San Francisco Open DanceSport Championships 2013
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
DanceSport Series A Championship Rhythm. (CRSBM)
1) 120 Hugh Chapman & Vanessa Montoya - CA
DanceSport Series B Championship Rhythm. (CRSBM)
1) 211 Ron Okubo & Sophia Chang - CA
2) 176 Jeremy Pilling & Simone Gumbs-Renteria - CA
3) 206 Rick Shaw & Tina Mayer - CA
DanceSport Series C Championship Rhythm. (CRSBM)
1) 127 Steve Vasco & Sally Bard - CA
2) 110 Kent Doughty & Lorin Jimenez - TX
Pro/Am Multi-Dance Senior Championship Rhythm (CRS)
1) 176 Jeremy Pilling & Sera Hirasuna - CA
2) 165 Mikal Watkins & Penelope Parmes - CA
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 120 Hugh Chapman & Lorna Roza - CA
Amateur Senior II Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 261 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - WA
Pro Rising Star Smooth (WTFV)
1) 114 Sergiy Shapoval & Anna Tarnowska - NV
2) 124 Kyle Spinder & Allie Spinder - UT
3) 142 Nathan Simler & Mireille Tuendemann - WA
4) 194 Sean Brunell & Tina Mayer - CA
5) 140 Forrest Walsh & Maria Zhukovskaya - CA
6) 143 Tyler Appian & Jennifer Marie Davis - CA
----
7) 229 Alexander Aillon & Jessi Reynolds - OR
8) 181 Brodie Kaster & Selena Pribyl - CA
9) 197 Angelo Verazzano & Erin Drake - FL
10) 185 Adam Hernandez & Stacy Breedon - CA
11) 230 Joey Sena & Wendy Lopez - CA
Pro Rising Star Intl Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 167 Andrey Tarasov & Yulia Kuznetsova - CA
2) 108 Vitalii Proskurin & Alexandra Bokova - CA
3) 160 Evgeniy Likhachev & Maria Levina - CA
4) 158 Vartan Zakhariants & Tania Reis - NV
5) 217 Aleksandar Vukosavljevic & Viktoriya Kolbenkova - NJ
6) 222 Auris Petrulevicius & Olesya Minaeva - CA
7) 218 Krasimir Petkov & Asuka Kondoh - CA
----
8) 219 Ryan Lewis & Tessa Marie - TX
9) 148 Zsolt Katona & Timea Potys - CA
9) 189 Artemi Okunev & Yulia Dragina - CA
11) 128 Lerey Bishop & Rebecca Bishop - CA
Pro Rising Star Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 199 Nazar Batih & Mariko Cantley - NY
2) 178 Michael Choi & Anna Trukhan - NY
3) 153 Marco Spadafora & Edvige Maria Bilotti
4) 192 Accursio Romeo & Alessandra Speranza
5) 179 Alfredo Sgroi & Sabina Mazzeo
Pro Rising Star Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 114 Sergiy Shapoval & Anna Tarnowska - NV
2) 157 Alejandro Falcon & Lucelia Pavon - NV
3) 159 Piero della Santina & Alessandra Gonzalez - CA
4) 121 Jonathan Chen & Nadine Messenger - MN
5) 103 Dustin Donelan & Kirsten McCloskey - MN
6) 144 Jason Shearin & Amanda Buchana - MO
7) 205 Jeremy Babagay & Carolyn Barreno - CA
DanceSport Series A Championship Smooth. (WTFV)
1) 139 Nick Cheremukhin & Irene Lee - CA
2) 146 Kenneth Chen & Borbala Bunnett - CA
3) 120 Hugh Chapman & Vanessa Montoya - CA
4) 130 Alexander Novikov & Tamuria Thompson - CA
DanceSport Series B Championship Smooth. (WTFV)
1) 102 Eric Hudson & Aiyesha Dey - MN
2) 298 Lance Smith & Borbala Bunnett - CA
3) 141 Chris Suakjian & Melissa Loble - CA
4) 125 Dmitry Ilyushenov & Jackie Adair
5) 133 David Weise & Sherri Burke - CA
6) 206 Rick Shaw & Tina Mayer - CA
DanceSport Series C Championship Smooth. (WTFV)
1) 133 David Weise & Janice Smith - CA
2) 278 Jim Bakos & Marzena Stachura - CA
3) 274 Bill Manning & Borbala Bunnett - CA
4) 321 Steve Myers & Melaina Larson - CA
5) 110 Kent Doughty & Lorin Jimenez - TX
Pro/Am Multi-Dance Senior Championship Smooth. (WTV)
1) 278 Jim Bakos & Marzena Stachura - CA
2) 165 Mikal Watkins & Penelope Parmes - CA
3) 138 Ian Gillett & Frances Eakin - VA
4) 401 Frank Yen & Maria Zhukovskaya - CA
Pro/Am Multi-Dance Youth Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 215 Artjom Shmigeljuk & Vasudha Rengarajan - CA
2) 213 Heintje Soriano & Madison Frilot - CA
DanceSport Series A Championship Intl Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 117 Jakub Zeglen & Katherine Kuan - CA
DanceSport Series B Championship Intl Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 175 Dmitry Kurakin & Christina Lyon - CA
2) 167 Andrey Tarasov & Svetlana Van Tassel - CA
3) 125 Dmitry Ilyushenov & Jelena Sevaljevic
4) 212 Roland Mitchenko & Michelle Peng - CA
DanceSport Series C Championship Intl Latin (CRJSP)
1) 106 Vadim Lyubushkin & Suzanne Saperstein - CA
2) 167 Andrey Tarasov & January Zah - CA
3) 147 Denis Generalov & Rhea Groepper - TX
Pro/Am Multi-Dance Senior Championship Latin (CRJ)
1) 127 Steve Vasco & Keltie Morries - CA
2) 213 Heintje Soriano & Clementina Lariza Manio - CA
3) 165 Mikal Watkins & Penelope Parmes - CA
Amateur Senior I Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 287 Turtle Brennen & Regina Pareigis - CA
2) 293 Douglas Priest & Laura White - CA
3) 339 Hans Lim & Keynes Lim - CA
4) 261 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - WA
5) 340 Andy Wong & Sinny Tang - CA
Pro Championship Showdance (#)
1) 124 Kyle Spinder & Allie Spinder - UT
2) 157 Alejandro Falcon & Lucelia Pavon - NV
3) 103 Dustin Donelan & Kirsten McCloskey - MN
4) 153 Marco Spadafora & Edvige Maria Bilotti
5) 179 Alfredo Sgroi & Sabina Mazzeo
6) 192 Accursio Romeo & Alessandra Speranza
Pro Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 115 Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyeva - CA
2) 231 Mikhail V Avdeev & Olga Blinova - CA
3) 191 Denis Kutepov & Lesya Sinitsa - CA
4) 129 Sergey Kiselev & Ekaterina Popova - CA
5) 199 Nazar Batih & Mariko Cantley - NY
6) 182 Vasyl Makarov & Grace Fu - NY
----
7) 178 Michael Choi & Anna Trukhan - NY
8) 153 Marco Spadafora & Edvige Maria Bilotti
9) 179 Alfredo Sgroi & Sabina Mazzeo
9) 192 Accursio Romeo & Alessandra Speranza
Pro Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 114 Sergiy Shapoval & Anna Tarnowska - NV
2) 221 Danas Jaksevicius & Yuki Haraguchi - FL
3) 168 Ivan Dishliev & Marieta Dishliev - AZ
4) 159 Piero della Santina & Alessandra Gonzalez - CA
5) 157 Alejandro Falcon & Lucelia Pavon - NV
6) 121 Jonathan Chen & Nadine Messenger - MN
----
7) 103 Dustin Donelan & Kirsten McCloskey - MN
8) 174 Miguel Dominguez & Sofia Katanski - CA
Pro/Am Multi-Dance Senior Championship Ballroom (WTF)
1) 199 Nazar Batih & Anina Nosei - NY
2) 164 Tadas Jonyla & Jan Duffy - CA
3) 105 Park Zhao & Bessie Chao - CA
4) 166 Joel Marasigan & Peggy Hung - BC
5) 184 Evgeny Malko & Patricia Stewart - CA
6) 228 Raffaele Sabato & Terry Wang - CA
----
7) 325 Mike Martin & Renata Koliakiniene - AZ
8) 147 Denis Generalov & Koko Moore - TX
9) 138 Ian Gillett & Frances Eakin - VA
9) 155 Bill Milner & Jeannie Foster - CA
11) 186 Yuan Jen & Olga Blinova - CA
DanceSport Series B Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 231 Mikhail V Avdeev & Michelle Peng - CA
2) 180 Dariusz Michalski & Dorothy Teixeira - CA
3) 173 Andrea Faraci & Laura White - CA
4) 161 Anton Koukareko & Tina Wai - CA
5) 164 Tadas Jonyla & Secy Gu - CA
6) 223 Yegor Novikov & Lily Chang - CA
----
7) 178 Michael Choi & Gretchen Fenston - NY
8) 130 Alexander Novikov & Gina Hsu - CA
9) 147 Denis Generalov & Jessica McGlynn - TX
DanceSport Series C Championship Ballroom (WTQFV)
1) 109 Giacomo Agrello & Jeannine Cutter - NV
2) 180 Dariusz Michalski & Deborah Errico - CA
3) 199 Nazar Batih & Anina Nosei - NY
4) 138 Ian Gillett & Dr Theresa Weston - VA
5) 325 Mike Martin & Renata Koliakiniene - AZ
DanceSport Series A Championship Ballroom (WTQFV)
1) 166 Joel Marasigan & Levina Kasmara - BC
2) 208 Gary Foster & Elaine Liu
Amateur Senior III Championship Ballroom (WTFQV)
1) 277 Winston Chow & Lilly Chow - CA
2) 186 Yuan Jen & Susan Jen - CA
Pro Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 190 Sasha Altukhov & Natalia Barantseva - MA
2) 175 Dmitry Kurakin & Violetta Kurakina - CA
3) 167 Andrey Tarasov & Yulia Kuznetsova - CA
4) 106 Vadim Lyubushkin & Amy Bennett - CA
5) 131 Genya Bartashevich & Yana Mazhnikova - MD
6) 122 Roman Italyankin & Tetyana Oliynyk - CA
----
7) 108 Vitalii Proskurin & Alexandra Bokova - CA
8) 160 Evgeniy Likhachev & Maria Levina - CA
9) 158 Vartan Zakhariants & Tania Reis - NV
10) 219 Ryan Lewis & Tessa Marie - TX
10) 222 Auris Petrulevicius & Olesya Minaeva - CA
12) 128 Lerey Bishop & Rebecca Bishop - CA
12) 217 Aleksandar Vukosavljevic & Viktoriya Kolbenkova - NJ
Amateur Senior I Championship Intl Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 320 Thomas Brewer & Karen Gross - CA
Pro Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 113 Slawek Sochacki & Marzena Stachura - CA
2) 101 Mariusz Zakrzewski & Stephanie Betts - NV
3) 114 Sergiy Shapoval & Anna Tarnowska - NV
4) 184 Evgeny Malko & Victoria Malko - CA
5) 124 Kyle Spinder & Allie Spinder - UT
6) 181 Brodie Kaster & Selena Pribyl - CA
----
7) 143 Tyler Appian & Jennifer Marie Davis - CA
8) 229 Alexander Aillon & Jessi Reynolds - OR
9) 140 Forrest Walsh & Maria Zhukovskaya - CA
10) 185 Adam Hernandez & Stacy Breedon - CA
10) 188 Alex Doan & Karen Prado - CA
10) 230 Joey Sena & Wendy Lopez - CA
Amateur Adult Championship Cabaret (#)
1) 341 Ron Garber & Liza Lakovitsky - MA