Royal Palm DanceSport Championships NQE 2019
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Pro/Am Ladies C (Scholarship) Open Scholarship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 101 Joseph B. Smith & Lauren Chabaud - Florida
Amateur* Qualifying Junior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 201 Marcel Nikitin & Tonya Hoodyakova - FL
Amateur* Qualifying Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 161 Michael May & Pallany English - South Caro
2) 131 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward - Alabama
3) 118 Daniel Tikhomirov & Elizabeth Pozniakova - New York
Amateur* Qualifying Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 118 Daniel Tikhomirov & Elizabeth Pozniakova - New York
2) 183 Aliaksandr Rybakou & Madeleine Mravkarov - Georgia
3) 161 Michael May & Pallany English - South Caro
4) 131 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward - Alabama
Amateur* Qualifying Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 181 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
2) 120 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - Massachuse
3) 159 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
4) 175 Yusuf Mihaylov & Elena Simonova - Florida
5) 173 Claude Guay & Ginette Beaulieu - QC
6) 113 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - Quebec
----
7) 148 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
8) 166 Yvon Martineau & Carole Labrie - Que
9) 190 Patrick Haizel & Sharon Governali - New York
10) 194 Kevin Yee Loong & Angela Yee Loong - ON
11) 164 Christopher Chaleki & Karen Chaleki - Virginia
11) 188 Stanley Thompson & Natasha Janey - Florida
----
13) 178 R. Craig Smith & H. Michelle Smith - Virginia
14) 182 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - Massachuse
14) 189 Richard Seeger & Carol Sutter - New York
16) 155 Thomas Schultz & Shelley Reeves - Florida
16) 179 Carlie Coats & Jan Yarborough Coats - North Caro
18) 135 John Rannella & Helena Brody - Florida
18) 139 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
Amateur* Qualifying Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 181 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
2) 132 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
3) 159 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
4) 120 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - Massachuse
5) 145 Peter Munoz-Bennett & Margarita Rudyak - Massachuse
6) 172 Pat Salerno & Loren Salerno - Connecticu
----
7) 166 Yvon Martineau & Carole Labrie - Que
8) 194 Kevin Yee Loong & Angela Yee Loong - ON
9) 190 Patrick Haizel & Sharon Governali - New York
10) 188 Stanley Thompson & Natasha Janey - Florida
11) 164 Christopher Chaleki & Karen Chaleki - Virginia
11) 178 R. Craig Smith & H. Michelle Smith - Virginia
Amateur* Qualifying Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 173 Claude Guay & Ginette Beaulieu - QC
2) 189 Richard Seeger & Carol Sutter - New York
3) 133 Ken McCleary & Pamela Weaver - Florida
4) 179 Carlie Coats & Jan Yarborough Coats - North Caro
5) 182 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - Massachuse
6) 135 John Rannella & Helena Brody - Florida
Amateur+ Under 21 Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 127 Dennis Matveev & Anna Jonczyk - MA
Amateur* Qualifying Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 130 Daniel Rubashevsky & Anastasiya Rubashevsky - California
2) 185 Igor Golovach & Michelle Blank - New Jersey
3) 147 Thomas Wiggins & Destiny John - North Caro
Amateur* Qualifying Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 132 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
2) 145 Peter Munoz-Bennett & Margarita Rudyak - Massachuse
Amateur* Qualifying Senior V Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 165 James Mendlik & Patsy Mendlik - Fl
Amateur* Qualifying Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 187 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
Amateur* Qualifying Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 153 Norman Sarmiento & Patti Rhodes - FL
2) 141 Gregory Prasch & Susan Prasch - Minnesota
Amateur* Qualifying Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 129 Khuong Pham & Arlene Yu - New Jersey
2) 113 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - Quebec
3) 148 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
4) 164 Christopher Chaleki & Karen Chaleki - Virginia
5) 182 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - Massachuse
Amateur* Qualifying Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 187 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
Amateur* Qualifying Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 153 Norman Sarmiento & Patti Rhodes - FL
2) 141 Gregory Prasch & Susan Prasch - Minnesota
3) 134 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
Amateur* Qualifying Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 129 Khuong Pham & Arlene Yu - New Jersey
2) 113 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - Quebec
3) 148 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
4) 136 Peter See & Mindi Sheer - Georgia
5) 145 Peter Munoz-Bennett & Margarita Rudyak - Massachuse
6) 164 Christopher Chaleki & Karen Chaleki - Virginia
Amateur* Qualifying Senior IV Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 134 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
2) 117 Edward Soltis & Bonnie Burton - Minnesota
Amateur* Qualifying Senior V Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 119 Lawrence Dunaway & Dorothy Dunaway - FL
2) 165 James Mendlik & Patsy Mendlik - Fl
Amateur* Qualifying Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 145 Peter Munoz-Bennett & Margarita Rudyak - Massachuse
2) 136 Peter See & Mindi Sheer - Georgia
Amateur* Qualifying Senior IV Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 133 Ken McCleary & Pamela Weaver - Florida
2) 182 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - Massachuse
3) 139 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
WDSF Senior I Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 132 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
2) 196 Eckhard Grosz & Gabriela Grosz - Austria
Amateur* Qualifying Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 180 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - Colorado
2) 134 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
3) 153 Norman Sarmiento & Patti Rhodes - FL
Amateur* Qualifying Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 180 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - Colorado
2) 153 Norman Sarmiento & Patti Rhodes - FL
3) 116 Robert Kendall & Marjorie Caro - FL
Amateur* Qualifying Senior IV Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 134 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
Amateur* Qualifying Senior V Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 119 Lawrence Dunaway & Dorothy Dunaway - FL
2) 165 James Mendlik & Patsy Mendlik - Fl
WDSF Senior III Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 181 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
2) 159 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
3) 120 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - Massachuse
4) 175 Yusuf Mihaylov & Elena Simonova - Florida
5) 173 Claude Guay & Ginette Beaulieu - QC
6) 113 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - Quebec
----
7) 166 Yvon Martineau & Carole Labrie - Que
8) 194 Kevin Yee Loong & Angela Yee Loong - ON
9) 155 Thomas Schultz & Shelley Reeves - Florida
10) 133 Ken McCleary & Pamela Weaver - Florida
10) 139 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
10) 189 Richard Seeger & Carol Sutter - New York
WDSF Senior II Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 181 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
2) 132 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
3) 159 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
4) 120 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - Massachuse
5) 145 Peter Munoz-Bennett & Margarita Rudyak - Massachuse
6) 194 Kevin Yee Loong & Angela Yee Loong - ON
SameSex Professional Open Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 100 Vitalii Tozik & Serge Aliev - FL
SameSex Professional Open Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 102 Karla Boldirev & Angelica Downey - Florida
Amateur+ Under 21 Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 127 Dennis Matveev & Anna Jonczyk - MA
Amateur* Qualifying Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 130 Daniel Rubashevsky & Anastasiya Rubashevsky - California