Krystian Kazanovski & Angela Kazanovski - AB
8) 183 Woodrow Wills & Kessa Wills - BC
9) 209 Marc Pinco & Grace Lau - AB
9) 226 Simeon Vassilev & Dimitrina Vassileva - QC
----
11) 206 Shaylen Naidoo & Renee Lippa - AB
12) 156 Don Pham & Angelyn Yeap - AB
13) 207 Andrew Nguyen & Jacqueline Petrohay - AB
14) 296 Darren Yesmaniski & Amanda Nunns - AB
Pro/Am SCHOLARSHIP* Open* Under 16 Latin* (CSRPJ)
1) 53 Anthony Grafton & Stephanie Jurkova - AB
2) 50 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammershmidt - AB
3) 61 Chris Rader & Corky Muir - ON
Pro/Am SCHOLARSHIP* Open* Under 16 Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 66 Daniel Seguin & Liddy Patra - AB
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 144 Joel Lopez & Kristina Bespechnova - Spain
2) 246 Winson Tam & Anastasia Novikova - Slovenia
3) 220 Daniel Studenny & Sarah-Maude Thibaudeau - ON
4) 298 Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusembaun - ON
5) 226 Simeon Vassilev & Dimitrina Vassileva - QC
6) 117 Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam - AB
----
7) 201 Krystian Kazanovski & Angela Kazanovski - AB
8) 206 Shaylen Naidoo & Renee Lippa - AB
Amateur* Junior Championship* Latin* (SCRJP)