Toronto Grand Cup 2016
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur Challenge 15 and Under NC, PRE-BR, BR Standard (WQ)
1) 150 Vasily Tchernov & Daniella Kraisel - ON
2) 116 Ivan Kolomiyets & Sadie Alter - ON
3) 118 Daniel Kryzhanovski & Catherine Shevelevich - ON
4) 145 Victor Shpolski & Arielle Burshtain - ON
5) 114 Matthew Kamenetsky & Rachel Tulman - ON
6) 155 Ron Varshavsky & Rachel Barkan - ON
Amateur Challenge 15 and Under NC to Champ Standard (WFQ)
1) 152 Daniel Tikhomirov & Elizabeth Pozniakova - NY
2) 137 Nicholas Quon & Katrin Kanevsky - ON
3) 135 Eric Ovchinnikov & Anna Perzan - ON
4) 110 Dennis Gluskin & Anna Kozyar - ON
5) 101 Tamir Azbel & Catherine Tikhostoup - ON
6) 109 Gary Farberov & Alissa Guissine - ON
7) 127 Sebastian Lennox & Melissa Pedance - ON
Amateur Challenge 15 and Under NC, PRE-BR, BR Latin (CJ)
1) 150 Vasily Tchernov & Daniella Kraisel - ON
2) 145 Victor Shpolski & Arielle Burshtain - ON
3) 167 Daniel Shteynman & Ariella Shalamov - NY
4) 116 Ivan Kolomiyets & Sadie Alter - ON
5) 118 Daniel Kryzhanovski & Catherine Shevelevich - ON
6) 148 Peter-David Sonyak & Britney Tsesler - ON
----
7) 155 Ron Varshavsky & Rachel Barkan - ON
7) 157 Liel Vaxman & Isabella Campos - ON
9) 154 Evan Tomski & Yael Berkovich - ON
10) 139 Daniel Reunov & Michelle Glaoubakh - ON
11) 104 Maxim Bolk & Katherine Royko - ON
Amateur Challenge 15 and Under NC to Champ Latin (CRJ)
1) 152 Daniel Tikhomirov & Elizabeth Pozniakova - NY
2) 169 Alex Volynsky & Simone Lempert - NY
3) 166 Mark Petin & Sonia Vaysbaum - NY
4) 103 Adam Bendersky & Gabriella Simanovsky - ON
5) 137 Nicholas Quon & Katrin Kanevsky - ON
6) 110 Dennis Gluskin & Anna Kozyar - ON
----
7) 101 Tamir Azbel & Catherine Tikhostoup - ON
8) 127 Sebastian Lennox & Melissa Pedance - ON
9) 109 Gary Farberov & Alissa Guissine - ON
10) 135 Eric Ovchinnikov & Anna Perzan - ON
11) 114 Matthew Kamenetsky & Rachel Tulman - ON
Amateur Challenge 15 and Under NC, PRE-BR, BR Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 116 Ivan Kolomiyets & Sadie Alter - ON
2) 118 Daniel Kryzhanovski & Catherine Shevelevich - ON
3) 112 Maxim Homenko & Emma Kan - ON
4) 148 Peter-David Sonyak & Britney Tsesler - ON
North American Open Junior Championship Standard (WTFQV)
1) 146 Leon Shvaitser & Alexandra Morozova - ON
Amateur Adult Pre-Champ (2) Standard (FV)
1) 121 Marcin Kwietniewski & Monika Kwietniewska - ON
2) 134 Igal Nulman & Tamara Gourevitch - ON
Amateur Senior I Pre-Champ (2) Standard (FV)
1) 132 Narair Nor-Arevian & Olga Nor-Arevian - ON
PRO Teacher/Student Senior II Championship Standard (WFQTV)
1) 171 Mohtar Sabir & Wendy Ziemiak - ON
PRO Teacher/Student Senior II Championship Standard (WTFQV)
1) 171 Mohtar Sabir & Tina Tai - ON
Amateur Junior Pre-Champ (2) Standard (FV)
1) 129 Jonathan Lysenko & Jenny Feeney - ON
Amateur Youth Pre-Champ (2) Standard (FV)
1) 115 Alex Klim & Nicole Lemelev - ON
North American Open Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 163 Daniel Benjamin & Marjoline Lagace - QC
2) 161 Kam Young & Rosita Young - ON
3) 140 Juergen Schlaepfer & Barbara Blackwell - ON
4) 126 William Lee & Fiona Tam - ON
North American Open Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 144 David Sholkov & Nicole Beri - ON
2) 130 Murat Medzhidov & Valerie Dubinsky - MA
3) 113 Jonatan Kamenetsky & Anastasia LoRi - ON
4) 151 Vladimir Tchernov & Alexandra Vidinova - ON
North American Open Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 163 Daniel Benjamin & Marjoline Lagace - QC
2) 140 Juergen Schlaepfer & Barbara Blackwell - ON
3) 160 Kevin Yee Loong & Angela Yee Loong - ON
Pro Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 170 Yvan Piwovarov & Irina Khanova - ON
North American Open Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 123 Fernando Lareu & Nicole Palagashvili - MA
2) 172 Daniel Zaharia & Sarah Maude Tribaudeau - ON
3) 144 David Sholkov & Nicole Beri - ON
4) 113 Jonatan Kamenetsky & Anastasia LoRi - ON
PRO Teacher/Student Senior II Championship Latin (SRCPJ)
1) 171 Mohtar Sabir & Wendy Ziemiak - ON
PRO Teacher/Student Senior III Championship Latin (PJSCR)
1) 171 Mohtar Sabir & Sami Yam - ON
Amateur Junior Pre-Champ (2) Latin (PJ)
1) 176 Mark Karmalita & Dana Neminovsky - ON
2) 103 Adam Bendersky & Gabriella Simanovsky - ON
North American Open Senior III Championship Latin (PJSCR)
1) 163 Daniel Benjamin & Marjoline Lagace - QC
PRO Teacher/Student Senior II Championship Latin (PJSCR)
1) 171 Mohtar Sabir & Tina Tai - ON
Amateur Youth Pre-Champ (2) Latin (PJ)
1) 115 Alex Klim & Nicole Lemelev - ON
PRO Teacher/Student Senior IV Championship Latin (PJSCR)
1) 171 Mohtar Sabir & Sami Yam - ON
North American Open Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 107 Idan Daich & Sanna Averbuch - ON
2) 165 Joshua Lishnevetsky & Angela Gerzberg - NY
3) 130 Murat Medzhidov & Valerie Dubinsky - MA
4) 113 Jonatan Kamenetsky & Anastasia LoRi - ON
5) 151 Vladimir Tchernov & Alexandra Vidinova - ON
North American Open Junior Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 176 Mark Karmalita & Dana Neminovsky - ON
2) 146 Leon Shvaitser & Alexandra Morozova - ON
3) 103 Adam Bendersky & Gabriella Simanovsky - ON
Pro Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 170 Yvan Piwovarov & Irina Khanova - ON
North American Open Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 107 Idan Daich & Sanna Averbuch - ON
2) 165 Joshua Lishnevetsky & Angela Gerzberg - NY
3) 164 Oleg Dikal & Marianne Pinard - QC
4) 113 Jonatan Kamenetsky & Anastasia LoRi - ON