Rocky Mountain DanceSport Grand Prix 2016
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
DanceSport Series C* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 88 Devon Panko & Katelyn Zilka - AB
DanceSport Series F* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 88 Devon Panko & Kendra Barber - AB
1) 250 Dmitry Ilyushenov & Jackie Marchegiano - ON
DanceSport Series Adult D3 Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 124 Robyn Murcar & Andrea Stein - AB
DanceSport Series Adult D3 Championship* Latin* (CRJPS)
1) 60 Ryan Anderson & Teresa Leung - AB
DanceSport Series F* Championship* Latin* (CSRPJ)
1) 60 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammerschmidt - AB
Pro/Am SCHOLARSHIP* C* Under 16 Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 88 Devon Panko & Katelyn Zilka - AB
Pro/Am SCHOLARSHIP* Senior IV Under 16 Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 250 Dmitry Ilyushenov & Jackie Marchegiano - ON
2) 88 Devon Panko & Kendra Barber - AB
3) 124 Robyn Murcar & Andrea Stein - AB
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Ballroom* (WTVFQ)
1) 168 Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam - AB
2) 164 Ryan Hung & Heather Nelson - Alberta
3) 130 Darren Yesmaniski & Amanda Nunns - AB
Pro/Am CTRY MultiD* Adult* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 53 Dmytro Gurkov & Snow Urbin - ON
2) 50 Mathieu Casavant & Melanie Martin - QC
Pro/Am SCHOLARSHIP* C* Under 16 Latin* (CSRPJ)
1) 82 Anthony Grafton & Yulia Livshitz - AB
Pro/Am SCHOLARSHIP* E* Under 16 Latin* (CSRJ)
1) 85 Misha Radko & Ella Mergaert - AB
Pro/Am SCHOLARSHIP* Senior IV Under 16 Latin* (CSRPJ)
1) 67 Dominic Lacroix & Sarah Kuntz - AB
2) 60 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammerschmidt - AB
3) 82 Anthony Grafton & Greta Farr - AB
4) 66 Gaetan Rouette & Hilary Dynes - AB
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Latin* (CSRPJ)
1) 146 Krystian Kazanowski & Stephanie Jurkova - AB
2) 105 Andrew Nguyen & Lexi Pylat - AB
3) 109 Winston Gaqui & Amanda Poelzer - AB
4) 152 Tanner Ladi & Ashley Asuncion - AB
5) 165 Denis Lvov & Iveta Milciute - AB
Pro/Am CTRY MultiD* Adult* Championship* Ballroom* (WTVFQ)
1) 87 Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch - ON
2) 74 Marc Pinco & Grace Lau - AB
3) 83 Steve Forrest & Bianca Izzo - QC
4) 50 Mathieu Casavant & Melanie Martin - QC
DanceSport Series F* Championship* Ballroom* (WTVFQ)
1) 60 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammerschmidt - AB
2) 88 Devon Panko & Kendra Barber - AB
DanceSport Series F* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 88 Devon Panko & Kendra Barber - AB
2) 250 Dmitry Ilyushenov & Jackie Marchegiano - ON
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Ballroom* (WTQFV)
1) 174 Don Thai & Barbara Ward - AB
Amateur* Under 21* Pre-Champ - Champion* Ballroom* (FV)
1) 145 Cole Richardson & Meg Miyano - NS
Amateur* Under 21* Championship (1) Ballroom* (WTQ)
1) 164 Ryan Hung & Heather Nelson - Alberta
2) 145 Cole Richardson & Meg Miyano - NS
Amateur* Senior I* Championship (1) Ballroom* (WTQ)
1) 156 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin - AB
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Ballroom* (WTVFQ)
1) 135 Kevin Lee & Sheena Watanabe - AB
2) 130 Darren Yesmaniski & Amanda Nunns - AB
3) 174 Don Thai & Barbara Ward - AB
Amateur* Under 21* Pre-Champ - Champion* Latin* (PJ)
1) 165 Denis Lvov & Iveta Milciute - AB
Amateur* Under 21* Championship (1) Latin* (CRS)
1) 165 Denis Lvov & Iveta Milciute - AB
2) 164 Ryan Hung & Heather Nelson - Alberta
3) 115 Willis Yuen & Shawni Northrup - AB
4) 140 Eyal Variat & Jasmine Lam - AB
Amateur* Senior I* Championship (1) Latin* (CRS)
1) 156 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin - AB
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Latin* (CSRPJ)
1) 135 Kevin Lee & Sheena Watanabe - AB
2) 169 Christian Arseneault & Donna Hallatt - AB
Pro/Am SCHOLARSHIP* C* Under 16 Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 88 Devon Panko & Megan Vickery - AB
Pro/Am SCHOLARSHIP* Senior IV Under 16 Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 88 Devon Panko & Kendra Barber - AB
2) 250 Dmitry Ilyushenov & Jackie Marchegiano - ON
Pro/Am SCHOLARSHIP* C* Under 16 Ballroom* (WTVFQ)
1) 82 Anthony Grafton & Yulia Livshitz - AB
2) 88 Devon Panko & Katelyn Zilka - AB
3) 75 Thu Luu & Solina Mallia - AB
Pro/Am SCHOLARSHIP* Senior IV Under 16 Ballroom* (WTVFQ)
1) 67 Dominic Lacroix & Sarah Kuntz - AB
2) 69 Dmitry Levita & Karin Kaufmann - AB
3) 60 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammerschmidt - AB
4) 88 Devon Panko & Kendra Barber - AB
5) 82 Anthony Grafton & Greta Farr - AB
Pro/Am CTRY MultiD* Adult* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 59 Max Sinitsa & Tatiana Seliverstova - CA
2) 250 Dmitry Ilyushenov & Kateryna Stytsenko - ON
3) 50 Mathieu Casavant & Melanie Martin - QC
4) 77 Rory Pidgeon & Andrea Stein - AB
Pro/Am CTRY MultiD* Adult* Championship* Latin* (CSRPJ)
1) 72 Kamil Studenny & Anna Pelypenko - ON
2) 80 Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina - CA
3) 251 Alexey Karaulov & Vlada Semenova - New York
4) 85 Misha Radko & Maria Radko - AB
5) 83 Steve Forrest & Bianca Izzo - QC
Pro/Am CTRY MultiD* Adult* Open* Showdance* (#)
1) 72 Kamil Studenny & Anna Pelypenko - ON
2) 59 Max Sinitsa & Tatiana Seliverstova - CA
3) 87 Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch - ON
4) 80 Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina - CA
Amateur* Junior II* Championship (1) Ballroom* (WTQ)
1) 178 Daniel Gonzalez & Venice Doan - AB
Amateur* Under 21* Pre-Champ - Champion* Latin* (PJ)
1) 165 Denis Lvov & Iveta Milciute - AB
Amateur* Under 21* Championship (1) Latin* (CRS)
1) 165 Denis Lvov & Iveta Milciute - AB
2) 140 Eyal Variat & Jasmine Lam - AB
Amateur* Under 21* Championship* Latin* (CSRPJ)
1) 165 Denis Lvov & Iveta Milciute - AB