Gumbo DanceSport Championship (NQE) 2017
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur* Open* Open* Am. Bolero* (B)
1) 179 William Anderson & Lane Barry - Louisiana
2) 177 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - Georgia
3) 145 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - Colorado
4) 180 Kyle Sciolaro & Kristi Williams - Misssouri
5) 198 Robert Nellis & Alicia Nellis - Texas
6) 216 Braden Magness & Mattilyn Maples - Louisiana
7) 169 John Hammett & Ginger Marsh - Alabama
----
8) 138 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - Kansas
9) 222 Brian Greenwood & Barbara Greenwood - Texas
10) 116 David Dockery & Nena Dockery - Missouri
10) 219 Mark Mellow & Patti Mellow - Oklahoma
10) 235 Charles Garrett & Lee Oswalt - Mississipp
----
13) 134 Charles Richardson & Vera Richardson - Alabama
13) 159 Alex Jones & Amanda Yellott - LA
15) 191 Michael Wilson & Lauren Jenkins - LA
16) 181 Markell Jolivette & Vlady Nanlohy - LA
Amateur* Open* Open* Hustle* (H)
1) 231 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - Indiana
2) 145 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - Colorado
3) 180 Kyle Sciolaro & Kristi Williams - Misssouri
4) 221 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - New York
5) 138 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - Kansas
6) 216 Braden Magness & Mattilyn Maples - Louisiana
7) 181 Markell Jolivette & Vlady Nanlohy - LA
----
8) 116 David Dockery & Nena Dockery - Missouri
8) 159 Alex Jones & Laela Dixon - LA
8) 191 Michael Wilson & Lauren Jenkins - LA
8) 222 Brian Greenwood & Barbara Greenwood - Texas
12) 235 Charles Garrett & Lee Oswalt - Mississipp
Tea/Stu Gents* Open* Open* Hustle* (H)
1) 122 Tom Bueno & Deborah DeLaney - ok
Amateur* Open* Open* Am. Mambo* (M)
1) 179 William Anderson & Lane Barry - Louisiana
2) 145 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - Colorado
3) 177 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - Georgia
4) 159 Alex Jones & Amanda Yellott - LA
5) 169 John Hammett & Ginger Marsh - Alabama
6) 181 Markell Jolivette & Vlady Nanlohy - LA
----
7) 116 David Dockery & Nena Dockery - Missouri
7) 191 Michael Wilson & Lauren Jenkins - LA
7) 216 Braden Magness & Mattilyn Maples - Louisiana
7) 222 Brian Greenwood & Barbara Greenwood - Texas
11) 134 Charles Richardson & Vera Richardson - Alabama
12) 138 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - Kansas
12) 198 Robert Nellis & Alicia Nellis - Texas
Amateur* Open* Open* West Coast Swing* (W)
1) 226 Howell Scott & Mary Scott - Kansas
2) 145 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - Colorado
3) 161 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
4) 221 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - New York
5) 141 Edward Soltis & Bonnie Burton - Minnesota
6) 144 Donald Srygley & Kim Srygley - Tennessee
----
7) 116 David Dockery & Nena Dockery - Missouri
7) 138 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - Kansas
7) 219 Mark Mellow & Patti Mellow - Oklahoma
7) 235 Charles Garrett & Lee Oswalt - Mississipp
11) 198 Robert Nellis & Alicia Nellis - Texas
Tea/Stu Ladies* Open* Open* Am. Bolero* (B)
1) 179 William Anderson & Cynthia Cavalier - Louisiana
2) 306 Van Vo & Amy Catania - LA
Tea/Stu Gents* Open* Open* Am. Bolero* (B)
1) 122 Tom Bueno & Deborah DeLaney - ok
Tea/Stu Gents* Open* Open* West Coast Swing* (W)
1) 122 Tom Bueno & Deborah DeLaney - ok
Amateur* Open* Open* Am. V. Waltz* (V)
1) 180 Kyle Sciolaro & Kristi Williams - Misssouri
2) 177 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - Georgia
3) 145 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - Colorado
4) 226 Howell Scott & Mary Scott - Kansas
5) 179 William Anderson & Lane Barry - Louisiana
6) 198 Robert Nellis & Alicia Nellis - Texas
7) 216 Braden Magness & Mattilyn Maples - Louisiana
----
8) 116 David Dockery & Nena Dockery - Missouri
8) 144 Donald Srygley & Kim Srygley - Tennessee
8) 169 John Hammett & Ginger Marsh - Alabama
----
11) 138 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - Kansas
11) 181 Markell Jolivette & Vlady Nanlohy - LA
11) 235 Charles Garrett & Lee Oswalt - Mississipp
14) 191 Michael Wilson & Lauren Jenkins - LA
15) 159 Alex Jones & Laela Dixon - LA
Tea/Stu Ladies* Open* Open* Am. V. Waltz* (V)
1) 179 William Anderson & Cynthia Cavalier - Louisiana
2) 306 Van Vo & Amy Catania - LA
Tea/Stu Gents* Open* Open* Am. V. Waltz* (V)
1) 122 Tom Bueno & Deborah DeLaney - ok
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 192 Edwin Bodoni & Evelyn Bodoni - Colorado
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 179 William Anderson & Lane Barry - Louisiana
2) 231 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - Indiana
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 155 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
2) 168 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - California
3) 231 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - Indiana
WDSF* Senior II* Open* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 149 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
2) 190 Denis Michaud & Diane Michaud - Quebec
3) 208 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - Maryland
4) 186 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
5) 164 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans - Texas
6) 115 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
----
7) 243 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
8) 162 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - Maryland
8) 204 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - New York
10) 104 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
10) 112 Bill Hingley & Glenda Hingley - BC
10) 150 John Murdoch & Lisa Murdoch - TX
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 208 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - Maryland
2) 230 David Spence & Denise Riley-Spence - BC
3) 164 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans - Texas
4) 168 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - California
5) 204 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - New York
6) 243 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
----
7) 184 Terrance Nicholson & Candace Nicholson - Oregon
8) 162 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - Maryland
9) 132 David Martin & Nancy Rooyakkers - ON
10) 161 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
10) 239 Glen Shenton & Isabelle Shenton - Ontario
12) 215 Robert Tempas & Laurel Tempas - Illinois
----
13) 112 Bill Hingley & Glenda Hingley - BC
14) 232 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
15) 150 John Murdoch & Lisa Murdoch - TX
16) 104 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Nine Dance* (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 179 William Anderson & Lane Barry - Louisiana
2) 231 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - Indiana
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 136 Alexei Kiyan & Olga Kiyan - Florida
2) 192 Edwin Bodoni & Evelyn Bodoni - Colorado
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 136 Alexei Kiyan & Olga Kiyan - Florida
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 149 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
2) 186 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
3) 155 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
4) 120 Jonathan Blankenship & Amanda Blankenship - Mo
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 153 Rodney Berry & Shannon Berry - Louisiana
2) 185 Jeremy Anderson & Yuko Taniguchi - Minnesota
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Nine Dance* (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 192 Edwin Bodoni & Evelyn Bodoni - Colorado
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Nine Dance* (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 234 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - Kentucky
2) 229 Reginald Larkins & Caitlyn Wilson - Louisiana
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 179 William Anderson & Lane Barry - Louisiana
2) 231 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - Indiana
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 149 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
2) 129 David Peng & Betty Yeh - Texas
Amateur* Senior IV* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 161 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
2) 104 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
Amateur* Open* Open* Intl. V. Waltz* (V)
1) 136 Alexei Kiyan & Olga Kiyan - Florida
2) 180 Kyle Sciolaro & Kristi Williams - Misssouri
3) 152 Tom Ohtomo & Arceli Manuel - Illinois
4) 121 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder - Alabama
5) 226 Howell Scott & Mary Scott - Kansas
5) 227 Chris Wedding & Stephanie Riley - MN
----
7) 138 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - Kansas
7) 144 Donald Srygley & Kim Srygley - Tennessee
9) 170 Jerry Donahue & Irina Donahue - AL
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Ten Dance* (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 148 Andrew Sim & Emily Cobb-Hines - Virginia
2) 111 Stephen Nadeau & Jessica Smith - Maryland
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Ten Dance* (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 149 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
2) 120 Jonathan Blankenship & Amanda Blankenship - Mo
Amateur* Senior IV* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 161 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
2) 160 David Koontz & Connie Koontz - Florida
3) 104 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
Amateur* Open* Open* Intl. Jive* (J)
1) 227 Chris Wedding & Jordan Lanasa - MN
2) 107 Stephen Lucas & Kimberly Parsons - NC
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 149 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
2) 115 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
3) 156 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud - Texas
4) 129 David Peng & Betty Yeh - Texas
5) 204 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - New York
6) 243 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
----
7) 155 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
8) 232 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
WDSF* Senior III* Open* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 208 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - Maryland
2) 190 Denis Michaud & Diane Michaud - Quebec
3) 230 David Spence & Denise Riley-Spence - BC
4) 115 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
5) 164 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans - Texas
6) 243 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
----
7) 204 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - New York
8) 184 Terrance Nicholson & Candace Nicholson - Oregon
9) 161 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
10) 239 Glen Shenton & Isabelle Shenton - Ontario
11) 162 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - Maryland
12) 215 Robert Tempas & Laurel Tempas - Illinois
----
13) 150 John Murdoch & Lisa Murdoch - TX
14) 112 Bill Hingley & Glenda Hingley - BC
15) 104 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 183 Corey Griffiths & Kyriel Pineault - Michigan
2) 148 Andrew Sim & Emily Cobb-Hines - Virginia
3) 111 Stephen Nadeau & Jessica Smith - Maryland
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 149 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
2) 164 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans - Texas
3) 155 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
4) 162 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - Maryland
5) 184 Terrance Nicholson & Candace Nicholson - Oregon
6) 232 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
----
7) 112 Bill Hingley & Glenda Hingley - BC
8) 150 John Murdoch & Lisa Murdoch - TX
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 234 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - Kentucky
2) 229 Reginald Larkins & Caitlyn Wilson - Louisiana
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 168 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - California
2) 231 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - Indiana
3) 203 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - California
4) 215 Robert Tempas & Laurel Tempas - Illinois
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 153 Rodney Berry & Shannon Berry - Louisiana
2) 234 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - Kentucky
3) 236 Nicholas Benedict & Willow Wespestad - Indiana
4) 185 Jeremy Anderson & Yuko Taniguchi - Minnesota
5) 136 Alexei Kiyan & Olga Kiyan - Florida
6) 229 Reginald Larkins & Caitlyn Wilson - Louisiana
7) 139 Tin Pham-Tran & Paige Williams - Texas
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 115 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
2) 156 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud - Texas
3) 204 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - New York
4) 243 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
5) 161 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
6) 203 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - California
----
7) 232 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
8) 104 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
WDSF* Senior I* Open* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 149 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
2) 247 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 148 Andrew Sim & Emily Cobb-Hines - Virginia
2) 111 Stephen Nadeau & Jessica Smith - Maryland
3) 228 Michael Marszowski & Christina Avila - TX
4) 247 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
Amateur* Jr. Yth.* Open* Am. V. Waltz* (V)
1) 216 Braden Magness & Mattilyn Maples - Louisiana
2) 194 Dedrick Johnson & Chancelyn Guidry - Louisiana
3) 191 Michael Wilson & Lauren Jenkins - LA
4) 123 Kelai Bartie & Laela Dixon - LA
Amateur* Jr. Yth.* Open* Salsa* (S)
1) 191 Michael Wilson & Lauren Jenkins - LA
2) 194 Dedrick Johnson & Chancelyn Guidry - Louisiana
3) 216 Braden Magness & Mattilyn Maples - Louisiana
4) 188 Ezra Chavez & Leah Slaven - LA
5) 240 Andrew Castro & Mia Moreno - LA
6) 174 Samuel Castro & Lindsey Kennedy - Louisiana
7) 202 Travis Hines & Marley DePrato - LA
----
8) 106 Benjamin Boudreaux & Kayla Legros - LA
8) 123 Kelai Bartie & Laela Dixon - LA
8) 218 Wesley Littleton & Abby Leonard - LA
11) 113 Joshua Downs & Sydney Hill - LA
11) 128 Everett Keiser & LeAnna Quibodeaux - LA
11) 189 John Leger & Brittain Willis - LA
Tea/Stu Ladies* Jr. Yth.* Open* Salsa* (S)
1) 159 Alex Jones & Lauren Jenkins - LA
2) 216 Braden Magness & Mia Moreno - Louisiana
3) 167 Creighton Duncan & Sydney Hill - Louisiana
4) 194 Dedrick Johnson & Brittain Willis - Louisiana
Tea/Stu Gents* Jr. Yth.* Open* Salsa* (S)
1) 174 Samuel Castro & Caitlyn Wilson - Louisiana
2) 113 Joshua Downs & Mattilyn Maples - LA