Gumbo DanceSport Championship (NQE) 2016
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Tea/Stu Ladies* Open* Open* Am. Bolero* (B)
1) 302 Chris Bailey & Charlotte Kesler - Alabama
2) 305 Brad Petrie & Paula Proskauer - LA
Tea/Stu Gents* Open* Open* Am. Bolero* (B)
1) 247 Allan Wright & Ariana Virgillio - Louisiana
Amateur* Open* Open* Am. Bolero* (B)
1) 230 Bill Anderson & Lane Barry - Louisiana
2) 147 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - Georgia
3) 127 John Hammett & Ginger Marsh - Alabama
4) 143 Charles Stephen Richardson & Vera Richardson - Alabama
5) 223 Philip Noland & Sheryl Fortune - North Caro
6) 123 Douglas Robinson & Trish Wathen - Ohio
7) 141 Mark Mellow & Patti Mellow - Oklahoma
Tea/Stu Ladies* Open* Open* West Coast Swing* (W)
1) 302 Chris Bailey & Cathy Campbell - Alabama
2) 305 Brad Petrie & Paula Proskauer - LA
3) 230 Bill Anderson & Hwei Hsu - Louisiana
Tea/Stu Gents* Open* Open* West Coast Swing* (W)
1) 247 Allan Wright & Ariana Virgillio - Louisiana
Amateur* Open* Open* West Coast Swing* (W)
1) 203 Howell Scott & Mary Scott - Kansas
2) 123 Douglas Robinson & Trish Wathen - Ohio
3) 110 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - New York
4) 191 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
5) 223 Philip Noland & Sheryl Fortune - North Caro
6) 141 Mark Mellow & Patti Mellow - Oklahoma
Amateur* Open* Open* Hustle* (H)
1) 173 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - Colorado
2) 110 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - New York
3) 123 Douglas Robinson & Trish Wathen - Ohio
4) 214 Art Italo & Tammy Duthie - Georgia
5) 137 Daniel Harms & Pamela May - Alabama
Tea/Stu Ladies* Open* Open* Hustle* (H)
1) 302 Chris Bailey & Charlotte Kesler - Alabama
Amateur* Open* Open* Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 213 Thomas Hamrick & Rebecca Hamrick - Alabama
Tea/Stu Gents* Open* Open* Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 247 Allan Wright & Ariana Virgillio - Louisiana
Amateur* Open* Open* Salsa* (S)
1) 173 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - Colorado
2) 127 John Hammett & Ginger Marsh - Alabama
3) 123 Douglas Robinson & Trish Wathen - Ohio
4) 110 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - New York
5) 143 Charles Stephen Richardson & Vera Richardson - Alabama
Tea/Stu Ladies* Open* Open* Salsa* (S)
1) 305 Brad Petrie & Paula Proskauer - LA
Amateur* Open* Open* Am. V. Waltz* (V)
1) 229 Reginald Larkins & Caitlyn Wilson - Louisiana
2) 203 Howell Scott & Mary Scott - Kansas
3) 143 Charles Stephen Richardson & Vera Richardson - Alabama
4) 123 Douglas Robinson & Trish Wathen - Ohio
5) 124 David Humphrey & Karen Humphrey - Texas
Tea/Stu Ladies* Open* Open* Am. V. Waltz* (V)
1) 302 Chris Bailey & Andrea Huddleston - Alabama
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 178 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - Quebec
2) 193 David Peng & Betty Yeh - Texas
3) 227 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud - Texas
4) 205 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
5) 131 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - California
6) 175 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
7) 232 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Ten Dance* (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 146 Stephen Nadeau & Jessica Smith - Maryland
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 216 Douglas Montanus & Olga Montanus - Alabama
2) 193 David Peng & Betty Yeh - Texas
Amateur* Senior IV* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 191 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 178 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - Quebec
2) 227 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud - Texas
3) 205 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
4) 191 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
5) 131 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - California
6) 175 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
7) 232 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Ten Dance* (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 216 Douglas Montanus & Olga Montanus - Alabama
2) 212 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
Amateur* Senior IV* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 104 Steve Hamilton & Pamela Hamilton - Oklahoma
2) 225 Ron Magee & Carol Magee - Missouri
3) 226 Terry Stich & Sandra Stich - Kentucky
4) 202 Peter Quintero & Marilyn Stechert - Colorado
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 237 Andrew Nordberg & Janie Nordberg - Minnesota
2) 174 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - California
3) 169 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
4) 131 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - California
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Nine Dance* (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 229 Reginald Larkins & Caitlyn Wilson - Louisiana
2) 186 Edwin Bodoni & Evelyn Bodoni - Colorado
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 237 Andrew Nordberg & Janie Nordberg - Minnesota
2) 224 Kneale Ewing & Toni Moore - Oklahoma
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 174 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - California
2) 131 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - California
3) 104 Steve Hamilton & Pamela Hamilton - Oklahoma
4) 225 Ron Magee & Carol Magee - Missouri
5) 202 Peter Quintero & Marilyn Stechert - Colorado
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 229 Reginald Larkins & Caitlyn Wilson - Louisiana
2) 186 Edwin Bodoni & Evelyn Bodoni - Colorado
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 239 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - New Jersey
2) 170 Hans Stork & Ans Stork - Arizona
3) 139 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans - Texas
4) 161 Richard Stewart & Melanie Tichenor - Louisiana
5) 237 Andrew Nordberg & Janie Nordberg - Minnesota
6) 121 Raynald Goudreau & Marie-Claude Rodrigue - Quebec
7) 205 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
----
8) 169 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
9) 218 Thomas Cassidy & Maria Krasko - Texas
10) 163 Miguel Heraclio & Rieko Ota - Hawaii
11) 216 Douglas Montanus & Ellen Carson - Alabama
12) 175 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
12) 232 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 239 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - New Jersey
2) 170 Hans Stork & Ans Stork - Arizona
3) 178 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - Quebec
4) 237 Andrew Nordberg & Janie Nordberg - Minnesota
5) 205 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
6) 201 Kevin Yee Loong & Angela Yee Loong - Ontario
----
7) 191 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
8) 159 Jerry Orr & Cheryl Orr - Oklahoma
9) 175 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
9) 232 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
9) 235 Richard DeFalco & Nancy DeFalco - Texas
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 230 Bill Anderson & Lane Barry - Louisiana
2) 104 Steve Hamilton & Pamela Hamilton - Oklahoma
Amateur* Senior IV* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 159 Jerry Orr & Cheryl Orr - Oklahoma
2) 179 David Koontz & Connie Koontz - Florida
3) 191 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
4) 225 Ron Magee & Carol Magee - Missouri
5) 168 Robert Wirts & Donlyn Wirts - Florida
6) 235 Richard DeFalco & Nancy DeFalco - Texas
Amateur* Open* Open* Intl. V. Waltz* (V)
1) 203 Howell Scott & Mary Scott - Kansas
2) 144 Michael Grossman & Barbara Grossman - California
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 229 Reginald Larkins & Caitlyn Wilson - Louisiana
2) 186 Edwin Bodoni & Evelyn Bodoni - Colorado
WDSF* Senior II* Open* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 239 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - New Jersey
2) 178 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - Quebec
3) 139 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans - Texas
4) 161 Richard Stewart & Melanie Tichenor - Louisiana
5) 237 Andrew Nordberg & Janie Nordberg - Minnesota
6) 121 Raynald Goudreau & Marie-Claude Rodrigue - Quebec
7) 205 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
----
8) 169 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
9) 103 Eckhard Grosz & Gabriela Grosz
10) 218 Thomas Cassidy & Maria Krasko - Texas
11) 219 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang - Tennessee
12) 216 Douglas Montanus & Ellen Carson - Alabama
13) 232 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 136 Corey Griffiths & Kyriel Pineault - Michigan
2) 150 Kelvin Pho & Michelle Pho - Texas
3) 145 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - North Caro
4) 146 Stephen Nadeau & Jessica Smith - Maryland
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 145 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - North Caro
2) 212 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
3) 139 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans - Texas
4) 161 Richard Stewart & Melanie Tichenor - Louisiana
5) 216 Douglas Montanus & Olga Montanus - Alabama
6) 218 Thomas Cassidy & Maria Krasko - Texas
7) 163 Miguel Heraclio & Rieko Ota - Hawaii
WDSF* Senior III* Open* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 170 Hans Stork & Ans Stork - Arizona
2) 239 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - New Jersey
3) 178 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - Quebec
4) 105 Jan Nathan & Christine Nathan
5) 237 Andrew Nordberg & Janie Nordberg - Minnesota
6) 205 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
----
8) 201 Kevin Yee Loong & Angela Yee Loong - Ontario
9) 191 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
9) 219 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang - Tennessee
11) 232 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
11) 240 Edward Brennan & Cecilia Wang - Washington
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 224 Kneale Ewing & Toni Moore - Oklahoma
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 146 Stephen Nadeau & Jessica Smith - Maryland
2) 196 Cenk Koknar & Adrienne Healy - Texas
3) 200 Michael Marszowski & Christina Avila - Texas
Amateur* Jr. Yth.* Open* Salsa* (S)
1) 140 Dedrick Johnson & Victoria Self - Louisiana
2) 153 Creighton Duncan & Joyia Melancon - Louisiana
3) 190 Jalen Anderson & Sydney Green - Louisiana
4) 195 Braden Magness & Amaya Dupre - Louisiana
5) 211 Tate Persing & Rebecca Middleton - Louisiana
6) 198 Jaylen Guillory & AMari Tousaint - Louisiana
----
7) 122 Armstead Melancon & Ashlyn Kately - Louisiana
8) 177 Brody Jackson & Marley DePrato - Louisiana
8) 181 Mathieu Daigle & Sarah Trahan - Louisiana
8) 233 Samuel Castro & Alyssa Vining - Louisiana
Amateur* Jr. Yth.* Open* Intl. Jive* (J)
1) 140 Dedrick Johnson & Victoria Self - Louisiana
2) 153 Creighton Duncan & Joyia Melancon - Louisiana
3) 195 Braden Magness & Amaya Dupre - Louisiana
4) 211 Tate Persing & Rebecca Middleton - Louisiana