Toronto Grand Cup 2017
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur Challenge 15 and Under NC, PRE-BR, BR Standard (WQ)
1) 44 Maxim Maidanik & Emma Kan - ON
2) 4 Idan Belopolski & Ilana Braginsky - ON
3) 78 Oscar Yeung & Elizabeth Beri - ON
4) 53 Daniel Reunov & Michelle Glaoubakh - ON
Amateur Challenge 15 and Under NC, PRE-BR, BR Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 4 Idan Belopolski & Ilana Braginsky - ON
Amateur Challenge 15 and Under NC, PRE-BR, BR Latin (CJ)
1) 31 Tom Kurlandski & Sofia Roberts - ON
2) 4 Idan Belopolski & Ilana Braginsky - ON
3) 53 Daniel Reunov & Michelle Glaoubakh - ON
4) 78 Oscar Yeung & Elizabeth Beri - ON
5) 18 Sergei Goryunov & Abby Barkan - ON
Amateur Junior Pre-Champ (2) Standard (FV)
1) 12 Gary Farberov & Sophia Tchourbanov - ON
2) 81 Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky - ON
3) 6 Aoky Castelan & Maritza Perez - MEXICO CITY
Amateur Youth Pre-Champ (2) Standard (FV)
1) 84 Donovan Kirrane & Daria Goryagnova - MA
2) 26 Alex Klim & Alexandra Vidinova - ON
3) 71 Andrez Valadez & Daniela Moreno - MEXICO CITY
4) 40 Jesus Leon & Yessica Magali - MEXICO CITY
Amateur Adult Pre-Champ (2) Standard (FV)
1) 84 Donovan Kirrane & Daria Goryagnova - MA
2) 26 Alex Klim & Alexandra Vidinova - ON
3) 66 Pavel Tchernov & Polina Burneiko - ON
4) 73 Ed Wong & Jenny Chen - ON
North American Open Junior Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 59 Leon Shvaitser & Alissa Guissine - ON
2) 12 Gary Farberov & Sophia Tchourbanov - ON
3) 81 Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky - ON
Teacher/Student Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 50 YuMing Qui & YuLan Hong - CHINA
North American Open Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 85 John Yamaguchi & Alice Lam - ON
2) 29 Marshall Kramer & Jennifer Chan - ON
3) 37 Edmund Lee & Tina Hon - ON
North American Open Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 56 David Sholkov & Nicole Beri - ON
2) 3 Nikita Babaev & Michelle Bromberg - ON
3) 84 Donovan Kirrane & Daria Goryagnova - MA
4) 26 Alex Klim & Alexandra Vidinova - ON
WDSF Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 46 Denis Michaud & Diane Michaud - Quebec
2) 61 David Spence & Denise Riley-Spence - BC
3) 41 Eagle Leung & Hannah Ng - On
4) 38 Pierre Legault & Lynn Villeneuve - QC
5) 72 Augustine Wong & Catherine Wong - ON
WDSF Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 46 Denis Michaud & Diane Michaud - Quebec
2) 5 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
3) 61 David Spence & Denise Riley-Spence - BC
4) 82 William Lee & Fiona Tam - ON
5) 60 Heung Sub So & Lina Yu - ON
6) 79 Kam Young & Rosita Young - ON
7) 41 Eagle Leung & Hannah Ng - On
----
8) 38 Pierre Legault & Lynn Villeneuve - QC
9) 55 Glen Shenton & Isabelle Shenton - ON
10) 37 Edmund Lee & Tina Hon - ON
11) 29 Marshall Kramer & Jennifer Chan - ON
11) 72 Augustine Wong & Catherine Wong - ON
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTFQV)
1) 50 YuMing Qui & YuLan Hong - CHINA
North American Open Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 54 Patrick Rucinski & Tatiana Veselkina - ON
2) 63 Daniel Studenny & Evgeniya Gorobets - ON
3) 56 David Sholkov & Nicole Beri - ON
4) 26 Alex Klim & Alexandra Vidinova - ON
Amateur Junior Pre-Champ (2) Latin (PJ)
1) 80 Sasha Zhukov & Ani Martirossian - PA
2) 51 Nicholas Quon & Shany Marks - ON
3) 15 Denis Gluskin & Anna Kozyar - ON
4) 81 Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky - ON
5) 6 Aoky Castelan & Maritza Perez - MEXICO CITY
North American Open Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 5 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
2) 41 Eagle Leung & Hannah Ng - On
Amateur Adult Pre-Champ (2) Latin (PJ)
1) 84 Donovan Kirrane & Daria Goryagnova - MA
2) 26 Alex Klim & Alexandra Vidinova - ON
3) 66 Pavel Tchernov & Polina Burneiko - ON
North American Open Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 69 Victor Tsemko & Sylvie Bourguignon - QC
2) 13 Viacheslav Fedorov & Natalia Fedorova - ON
Amateur Youth Pre-Champ (2) Latin (PJ)
1) 84 Donovan Kirrane & Daria Goryagnova - MA
2) 26 Alex Klim & Alexandra Vidinova - ON
3) 40 Jesus Leon & Yessica Magali - MEXICO CITY
4) 71 Andrez Valadez & Daniela Moreno - MEXICO CITY
North American Open Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 69 Victor Tsemko & Sylvie Bourguignon - QC
2) 5 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
3) 13 Viacheslav Fedorov & Natalia Fedorova - ON
4) 41 Eagle Leung & Hannah Ng - On
North American Open Junior Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 80 Sasha Zhukov & Ani Martirossian - PA
2) 59 Leon Shvaitser & Alissa Guissine - ON
3) 6 Aoky Castelan & Maritza Perez - MEXICO CITY
4) 81 Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky - ON
North American Open Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 3 Nikita Babaev & Michelle Bromberg - ON
2) 84 Donovan Kirrane & Daria Goryagnova - MA
3) 26 Alex Klim & Alexandra Vidinova - ON
4) 71 Andrez Valadez & Daniela Moreno - MEXICO CITY
5) 40 Jesus Leon & Yessica Magali - MEXICO CITY
North American Open Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 1 Karl Aniscenko & Dayana Nikon - ON
2) 9 Idan Daich & Rumi Dolmaya - ON
3) 11 Brian Emmanuels & Cadence Oatt - ON
Amateur Senior I Pre-Champ (2) Standard (FV)
1) 73 Ed Wong & Jenny Chen - ON
Amateur Senior II Pre-Champ (2) Standard (FV)
1) 55 Glen Shenton & Isabelle Shenton - ON
1) 69 Victor Tsemko & Sylvie Bourguignon - QC