Rocky Mountain DanceSport Grand Prix 2015
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Rocky Mountain ProAm Adult A Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 56 Anthony Grafton & Greta Farr - AB
Rocky Mountain ProAm Adult B Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 50 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammerschmidt - AB
Rocky Mountain ProAm Adult C Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 59 Gaetan Rouette & Grace Shen - AB
Rocky Mountain ProAm Adult A Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 73 Volvick Edouard & Nathalie Vuong - QC
Rocky Mountain ProAm Adult B Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 64 Ilya Reyzin & Sophia D`Angelo - PA
2) 65 Devon Panko & Kendra Barber - AB
Rocky Mountain ProAm Adult C Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 64 Ilya Reyzin & Sophia D`Angelo - PA
2) 58 Ole Burlay & Linda Hamilton - ON
3) 51 Lowell Fox & Laura Waters - AZ
Pro/Am Adult Scholarship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 64 Ilya Reyzin & Sophia D`Angelo - PA
2) 73 Volvick Edouard & Nathalie Vuong - QC
3) 65 Devon Panko & Kendra Barber - AB
4) 58 Ole Burlay & Linda Hamilton - ON
5) 55 Daniel Seguin & Liddy Patra - AB
6) 51 Lowell Fox & Laura Waters - AZ
Amateur Under 21 Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 112 Patrick Ploszaj & Anna Kaczamarski - NY
2) 107 Michael Goldstein & Yulia Zakariava - QC
3) 120 Maximilian Stryjski & Ariana Pyszniak - AB
Pro/Am Adult Scholarship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 50 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammerschmidt - AB
2) 59 Gaetan Rouette & Grace Shen - AB
3) 56 Anthony Grafton & Greta Farr - AB
4) 51 Lowell Fox & Laura Waters - AZ
Amateur Under 21 Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 172 Adam Hathazi & Morgana Lakatos-Hayward - ON
2) 107 Michael Goldstein & Yulia Zakariava - QC
3) 120 Maximilian Stryjski & Ariana Pyszniak - AB
4) 137 Andrew Nguyen & Lexi Pylat - AB
5) 127 Denis Lvov & Jeannelle Nisperos - AB
6) 154 Tanner Ladi & Ashley Asuncion - AB
7) 147 Jerry Yang & Olesya Dmitrieva - AB
Amateur Open Showdance (S)
1) 175 Andres End & Veronika End - CA
2) 148 Tal Livshitz & Ilana Keselman - NY
3) 161 Jamie Cutler & Virginie Primeau-Poirier - QC
4) 172 Adam Hathazi & Morgana Lakatos-Hayward - ON
5) 116 Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam - AB
6) 112 Patrick Ploszaj & Anna Kaczamarski - NY
7) 107 Michael Goldstein & Yulia Zakariava - QC
Rocky Mountain ProAm Adult A Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 65 Devon Panko & Katelyn Zilka - AB
Rocky Mountain ProAm Adult B Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 65 Devon Panko & Kendra Barber - AB
Rocky Mountain ProAm Adult C Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 58 Ole Burlay & Linda Hamilton - ON
2) 51 Lowell Fox & Laura Waters - AZ
Rocky Mountain ProAm Adult B Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 50 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammerschmidt - AB
2) 56 Anthony Grafton & Greta Farr - AB
Rocky Mountain ProAm Adult C Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 58 Ole Burlay & Linda Hamilton - ON
2) 51 Lowell Fox & Laura Waters - AZ
Amateur Adult Pre-Champ Bloc 1 Latin (CRS)
1) 137 Andrew Nguyen & Lexi Pylat - AB
2) 127 Denis Lvov & Jeannelle Nisperos - AB
3) 147 Jerry Yang & Olesya Dmitrieva - AB
4) 133 Aleksandar Vlassev & Victoria Zhu - BC
5) 135 Alex Rossol & Sarah Kuntz - AB
6) 122 Paul Petkoff & Yuliya Alena - AB
7) 115 Ryan Hung & Heather Nelson - AB
Amateur Adult Pre-Champ Bloc 2 Latin (PJ)
1) 127 Denis Lvov & Jeannelle Nisperos - AB
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 130 Christian Arseneault & Donna Hallatt - AB
2) 168 Nigel Rutter & Betty Rutter - AB
Amateur Senior I Pre-Champ Bloc 2 Ballroom (FV)
1) 159 Darren Yesmaniski & Amanda Nunns - AB
2) 146 Andreas Guelzow & Juliana Marseu - AB
Amateur Adult Pre-Champ Bloc 2 Ballroom (FV)
1) 133 Aleksandar Vlassev & Victoria Zhu - BC
2) 135 Alex Rossol & Sarah Kuntz - AB
3) 115 Ryan Hung & Heather Nelson - AB
Amateur Senior II Pre-Champ Bloc 2 Ballroom (FV)
1) 146 Andreas Guelzow & Juliana Marseu - AB
Amateur Senior I Pre-Champ Bloc 1 Ballroom (WTQ)
1) 159 Darren Yesmaniski & Amanda Nunns - AB
2) 140 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin - AB
3) 146 Andreas Guelzow & Juliana Marseu - AB
Amateur Adult Pre-Champ Bloc 1 Ballroom (WTQ)
1) 133 Aleksandar Vlassev & Victoria Zhu - BC
2) 135 Alex Rossol & Sarah Kuntz - AB
3) 115 Ryan Hung & Heather Nelson - AB
4) 159 Darren Yesmaniski & Amanda Nunns - AB
5) 249 Shane Kermode & Danielle Germain Lomond - AB
Amateur Senior II Pre-Champ Bloc 1 Ballroom (WTQ)
1) 146 Andreas Guelzow & Juliana Marseu - AB
2) 140 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin - AB
Amateur Senior II Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 136 Don Thai & Barbara Ward - AB
2) 168 Nigel Rutter & Betty Rutter - AB
Amateur Adult Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 175 Andres End & Veronika End - CA
2) 161 Jamie Cutler & Virginie Primeau-Poirier - QC
3) 112 Patrick Ploszaj & Anna Kaczamarski - NY
4) 116 Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam - AB
5) 107 Michael Goldstein & Yulia Zakariava - QC
6) 133 Aleksandar Vlassev & Victoria Zhu - BC
----
7) 135 Alex Rossol & Sarah Kuntz - AB
8) 115 Ryan Hung & Heather Nelson - AB
Pro/Am Adult Scholarship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 50 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammerschmidt - AB
2) 56 Anthony Grafton & Greta Farr - AB
3) 108 Steve Poncsak & Alexandra McPherson - AB
4) 51 Lowell Fox & Laura Waters - AZ
Amateur Senior I Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 159 Darren Yesmaniski & Amanda Nunns - AB
2) 136 Don Thai & Barbara Ward - AB
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 148 Tal Livshitz & Ilana Keselman - NY
2) 172 Adam Hathazi & Morgana Lakatos-Hayward - ON
3) 107 Michael Goldstein & Yulia Zakariava - QC
4) 137 Andrew Nguyen & Lexi Pylat - AB
5) 104 Winston Gaqui & Amanda Poelzer - AB
6) 154 Tanner Ladi & Ashley Asuncion - AB
----
7) 127 Denis Lvov & Jeannelle Nisperos - AB
8) 117 Shaylen Naidoo & Renee Lippa - AB
8) 147 Jerry Yang & Olesya Dmitrieva - AB
Pro/Am Adult Scholarship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 65 Devon Panko & Kendra Barber - AB
2) 128 Robyn Murcar & Andrea Stein - AB
3) 55 Daniel Seguin & Liddy Patra - AB
4) 108 Steve Poncsak & Alexandra McPherson - AB
5) 51 Lowell Fox & Laura Waters - AZ
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 117 Shaylen Naidoo & Renee Lippa - AB
2) 130 Christian Arseneault & Donna Hallatt - AB
Amateur Under 21 Pre-Champ Bloc 1 Latin (CRS)
1) 127 Denis Lvov & Jeannelle Nisperos - AB
2) 147 Jerry Yang & Olesya Dmitrieva - AB
Amateur Under 21 Pre-Champ Bloc 2 Latin (PJ)
1) 127 Denis Lvov & Jeannelle Nisperos - AB