Rocky Mountain DanceSport Grand Prix 2017
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
DanceSport Series Adult D3 Championship* Ballroom* (WTVFQ)
1) 72 Dmitry Levita & Grace Shen - AB
2) 68 Chris Rader & Corky Muir - ON
DanceSport Series C* Championship* Ballroom* (WFQTV)
1) 72 Dmitry Levita & Lidia Luzhna - AB
DanceSport Series F* Championship* Ballroom* (WFQTV)
1) 74 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammerschmidt - AB
2) 67 Victor Golubkov & Jenn Jackson - BC
DanceSport Series Adult D3 Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 125 Martin Cote & Alina Safonova - ON
Pro/Am SCHOLARSHIP* A* Under 16 Ballroom* (WTVFQ)
1) 237 Dominic Lacroix & Sarah Kuntz - AB
2) 72 Dmitry Levita & Josephine Chang - AB
3) 102 Brian Ha & Ewa Lukasik-Tokarz - AB
Pro/Am SCHOLARSHIP* B* Under 16 Ballroom* (WTVFQ)
1) 74 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammerschmidt - AB
2) 72 Dmitry Levita & Grace Shen - AB
3) 97 Anthony Grafton & Greta Farr - AB
4) 68 Chris Rader & Corky Muir - ON
5) 67 Victor Golubkov & Jenn Jackson - BC
6) 102 Brian Ha & Ewa Lukasik-Tokarz - AB
Pro/Am SCHOLARSHIP* A* Under 16 Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 125 Martin Cote & Alina Safonova - ON
2) 240 Bryan Senn & Katie McCullough - AB
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Latin* (CSRPJ)
1) 247 Michel Finkelshtein & Yulia Ishchak - QC
2) 149 Andrew Nguyen & Lexi Pylat - QC
3) 141 Tanner Ladi & Ashley Asuncion - AB
4) 167 Denis Lvov & Iveta Milciute - AB
Pro/Am CTRY MultiD* Adult* Championship* Ballroom* (WTVFQ)
1) 238 Nazar Batih & Mariko Cantley - MA
2) 70 Pavel Lebedev & Arina Izhokina - QC
3) 90 Marc Pinco & Grace Lau - AB
4) 99 Han Ly & Crystal Li - BC
DanceSport Series Adult D3 Championship* Smooth* (WFTV)
1) 56 Dmitry Ilyushenov & Huiying Wang - ON
1) 125 Martin Cote & Alina Safonova - ON
DanceSport Series C* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 143 Wes Rogers & Natasha Thayer - WA
DanceSport Series F* Championship* Latin* (CSRPJ)
1) 62 Richard Lifshitz & Jelena Sevaljevic - ON
2) 74 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammerschmidt - AB
3) 67 Victor Golubkov & Jenn Jackson - BC
DanceSport Series Adult D3 Championship* Latin* (CSRPJ)
1) 62 Richard Lifshitz & Jelena Sevaljevic - ON
2) 89 Jean-Philippe Milot & Joanne Walford - QC
3) 56 Dmitry Ilyushenov & Huiying Wang - ON
4) 68 Chris Rader & Corky Muir - ON
5) 74 Ryan Anderson & Teresa Leung - AB
Amateur* Under 21* Championship (1) Ballroom* (WTQ)
1) 134 Richard Plana & Priscilla Wong - AB
Amateur* Under 21* Pre-Champ - Champion* Ballroom* (FV)
1) 134 Richard Plana & Priscilla Wong - AB
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Ballroom* (WTQFV)
1) 103 Jessel Yap & Diane James - AB
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Ballroom* (WTVFQ)
1) 103 Jessel Yap & Diane James - AB
2) 162 Kevin Lee & Sheena Watanabe - AB
3) 163 Darren Yesmaniski & Amanda Nunns - AB
4) 134 Richard Plana & Priscilla Wong - AB
5) 192 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin - AB
Amateur* Under 21* Championship (1) Latin* (CRS)
1) 138 Joseph Dileepan & Stephanie Gallant - AB
Amateur* Senior I* Championship (1) Latin* (CRS)
1) 127 William Poon & Nancy Lu - AB
Amateur* Senior II* Championship (1) Latin* (CRS)
1) 153 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
Amateur* Under 21* Pre-Champ - Champion* Latin* (PJ)
1) 138 Joseph Dileepan & Stephanie Gallant - AB
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Latin* (CSRPJ)
1) 162 Kevin Lee & Sheena Watanabe - AB
2) 192 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin - AB
Pro/Am SCHOLARSHIP* A* Under 16 Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 250 Jone Lam & Molly Hughes - ON
2) 125 Martin Cote & Alina Safonova - ON
3) 240 Bryan Senn & Katie McCullough - AB
Pro/Am SCHOLARSHIP* A* Under 16 Latin* (CSRPJ)
1) 237 Dominic Lacroix & Sarah Kuntz - AB
2) 74 Ryan Anderson & Teresa Leung - AB
Pro/Am SCHOLARSHIP* B* Under 16 Latin* (CSRPJ)
1) 62 Richard Lifshitz & Jelena Sevaljevic - ON
2) 89 Jean-Philippe Milot & Joanne Walford - QC
3) 74 Ryan Anderson & Donna Hammerschmidt - AB
4) 97 Anthony Grafton & Greta Farr - AB
5) 67 Victor Golubkov & Jenn Jackson - BC
6) 169 Allan Sum & Liang Xing - BC
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Ballroom* (WTVFQ)
1) 141 Tanner Ladi & Ashley Asuncion - AB
2) 162 Kevin Lee & Sheena Watanabe - AB
3) 103 Jessel Yap & Diane James - AB
4) 163 Darren Yesmaniski & Amanda Nunns - AB
Pro/Am CTRY MultiD* Adult* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 95 Vadim Safonov & Alina Safonova - ON
Pro/Am CTRY MultiD* Adult* Championship* Latin* (CSRPJ)
1) 105 Ilya Maletin & Polina Maier - ON
2) 98 Nikita Malakhov & Nadezda Vlasova - USA
3) 62 Richard Lifshitz & Laura Robinson - ON
4) 99 Han Ly & Crystal Li - BC
5) 90 Marc Pinco & Grace Lau - AB
Pro/Am CTRY MultiD* Adult* Open* Showdance* (#)
1) 62 Richard Lifshitz & Laura Robinson - ON
2) 105 Ilya Maletin & Polina Maier - ON
3) 196 Harold Rancano & Regan Hirose - MA
4) 98 Nikita Malakhov & Nadezda Vlasova - USA
Amateur* Junior I* Championship (1) Latin* (CRS)
1) 151 Ethan Valdriz & Kaida Harrison - AB
2) 178 Michael Jarosz & Ella Mergaert - AB