Southeastern DanceSport Championships (NQE) 2018
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur Senior IV Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 493 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
2) 411 Ed Moore & Melissa Moore - Kentucky
Amateur Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 514 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - Georgia
2) 424 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - Indiana
3) 493 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
4) 411 Ed Moore & Melissa Moore - Kentucky
Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 453 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
2) 424 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - Indiana
Amateur Senior IV Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 493 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
2) 411 Ed Moore & Melissa Moore - Kentucky
Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 424 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - Indiana
2) 493 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
3) 474 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - NM
4) 411 Ed Moore & Melissa Moore - Kentucky
Amateur Adult Open Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 454 Tin Pham-Tran & Eunice Caducoy - Texas
Amateur Senior III Open Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 527 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder - Alabama
Amateur Under 21 Rising Star Standard (WTFQ)
1) 546 Dennis Matveev & Anna Jonczyk - MA
2) 484 Danylo Yanchyshyn & Dascha Wright - WA
3) 428 Michael May & Pallany English - South Caro
4) 496 Paul Franklin & Tatiana Vlasova - Georgia
5) 468 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward - Alabama
6) 498 Matthew Kleinfeldt & Madeline Weaver - North Caro
7) 462 Tamir Azbel & Anna Kozyar - ON
Amateur Under 21 Rising Star Smooth (WTFV)
1) 418 Creighton Duncan & Caitlyn Wilson - Louisiana
2) 427 Braden Magness & Mattilyn Maples - Louisiana
3) 477 Ezra Chavez & Leah Slaven - Louisiana
4) 460 Andrew Castro & Mia Moreno - Louisiana
5) 467 Dedrick Johnson & Laela Dixon - Louisiana
6) 425 Wesley Littleton & Abby Leonard - Louisiana
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 506 Patrick Stone & Carlye Hemphill - Kansas
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 437 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - North Caro
2) 410 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
3) 453 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 508 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - Massachuse
2) 456 Brian Kim & Jennifer Lu - Georgia
3) 480 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang - Tennessee
4) 500 Richard Stewart & Melanie Tichenor - Louisiana
Amateur Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 484 Danylo Yanchyshyn & Dascha Wright - WA
2) 428 Michael May & Pallany English - South Caro
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 520 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys - California
2) 481 Khuong Pham & Arlene Yu - New Jersey
3) 504 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud - Texas
Amateur Youth Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 418 Creighton Duncan & Caitlyn Wilson - Louisiana
WDSF Senior I Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 437 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - North Caro
2) 410 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
3) 508 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - Massachuse
4) 420 Eckhard Grosz & Gabriela Grosz - Austria
5) 480 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang - Tennessee
6) 453 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
Amateur Under 21 Rising Star Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 478 Reginald Larkins & Caitlyn Wilson - Louisiana
2) 418 Creighton Duncan & Mattilyn Maples - Louisiana
3) 467 Dedrick Johnson & Amaya Dupre - Louisiana
4) 427 Braden Magness & Jazlyn Maldonado - Louisiana
5) 460 Andrew Castro & Mia Moreno - Louisiana
6) 477 Ezra Chavez & Leah Slaven - Louisiana
7) 425 Wesley Littleton & Abby Leonard - Louisiana
Amateur Under 21 Rising Star Latin (SCRJ)
1) 546 Dennis Matveev & Anna Jonczyk - MA
2) 484 Danylo Yanchyshyn & Dascha Wright - WA
3) 468 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward - Alabama
4) 496 Paul Franklin & Tatiana Vlasova - Georgia
5) 428 Michael May & Pallany English - South Caro
6) 462 Tamir Azbel & Anna Kozyar - ON
----
7) 498 Matthew Kleinfeldt & Madeline Weaver - North Caro
8) 501 Anastas Piliposyan & Mariapaz Gomez - NC
9) 516 Brock Montgomery & Charli Montgomery - NC
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 545 Alexandru Munteanu & Anna Sheedy - MA
2) 454 Tin Pham-Tran & Eunice Caducoy - Texas
Mixed Ladies Jr. Yth. Open Smooth (WTFV)
1) 478 Reginald Larkins & Leah Slaven - Louisiana
2) 477 Ezra Chavez & Laela Dixon - Louisiana
3) 460 Andrew Castro & Jazlyn Maldonado - Louisiana
4) 425 Wesley Littleton & Mattilyn Maples - Louisiana
5) 467 Dedrick Johnson & Amaya Dupre - Louisiana
6) 427 Braden Magness & Abby Leonard - Louisiana
Mixed Gents Jr. Yth. Open Smooth (WTFV)
1) 418 Creighton Duncan & Jazlyn Maldonado - Louisiana
2) 427 Braden Magness & Laela Dixon - Louisiana
3) 425 Wesley Littleton & Mia Moreno - Louisiana
4) 460 Andrew Castro & Amaya Dupre - Louisiana
Amateur Collegiate Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 478 Reginald Larkins & Caitlyn Wilson - Louisiana
Mixed Ladies Jr. Yth. Open Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 477 Ezra Chavez & Caitlyn Wilson - Louisiana
2) 478 Reginald Larkins & Leah Slaven - Louisiana
3) 467 Dedrick Johnson & Amaya Dupre - Louisiana
4) 460 Andrew Castro & Jazlyn Maldonado - Louisiana
5) 427 Braden Magness & Abby Leonard - Louisiana
6) 425 Wesley Littleton & Mattilyn Maples - Louisiana
Mixed Gents Jr. Yth. Open Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 418 Creighton Duncan & Jazlyn Maldonado - Louisiana
2) 427 Braden Magness & Laela Dixon - Louisiana
3) 425 Wesley Littleton & Mia Moreno - Louisiana
4) 460 Andrew Castro & Caitlyn Wilson - Louisiana
Amateur Junior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 476 Kye Rivers & Cora Riley - Illinois
Amateur Collegiate Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 478 Reginald Larkins & Caitlyn Wilson - Louisiana
Amateur Open Latin (P)
1) 527 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder - Alabama
2) 416 Thomas Hamrick & Rebecca Hamrick - Alabama
Amateur Collegiate Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 454 Tin Pham-Tran & Eunice Caducoy - Texas
Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 504 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud - Texas
2) 474 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - NM
Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 506 Patrick Stone & Carlye Hemphill - Kansas
2) 478 Reginald Larkins & Caitlyn Wilson - Louisiana
Amateur Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 514 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - Georgia
2) 424 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - Indiana
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 520 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys - California
2) 481 Khuong Pham & Arlene Yu - New Jersey
3) 504 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud - Texas
Amateur Junior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 421 Daniel Nudelman & Chantal Khodarkovsky - New York
2) 462 Tamir Azbel & Anna Kozyar - ON
Amateur Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 546 Dennis Matveev & Anna Jonczyk - MA
2) 484 Danylo Yanchyshyn & Dascha Wright - WA
3) 428 Michael May & Pallany English - South Caro
Amateur Youth Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 476 Kye Rivers & Cora Riley - Illinois
2) 418 Creighton Duncan & Caitlyn Wilson - Louisiana
WDSF Senior II Open Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 520 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys - California
2) 481 Khuong Pham & Arlene Yu - New Jersey
3) 504 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud - Texas
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 508 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - Massachuse
2) 410 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
3) 500 Richard Stewart & Melanie Tichenor - Louisiana
4) 453 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
5) 480 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang - Tennessee
Amateur Junior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 421 Daniel Nudelman & Chantal Khodarkovsky - New York
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 545 Alexandru Munteanu & Anna Sheedy - MA
2) 437 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - North Caro
3) 454 Tin Pham-Tran & Eunice Caducoy - Texas
WDSF Senior II Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 508 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - Massachuse
2) 410 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
3) 420 Eckhard Grosz & Gabriela Grosz - Austria
4) 500 Richard Stewart & Melanie Tichenor - Louisiana
5) 480 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang - Tennessee
Amateur Open Standard (V)
1) 527 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder - Alabama
2) 522 Matthew Boguslawski & Connie Liu - Georgia
Amateur Collegiate Championship Standard (WFQTV)
1) 454 Tin Pham-Tran & Eunice Caducoy - Texas
Solo Presentation B Open Scholarship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 445 Robert Pratico & Alyssa Kark - Alabama
Solo Presentation C Open Scholarship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 445 Robert Pratico & Alyssa Kark - Alabama
Solo Presentation C Open Scholarship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 255 Phillip Farley & Susan Storm - Alabama
Solo Presentation C Open Scholarship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 253 Sterling Burroughs & Tamilane Blaudeau - AL