Mid-Atlantic Championships (NQE) 2019
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 131 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
2) 196 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
3) 232 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - Massachuse
4) 157 Yusuf Mihaylov & Elena Simonova - FL
5) 124 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
6) 201 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - New York
----
7) 223 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang - Tennessee
8) 256 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - Maryland
9) 155 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - New Jersey
10) 188 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
10) 278 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
T/S Ladies Senior I Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 162 Alexandru Munteanu & Audrey Paek - Massachuse
T/S Gents Senior II Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 209 Joseph Li & Lynda Petersen - Virginia
Amateur Junior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 222 Kirill Vassilenko & Sofia Dzevulskaja - California
Amateur Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 180 Daniel Tikhomirov & Elizabeth Pozniakova - New York
2) 203 Aliaksandr Rybakou & Madeleine Mravkarov - Georgia
3) 276 Maxim Moscaliov & Sutton Severance - Georgia
4) 102 Mitchell Hayutt & Sophia Levit - New York
5) 260 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward - Alabama
T/S Ladies Senior II Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 162 Alexandru Munteanu & Audrey Paek - Massachuse
T/S Gents Senior III Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 209 Joseph Li & Lynda Petersen - Virginia
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 200 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - North Caro
2) 254 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
3) 211 Matthew Sorrentino & Theresa Vallese - Rhode Isla
4) 220 Dominick Montie & Barbara Haskins - Virginia
5) 190 Barry Proctor & Linda Dai - Virginia
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 274 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
2) 159 Bryan Young & Christine Young - Nj
Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 196 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
2) 103 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - Indiana
3) 185 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - Georgia
4) 132 Bill Manning & Frances Manning - California
5) 169 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - Indiana
6) 150 Ron Magee & Carol Magee - Missouri
Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 125 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud - Texas
2) 223 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang - Tennessee
3) 124 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
4) 201 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - New York
5) 188 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
6) 155 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - New Jersey
----
7) 164 Hugh Zhu & Lan Wang - Massachuse
8) 278 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
Amateur Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 180 Daniel Tikhomirov & Elizabeth Pozniakova - New York
2) 260 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward - Alabama
3) 276 Maxim Moscaliov & Sutton Severance - Georgia
4) 102 Mitchell Hayutt & Sophia Levit - New York
5) 219 Lev Libkin & Anastasiia Melnychenko - PA
6) 222 Kirill Vassilenko & Sofia Dzevulskaja - California
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 245 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys - California
2) 119 Evan Yeh & Vanessa Adelmann - California
3) 202 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
4) 258 Eamonn Knights & Ida Jones - Maryland
5) 250 Cyrus Razavi & Natalia Razavi - Virginia
Amateur Junior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 222 Kirill Vassilenko & Sofia Dzevulskaja - California
2) 283 Daniel Nudelman & Anastasia Kichula
Amateur Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 185 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - Georgia
2) 103 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - Indiana
3) 169 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - Indiana
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 137 Pavel Kravchenko & Luisa Bykova - NY
2) 196 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
3) 131 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
4) 254 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
5) 220 Dominick Montie & Barbara Haskins - Virginia
6) 157 Yusuf Mihaylov & Elena Simonova - FL
----
7) 232 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - Massachuse
8) 223 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang - Tennessee
9) 190 Barry Proctor & Linda Dai - Virginia
10) 256 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - Maryland
11) 278 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
Amateur Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 158 Winston Chow & Lilly Chow - California
2) 174 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - New York
3) 188 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
4) 214 Bob Giordani & Brigitte Gerl - Maryland
5) 132 Bill Manning & Frances Manning - California
6) 242 PING LIN & LING LIN - Maryland
7) 150 Ron Magee & Carol Magee - Missouri
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 162 Alexandru Munteanu & Anna Sheedy - Massachuse
2) 170 Daniel Rubashevsky & Anastasiya Rubashevsky - California
3) 120 Mathew Kheyfets & Sima Sadykhov - NY
4) 203 Aliaksandr Rybakou & Madeleine Mravkarov - Georgia
5) 200 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - North Caro
6) 211 Matthew Sorrentino & Theresa Vallese - Rhode Isla
----
7) 195 Paul Franklin & Hanna Weiss - CA
8) 247 Allen Kao & Susan Huang - Maryland
8) 280 Henry Reeve & Lara Beecher - District of Columbia
Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 191 Allen Granzberg & Milana Lazareva - New York
Amateur Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 185 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - Georgia
2) 103 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - Indiana
Amateur Senior IV Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 169 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - Indiana
Professional Open Age Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 402 Daniil Vesnovskiy & Emily Thorpe - New Jersey
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 245 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys - California
2) 119 Evan Yeh & Vanessa Adelmann - California
3) 125 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud - Texas
4) 202 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
5) 124 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
6) 223 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang - Tennessee
----
7) 258 Eamonn Knights & Ida Jones - Maryland
8) 278 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - Missouri
9) 250 Cyrus Razavi & Natalia Razavi - Virginia
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 121 Igor Golovach & Michelle-Angela Blank - New Jersey
2) 170 Daniel Rubashevsky & Anastasiya Rubashevsky - California
3) 120 Mathew Kheyfets & Sima Sadykhov - NY
4) 153 Kairat Algadaev & Brigitte Fay - NY
5) 191 Allen Granzberg & Milana Lazareva - New York
6) 253 Thomas Wiggins & Destiny John - North Caro
----
7) 195 Paul Franklin & Hanna Weiss - CA
8) 156 Dennis So Ting Fong & Louise Sumner - Maryland
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 274 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 196 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
2) 103 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - Indiana
3) 185 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - Georgia
Amateur Senior IV Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 174 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - New York
2) 188 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
Amateur Senior IV Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 132 Bill Manning & Frances Manning - California
2) 169 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - Indiana
3) 150 Ron Magee & Carol Magee - Missouri
T/S Ladies Junior II Open Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 162 Alexandru Munteanu & Amy Chang - Massachuse
T/S Ladies Youth Open Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 162 Alexandru Munteanu & Amy Chang - Massachuse