Mid-Atlantic Championships (NQE) 2017
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 261 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - Massachuse
2) 235 Bill Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - Vermont
3) 240 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - New York
4) 130 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - New Jersey
5) 241 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota - Hawaii
6) 190 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
----
7) 253 Giovanni Rannella & Helena Zaludova - Florida
8) 142 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - Massachuse
9) 358 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 302 Matthew Sorrentino & Theresa Vallese - Rhode Isla
2) 216 Arthur Lue & Sarah Wong - Massachuse
3) 192 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
4) 244 Ron Souers & Susan Huang - Virginia
5) 161 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
6) 109 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
----
7) 350 Benjamin Lin & Jennifer Wong - California
8) 365 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
9) 174 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - Virginia
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 264 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
2) 369 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - Indiana
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 109 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
2) 174 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - Virginia
3) 210 Ryan Jago & Michaela Puno - Virginia
4) 170 Bill Manning & Frances Manning - California
Amateur* Senior IV Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 264 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
2) 361 Stephen Barba & Susan Ryan - Ohio
3) 369 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - Indiana
4) 280 Bill Underwood & Patti Underwood - Pennsylvan
5) 203 John DeFino & Penny DeFino - North Caro
6) 254 Peter Quintero & Marilyn Stechert - Colorado
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 192 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
2) 263 George Cometa & April Geyer - Massachuse
3) 123 Eric Batchelor & Julia Liu - Maryland
4) 326 Joshua Dias & Allison Geller - New Jersey
5) 231 Stephen Duncan & Natalie Plumb - Virginia
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 200 Kiki Nyemchek & Magda Fialek - New Jersey
2) 131 Earle Williamson & Vashti Reed - California
3) 121 Ryan Raffloer & Heather Lynch - New York
4) 386 Dillon Lehman & Zoe Zimmerman - New York
5) 149 Igor Golovach & Michelle Blank - New Jersey
6) 301 Andrew Sim & Emily Cobb-Hines - Virginia
----
7) 117 Yevgenii Taraniuk & Novell Loh - New York
8) 374 Labraun Hampton & Andreana Liew-Spilger - Indiana
9) 202 Jeremy Xia & Teresa Lii - New York
9) 359 Colin Williams & Aya Du - New York
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 232 Danylo Yanchyshyn & Dascha Wright - WA
2) 234 Nikita Lylyk & Brigitte Fay - Pennsylvan
Amateur* Senior IV Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 340 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - New York
2) 143 Douglas McClellan & Eileen Tenn - New Mexico
3) 241 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota - Hawaii
4) 142 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - Massachuse
5) 358 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 210 Ryan Jago & Michaela Puno - Virginia
2) 240 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - New York
3) 273 Cayetano Farcon & Armie Farcon - New Jersey
4) 221 Eamonn Knights & Ida Jones - MD
5) 190 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
7) 288 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - North Caro
8) 222 Jaryd Farcon & Victoria Gribman - PA
9) 155 Corey Griffiths & Kyriel Pineault - Michigan
9) 303 Ambarish Roy & Amelia Wills - Massachuse
11) 216 Arthur Lue & Sarah Wong - Massachuse
12) 192 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
1) 329 Florin Vlad & Natalia Linda OConnor - Vermont
2) 101 Valeriu Ursache & Anna Sheedy - MA
3) 131 Earle Williamson & Vashti Reed - California
4) 389 Matthew Kheyfets & Alexandra Dachenko - New York
5) 293 Kevin Lu & Yun-Han Huang - New Jersey
6) 337 Thomas Wyderko & Brandylyn Arredondo - Maryland
----
13) 244 Ron Souers & Susan Huang - Virginia
13) 359 Colin Williams & Aya Du - New York
15) 388 Jonathan Bailey & Hannah Bailey - New York
16) 301 Andrew Sim & Emily Cobb-Hines - Virginia
17) 350 Benjamin Lin & Jennifer Wong - California
18) 326 Joshua Dias & Allison Geller - New Jersey
19) 114 John Farmer & Jana Slavina - New York
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 263 George Cometa & April Geyer - Massachuse
Amateur* Senior IV Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 369 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - Indiana
2) 264 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 192 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
2) 109 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
3) 174 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - Virginia
4) 210 Ryan Jago & Michaela Puno - Virginia
5) 188 Mark Gray & Natasha Janey - Virginia
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 240 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - New York
2) 143 Douglas McClellan & Eileen Tenn - New Mexico
3) 241 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota - Hawaii
4) 190 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
5) 142 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - Massachuse
6) 358 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 389 Matthew Kheyfets & Alexandra Dachenko - New York
2) 393 Leor Ratner & Jessica Ratner - New York
3) 255 Julian Sklyut & Camilla Vertsman - New York
4) 232 Danylo Yanchyshyn & Dascha Wright - WA
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 122 Luca Daniel & Jennifer Courtney - MA
2) 274 Weikai Lang & Lauren Roth - New York
3) 210 Ryan Jago & Michaela Puno - Virginia
4) 273 Cayetano Farcon & Armie Farcon - New Jersey
5) 221 Eamonn Knights & Ida Jones - MD
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 264 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
2) 369 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - Indiana
3) 203 John DeFino & Penny DeFino - North Caro
4) 170 Bill Manning & Frances Manning - California
5) 280 Bill Underwood & Patti Underwood - Pennsylvan
6) 254 Peter Quintero & Marilyn Stechert - Colorado
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 161 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
2) 109 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
3) 365 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
4) 174 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - Virginia
5) 171 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - Maryland
6) 240 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - New York
----
7) 283 Barry Proctor & Linda Dai - Virginia
8) 130 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - New Jersey
9) 175 Shirish Phatak & Stacy Levy - New Jersey
10) 190 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
Amateur* Senior IV Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 304 Terry Yeh & Glendy Yeh - California
2) 286 Winston Chow & Lilly Chow - California
3) 340 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - New York
4) 235 Bill Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - Vermont
5) 372 Hiroshi Kawanami & Juliana Kawanami - California
6) 182 Adel Ghoneimy & Karen Chow - California
----
7) 241 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota - Hawaii
8) 142 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - Massachuse
9) 253 Giovanni Rannella & Helena Zaludova - Florida
10) 358 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
10) 376 David Koontz & Connie Koontz - Florida
Amateur* Junior I* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 165 Sasha Zhukov & Ani Martirossian - Pennsylvan
2) 116 Maxwell Chin & Jhailyn Farcon - New Jersey