Gumbo DanceSport Championship (NQE) 2019
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Pro/Am Ladies B Open West Coast Swing (W)
1) 311 Stan Collins & Pat Pogue - MO
Pro/Am Ladies A Open West Coast Swing (W)
1) 311 Stan Collins & Betty Anthony - MO
Pro/Am Gents A Open West Coast Swing (W)
1) 140 Michael Ferrer & Gabrielle Almgren -
Pro/Am Gents B Open West Coast Swing (W)
1) 206 Scott Roberts & Rachel Palmieri - FL
2) 118 Aleksander Migdalski & Mary Poll-Collins -
Pro/Am Ladies A Open Salsa (S)
1) 311 Stan Collins & Caidi Phillips - MO
Pro/Am Gents B Open Salsa (S)
1) 206 Scott Roberts & Rachel Palmieri - FL
2) 118 Aleksander Migdalski & Mary Poll-Collins -
Pro/Am Ladies A Open Merengue (M)
1) 311 Stan Collins & Betty Anthony - MO
Pro/Am Gents B Open Merengue (M)
1) 118 Aleksander Migdalski & Mary Poll-Collins -
Pro/Am Ladies B Open Hustle (H)
1) 311 Stan Collins & Jenette Morrison - MO
Pro/Am Gents B Open Hustle (H)
1) 206 Scott Roberts & Rachel Palmieri - FL
2) 118 Aleksander Migdalski & Mary Poll-Collins -
Assessed A Open Salsa (S)
1) 140 Michael Ferrer & Gabrielle Almgren -
Pro/Am Gents A Open Salsa (S)
1) 107 Yashwanth Manjunath & Mary Poll-Collins -
Pro/Am Ladies B Open Merengue (M)
1) 311 Stan Collins & Pat Pogue - MO
Pro/Am Ladies A Open Hustle (H)
1) 311 Stan Collins & Pat Pogue - MO
Amateur Open Open Am. Bolero (B)
1) 122 Reginald Larkins & Mattilyn Maples - LA
2) 201 Kyle Sciolaro & Kristi Williams - KS
3) 154 Bill Anderson & Lane Barry - LA
4) 108 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - KS
4) 164 Mark Arnold & Tonia Termont - FL
6) 112 Braden Magness & Abby Leonard - LA
7) 149 Andrew Castro & Mia Moreno -
----
8) 104 Noah Ramirez & Eden Manuel -
8) 167 David Olivares & Leighann Gully - LA
8) 210 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon - FL
11) 132 Sean Molitor & Addison Nichols -
11) 180 Charles Garrett & Cameron Walters-Carlson - TN
13) 105 C. Philip Carter & Ann Carter - TN
13) 165 Curt Blanc & Nancy Blanc -
Amateur Open Open Hustle (H)
1) 170 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - CO
2) 201 Kyle Sciolaro & Kristi Williams - KS
3) 160 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - NY
4) 108 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - KS
5) 219 Ken Wellens & Christy Wellens - MI
6) 215 Art Italo & Tamera Duthie - GA
----
7) 130 Robert Guignard & Lynn Martin - MO
7) 188 Marc Riffel & Annette Riffel - FL
9) 180 Charles Garrett & Cameron Walters-Carlson - TN
9) 206 Scott Roberts & Cathy Williams - FL
11) 105 C. Philip Carter & Ann Carter - TN
11) 164 Mark Arnold & Tonia Termont - FL
Amateur Open Open West Coast Swing (W)
1) 125 Howell Scott & Mary Scott - KS
2) 170 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - CO
3) 130 Robert Guignard & Lynn Martin - MO
4) 108 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - KS
5) 210 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon - FL
6) 164 Mark Arnold & Tonia Termont - FL
----
7) 160 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - NY
8) 180 Charles Garrett & Cameron Walters-Carlson - TN
9) 105 C. Philip Carter & Ann Carter - TN
9) 206 Scott Roberts & Cathy Williams - FL
Amateur Open Open Am. Mambo (M)
1) 154 Bill Anderson & Lane Barry - LA
2) 112 Braden Magness & Abby Leonard - LA
3) 149 Andrew Castro & Mia Moreno -
4) 210 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon - FL
5) 164 Mark Arnold & Tonia Termont - FL
6) 108 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - KS
7) 165 Curt Blanc & Nancy Blanc -
Amateur Young Adult/College Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 122 Reginald Larkins & Mattilyn Maples - LA
2) 112 Braden Magness & Abby Leonard - LA
Amateur Youth Championship Nine Dance (CRSBMWTFV)
1) 149 Andrew Castro & Mia Moreno -
2) 112 Braden Magness & Abby Leonard - LA
Amateur Adult Championship Nine Dance (CRSBMWTFV)
1) 227 Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall - MN
Amateur Open Open Am. V. Waltz (V)
1) 170 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - CO
2) 201 Kyle Sciolaro & Kristi Williams - KS
3) 122 Reginald Larkins & Mattilyn Maples - LA
4) 154 Bill Anderson & Cynthia Cavalier - LA
5) 164 Mark Arnold & Tonia Termont - FL
6) 108 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - KS
7) 112 Braden Magness & Abby Leonard - LA
----
9) 104 Noah Ramirez & Eden Manuel -
9) 133 Jeremiah Donahue & Irina Donahue - AL
9) 142 David Humphrey & Karen Humphrey - TX
9) 149 Andrew Castro & Mia Moreno -
13) 132 Sean Molitor & Addison Nichols -
13) 167 David Olivares & Leighann Gully - LA
Amateur Young Adult/College Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 122 Reginald Larkins & Mattilyn Maples - LA
2) 112 Braden Magness & Abby Leonard - LA
Am Team Match Senior I Open Am. Multi-Dance (FCQJ)
1) 43 Danseur & Danseur
2) 46 The Dance Wisperers & The Dance Wisperers
3) 44 The Roux-Lettes & The Roux-Lettes
4) 42 Gumbo Ya Yas & Gumbo Ya Yas
5) 45 The Mouseketeers & The Mouseketeers
6) 40 The Fabulous Four & The Fabulous Four
7) 41 Purple Polka-Dotted Snorkle & Purple Polka-Dotted Snorkle
8) 47 The Big Chill & The Big Chill
Amateur Senior IV Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 210 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon - FL
Pro/Am Gents B Open Scholarship (1) Rhythm (CRSBM)
WDSF Senior III Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 137 Yusuf Mihaylov & Elena Simonova - FL
2) 225 Alessandro Barbone & Patrizia Flamini
3) 123 Horst Beckmann & Patricia Beckmann - Germany
4) 113 Mike Lynch & RoseAnn Lynch - VA
5) 226 Luciano Ceruti & Rosa Nuccia Cappello
6) 163 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - MA
7) 148 David Spence & Denise Riley-Spence - BC
----
8) 106 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace -
9) 145 Victor Tsemko & Sylvie Bourguignon - Canada
9) 216 Claude Guay & Ginette Beaulieu - Quebec
11) 166 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - IL
12) 217 Jon Chow & Elaine Chow - CA
13) 161 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko -
----
14) 151 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang - TN
15) 109 Richard Abney & Paula Abney - CA
15) 178 Elmer Martinez & Maritess Tuazon -
17) 195 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - MD
18) 125 Howell Scott & Mary Scott - KS
19) 121 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
20) 103 Christopher Chaleki & Karen Chaleki - FL
20) 191 Terrance Nicholson & Candace Nicholson - OR
20) 193 Bill Hingley & Glenda Hingley -
20) 202 David Martin & Nancy Rooyakkers - Ontario
20) 213 Richard Seeger & Carol Sutter - NY
20) 222 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
26) 111 Robert Tempas & Laurel Tempas - IL
WDSF Senior I Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 187 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
2) 204 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak -
3) 192 Matthew Sorrentino & Theresa Vallese - MA
4) 171 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
Amateur Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 196 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - GA
2) 154 Bill Anderson & Lane Barry - LA
Amateur Junior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 149 Andrew Castro & Mia Moreno -
2) 214 Wesley Littleton & Leah Slaven - LA
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 187 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
2) 171 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
3) 113 Mike Lynch & RoseAnn Lynch - VA
4) 137 Yusuf Mihaylov & Elena Simonova - FL
5) 163 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - MA
6) 126 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - TX
7) 217 Jon Chow & Elaine Chow - CA
----
8) 178 Elmer Martinez & Maritess Tuazon -
9) 208 Barry Proctor & Linda Dai - VA
10) 161 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko -
11) 143 Song KIm & Nicole Suh - CA
11) 151 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang - TN
----
13) 191 Terrance Nicholson & Candace Nicholson - OR
----
13) 195 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - MD
----
14) 199 R Craig Smith & H Michelle Smith - VA
15) 222 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
Amateur Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 216 Claude Guay & Ginette Beaulieu - Quebec
2) 109 Richard Abney & Paula Abney - CA
3) 124 William Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - VT
4) 205 Chris Leung & Cindy Leung - CA
5) 168 Hiroshi Kawanami & Juliana Kawanami -
6) 121 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
----
7) 213 Richard Seeger & Carol Sutter - NY
8) 141 Simon Fung & Pu Fung - Ca
9) 111 Robert Tempas & Laurel Tempas - IL
9) 193 Bill Hingley & Glenda Hingley -
11) 211 David Koontz & Connie Koontz - FL
12) 185 Ron Magee & Carol Magee - MO
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 228 Alexandru Munteanu & Anna Sheedy -
2) 197 Danya Rubashevsky & Anastasiya Rubashevsky - CA
3) 204 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak -
4) 200 Aliaksandr Rybakou & Madeleine Mravkarov - GA
5) 192 Matthew Sorrentino & Theresa Vallese - MA
6) 136 Kelvin Pho & Michelle Pho - TX
Mixed Ladies Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 228 Alexandru Munteanu & Audrey Paek - MA
Amateur Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 200 Aliaksandr Rybakou & Madeleine Mravkarov - GA
2) 162 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward - AL
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 179 Rodney Berry & Shannon Berry - LA
2) 170 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - CO
3) 134 David Peng & Lilu Schwartz - TX
Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 113 Mike Lynch & RoseAnn Lynch - VA
2) 166 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - IL
3) 196 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - GA
4) 176 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - NM
5) 185 Ron Magee & Carol Magee - MO
WDSF Senior II Open Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 116 Khuong Pham & Arlene Yu - Quebec
2) 187 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
3) 157 Andreas Mehl & Caroline Mehl - Austria
4) 159 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud Butaud - TX
5) 126 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - TX
6) 222 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
Amateur Youth Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 149 Andrew Castro & Mia Moreno -
2) 112 Braden Magness & Abby Leonard - LA
3) 214 Wesley Littleton & Leah Slaven - LA
Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 116 Khuong Pham & Arlene Yu - Quebec
2) 145 Victor Tsemko & Sylvie Bourguignon - Canada
3) 147 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - AL
4) 159 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud Butaud - TX
5) 106 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace -
6) 103 Christopher Chaleki & Karen Chaleki - FL
----
7) 121 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
8) 176 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - NM
9) 222 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 187 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
2) 126 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - TX
3) 220 Jonathan Blankenship & Mandy Blankenship - MO
Amateur Junior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 229 Denis Melnichenko & Zijia Cheng - GA
Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 227 Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall - MN
2) 122 Reginald Larkins & Mattilyn Maples - LA
3) 112 Braden Magness & Abby Leonard - LA
Pro/Am Ladies A Open Scholarship (1) Smooth (WTFV)
1) 314 Jeff Lucas & Amanda Bivans - IL
Amateur Youth Championship Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 162 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward - AL
Amateur Senior I Championship Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 187 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
2) 220 Jonathan Blankenship & Mandy Blankenship - MO
Amateur Open Open Intl. V. Waltz (V)
1) 201 Kyle Sciolaro & Kristi Williams - KS
2) 115 Yen-Chieh (Leo) Tseng & Brett Haber - FL
3) 219 Ken Wellens & Christy Wellens - MI
4) 101 Jens Ingemann Jensen & Suzanne Sabol - NY
5) 125 Howell Scott & Mary Scott - KS
6) 154 Bill Anderson & Cynthia Cavalier - LA
7) 108 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - KS
----
8) 173 Stuart Lucas & Virginia Lucas - CA
9) 131 Jim White & Sheila Parry - Ontario
Pro/Am Ladies B Open Scholarship (1) Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 311 Stan Collins & Shannon Norman - MO
Pro/Am Ladies B Open Scholarship (1) Smooth (WTFV)
1) 311 Stan Collins & Shannon Norman - MO
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 113 Mike Lynch & RoseAnn Lynch - VA
2) 137 Yusuf Mihaylov & Elena Simonova - FL
3) 163 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - MA
4) 148 David Spence & Denise Riley-Spence - BC
5) 147 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - AL
6) 217 Jon Chow & Elaine Chow - CA
7) 216 Claude Guay & Ginette Beaulieu - Quebec
----
8) 106 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace -
8) 166 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - IL
10) 143 Song KIm & Nicole Suh - CA
11) 178 Elmer Martinez & Maritess Tuazon -
12) 161 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko -
13) 151 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang - TN
----
14) 195 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - MD
15) 109 Richard Abney & Paula Abney - CA
16) 202 David Martin & Nancy Rooyakkers - Ontario
17) 124 William Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - VT
18) 213 Richard Seeger & Carol Sutter - NY
19) 199 R Craig Smith & H Michelle Smith - VA
20) 191 Terrance Nicholson & Candace Nicholson - OR
20) 193 Bill Hingley & Glenda Hingley -
22) 103 Christopher Chaleki & Karen Chaleki - FL
22) 222 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
24) 111 Robert Tempas & Laurel Tempas - IL
WDSF Senior I Open Smooth (WTFV)
1) 179 Rodney Berry & Shannon Berry - LA
2) 170 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - CO
3) 196 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - GA
4) 160 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - NY
5) 125 Howell Scott & Mary Scott - KS
6) 133 Jeremiah Donahue & Irina Donahue - AL
WDSF Senior II Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 187 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
2) 171 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
3) 143 Song KIm & Nicole Suh - CA
4) 126 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - TX
5) 178 Elmer Martinez & Maritess Tuazon -
6) 161 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko -
----
7) 151 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang - TN
8) 195 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - MD
9) 222 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
10) 111 Robert Tempas & Laurel Tempas - IL
Amateur Junior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 149 Andrew Castro & Mia Moreno -
2) 214 Wesley Littleton & Leah Slaven - LA
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 179 Rodney Berry & Shannon Berry - LA
2) 227 Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall - MN
3) 122 Reginald Larkins & Mattilyn Maples - LA
Mixed Ladies Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 228 Alexandru Munteanu & Audrey Paek - MA
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 204 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak -
2) 187 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
3) 192 Matthew Sorrentino & Theresa Vallese - MA
4) 136 Kelvin Pho & Michelle Pho - TX
5) 171 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
6) 220 Jonathan Blankenship & Mandy Blankenship - MO
Amateur Youth Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 149 Andrew Castro & Mia Moreno -
2) 112 Braden Magness & Abby Leonard - LA
3) 214 Wesley Littleton & Leah Slaven - LA
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 187 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
2) 159 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud Butaud - TX
3) 126 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - TX
Amateur Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 196 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - GA
2) 154 Bill Anderson & Lane Barry - LA
3) 210 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon - FL
WDSF Senior III Open Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 116 Khuong Pham & Arlene Yu - Quebec
2) 145 Victor Tsemko & Sylvie Bourguignon - Canada
3) 159 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud Butaud - TX
4) 106 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace -
5) 121 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
6) 103 Christopher Chaleki & Karen Chaleki - FL
7) 222 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
Amateur Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 162 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward - AL
2) 229 Denis Melnichenko & Zijia Cheng - GA
Amateur Senior IV Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 121 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 197 Danya Rubashevsky & Anastasiya Rubashevsky - CA
Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 113 Mike Lynch & RoseAnn Lynch - VA
2) 170 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - CO
3) 196 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - GA
4) 134 David Peng & Lilu Schwartz - TX
Amateur Senior IV Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 185 Ron Magee & Carol Magee - MO
Amateur Jr. Yth. Open Am. V. Waltz (V)
1) 167 David Olivares & Leighann Gully - LA
2) 104 Noah Ramirez & Addison Nichols -
Amateur Jr. Yth. Open Salsa (S)
1) 167 David Olivares & Leighann Gully - LA
2) 104 Noah Ramirez & Eden Manuel -