50th Annual UBC Gala Ball 2012
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur (1) Open Latin 1-Dance (2) (P)
1) 91 Djun Kim & Jessica Oryall - BC
2) 178 Ken Wong & Shayna Ding - BC
Amateur (1) Open Solo Female Latin (J)
1) 91 Djun Kim & Jessica Oryall - BC
2) 164 Mark Taraphan & Mei Mu Zi (Annie) Zheng - BC
3) 110 Tommy Leung & Kaitlyn Jung - BC
4) 128 Jerahmeel Mejia & Carrie Chau - BC
5) 112 Curtis Li & Natchar Ratanasirigulchai - BC
6) 42 Joshua Cheng & Melody Lu - BC
----
7) 116 Zachary Lim & Olivia Yung - BC
8) 178 Ken Wong & Shayna Ding - BC
9) 120 Julien Lino & Desiree Fa - BC
10) 35 Mehrdad Chapariha & Lauren Sagadore - BC
10) 109 Michael Leff & Shannon Boyle - BC
10) 210 Kevin Dong & Stephanie LePage - BC
Amateur* Open Salsa (S)
1) 164 Mark Taraphan & Michelle Chu - BC
2) 126 Angshul Majumdar & Cynthia Margarita Velez Gallardo - BC
Amateur (1) Open Star (V)
1) 110 Tommy Leung & Kaitlyn Jung - BC
2) 178 Ken Wong & Shayna Ding - BC
3) 60 Edward Fang & Michelle Chu - BC
4) 128 Jerahmeel Mejia & Carrie Chau - BC
Amateur (1) Open Foxtrot (F)
1) 91 Djun Kim & Jessica Oryall - BC
2) 178 Ken Wong & Shayna Ding - BC
Amateur (1) Open NC Single 1 (RQ)
1) 91 Djun Kim & Jessica Oryall - BC
2) 178 Ken Wong & Shayna Ding - BC
3) 164 Mark Taraphan & Mei Mu Zi (Annie) Zheng - BC
4) 116 Zachary Lim & Olivia Yung - BC
5) 60 Edward Fang & April Tang - BC
6) 110 Tommy Leung & Kaitlyn Jung - BC
----
7) 42 Joshua Cheng & Holly Zhou - BC
8) 128 Jerahmeel Mejia & Carrie Chau - BC
8) 210 Kevin Dong & Stephanie LePage - BC
10) 120 Julien Lino & Desiree Fa - BC
11) 109 Michael Leff & Shannon Boyle - BC
11) 112 Curtis Li & Natchar Ratanasirigulchai - BC
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 124 Mark Jun Ma & Dior Huang - BC
2) 20 Don Adair & Marian Adair - BC
3) 170 Tony Tsang & Annie Tsang - BC
4) 106 Harold Lee & Flora Lee - BC
5) 23 Madeson Basie & Jasmine Chi - BC
6) 39 Ming Chen & Eva Chen - BC
----
7) 32 Eric Chandler & Monica Reimer - BC
8) 158 Jun San Juan & Simone (Hong) Sio - BC
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 204 Anthony Chong & Gloria Chien - BC
2) 117 George Lindholm & Deborah Wong - BC
3) 50 Jim Deglau & Elena Sinelnikova - AB
4) 124 Mark Jun Ma & Dior Huang - BC
5) 121 Oscar Liu & Ying Xu - BC
6) 77 David Huang & Soo-Mi Choe - BC
7) 149 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
----
8) 170 Tony Tsang & Annie Tsang - BC
9) 193 Vincent Chai & Tatiana Spesivtseva - BC
10) 182 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - BC
11) 23 Madeson Basie & Jasmine Chi - BC
11) 106 Harold Lee & Flora Lee - BC
11) 158 Jun San Juan & Simone (Hong) Sio - BC
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 111 Adam Li & Ksenia Michtchenko - BC
2) 22 Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam - AB
3) 54 Paul Dinh & Jessica Jiang - BC
4) 176 Colby Wong & Scarlett Liaifer - BC
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 149 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
2) 182 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - BC
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 26 Vlad Bohdanov & Maryana Dudchenko - BC
2) 129 Mathew Michalski & Julia Harnett - AB
3) 171 Hao-Ping Tseng & Jenny Leung - BC
Amateur* Open Showdance (#)
1) 55 Vlad Bohdanov & Maryana Dudchenko - BC
2) 33 Kevin Fahy & Yukie Li - BC
3) 11 Colby Wong & Scarlett Liaifer - BC
4) 22 David Marasigan & Sarah Vaughan - BC
5) 44 George Pytlik & Michelle Hopkins - BC
Amateur* Junior Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 38 James Chen & Mishel Efimov - BC
Amateur* Junior Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 169 Zika Trajkovic & Emily Lam - BC
2) 38 James Chen & Mishel Efimov - BC
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 50 Jim Deglau & Elena Sinelnikova - AB
2) 149 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
3) 182 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - BC
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 59 Kevin Fahy & Yukie Li - BC
2) 204 Anthony Chong & Gloria Chien - BC
3) 130 Andrew Miller & Andrea Leipert - BC
4) 37 Chia-Tung Chen & Phoebe (En Xin) Gau - BC
5) 114 Zaccheus Lim & Ciara Pytlik - BC
6) 127 David Marasigan & Jessica Chang - BC
----
7) 121 Oscar Liu & Ying Xu - BC
8) 77 David Huang & Soo-Mi Choe - BC
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 117 George Lindholm & Deborah Wong - BC
2) 124 Mark Jun Ma & Dior Huang - BC
3) 20 Don Adair & Marian Adair - BC
4) 149 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
5) 170 Tony Tsang & Annie Tsang - BC
6) 106 Harold Lee & Flora Lee - BC
----
7) 23 Madeson Basie & Jasmine Chi - BC
8) 39 Ming Chen & Eva Chen - BC
9) 32 Eric Chandler & Monica Reimer - BC
10) 158 Jun San Juan & Simone (Hong) Sio - BC
10) 182 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - BC
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 111 Adam Li & Ksenia Michtchenko - BC
2) 22 Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam - AB
3) 54 Paul Dinh & Jessica Jiang - BC
4) 176 Colby Wong & Scarlett Liaifer - BC