USA DANCE National DanceSport Championships 2016
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Multi-Event Junior II Championship Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 311 Kristers Smits & Sophie Shvartsman - NY
2) 313 Tyler Li & Anjelica Lowe - CA
3) 427 Mark Starovoytov & Sophia Elkin - MA
Multi-Event Senior II Championship Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 323 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
2) 302 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
3) 166 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
Multi-Event Junior I Championship Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 220 Joshua Ginzburg & Elizabeth Frumkin - MA
2) 259 Kristian Evstigneev & Monica Kiselyuk - NY
Multi-Event Senior I Championship Nine Dance (CRSBMWTFV)
1) 334 Paul Duhaime & Kelly Madenjian - RI
Multi-Event Senior III Championship Nine Dance (CRSBMWTFV)
1) 119 Daniel Barber & Carole Barber - NC
2) 370 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - MI
3) 438 Steve Hamilton & Pamela Hamilton - OK
Multi-Event Senior I Championship Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 323 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
2) 187 Douglas Montanus & Olga Montanus - AL
3) 245 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - TX
4) 122 Christopher Temple & Jane Ren - NC
Multi-Event Senior III Championship Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 302 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
2) 564 Michael Otero & Diane Darling - MA
Multi-Event Under 21 Championship Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 548 Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova - NJ
2) 139 Robert Guitelman & Klinta Smite - NY
Multi-Event Senior II Championship Nine Dance (CRSBMWTFV)
1) 334 Paul Duhaime & Kelly Madenjian - RI
2) 119 Daniel Barber & Carole Barber - NC
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 295 Earle Williamson & Charlotte Christiansen - CA
2) 554 Fernando Lareu & Nicole Palagashvili - MA
3) 457 Florin Vlad & Natalia Linda OConnor - VT
4) 548 Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova - NJ
5) 211 Danya Rubashevsky & Anastasiya Visotskaya - CA
6) 184 Roman Nagibin & Daria Kotenko - NC
----
7) 379 Daniil Vesnovskiy & Emily Thorpe - NY
8) 414 Ira Pollock & Noelle Sun - NY
9) 582 Brandon Perry & Gioia-Sophia Reni - UT
10) 514 Tyler Keith Wilson & Klaudia Kluzinski - UT
11) 417 Yevgenii Taraniuk & Alexandrina Danilov - NY
12) 527 Nicholas Westlake & Neli Petkova - MI
----
13) 164 Cezary Dyrda & Jennifer Chin - NY
14) 490 Michael Salvador & Michelle Chen - NJ
15) 429 Ben Moss & Esther Rheinbay - MA
16) 453 Ambarish Roy & Anna Sheedy - MA
17) 505 Phil Beylison & Anastasia Manchenko - NY
18) 381 Paul Freitas & Kelly Glasheen - CT
19) 190 Stephen Nadeau & Jessica Smith - MD
20) 444 Corey Griffiths & Kyriel Pineault - MI
21) 405 Stephen Torres & Nicole Barron - NY
21) 433 Ron Souers & Susan Huang - VA
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 197 Thomas Yim & Kelly Cheng - CA
2) 408 Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu - NY
3) 398 Sidney Peng & Jamie Liu - CA
4) 375 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
5) 433 Ron Souers & Susan Huang - VA
6) 323 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
----
7) 222 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
7) 568 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - NC
9) 172 Derrick Bass & Hao Truong - CA
10) 551 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans - TX
11) 245 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - TX
12) 187 Douglas Montanus & Olga Montanus - AL
----
13) 358 Richard Stewart & Melanie Tichenor - LA
14) 122 Christopher Temple & Jane Ren - NC
14) 346 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - VA
16) 322 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
Amateur Youth Championship Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 292 Mike Monokandilos & Sophia Brodsky - CA
2) 591 Murat Medzhidov & Valerie Dubinsky - MA
3) 590 Yusif Amsatr & Naomi Spektor - PA
4) 599 Kinsley Lin & Michelle Yiu - CA
5) 436 Matthew Kheyfets & Alexandra Dachenko - NY
6) 139 Robert Guitelman & Klinta Smite - NY
----
7) 477 Dennis Matveev & Shelly Meshkausk - MA
8) 560 Christopher Kantorosinski & Anna Jonczyk - MA
9) 553 Daniel Melnik & Maria Volski - NJ
Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 332 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
2) 363 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - CA
3) 393 Bill Manning & Frances Manning - CA
4) 370 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - MI
5) 119 Daniel Barber & Carole Barber - NC
6) 111 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - CA
----
7) 470 Stephen Barba & Susan Ryan - OH
8) 438 Steve Hamilton & Pamela Hamilton - OK
Amateur Adult Championship Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 442 Evan Schreiber & Hannah Bundus - OH
2) 186 Javier Chacon & Ilana Ventura - IL
3) 366 Nicholas Baulch & Caitlin Kirby - WI
4) 232 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
5) 562 Brandon Romero & Jade Augustain - NM
6) 402 Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall - MI
Amateur Under 21 Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 576 Ryan Raffloer & Hanna Sverdlov - NY
2) 548 Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova - NJ
3) 493 Lance Yasinsky & Annabelle Vinokur - CA
4) 139 Robert Guitelman & Klinta Smite - NY
5) 463 Anthony Mancuso & Rachel Privler - NY
6) 365 Mark Irgang & Sabrina Isakow - NY
Amateur Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 334 Paul Duhaime & Kelly Madenjian - RI
2) 382 Darry Martin & Jil Coe - GA
3) 535 Clinton Collier & Vanessa Rogers - GA
4) 119 Daniel Barber & Carole Barber - NC
5) 370 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - MI
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 332 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
2) 564 Michael Otero & Diane Darling - MA
3) 538 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - NJ
4) 302 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
5) 580 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski - CT
6) 349 Bill Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - VT
7) 385 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota - HI
WDSF Senior I Open Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 258 Dennis Porch & Mary Lou Porch - NC
2) 411 Khuong Pham & Arlene Yu - NJ
3) 187 Douglas Montanus & Olga Montanus - AL
4) 341 Valeriy Ort & Rita Lynn Ort - CT
5) 127 Weikai Lang & Lauren Roth - NY
6) 374 L. Andrew Prouty & Ilona S. Prouty - NY
----
7) 390 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys - CA
8) 392 Jose Comoda & Emily Dela cruz - CA
9) 102 Peter Munoz-Bennett & Margarita Rudyak - MA
10) 245 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - TX
WDSF Adult Open Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 576 Ryan Raffloer & Hanna Sverdlov - NY
2) 493 Lance Yasinsky & Annabelle Vinokur - CA
3) 278 Daniel Romaikin & Freda Chan - NJ
4) 579 Michael Rubezin & Nicole Vujanic
5) 316 Jose Zuquilanda & Adriana Chavez
6) 163 Daniel Camacho & Carolina Perez
----
7) 430 Cristian Camacho & Marcela Salazar
8) 281 Dorian Luje & Damiena Luje - CT
Amateur Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 292 Mike Monokandilos & Sophia Brodsky - CA
2) 591 Murat Medzhidov & Valerie Dubinsky - MA
3) 407 Joshua Lishnevetsky & Angela Gerzberg - NY
4) 590 Yusif Amsatr & Naomi Spektor - PA
5) 436 Matthew Kheyfets & Alexandra Dachenko - NY
6) 493 Lance Yasinsky & Annabelle Vinokur - CA
----
7) 599 Kinsley Lin & Michelle Yiu - CA
8) 139 Robert Guitelman & Klinta Smite - NY
9) 463 Anthony Mancuso & Rachel Privler - NY
10) 477 Dennis Matveev & Shelly Meshkausk - MA
11) 560 Christopher Kantorosinski & Anna Jonczyk - MA
11) 571 Kevin Filipczak & Danielle Malpa - NJ
----
13) 156 Anthony Tedesco & Katya Ivahno-Kalinuka - CA
14) 502 Levy Agaronnik & Simona Vigodner - NY
15) 553 Daniel Melnik & Maria Volski - NJ
16) 343 John Swiger & Arina Shtykova - CA
Amateur Under 21 Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 598 Justin Lin & Sasha Dubinsky - MA
2) 548 Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova - NJ
3) 139 Robert Guitelman & Klinta Smite - NY
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 258 Dennis Porch & Mary Lou Porch - NC
2) 555 Carlo de Jesus & Kelley Priest - MD
3) 162 Roger Korsiak & Holli Hornlien - CA
4) 323 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
5) 341 Valeriy Ort & Rita Lynn Ort - CT
6) 187 Douglas Montanus & Olga Montanus - AL
----
7) 392 Jose Comoda & Emily Dela cruz - CA
8) 127 Weikai Lang & Lauren Roth - NY
8) 374 L. Andrew Prouty & Ilona S. Prouty - NY
10) 245 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - TX
11) 390 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys - CA
12) 122 Christopher Temple & Jane Ren - NC
Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 332 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
2) 526 Andrew Nordberg & Janie Nordberg - MI
3) 334 Paul Duhaime & Kelly Madenjian - RI
4) 346 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - VA
5) 271 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - AL
6) 363 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - CA
----
7) 393 Bill Manning & Frances Manning - CA
8) 119 Daniel Barber & Carole Barber - NC
9) 111 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - CA
10) 437 Devin DePuy & Lois DePuy - NJ
11) 470 Stephen Barba & Susan Ryan - OH
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 135 Kiki Nyemchek & Magda Fialek - NJ
2) 576 Ryan Raffloer & Hanna Sverdlov - NY
3) 235 Alexey Sorokin & Sasha Nissengolts - NY
4) 586 Eric Groysman & Dakota Pizzi - PA
5) 548 Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova - NJ
6) 211 Danya Rubashevsky & Anastasiya Visotskaya - CA
----
7) 537 Dillon Lehman & Zoe Zimmerman - NY
8) 419 Jason Chao Dai & Klaudia Petriti - NY
9) 278 Daniel Romaikin & Freda Chan - NJ
10) 260 David Nyemchek & Maysen Wilder - MO
11) 355 Ryan Bisbey & Esther Foo - NY
Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 209 Allen Granzberg & Milana Lazareva - NY
2) 547 Matthew Shimizu & Jenna Caskie - MA
3) 581 Craig Abaya Campos & Samantha Abaya Campos - NJ
4) 282 Aaron Altman & Rashell Khalfin - CA
5) 442 Evan Schreiber & Hannah Bundus - OH
6) 232 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
7) 186 Javier Chacon & Ilana Ventura - IL
----
8) 366 Nicholas Baulch & Caitlin Kirby - WI
9) 303 Daniel Libatique & April Geyer - MA
10) 402 Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall - MI
Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 137 Edwin Bugarin & Charlotte Bugarin - HI
2) 302 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
3) 564 Michael Otero & Diane Darling - MA
4) 111 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - CA
5) 166 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
WDSF Adult Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 295 Earle Williamson & Charlotte Christiansen - CA
2) 464 Valeriu Ursache & Marika Odikadze - MA
3) 554 Fernando Lareu & Nicole Palagashvili - MA
4) 457 Florin Vlad & Natalia Linda OConnor - VT
5) 548 Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova - NJ
6) 379 Daniil Vesnovskiy & Emily Thorpe - NY
----
7) 527 Nicholas Westlake & Neli Petkova - MI
8) 579 Michael Rubezin & Nicole Vujanic
9) 191 Anthony Kozloff & Shantel Mays - MA
9) 281 Dorian Luje & Damiena Luje - CT
9) 322 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
9) 453 Ambarish Roy & Anna Sheedy - MA
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 222 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
2) 526 Andrew Nordberg & Janie Nordberg - MI
3) 334 Paul Duhaime & Kelly Madenjian - RI
4) 346 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - VA
5) 289 Stephen Gonzales & Natalya Franklin - GA
6) 437 Devin DePuy & Lois DePuy - NJ
Amateur Junior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 220 Joshua Ginzburg & Elizabeth Frumkin - MA
2) 259 Kristian Evstigneev & Monica Kiselyuk - NY
3) 565 David Kobus & Maya Kulagowski - NY
Amateur Junior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 531 Nathaniel Chen & Liza Shlimovich - CA
Amateur Junior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 531 Nathaniel Chen & Liza Shlimovich - CA
Amateur Youth Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 522 Alexei Kiyan & Olga Kiyan - FL
Amateur Junior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 220 Joshua Ginzburg & Elizabeth Frumkin - MA
2) 594 Sasha Zhukov & Shelly Umansky - PA
3) 259 Kristian Evstigneev & Monica Kiselyuk - NY
Amateur Youth Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 282 Aaron Altman & Rashell Khalfin - CA
Amateur Junior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 311 Kristers Smits & Sophie Shvartsman - NY
2) 313 Tyler Li & Anjelica Lowe - CA
3) 194 Daniel Kidon & Evelynne Chin - NJ
4) 427 Mark Starovoytov & Sophia Elkin - MA
5) 314 Hugo Menendez & Katya Ivahno-Kalinuka - CA
Amateur Adult Championship Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 548 Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova - NJ
2) 295 Earle Williamson & Charlotte Christiansen - CA
3) 211 Danya Rubashevsky & Anastasiya Visotskaya - CA
4) 190 Stephen Nadeau & Jessica Smith - MD
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
7) 564 Michael Otero & Diane Darling - MA
8) 358 Richard Stewart & Melanie Tichenor - LA
9) 302 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
10) 322 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
11) 346 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - VA
12) 420 Thomas Cassidy & Maria Krasko - TX
1) 323 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
2) 375 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
3) 538 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - NJ
4) 332 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
5) 551 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans - TX
6) 526 Andrew Nordberg & Janie Nordberg - MI
----
13) 580 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski - CT
14) 187 Douglas Montanus & Ellen Carson - AL
15) 166 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
Amateur Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 382 Darry Martin & Jil Coe - GA
2) 119 Daniel Barber & Carole Barber - NC
3) 370 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - MI
4) 438 Steve Hamilton & Pamela Hamilton - OK
Amateur Junior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 311 Kristers Smits & Sophie Shvartsman - NY
2) 313 Tyler Li & Anjelica Lowe - CA
3) 571 Kevin Filipczak & Danielle Malpa - NJ
4) 156 Anthony Tedesco & Katya Ivahno-Kalinuka - CA
5) 427 Mark Starovoytov & Sophia Elkin - MA
6) 225 WIlliam Antropov & Eva Dolub - NY
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 162 Roger Korsiak & Holli Hornlien - CA
2) 555 Carlo de Jesus & Kelley Priest - MD
3) 323 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
4) 341 Valeriy Ort & Rita Lynn Ort - CT
5) 390 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys - CA
6) 374 L. Andrew Prouty & Ilona S. Prouty - NY
----
7) 137 Edwin Bugarin & Charlotte Bugarin - HI
8) 302 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
9) 507 Alexander Mirsakov & Inna Mirsakova - NY
10) 166 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 381 Paul Freitas & Kelly Glasheen - CT
2) 222 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
3) 405 Stephen Torres & Nicole Barron - NY
4) 232 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
5) 143 Rodney Berry & Shannon Berry - LA
6) 442 Evan Schreiber & Hannah Bundus - OH
7) 112 George Cometa & Alice Peiying Wang - MA
----
8) 180 Eric Nielsen & Haley Smith-Fries - MA
9) 213 Adam Peacock & Andrea Raynor - CT
Amateur Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 598 Justin Lin & Sasha Dubinsky - MA
2) 599 Kinsley Lin & Michelle Yiu - CA
3) 591 Murat Medzhidov & Valerie Dubinsky - MA
4) 292 Mike Monokandilos & Sophia Brodsky - CA
5) 590 Yusif Amsatr & Naomi Spektor - PA
6) 139 Robert Guitelman & Klinta Smite - NY
----
7) 436 Matthew Kheyfets & Alexandra Dachenko - NY
8) 560 Christopher Kantorosinski & Anna Jonczyk - MA
9) 477 Dennis Matveev & Shelly Meshkausk - MA
10) 553 Daniel Melnik & Maria Volski - NJ
11) 183 Michal Wyszynski & Samanta Bryk - NJ
WDSF Senior I Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 375 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
2) 332 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
3) 245 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - TX
4) 551 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans - TX
5) 322 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
6) 102 Peter Munoz-Bennett & Margarita Rudyak - MA
----
7) 178 Eckhard Grosz & Gabriela Grosz
8) 420 Thomas Cassidy & Maria Krasko - TX
Amateur Senior I Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 334 Paul Duhaime & Kelly Madenjian - RI
2) 535 Clinton Collier & Vanessa Rogers - GA