RoyalPalm DanceSport Championships NQE & WDSF Open 2020
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
WDSF Senior III Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 267 Yusuf Mihaylov & Elena Simonova - Florida
2) 219 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - MA
3) 313 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
4) 257 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
5) 277 Roberto Piacentini & Giovanna Roncoroni - Italy
6) 245 Claude Guay & Ginette Beaulieu - QC
----
7) 237 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko - IL
8) 260 Yvon Martineau & Carole Labrie - Quebec
9) 306 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang - TN
10) 261 Elmer Martinez & Maritess Tuazon - California
11) 251 Song Kim & Nicole Suh - California
11) 255 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
----
13) 302 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - IL
14) 234 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - MD
15) 293 Richard Seeger & Carol Sutter - NY
16) 282 Ian Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
17) 249 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
18) 292 Thomas Schultz & Shelley Reeves - San Jose, Costa Rica
WDSF Senior I Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 314 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
2) 224 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
3) 268 Peter Munoz-Bennett & Rita Rudyak - MA
4) 263 David McNish & Rhonda McNish - TN
Amateur Qualifying Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 297 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - CO
2) 235 Paul Dango & Nancy Dango - New Jersey
Amateur Qualifying Senior IV Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 247 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon - Florida
Amateur Qualifying Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 314 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
2) 219 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - MA
3) 224 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
4) 313 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
5) 229 Jon Chow & Elaine Chow - CA
6) 237 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko - IL
----
7) 268 Peter Munoz-Bennett & Rita Rudyak - MA
8) 306 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang - TN
9) 302 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - IL
10) 261 Elmer Martinez & Maritess Tuazon - California
11) 251 Song Kim & Nicole Suh - California
12) 260 Yvon Martineau & Carole Labrie - Quebec
----
13) 234 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - MD
14) 282 Ian Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
Amateur Qualifying Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 312 Terry Yeh & Glendy Yeh - CA
2) 245 Claude Guay & Ginette Beaulieu - QC
3) 255 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
4) 243 Bob Giordani & Brigitte Gerl - MD
5) 249 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
6) 241 Adel Ghoneimy & Karen Chow - California
7) 258 William Manning & Frances Manning - CA
----
8) 293 Richard Seeger & Carol Sutter - NY
9) 305 Alexander Voshchin & Maria Voshchin - MA
10) 231 Carlie Coats & Jan Yarborough Coats - NC
10) 281 John Rannella & Helena Brody - FL
12) 262 Ken Mccleary & Pamela Weaver - FL
13) 230 Leo Chu & yingying Chu - CA
Amateur Qualifying Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 269 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys - CA
2) 252 Eamonn Knights & Ida Jones - MD
Amateur Qualifying Senior V Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 265 James Mendlik & Patsy Mendlik - Ohio
Amateur Qualifying Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 289 Norman Sarmiento & Patti Rhodes-Bajaj - FL
2) 297 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - CO
3) 302 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - IL
4) 258 William Manning & Frances Manning - CA
5) 235 Paul Dango & Nancy Dango - New Jersey
6) 280 Peter Quintero & Marilyn Stechert - Colorado
Amateur Qualifying Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 225 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud Butaud - TX
2) 286 Carmine Rucco & maria Bolyard - AL
3) 271 Valeriy Ort & Rita Lynn Ort - TX
4) 306 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang - TN
5) 255 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
6) 237 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko - IL
----
7) 249 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
8) 282 Ian Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
Amateur Qualifying Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 248 Mitchell Hayutt & Sophia Levit - NY
Amateur Qualifying Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 219 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - MA
2) 267 Yusuf Mihaylov & Elena Simonova - Florida
3) 313 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
4) 257 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
5) 229 Jon Chow & Elaine Chow - CA
6) 286 Carmine Rucco & maria Bolyard - AL
----
7) 260 Yvon Martineau & Carole Labrie - Quebec
8) 237 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko - IL
9) 306 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang - TN
10) 255 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
10) 261 Elmer Martinez & Maritess Tuazon - California
10) 302 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - IL
----
13) 251 Song Kim & Nicole Suh - California
14) 234 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - MD
15) 259 David Martin & Nancy Rooyakkers - Ontario
16) 293 Richard Seeger & Carol Sutter - NY
17) 282 Ian Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
17) 292 Thomas Schultz & Shelley Reeves - San Jose, Costa Rica
Amateur Qualifying Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 314 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
2) 224 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
3) 268 Peter Munoz-Bennett & Rita Rudyak - MA
4) 220 Jonathan Blankenship & Mandy Blankenship - MO
Amateur Qualifying Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 297 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - CO
2) 247 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon - Florida
Amateur Qualifying Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 232 Larry Collins & Deborah Andersen - Utah
Amateur Qualifying Senior V Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 265 James Mendlik & Patsy Mendlik - Ohio
WDSF Senior II Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 314 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
2) 224 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
3) 313 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
4) 260 Yvon Martineau & Carole Labrie - Quebec
5) 268 Peter Munoz-Bennett & Rita Rudyak - MA
6) 237 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko - IL
----
7) 251 Song Kim & Nicole Suh - California
8) 261 Elmer Martinez & Maritess Tuazon - California
9) 302 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - IL
10) 227 C. Philip Carter & Ann Carter - TN
10) 263 David McNish & Rhonda McNish - TN
10) 282 Ian Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
Amateur Qualifying Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 220 Jonathan Blankenship & Mandy Blankenship - MO
WDSF Senior IV Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 312 Terry Yeh & Glendy Yeh - CA
2) 304 keijo Vierimaa & seija vierimaa - Finland
3) 245 Claude Guay & Ginette Beaulieu - QC
4) 255 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
5) 258 William Manning & Frances Manning - CA
6) 241 Adel Ghoneimy & Karen Chow - California
----
7) 243 Bob Giordani & Brigitte Gerl - MD
8) 305 Alexander Voshchin & Maria Voshchin - MA
9) 249 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
10) 293 Richard Seeger & Carol Sutter - NY
11) 263 David McNish & Rhonda McNish - TN
12) 227 C. Philip Carter & Ann Carter - TN
Amateur Qualifying Junior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 315 Alexander Sarkisian & Sofiia Chernikova
Amateur Qualifying Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 276 Artsiom Pazniakou & Daria Goryaynova -
Amateur Qualifying Senior V Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 230 Leo Chu & yingying Chu - CA
2) 265 James Mendlik & Patsy Mendlik - Ohio
Amateur Qualifying Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 302 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - IL
2) 289 Norman Sarmiento & Patti Rhodes-Bajaj - FL
3) 297 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - CO
WDSF Senior II Open Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 269 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys - CA
2) 225 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud Butaud - TX
3) 252 Eamonn Knights & Ida Jones - MD
4) 282 Ian Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
5) 263 David McNish & Rhonda McNish - TN
6) 227 C. Philip Carter & Ann Carter - TN
Professional Open Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 210 Michael Feeley & Lamia Dagher - FL
Amateur Qualifying Senior IV Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 255 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
2) 249 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
3) 305 Alexander Voshchin & Maria Voshchin - MA
Amateur Qualifying Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 269 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys - CA
2) 225 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud Butaud - TX
3) 252 Eamonn Knights & Ida Jones - MD
4) 282 Ian Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
Amateur Qualifying Senior IV Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 258 William Manning & Frances Manning - CA
Amateur Qualifying Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 232 Larry Collins & Deborah Andersen - Utah