Rocky Mountain DanceSport Grand Prix 2017
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Rocky Mountain ProAm Adult C Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 72 Dmitry Levita & Grace Shen - AB
2) 68 Chris Rader & Corky Muir - ON
Rocky Mountain ProAm Adult A Championship Ballroom (WFQTV)
1) 72 Dmitry Levita & Lidia Luzhna - AB
Rocky Mountain ProAm Adult B Championship Ballroom (WFQTV)
1) 74 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammerschmidt - AB
2) 67 Victor Golubkov & Jenn Jackson - BC
Rocky Mountain ProAm Adult C Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 125 Martin Cote & Alina Safonova - ON
Pro/Am 16 and over Scholarship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 237 Dominic Lacroix & Sarah Kuntz - AB
2) 72 Dmitry Levita & Josephine Chang - AB
3) 102 Brian Ha & Ewa Lukasik-Tokarz - AB
Pro/Am 35 and over Scholarship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 74 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammerschmidt - AB
2) 72 Dmitry Levita & Grace Shen - AB
3) 97 Anthony Grafton & Greta Farr - AB
4) 68 Chris Rader & Corky Muir - ON
5) 67 Victor Golubkov & Jenn Jackson - BC
6) 102 Brian Ha & Ewa Lukasik-Tokarz - AB
Pro/Am 16 and over Scholarship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 125 Martin Cote & Alina Safonova - ON
2) 240 Bryan Senn & Katie McCullough - AB
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 247 Michel Finkelshtein & Yulia Ishchak - QC
2) 149 Andrew Nguyen & Lexi Pylat - QC
3) 141 Tanner Ladi & Ashley Asuncion - AB
4) 167 Denis Lvov & Iveta Milciute - AB
Pro Adult Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 238 Nazar Batih & Mariko Cantley - MA
2) 70 Pavel Lebedev & Arina Izhokina - QC
3) 90 Marc Pinco & Grace Lau - AB
4) 99 Han Ly & Crystal Li - BC
Rocky Mountain ProAm Adult C Championship Smooth (WFTV)
1) 56 Dmitry Ilyushenov & Huiying Wang - ON
1) 125 Martin Cote & Alina Safonova - ON
Rocky Mountain ProAm Adult A Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 143 Wes Rogers & Natasha Thayer - WA
Rocky Mountain ProAm Adult B Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 62 Richard Lifshitz & Jelena Sevaljevic - ON
2) 74 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammerschmidt - AB
3) 67 Victor Golubkov & Jenn Jackson - BC
Rocky Mountain ProAm Adult C Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 62 Richard Lifshitz & Jelena Sevaljevic - ON
2) 89 Jean-Philippe Milot & Joanne Walford - QC
3) 56 Dmitry Ilyushenov & Huiying Wang - ON
4) 68 Chris Rader & Corky Muir - ON
5) 74 Ryan Anderson & Teresa Leung - AB
Amateur Adult Pre-Champ Bloc 1 Ballroom (WTQ)
1) 134 Richard Plana & Priscilla Wong - AB
Amateur Adult Pre-Champ Bloc 2 Ballroom (FV)
1) 134 Richard Plana & Priscilla Wong - AB
Amateur Senior II Championship Ballroom (WTQFV)
1) 103 Jessel Yap & Diane James - AB
Amateur Senior I Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 103 Jessel Yap & Diane James - AB
2) 162 Kevin Lee & Sheena Watanabe - AB
3) 163 Darren Yesmaniski & Amanda Nunns - AB
4) 134 Richard Plana & Priscilla Wong - AB
5) 192 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin - AB
Amateur Adult Pre-Champ Bloc 1 Latin (CRS)
1) 138 Joseph Dileepan & Stephanie Gallant - AB
Amateur Senior I Pre-Champ Bloc 1 Latin (CRS)
1) 127 William Poon & Nancy Lu - AB
Amateur Senior II Pre-Champ Bloc 1 Latin (CRS)
1) 153 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
Amateur Adult Pre-Champ Bloc 2 Latin (PJ)
1) 138 Joseph Dileepan & Stephanie Gallant - AB
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 162 Kevin Lee & Sheena Watanabe - AB
2) 192 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin - AB
Pro/Am 16 and over Scholarship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 250 Jone Lam & Molly Hughes - ON
2) 125 Martin Cote & Alina Safonova - ON
3) 240 Bryan Senn & Katie McCullough - AB
Pro/Am 16 and over Scholarship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 237 Dominic Lacroix & Sarah Kuntz - AB
2) 74 Ryan Anderson & Teresa Leung - AB
Pro/Am 35 and over Scholarship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 62 Richard Lifshitz & Jelena Sevaljevic - ON
2) 89 Jean-Philippe Milot & Joanne Walford - QC
3) 74 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammerschmidt - AB
4) 97 Anthony Grafton & Greta Farr - AB
5) 67 Victor Golubkov & Jenn Jackson - BC
6) 169 Allan Sum & Liang Xing - BC
Amateur Adult Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 141 Tanner Ladi & Ashley Asuncion - AB
2) 162 Kevin Lee & Sheena Watanabe - AB
3) 103 Jessel Yap & Diane James - AB
4) 163 Darren Yesmaniski & Amanda Nunns - AB
Pro Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 95 Vadim Safonov & Alina Safonova - ON
Pro Adult Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 105 Ilya Maletin & Polina Maier - ON
2) 98 Nikita Malakhov & Nadezda Vlasova - USA
3) 62 Richard Lifshitz & Laura Robinson - ON
4) 99 Han Ly & Crystal Li - BC
5) 90 Marc Pinco & Grace Lau - AB
Pro Adult Open Showdance (#)
1) 62 Richard Lifshitz & Laura Robinson - ON
2) 105 Ilya Maletin & Polina Maier - ON
3) 196 Harold Rancano & Regan Hirose - MA
4) 98 Nikita Malakhov & Nadezda Vlasova - USA
Amateur Junior I Pre-Champ Bloc 1 Latin (CRS)
1) 151 Ethan Valdriz & Kaida Harrison - AB
2) 178 Michael Jarosz & Ella Mergaert - AB