52nd Annual UBC Gala Ball 2014
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Junior Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 46 Zachary Lee & Bernice Mau - BC
Under 21 Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
Club Closed Rising Star Standard/Latin (RQ)
1) 48 Daniel Li & Kirsten Ko - BC
2) 87 Andrew Zhou & Angel Luo - BC
3) 38 Jeffrey Boschman & Theresa Bodnarchuk - BC
4) 30 Edward Fang & Sarah Hin Mui Au-Yeung - BC
5) 65 Seong Ho Son & Daisy ma - BC
6) 108 Wen Cheang & Kathleen Kolehmainen - BC
----
7) 37 Benjamin Israel & Stephanie Dreier - BC
8) 35 Andrew Knapton & Elizabeth Leung - BC
9) 54 Timothy Tan & Tracy Shum - BC
10) 95 Jason Liu & Fiona Kwong - BC
10) 107 Jose Carlos De La Vega & Sun Nee Tan - BC
10) 131 Adrian Cheng & Carmen Leung - BC
Club Closed Open Intl. Jive (J)
1) 87 Andrew Zhou & Angel Luo - BC
2) 65 Seong Ho Son & Daisy ma - BC
3) 48 Daniel Li & Kirsten Ko - BC
4) 108 Wen Cheang & Karen Wang - BC
5) 38 Jeffrey Boschman & Theresa Bodnarchuk - BC
6) 97 Derek Beckett & Marissa Ng - BC
7) 54 Timothy Tan & Tracy Shum - BC
----
8) 30 Edward Fang & Sarah Hin Mui Au-Yeung - BC
8) 37 Benjamin Israel & Stephanie Dreier - BC
10) 35 Andrew Knapton & Elizabeth Leung - BC
10) 107 Jose Carlos De La Vega & Sun Nee Tan - BC
10) 116 Arnold Ip & Angela Hu - BC
13) 95 Jason Liu & Fiona Kwong - BC
13) 131 Adrian Cheng & Carmen Leung - BC
Club Closed Open Intl. V. Waltz (V)
1) 104 Foster Tom & Melody Lu - BC
2) 30 Edward Fang & Sarah Hin Mui Au-Yeung - BC
3) 54 Timothy Tan & Tracy Shum - BC
4) 92 Robert Oleksiew & Hannah Oh - BC
Senior I* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 72 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - BC
Adult* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 130 Krystian Kazanowski & Angela Kazanowski - AB
2) 52 Anthony Chong & Gloria Chien - BC
3) 50 Andrew Miller & Andrea Remenova Leipert - BC
4) 103 Woodrow Wills & Kessa Wills - BC
5) 78 Dmitry Ischenko & Sasha Grocott - WA
6) 114 Peter Chen & Ying Xu - BC
----
7) 47 Rob High & Kit Ling Kathryn Ng - BC
8) 96 George Pytlik & Tatiana Spesivtseva - BC
9) 45 Vyacheslav Andrejev & Diana Wojcik - Oregon
Senior III* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 110 Kris Drozdzenski & Sherry (Xiao Wei) Zheng - BC
2) 62 Jack Wei & Eva Tang - BC
3) 88 David Spence & Denise Riley-Spence - BC
4) 49 Harold Lee & Flora Lee - BC
5) 43 Don Adair & Marian Adair - BC
6) 66 Tony Tsang & Annie Tsang - BC
Senior II* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 61 Jun/Mark Ma & ying Zhen zhang - B.C
2) 110 Kris Drozdzenski & Sherry (Xiao Wei) Zheng - BC
3) 69 Vincent Mok & Soo-Mi Choe - BC
4) 84 Djun Kim & Shirley Yue - BC
5) 72 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - BC
6) 62 Jack Wei & Eva Tang - BC
----
7) 88 David Spence & Denise Riley-Spence - BC
8) 43 Don Adair & Marian Adair - BC
8) 66 Tony Tsang & Annie Tsang - BC
10) 49 Harold Lee & Flora Lee - BC
11) 91 Stephen Bowdridge & Gilda Bowdridge - NS
Senior I* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 52 Anthony Chong & Gloria Chien - BC
2) 114 Peter Chen & Ying Xu - BC
3) 47 Rob High & Kit Ling Kathryn Ng - BC
4) 96 George Pytlik & Tatiana Spesivtseva - BC
5) 69 Vincent Mok & Soo-Mi Choe - BC
6) 110 Kris Drozdzenski & Sherry (Xiao Wei) Zheng - BC
----
7) 72 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - BC
8) 62 Jack Wei & Eva Tang - BC
9) 91 Stephen Bowdridge & Gilda Bowdridge - NS
Adult* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 59 Arseniy Tripunov & Ekaterina Grishko - BC