Mid-Atlantic Championships (NQE) 2016
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
7) 435 Michael Salvador & Michelle Chen - New Jersey
8) 353 Stephen Torres & Nicole Barron - New York
9) 157 Vincenzo Esposito & Yo Matsubara - Virginia
10) 291 Cobey England & Anastasiya Filippova - Maryland
10) 351 Corey Griffiths & Kyriel Pineault - Michigan
12) 324 Alexander Wilson & Lara Wilson - New York
1) 230 Florin Vlad & Natalia Linda OConnor - Vermont
2) 301 Daniil Vesnovskiy & Emily Thorpe - New York
3) 195 Yevgenii Taraniuk & Alexandrina Danilov - New York
4) 374 Tyler Wilson & Klaudia Kluzinski - Utah
5) 395 Cezary Dyrda & Jennifer Chin - New York
6) 194 Phil Beylison & Anastasia Manchenko - New York
----
13) 130 Jonathan Bailey & Hannah Bailey - New York
14) 112 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - North Caro
15) 358 Stephen Nadeau & Jessica Smith - Maryland
16) 218 Ron Souers & Susan Huang - Virginia
17) 321 Joshua Dias & Allison Geller - New York
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 420 Walter Ward & Jan Ward - Florida
2) 394 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
3) 400 Bill Manning & Frances Manning - California
4) 365 Jerry Harrison & Nancy Harrison - New Jersey
5) 215 Bill Underwood & Patti Underwood - Pennsylvan
6) 109 John DeFino & Penny DeFino - North Caro
----
7) 403 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
8) 317 Robert Tempas & Laurel E. Tempas - Illinois
9) 188 Steve Hamilton & Pamela Hamilton - Oklahoma
10) 339 Peter Quintero & Marilyn Stechert - Colorado
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 126 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
2) 115 Rodney Berry & Shannon Berry - Louisiana
3) 162 Evan Schreiber & Hannah Bundus - Ohio
4) 276 Eric Batchelor & Julia Liu - Maryland
5) 117 Alex Straley & Katherine Ardeleanu - MA
6) 285 Stephen Gonzales & Natalya Franklin - Georgia
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 175 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
2) 122 Andrew Nordberg & Janie Nordberg - Minnesota
3) 198 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - Virginia
4) 400 Bill Manning & Frances Manning - California
5) 403 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
Amateur* Senior IV Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 394 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
2) 420 Walter Ward & Jan Ward - Florida
3) 215 Bill Underwood & Patti Underwood - Pennsylvan
4) 188 Steve Hamilton & Pamela Hamilton - Oklahoma
5) 422 Ron Magee & Carol Magee - Missouri
6) 339 Peter Quintero & Marilyn Stechert - Colorado
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 126 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
2) 175 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
3) 122 Andrew Nordberg & Janie Nordberg - Minnesota
4) 198 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - Virginia
5) 285 Stephen Gonzales & Natalya Franklin - Georgia
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 184 Alexey Sorokin & Sasha Nissengolts - NY
2) 385 Earle Williamson & Charlotte Christiansen - California
3) 217 Jason Chao Dai & Klaudia Petriti - ny
4) 152 Ryan Bisbey & Esther Foo - NY
5) 290 Mircea Cernev & Ana-Maria Cernev - Virginia
6) 203 Daniel Romaikin & Freda Chan - New Jersey
----
7) 396 Igor Golovach & Michelle Blank - New Jersey
8) 161 Dennis Porch & Mary Lou Porch - North Caro
9) 260 Harsh Upadhyay & Madison Williams - North Caro
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 225 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
2) 342 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 161 Dennis Porch & Mary Lou Porch - North Caro
2) 341 Carlo de Jesus & Kelley Priest - Maryland
3) 114 Douglas Montanus & Olga Montanus - Alabama
4) 369 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
5) 156 Weikai Lang & Lauren Roth - New York
6) 389 John Cheng & Karen Cheng - Virginia
Amateur* Senior IV Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 299 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - New York
2) 225 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
3) 237 Ken McCleary & Pamela Weaver - Florida
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 341 Carlo de Jesus & Kelley Priest - Maryland
2) 369 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
3) 389 John Cheng & Karen Cheng - Virginia
4) 148 Clinton Collier & Vanesa Rogers - GA
5) 342 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 394 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
2) 148 Clinton Collier & Vanesa Rogers - GA
3) 403 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 394 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
2) 420 Walter Ward & Jan Ward - Florida
3) 425 Ed Moore & Melissa Moore - Kentucky
4) 215 Bill Underwood & Patti Underwood - Pennsylvan
5) 403 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
6) 188 Steve Hamilton & Pamela Hamilton - Oklahoma
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 162 Evan Schreiber & Hannah Bundus - Ohio
2) 327 Peter Man-Un Ung & Jessica Wong - New York
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 148 Clinton Collier & Vanesa Rogers - GA
Amateur* Senior IV Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 394 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
2) 420 Walter Ward & Jan Ward - Florida
3) 215 Bill Underwood & Patti Underwood - Pennsylvan
4) 188 Steve Hamilton & Pamela Hamilton - Oklahoma
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 311 Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu - New York
2) 369 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
3) 218 Ron Souers & Susan Huang - Virginia
4) 242 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
5) 112 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - North Caro
6) 198 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - Virginia
----
7) 181 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
8) 114 Douglas Montanus & Olga Montanus - Alabama
9) 389 John Cheng & Karen Cheng - Virginia
10) 209 Barry Proctor & Linda Dai - Virginia
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 187 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - New Jersey
2) 382 Hans Stork & Ans Stork - Arizona
3) 175 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
4) 180 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - Maryland
5) 342 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
6) 317 Robert Tempas & Laurel E. Tempas - Illinois
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 311 Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu - New York
2) 369 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
3) 187 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - New Jersey
4) 382 Hans Stork & Ans Stork - Arizona
5) 175 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
6) 198 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - Virginia
----
8) 181 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
9) 122 Andrew Nordberg & Janie Nordberg - Minnesota
10) 389 John Cheng & Karen Cheng - Virginia
11) 180 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - Maryland
12) 220 Shirish Phatak & Stacy Levy - New Jersey
12) 342 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
14) 114 Douglas Montanus & Ellen Carson - Alabama
Amateur* Senior IV Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 408 Terry Yeh & Glendy Yeh - California
2) 299 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - New York
3) 205 Hiroshi Kawanami & Juliana Kawanami - California
4) 357 Winston Chow & Lilly Chow - California
5) 292 Adel Ghoneimy & Karen Chow - California
6) 225 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
----
7) 237 Ken McCleary & Pamela Weaver - Florida
8) 266 David Koontz & Connie Koontz - Florida
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 123 Joshua Lishnevetsky & Angela Gerzberg - New York
2) 186 Matthew Kheyfets & Alexandra Dachenko - New York
3) 433 Kevin Filipczak & Danielle Malpa
4) 377 Katya Ivahno-Kalinuka & Anthony Tedesco - California
5) 211 Daniel Melnik & Maria Volski - New Jersey
6) 282 Yuriy Markovetskiy & Sara Filip - New York
7) 348 Michal Wyszynski & Samanta Bryk - New Jersey
8) 329 Mateusz Wyszynski & Megan Accetta - New Jersey
Same Sex Gents Open Age Open Latin* (SCRJP)
1) 347 Kyle Meng & Labraun Hampton - IN
Amateur* Junior I* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 108 Kristian Evstigneev & Monica Kiselyuk - New York
2) 345 Daniel Nudelman & Chantal Khodarkovsky - New York
Amateur* Junior II* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 433 Kevin Filipczak & Danielle Malpa
2) 377 Katya Ivahno-Kalinuka & Anthony Tedesco - California
3) 221 Antone Axten & Jana Brown - California
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 186 Matthew Kheyfets & Alexandra Dachenko - New York
2) 211 Daniel Melnik & Maria Volski - New Jersey
3) 282 Yuriy Markovetskiy & Sara Filip - New York
4) 348 Michal Wyszynski & Samanta Bryk - New Jersey
5) 417 Benjamin Swiatkowski & Rebecca Shapiro - NY
Amateur* Junior I* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 108 Kristian Evstigneev & Monica Kiselyuk - New York
Amateur* Junior II* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 268 Daniel Kidon & Evelynne Chin - New Jersey
2) 168 Hugo Menendez & Katya Ivahno-Kalinuka - California
3) 221 Antone Axten & Jana Brown - California