USA DANCE National DanceSport Championships 2017
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Multi-Event Under 21 Championship Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 375 Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova - New Jersey
Multi-Event Junior II Championship Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 238 Tyler Li & Anjelica Lowe - California
2) 130 Mark Starovoytov & Sophia Elkin - Massachuse
Multi-Event Senior III Championship Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 534 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - New York
2) 175 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
3) 228 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - Massachuse
4) 462 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota - Hawaii
Multi-Event Senior II Championship Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 557 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
2) 203 Douglas Montanus & Olga Montanus - Alabama
3) 175 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
Multi-Event Senior I Championship Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 557 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
2) 203 Douglas Montanus & Olga Montanus - Alabama
3) 493 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 237 Valeriu Ursache & Anna Sheedy - MA
2) 214 Earle Williamson & Vashti Reed - Utah
3) 375 Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova - New Jersey
4) 121 Danya Rubashevsky & Anastasiya Visotskaya - California
5) 442 William Stansbury & Elena Morozova - California
6) 456 Ira Pollock & Noelle Sun - NY
----
7) 509 Nicholas Westlake & Neli Petkova - Minnesota
8) 359 Alec Zhiwei Zhang & Zhuoshi Xie - NY
9) 475 Jonathan Liu & Martina Lee - New York
10) 343 Kevin Lu & Yun-Han Huang - New Jersey
11) 516 Stephen Torres & Nicole Barron - New York
12) 360 Justin Chiou & Jackie Zhang - OH
----
13) 527 Ambarish Roy & Amelia Wills - Massachuse
14) 259 Kelvin Pho & Michelle Pho - Texas
15) 241 Corey Griffiths & Kyriel Pineault - Michigan
16) 109 Thomas Wyderko & Brandylyn Arredondo - Maryland
17) 306 Stephen Nadeau & Jessica Smith - Maryland
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 290 Hans Stork & Ans Stork - Arizona
2) 211 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - Maryland
3) 159 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
4) 331 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - Massachuse
5) 147 Gene Brockert & Jill Bradford - Ohio
6) 106 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans - Texas
----
7) 453 Andrew Nordberg & Janie Nordberg - Minnesota
8) 186 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - Maryland
8) 491 Jon Chow & Elaine Chow - California
8) 534 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - New York
11) 165 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski - Connecticu
12) 295 Edward Brennan & Cecilia Wang - Washington
----
13) 175 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
14) 498 Robert Tempas & Laurel Tempas - Illinois
15) 228 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - Massachuse
16) 462 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota - Hawaii
17) 129 Thomas Schultz & Shelley Reeves - San Jose
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 112 Thomas Yim & Kelly Cheng - California
2) 544 Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu - New York
3) 288 Matthew Sorrentino & Theresa Vallese - Rhode Isla
4) 320 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - North Caro
5) 137 Arthur Lue & Sarah Wong - Massachuse
6) 557 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
----
7) 536 Sidney Peng & Jamie Liu - California
8) 259 Kelvin Pho & Michelle Pho - Texas
9) 299 Derrick Bass & Vu Hao Truong - California
10) 203 Douglas Montanus & Olga Montanus - Alabama
----
11) 207 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
12) 493 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
13) 310 Timothy Sorrentino & Boon Lai Sorrentino - MA
14) 146 Miguel Heraclio & Rieko Ota - Hawaii
Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 159 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
2) 329 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - California
3) 543 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - California
4) 498 Robert Tempas & Laurel Tempas - Illinois
5) 230 Stephen Barba & Susan Ryan - Ohio
Amateur Adult Championship Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 361 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - Kentucky
2) 162 George Cometa & April Geyer - Massachuse
3) 258 Nicholas Baulch & Caitlin Kirby - Wisconsin
4) 328 Javier Chacon & Ilana Ventura - Illinois
5) 460 Patrick Stone & Carlyn Hemphill - Kansas
6) 512 Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall - Minnesota
7) 341 Edwin Bodoni & Evelyn Bodoni - Colorado
WDSF Senior II Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 557 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
2) 211 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - Maryland
3) 159 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
4) 207 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
5) 147 Gene Brockert & Jill Bradford - Ohio
6) 559 Eckhard Grosz & Gabriela Grosz - A
7) 453 Andrew Nordberg & Janie Nordberg - Minnesota
----
8) 421 Brad Scholz & Judit Scholz - Connecticu
9) 400 DAVID WONG & Maybo Yee - ON
10) 175 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
11) 115 Jason Huynh & Linda Huynh - ON
12) 186 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - Maryland
13) 165 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski - Connecticu
WDSF Senior I Open Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 208 Dennis Porch & Mary Lou Porch - North Caro
2) 155 Khuong Pham & Arlene Yu - New Jersey
3) 526 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys - California
4) 203 Douglas Montanus & Olga Montanus - Alabama
5) 373 Valeriy Ort & Rita Lynn Ort - Connecticu
6) 263 L. Andrew Prouty & Ilona S. Prouty - New York
----
7) 298 Weikai Lang & Lauren Roth - New York
8) 493 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
9) 488 Cayetano Farcon & Armie Farcon - New Jersey
10) 538 Eamonn Knights & Ida Jones - MD
Amateur Youth Championship Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 352 Kristers Smits & Sophie Shvartsman - New York
2) 204 Dennis Matveev & Anna Jonczyk - MA
3) 183 Matthew Kheyfets & Alexandra Dachenko - New York
4) 346 Danylo Yanchyshyn & Dascha Wright - WA
Amateur Under 21 Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 375 Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova - New Jersey
2) 105 Joshua Lishnevetsky & Angela Gerzberg - New York
3) 190 Ariel Milshteyn & Simona Vigodner - New York
4) 392 Anthony Mancuso & Rachel Privler - New York
5) 447 Mark Irgang & Sima Sadykhov - NY
6) 199 John Swiger & Arina Shtykova - California
7) 271 Lior Golden & Heather Lohrey - Pennsylvan
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 515 Kiki Nyemchek & Magda Fialek - New Jersey
2) 369 Oleksandr Kamniev & Kateryna Kamnieva - California
3) 375 Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova - New Jersey
4) 499 Dillon Lehman & Zoe Zimmerman - New York
5) 121 Danya Rubashevsky & Anastasiya Visotskaya - California
6) 214 Earle Williamson & Vashti Reed - Utah
----
7) 552 Ryan Raffloer & Heather Lynch - New York
8) 149 Eric Groysman & Dakota Pizzi - Pennsylvan
9) 190 Ariel Milshteyn & Simona Vigodner - New York
10) 445 Yevgenii Taraniuk & Novell Loh - New York
11) 239 Igor Golovach & Michelle-Angela Blank - New Jersey
12) 447 Mark Irgang & Sima Sadykhov - NY
----
13) 271 Lior Golden & Heather Lohrey - Pennsylvan
14) 307 Andrew Sim & Emily Cobb-Hines - Virginia
15) 199 John Swiger & Arina Shtykova - California
16) 193 Ryan Bisbey & Shirley Zhang - New York
17) 306 Stephen Nadeau & Jessica Smith - Maryland
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 208 Dennis Porch & Mary Lou Porch - North Caro
2) 155 Khuong Pham & Arlene Yu - New Jersey
3) 557 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
4) 298 Weikai Lang & Lauren Roth - New York
5) 203 Douglas Montanus & Olga Montanus - Alabama
6) 373 Valeriy Ort & Rita Lynn Ort - Connecticu
----
7) 526 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys - California
8) 493 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
9) 153 Luca Daniel & Jennifer Courtney - Massachuse
9) 538 Eamonn Knights & Ida Jones - MD
Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 263 L. Andrew Prouty & Ilona S. Prouty - New York
2) 416 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud - Texas
3) 175 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
4) 534 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - New York
5) 543 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - California
6) 143 Douglas McClellan & Eileen Tenn - New Mexico
----
7) 228 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - Massachuse
8) 462 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota - Hawaii
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 226 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
2) 361 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - Kentucky
3) 453 Andrew Nordberg & Janie Nordberg - Minnesota
4) 284 Jeremy Anderson & Yuko Taniguchi - Minnesota
5) 312 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - Virginia
6) 350 Bryan Young & Christine Young - New Jersey
----
7) 494 Stephen Gonzales & Natalya Franklin - Georgia
8) 531 Devin DePuy & Lois DePuy - New Jersey
WDSF Senior II Open Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 155 Khuong Pham & Arlene Yu - New Jersey
2) 526 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys - California
3) 263 L. Andrew Prouty & Ilona S. Prouty - New York
4) 373 Valeriy Ort & Rita Lynn Ort - Connecticu
5) 175 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
6) 488 Cayetano Farcon & Armie Farcon - New Jersey
7) 538 Eamonn Knights & Ida Jones - MD
WDSF Senior I Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 320 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - North Caro
2) 137 Arthur Lue & Sarah Wong - Massachuse
3) 288 Matthew Sorrentino & Theresa Vallese - Rhode Isla
4) 207 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
5) 493 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
6) 559 Eckhard Grosz & Gabriela Grosz - A
----
7) 265 Peter Munoz-Bennett & Margarita Rudyak - Massachuse
8) 165 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski - Connecticu
8) 400 DAVID WONG & Maybo Yee - ON
10) 115 Jason Huynh & Linda Huynh - ON
Amateur Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 352 Kristers Smits & Sophie Shvartsman - New York
2) 105 Joshua Lishnevetsky & Angela Gerzberg - New York
3) 183 Matthew Kheyfets & Alexandra Dachenko - New York
4) 204 Dennis Matveev & Anna Jonczyk - MA
5) 392 Anthony Mancuso & Rachel Privler - New York
6) 154 Kevin Filipczak & Danielle Malpa - New Jersey
----
7) 116 Sean Lama & Vanesa Falisova - New York
8) 474 Leor Ratner & Jessica Ratner - New York
9) 555 Miles Wu & Rachel Ma - Washington
10) 271 Lior Golden & Heather Lohrey - Pennsylvan
11) 415 Haley Edgar Yegorov & Kristina Pidvirny - New York
Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 432 Chris Ulbrich & Talia Carpinteri - New Hampsh
2) 240 Allen Granzberg & Milana Lazareva - New York
3) 235 Craig Abaya Campos & Samantha Abaya Campos - NJ
4) 162 George Cometa & April Geyer - Massachuse
5) 361 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - Kentucky
6) 328 Javier Chacon & Ilana Ventura - Illinois
----
7) 258 Nicholas Baulch & Caitlin Kirby - Wisconsin
8) 512 Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall - Minnesota
9) 276 Kevin Chan & Roxanne Schroeder - Indiana
10) 460 Patrick Stone & Carlyn Hemphill - Kansas
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 557 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
2) 299 Derrick Bass & Vu Hao Truong - California
3) 290 Hans Stork & Ans Stork - Arizona
4) 211 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - Maryland
5) 159 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
6) 147 Gene Brockert & Jill Bradford - Ohio
----
7) 203 Douglas Montanus & Olga Montanus - Alabama
8) 207 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
9) 106 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans - Texas
10) 453 Andrew Nordberg & Janie Nordberg - Minnesota
----
11) 175 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
12) 312 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - Virginia
13) 146 Miguel Heraclio & Rieko Ota - Hawaii
14) 165 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski - Connecticu
15) 468 Barry Proctor & Linda Dai - Virginia
Amateur Junior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 238 Tyler Li & Anjelica Lowe - California
2) 130 Mark Starovoytov & Sophia Elkin - Massachuse
3) 179 Daniel Nudelman & Chantal Khodarkovsky - New York
Amateur Under 21 Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 375 Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova - New Jersey
2) 227 Kinsley Lin & Michelle Yiu - California
3) 204 Dennis Matveev & Anna Jonczyk - MA
Amateur Junior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 321 Michael Kaczmarski & Veronika Ludwiszewski - New York
2) 179 Daniel Nudelman & Chantal Khodarkovsky - New York
Amateur Youth Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 341 Edwin Bodoni & Evelyn Bodoni - Colorado
Amateur Youth Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 533 Alexei Kiyan & Olga Kiyan - Florida
2) 341 Edwin Bodoni & Evelyn Bodoni - Colorado
Amateur Junior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 179 Daniel Nudelman & Chantal Khodarkovsky - New York
2) 464 Sasha Zhukov & Ani Martirossian - Pennsylvan
3) 439 Maxwell Chin & Jhailyn Farcon - New Jersey
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 155 Khuong Pham & Arlene Yu - New Jersey
2) 526 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys - California
3) 557 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
4) 263 L. Andrew Prouty & Ilona S. Prouty - New York
5) 373 Valeriy Ort & Rita Lynn Ort - Connecticu
6) 203 Douglas Montanus & Olga Montanus - Alabama
----
7) 488 Cayetano Farcon & Armie Farcon - New Jersey
8) 175 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
Amateur Adult Championship Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 375 Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova - New Jersey
2) 214 Earle Williamson & Vashti Reed - Utah
3) 121 Danya Rubashevsky & Anastasiya Visotskaya - California
4) 307 Andrew Sim & Emily Cobb-Hines - Virginia
5) 191 Colin Williams & Aya Du - New York
6) 306 Stephen Nadeau & Jessica Smith - Maryland
7) 493 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
Amateur Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 135 Darry Martin & Jil Coe - Georgia
Amateur Junior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 238 Tyler Li & Anjelica Lowe - California
2) 130 Mark Starovoytov & Sophia Elkin - Massachuse
Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 159 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
2) 453 Andrew Nordberg & Janie Nordberg - Minnesota
3) 329 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - California
4) 232 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
5) 312 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - Virginia
6) 531 Devin DePuy & Lois DePuy - New Jersey
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 516 Stephen Torres & Nicole Barron - New York
2) 226 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
3) 361 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - Kentucky
4) 162 George Cometa & April Geyer - Massachuse
5) 525 John Springli & Lauren Springli - Colorado
6) 258 Nicholas Baulch & Caitlin Kirby - Wisconsin
----
7) 328 Javier Chacon & Ilana Ventura - Illinois
8) 507 Yimeng Xu & Danica Chan - New York
9) 512 Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall - Minnesota
10) 460 Patrick Stone & Carlyn Hemphill - Kansas
11) 476 Tin Pham-Tran & Sabrina Warner - Texas
12) 494 Stephen Gonzales & Natalya Franklin - Georgia
Amateur Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 227 Kinsley Lin & Michelle Yiu - California
2) 204 Dennis Matveev & Anna Jonczyk - MA
3) 352 Kristers Smits & Sophie Shvartsman - New York
4) 183 Matthew Kheyfets & Alexandra Dachenko - New York
5) 346 Danylo Yanchyshyn & Dascha Wright - WA
6) 238 Tyler Li & Anjelica Lowe - California
7) 161 Nikita Lylyk & Brigitte Fay - Pennsylvan