Gumbo DanceSport Championship (NQE) 2015
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur Open Open Argentine Tango (A)
1) 202 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder - Alabama
Tea/Stu Gents Open Open Argentine Tango (A)
Amateur Open Open West Coast Swing (W)
1) 154 Gilbert Barrera & Ruby Barrera - Texas
2) 219 Howell Scott & Mary Scott - Kansas
3) 155 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - Kansas
4) 177 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - New York
5) 277 Lynn Griebahn & Brenda Griebahn - Florida
6) 241 Philip Noland & Sheryl Fortune - North Carolina
7) 256 Howard Willis & Laura Hudson - Louisiana
8) 252 Peter Modica & Kristi Williams - Missouri
Tea/Stu Ladies Open Open West Coast Swing (W)
1) 151 William Anderson & Yvonne Pecoul - Louisiana
2) 293 Lon Wilkinson III & Simone Lawson - Alabama
3) 265 Brad Petrie & Cheryl Petrie - Louisiana
Tea/Stu Gents Open Open West Coast Swing (W)
1) 210 Davonta Sauceman & Courtney Black - Louisiana
Amateur Open Open Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 273 Jacob Korenev & Dayana Nikon - Ontario
2) 122 Jonathan Hillman & Isabella Brewer - Alabama
3) 229 Jacob McKearin & Claire Sheppard - Alabama
4) 249 Thomas Hamrick & Rebecca Hamrick - Alabama
Amateur Open Open Intl. Jive (J)
1) 273 Jacob Korenev & Dayana Nikon - Ontario
2) 124 Reginald Larkins & Caitlyn Wilson - Louisiana
Amateur Open Open Am. Bolero (B)
1) 124 Reginald Larkins & Caitlyn Wilson - Louisiana
2) 140 Darry Martin & Jil Coe - Georgia
3) 196 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachusetts
4) 111 Enrique Calle & Regina Clark - Alabama
5) 129 Walter Joubert & Victoria Self - Louisiana
6) 155 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - Kansas
7) 277 Lynn Griebahn & Brenda Griebahn - Florida
8) 123 Jim Scalise & Kimberly Scalise - Florida
----
9) 116 Ed Moore & Melissa Moore - Kentucky
9) 182 Don Young & Tammy Young - Alabama
11) 114 Samuel Kaufman & Sara Connell - Florida
11) 262 Gary Clark & Marlene Clark - Tennessee
13) 275 Charles Richardson & Vera Richardson - Alabama
Amateur Open Open Salsa (S)
1) 124 Reginald Larkins & Caitlyn Wilson - Louisiana
2) 177 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - New York
3) 155 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - Kansas
4) 275 Charles Richardson & Vera Richardson - Alabama
5) 172 Joseph Hillmann & Desiree Bell - Louisiana
Tea/Stu Ladies Open Open Am. Bolero (B)
1) 146 Esteban Cardenas & Catherine Burzik - Tx
2) 291 Philip Farley & Vera Richardson - AL
3) 151 William Anderson & Yvonne Pecoul - Louisiana
Amateur Open Open Hustle (H)
1) 177 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - New York
2) 180 Bob Hohn & Marian Scopa - Georgia
3) 155 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - Kansas
4) 219 Howell Scott & Mary Scott - Kansas
5) 197 Jerry Donahue & Irina Donahue - Louisiana
6) 252 Peter Modica & Kristi Williams - Missouri
Tea/Stu Ladies Open Open Hustle (H)
1) 151 William Anderson & Yvonne Pecoul - Louisiana
2) 265 Brad Petrie & Cheryl Petrie - Louisiana
Tea/Stu Ladies Open Open Salsa (S)
1) 291 Philip Farley & Vera Richardson - AL
2) 265 Brad Petrie & Cheryl Petrie - Louisiana
3) 151 William Anderson & Yvonne Pecoul - Louisiana
4) 293 Lon Wilkinson III & Simone Lawson - Alabama
Tea/Stu Gents Open Open Salsa (S)
1) 172 Joseph Hillmann & Ashley Cusson - Louisiana
Tea/Stu Ladies Open Open Intl. V. Waltz (V)
1) 146 Esteban Cardenas & Catherine Burzik - Tx
Tea/Stu Ladies Open Open Am. V. Waltz (V)
1) 291 Philip Farley & Vera Richardson - AL
2) 146 Esteban Cardenas & Catherine Burzik - Tx
Amateur Open Open Am. V. Waltz (V)
1) 124 Reginald Larkins & Caitlyn Wilson - Louisiana
2) 202 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder - Alabama
3) 133 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - California
4) 196 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachusetts
5) 116 Ed Moore & Melissa Moore - Kentucky
5) 155 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - Kansas
----
7) 198 David Humphrey & Karen Humphrey - Texas
7) 277 Lynn Griebahn & Brenda Griebahn - Florida
9) 197 Jerry Donahue & Irina Donahue - Louisiana
9) 262 Gary Clark & Marlene Clark - Tennessee
9) 275 Charles Richardson & Vera Richardson - Alabama
Amateur Senior IV Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 121 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
2) 211 Ken McCleary & Pamela Weaver - Florida
Amateur Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 140 Darry Martin & Jil Coe - Georgia
2) 128 Daniel Barber & Carole Barber - North Carolina
3) 170 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
4) 196 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachusetts
5) 239 Steve Hamilton & Pamela Hamilton - Oklahoma
6) 116 Ed Moore & Melissa Moore - Kentucky
Amateur Youth Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 173 Edwin Bodoni & Evelyn Bodoni - Colorado
Amateur Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 162 Paul Duhaime & Kelly Madenjian - Rhode Island
2) 140 Darry Martin & Jil Coe - Georgia
3) 196 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachusetts
Amateur Senior IV Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 170 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
2) 239 Steve Hamilton & Pamela Hamilton - Oklahoma
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 233 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - Quebec
2) 251 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - California
3) 279 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud - Texas
4) 167 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
Amateur Senior I Championship Nine Dance (CRSBMWTFV)
1) 162 Paul Duhaime & Kelly Madenjian - Rhode Island
2) 269 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
Amateur Youth Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 173 Edwin Bodoni & Evelyn Bodoni - Colorado
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 217 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - Virginia
Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 128 Daniel Barber & Carole Barber - North Carolina
2) 106 Bill Manning & Frances Manning - California
3) 222 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - California
4) 170 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
5) 133 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - California
6) 251 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - California
----
7) 250 Robert J. Tempas & Laurel E. Tempas - Illinois
8) 196 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachusetts
8) 239 Steve Hamilton & Pamela Hamilton - Oklahoma
10) 215 Robert Pratico & Deborah Pratico - Alabama
10) 266 Peter Quintero & Marilyn Stechert - Colorado
Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 217 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - Virginia
2) 162 Paul Duhaime & Kelly Madenjian - Rhode Island
3) 269 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
4) 222 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - California
5) 106 Bill Manning & Frances Manning - California
6) 251 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - California
----
7) 196 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachusetts
8) 215 Robert Pratico & Deborah Pratico - Alabama
Amateur Junior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 173 Edwin Bodoni & Evelyn Bodoni - Colorado
Amateur Senior IV Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 170 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
2) 133 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - California
3) 239 Steve Hamilton & Pamela Hamilton - Oklahoma
4) 134 Ron Magee & Carol Magee - Missouri
5) 266 Peter Quintero & Marilyn Stechert - Colorado
Amateur Youth Championship Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 173 Edwin Bodoni & Evelyn Bodoni - Colorado
Amateur Adult Championship Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 141 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - Kentucky
Amateur Junior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 173 Edwin Bodoni & Evelyn Bodoni - Colorado
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 205 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans - Texas
2) 217 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - Virginia
3) 226 David Spence & Denise Riley-Spence - British Columbia
4) 156 Thomas Cassidy & Maria Krasko - Texas
5) 169 Douglas Montanus & Ellen Carson - Alabama
6) 113 Terrance Nicholson & Candace Nicholson - Oregon
----
7) 167 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
8) 215 Robert Pratico & Deborah Pratico - Alabama
Amateur Adult Championship Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 274 Stephen Nadeau & Jessica Smith - Maryland
2) 120 Andrew Sim & Emily Cobb-Hines - Virginia
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 186 Hans Stork & Ans Stork - Arizona
2) 236 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - New Jersey
3) 226 David Spence & Denise Riley-Spence - British Columbia
4) 233 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - Quebec
5) 104 Bill Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - Vermont
6) 250 Robert J. Tempas & Laurel E. Tempas - Illinois
7) 121 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
----
8) 113 Terrance Nicholson & Candace Nicholson - Oregon
9) 207 Giovanni Rannella & Helena Zaludova - Florida
10) 179 Bill Hingley & Glenda Hingley - British Columbia
11) 211 Ken McCleary & Pamela Weaver - Florida
12) 167 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
13) 166 Thomas Schultz & Shelley Reeves - San Jose
14) 215 Robert Pratico & Deborah Pratico - Alabama
Amateur Open Open Intl. V. Waltz (V)
1) 174 Michael Cobb & Nancy Davis - Kentucky
2) 159 Kyle Sciolaro & Kristi Williams - Kansas
3) 202 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder - Alabama
4) 229 Jacob McKearin & Claire Sheppard - Alabama
5) 122 Jonathan Hillman & Isabella Brewer - Alabama
6) 124 Reginald Larkins & Caitlyn Wilson - Louisiana
7) 155 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - Kansas
8) 103 David Koontz & Connie Koontz - Florida
Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 233 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - Quebec
2) 224 Ernesto Marasigan & Virginia Puzon - California
3) 279 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud - Texas
4) 121 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
5) 251 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - California
6) 167 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 225 Irsan Tisnabudi & Cami Tisnabudi - Texas
2) 169 Douglas Montanus & Olga Montanus - Alabama
3) 214 Valeriy Ort & Rita Lynn Ort - Connecticut
WDSF Senior III Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 186 Hans Stork & Ans Stork - Arizona
2) 236 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - New Jersey
3) 226 David Spence & Denise Riley-Spence - British Columbia
4) 233 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - Quebec
5) 179 Bill Hingley & Glenda Hingley - British Columbia
6) 107 John Rannella & Helena Brody - Florida
----
7) 121 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
8) 166 Thomas Schultz & Shelley Reeves - San Jose
9) 215 Robert Pratico & Deborah Pratico - Alabama
Amateur Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 195 Winston Chow & Lilly Chow - California
2) 104 Bill Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - Vermont
3) 221 Adel Ghoneimy & Karen Chow - California
4) 133 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - California
5) 121 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
6) 211 Ken McCleary & Pamela Weaver - Florida
7) 207 Giovanni Rannella & Helena Zaludova - Florida
Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 141 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - Kentucky
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 205 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans - Texas
2) 217 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - Virginia
3) 218 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
4) 156 Thomas Cassidy & Maria Krasko - Texas
5) 169 Douglas Montanus & Olga Montanus - Alabama
6) 269 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
7) 253 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - North Carolina
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 101 Florin Vlad & Natalia Linda OConnor - Vermont
2) 274 Stephen Nadeau & Jessica Smith - Maryland
3) 120 Andrew Sim & Emily Cobb-Hines - Virginia
4) 127 John Farmer & Jana Slavina - New York
5) 253 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - North Carolina
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 141 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - Kentucky
2) 132 Rodney Berry & Shannon Berry - Texas
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 273 Jacob Korenev & Dayana Nikon - Ontario
2) 120 Andrew Sim & Emily Cobb-Hines - Virginia
3) 225 Irsan Tisnabudi & Cami Tisnabudi - Texas
4) 274 Stephen Nadeau & Jessica Smith - Maryland
5) 218 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
WDSF Senior IV Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 195 Winston Chow & Lilly Chow - California
2) 104 Bill Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - Vermont
3) 133 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - California
4) 221 Adel Ghoneimy & Karen Chow - California
5) 121 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
6) 107 John Rannella & Helena Brody - Florida
7) 211 Ken McCleary & Pamela Weaver - Florida
Amateur Jr. Yth. Open Salsa (S)
1) 280 Jalen Anderson & Chancelyn Guidry - Louisiana
2) 175 Dedrick Johnson & Amaya Dupre - Louisiana
3) 142 Braden Magness & Rebecca Middleton - Louisiana
4) 129 Walter Joubert & Victoria Self - Louisiana
5) 255 Eric Johnson & Traelen Humphrey - Louisiana
6) 267 Tate Pershing & Jazlyn Maldonado - Louisiana
----
7) 117 Cameron Stetz & Jaini Turner - Louisiana
8) 227 Aiden Duhon & Bryanna Wood - Louisiana
8) 242 Quentin Campbell & AMari Tousaint - Louisiana
10) 135 Braydon Fontenot & Ashlyn Kately - Louisiana
10) 144 Tyrese Wiltz & Madison Chapman - Louisiana
10) 190 Brian Williams & Kaylin Wells - Louisiana
Amateur Jr. Yth. Open Am. V. Waltz (V)
1) 129 Walter Joubert & Victoria Self - Louisiana
2) 142 Braden Magness & Rebecca Middleton - Louisiana
3) 175 Dedrick Johnson & Chancelyn Guidry - Louisiana