Gumbo DanceSport Championship (NQE) 2018
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur* Open* Open* Am. Bolero* (B)
1) 165 William Anderson & Lane Barry - La
2) 166 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - Georgia
3) 214 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - Colorado
4) 180 John Hammett & Ginger Marsh - Alabama
5) 179 Ravi Narayan & Synthia Sumukti - Hawaii
6) 118 Steve Richardson & Jane Richardson - Alabama
7) 144 Zachary Hopper & Gemi Moore - Alabama
----
8) 167 Kyle Sciolaro & Leslie Sciolaro - Kansas
8) 236 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - Kansas
10) 120 Wesley Littleton & Mattilyn Maples - LA
11) 164 Chuck Garrett & Karoliene Oswalt - Mississipp
11) 176 Stephen Sutton & Stephanie Sutton - Illinois
11) 207 Joseph Tanksley & BERNADETTE TANKSLEY - LA
Pro/Am Ladies* Open* Open* Am. Mambo* (M)
1) 308 Chris Bailey & Andrea Huddleston - Alabama
Amateur* Open* Open* Am. Mambo* (M)
1) 165 William Anderson & Lane Barry - La
2) 214 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - Colorado
3) 166 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - Georgia
4) 159 Braden Magness & Abby Leonard - Louisiana
5) 180 John Hammett & Ginger Marsh - Alabama
----
6) 118 Steve Richardson & Jane Richardson - Alabama
6) 120 Wesley Littleton & Mattilyn Maples - LA
6) 156 Ezra Chavez & Leah Slaven - Louisiana
9) 236 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - Kansas
Amateur* Open* Open* Hustle* (H)
1) 111 Jonathan Wolfgram & Isabella Armour - Minnesota
2) 214 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - Colorado
3) 180 John Hammett & Ginger Marsh - Alabama
4) 144 Zachary Hopper & Gemi Moore - Alabama
5) 226 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - New York
6) 167 Kyle Sciolaro & Leslie Sciolaro - Kansas
7) 188 Joshua Dowell & Nicola Beilman - Minnesota
----
8) 159 Braden Magness & Abby Leonard - Louisiana
8) 236 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - Kansas
Amateur* Open* Open* West Coast Swing* (W)
1) 165 William Anderson & Lane Barry - La
2) 111 Jonathan Wolfgram & Isabella Armour - Minnesota
3) 130 Howell Scott & Mary Scott - Kansas
4) 214 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - Colorado
5) 188 Joshua Dowell & Nicola Beilman - Minnesota
6) 236 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - Kansas
7) 226 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - New York
----
8) 144 Zachary Hopper & Gemi Moore - Alabama
8) 219 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
8) 227 Edward Soltis & Bonnie Burton - Minnesota
11) 207 Joseph Tanksley & BERNADETTE TANKSLEY - LA
Pro/Am Ladies* Open* Open* Am. V. Waltz* (V)
1) 308 Chris Bailey & Andrea Huddleston - Alabama
Amateur* Open* Open* Am. V. Waltz* (V)
1) 167 Kyle Sciolaro & Kristi Williams - Kansas
2) 166 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - Georgia
3) 159 Braden Magness & Abby Leonard - Louisiana
4) 156 Ezra Chavez & Leah Slaven - Louisiana
5) 179 Ravi Narayan & Prita Narayan - Hawaii
6) 231 Donald Srygley & Kim Srygley - Tennessee
----
7) 120 Wesley Littleton & Mattilyn Maples - LA
7) 180 John Hammett & Ginger Marsh - Alabama
9) 144 Zachary Hopper & Gemi Moore - Alabama
9) 221 Jerry Donahue & Irina Donahue - Alabama
9) 236 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - Kansas
12) 164 Chuck Garrett & Karoliene Oswalt - Mississipp
12) 227 Edward Soltis & Bonnie Burton - Minnesota
Amateur* Senior V* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 223 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins - Florida
Amateur* Senior IV* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 210 Terry Yeh & Glendy Yeh - California
2) 121 David Wong & Maybo Yee - ON
3) 177 Hiroshi Kawanami & Juliana Kawanami - California
4) 219 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
5) 104 Robert Tempas & Laurel Tempas - Illinois
6) 109 Richard Seeger & Carol Sutter - New York
7) 206 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota - Hawaii
8) 145 Bob Giordani & Brigitte Gerl - Maryland
----
9) 149 Stephen Woo & Winnie T Woo - ON
10) 170 Ken McCleary & Pamela Weaver - Florida
11) 240 Robert Wirts & Donlyn Wirts - Florida
12) 103 David Koontz & Connie Koontz - Florida
13) 243 Ron Magee & Carol Magee - Missouri
14) 225 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
Amateur* Young Adult* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 152 Reginald Larkins & Victoria Self - Louisiana
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 165 William Anderson & Lane Barry - La
2) 214 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - Colorado
3) 166 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - Georgia
Amateur* Senior IV* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 230 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
2) 157 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
3) 117 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - Massachuse
4) 210 Terry Yeh & Glendy Yeh - California
5) 200 Jon Chow & Elaine Chow - California
6) 204 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - California
----
7) 209 Augustine Wong & Catherine Wong - ON
8) 193 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans - Texas
9) 121 David Wong & Maybo Yee - ON
10) 199 Richard Stewart & Melanie Tichenor - Louisiana
11) 106 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
12) 232 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - Maryland
----
13) 163 Glen Shenton & Isabelle Shenton - Ontario
14) 127 William Lee & Fiona Tam - ON
15) 168 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - New York
16) 147 David Martin & Nancy Rooyakkers - Ontario
17) 219 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
18) 201 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
19) 109 Richard Seeger & Carol Sutter - New York
20) 104 Robert Tempas & Laurel Tempas - Illinois
21) 206 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota - Hawaii
21) 213 Lei Jin & Kathy Jin - Missouri
21) 225 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 185 Paul Franklin & Tatiana Vlasova - Georgia
WDSF* Senior II* Open* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 178 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
2) 230 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
3) 117 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - Massachuse
4) 218 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
5) 154 Eckhard Grosz & Gabriela Grosz - OOE
6) 193 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans - Texas
7) 209 Augustine Wong & Catherine Wong - ON
----
8) 204 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - California
9) 127 William Lee & Fiona Tam - ON
10) 199 Richard Stewart & Melanie Tichenor - Louisiana
11) 106 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
12) 232 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - Maryland
13) 163 Glen Shenton & Isabelle Shenton - Ontario
14) 201 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
Amateur* Senior V* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 223 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins - Florida
Amateur* Young Adult* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 152 Reginald Larkins & Victoria Self - Louisiana
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 178 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
2) 174 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - North Caro
3) 202 Mark Turpin & Sina Turpin
4) 218 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
5) 126 Kelvin Pho & Michelle Pho - Texas
6) 228 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 195 Alexei Kiyan & Olga Kiyan - Florida
Amateur* Young Adult* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 185 Paul Franklin & Tatiana Vlasova - Georgia
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 165 William Anderson & Lane Barry - La
2) 166 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - Georgia
3) 214 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - Colorado
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Nine Dance* (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 152 Reginald Larkins & Victoria Self - Louisiana
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 204 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - California
2) 241 Gregory Prasch & Susan Prasch - Minnesota
Amateur* Senior IV* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 243 Ron Magee & Carol Magee - Missouri
2) 107 Peter Quintero & Marilyn Stechert - Colorado
3) 223 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins - Florida
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 137 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud - Texas
2) 157 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
3) 168 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - New York
4) 106 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
5) 219 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
6) 206 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota - Hawaii
----
7) 201 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
8) 225 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 178 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
Amateur* Open* Open* Intl. Jive* (J)
1) 175 Tin Pham-Tran & Eunice Caducoy - Texas
2) 172 Stephen Lucas & Kimberly Parsons - North Caro
Amateur* Open* Open* Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 175 Tin Pham-Tran & Eunice Caducoy - Texas
2) 115 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder - Alabama
3) 142 Thomas Hamrick & Rebecca Hamrick - Alabama
4) 155 Robin Eliot & Joy Eliot - Florida
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 185 Paul Franklin & Tatiana Vlasova - Georgia
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Ten Dance* (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 178 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
2) 228 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Ten Dance* (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 185 Paul Franklin & Tatiana Vlasova - Georgia
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Ten Dance* (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 244 Danya Rubashevsky & Anastasiya Visotskaya - California
2) 175 Tin Pham-Tran & Eunice Caducoy - Texas
Amateur* Open* Open* Intl. V. Waltz* (V)
7) 130 Howell Scott & Mary Scott - Kansas
8) 236 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - Kansas
9) 135 Daniel Balledos & Rae Holcomb - District o
9) 162 Jonathan White & Ingrid White - Ohio
1) 195 Alexei Kiyan & Olga Kiyan - Florida
2) 167 Kyle Sciolaro & Kristi Williams - Kansas
3) 196 Jens Jensen MD & Suzanne Sabol - New York
4) 115 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder - Alabama
5) 175 Tin Pham-Tran & Eunice Caducoy - Texas
6) 108 Yuan Ning & Sara Nizzero - Texas
----
11) 164 Chuck Garrett & Karoliene Oswalt - Mississipp
11) 213 Lei Jin & Kathy Jin - Missouri
11) 231 Donald Srygley & Kim Srygley - Tennessee
14) 155 Robin Eliot & Joy Eliot - Florida
15) 144 Zachary Hopper & Gemi Moore - Alabama
Amateur* Young Adult* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 185 Paul Franklin & Tatiana Vlasova - Georgia
Amateur* Senior V* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 149 Stephen Woo & Winnie T Woo - ON
Amateur* Senior IV* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 206 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota - Hawaii
2) 170 Ken McCleary & Pamela Weaver - Florida
3) 225 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
WDSF* Senior III* Open* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 230 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
2) 117 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - Massachuse
3) 157 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
4) 193 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans - Texas
5) 209 Augustine Wong & Catherine Wong - ON
6) 200 Jon Chow & Elaine Chow - California
----
7) 121 David Wong & Maybo Yee - ON
7) 204 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - California
9) 127 William Lee & Fiona Tam - ON
10) 199 Richard Stewart & Melanie Tichenor - Louisiana
11) 106 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
----
12) 163 Glen Shenton & Isabelle Shenton - Ontario
12) 168 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - New York
14) 232 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - Maryland
15) 150 Hua Cheng Li & Li Yan Ding - Texas
16) 109 Richard Seeger & Carol Sutter - New York
17) 201 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
18) 213 Lei Jin & Kathy Jin - Missouri
19) 104 Robert Tempas & Laurel Tempas - Illinois
19) 225 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
WDSF* Senior I* Open* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 178 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
2) 174 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - North Caro
3) 202 Mark Turpin & Sina Turpin
4) 218 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
5) 116 Louis Riendeau & Tracy Card - Texas
6) 154 Eckhard Grosz & Gabriela Grosz - OOE
7) 228 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 195 Alexei Kiyan & Olga Kiyan - Florida
2) 175 Tin Pham-Tran & Paige Williams - Texas
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 178 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
2) 117 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - Massachuse
3) 218 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
4) 193 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans - Texas
5) 200 Jon Chow & Elaine Chow - California
6) 246 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
----
8) 204 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - California
9) 127 William Lee & Fiona Tam - ON
10) 199 Richard Stewart & Melanie Tichenor - Louisiana
11) 106 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
12) 232 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - Maryland
13) 163 Glen Shenton & Isabelle Shenton - Ontario
13) 201 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 244 Danya Rubashevsky & Anastasiya Visotskaya - California
2) 175 Tin Pham-Tran & Eunice Caducoy - Texas
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 204 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - California
2) 241 Gregory Prasch & Susan Prasch - Minnesota
3) 243 Ron Magee & Carol Magee - Missouri
4) 107 Peter Quintero & Marilyn Stechert - Colorado
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 244 Danya Rubashevsky & Anastasiya Visotskaya - California
2) 174 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - North Caro
3) 126 Kelvin Pho & Michelle Pho - Texas
4) 175 Tin Pham-Tran & Eunice Caducoy - Texas
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 178 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
2) 137 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud - Texas
3) 157 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
4) 246 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
5) 106 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
6) 201 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
Mixed Ladies* Jr. Yth.* Open* Am. V. Waltz* (V)
1) 152 Reginald Larkins & Reydon Hubert - Louisiana
Amateur* Jr. Yth.* Open* Am. V. Waltz* (V)
1) 114 Andrew Castro & Mia Moreno - Louisiana
2) 156 Ezra Chavez & Leah Slaven - Louisiana
3) 159 Braden Magness & Abby Leonard - Louisiana
Mixed Ladies* Jr. Yth.* Open* Salsa* (S)
1) 152 Reginald Larkins & Reydon Hubert - Louisiana
2) 159 Braden Magness & Addison Nichols - Louisiana
Mixed Gents* Jr. Yth.* Open* Salsa* (S)
1) 146 John Leger & Abby Leonard - LA
2) 113 Ashton Honea & Laela Dixon - LA
Amateur* Jr. Yth.* Open* Intl. Jive* (J)
1) 159 Braden Magness & Abby Leonard - Louisiana
2) 114 Andrew Castro & Mia Moreno - Louisiana
3) 156 Ezra Chavez & Leah Slaven - Louisiana
Amateur* Jr. Yth.* Open* Salsa* (S)
1) 159 Braden Magness & Abby Leonard - Louisiana
2) 114 Andrew Castro & Mia Moreno - Louisiana
3) 156 Ezra Chavez & Leah Slaven - Louisiana
4) 181 Kelai Bartie & Alexiah Joubert - LA