USA DANCE National DanceSport Championships 2018
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Multi-Event Senior I Championship Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 366 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
2) 465 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - TX
3) 108 Peter Munoz-Bennett & Margarita Rudyak - MA
Multi-Event Senior III Championship Nine Dance (CRSBMWTFV)
1) 160 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - IN
2) 390 Gregory Warwick & Karen Batchelder - MA
Multi-Event Under 21 Championship Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 193 Dennis Matveev & Anna Jonczyk - MA
2) 376 Mathew Kheyfets & Sima Sadykhov - NY
Multi-Event Senior III Championship Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 347 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - NY
2) 391 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - MA
Multi-Event Youth Championship Nine Dance (CRSBMWTFV)
1) 269 Edwin Bodoni & Evelyn Bodoni - CO
Multi-Event Senior II Championship Nine Dance (CRSBMWTFV)
1) 160 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - IN
Multi-Event Junior II Championship Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 399 Andrew Malyava & Avital Ayzerov - NJ
Multi-Event Senior II Championship Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 366 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
2) 465 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - TX
3) 108 Peter Munoz-Bennett & Margarita Rudyak - MA
4) 347 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - NY
5) 266 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - AL
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 295 Errol Williamson & Ami Williamson - NY
2) 273 Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova - NJ
3) 159 Danya Rubashevsky & Anastasiya Rubashevsky - CA
4) 398 Igor Golovach & Michelle Blank - NJ
5) 376 Mathew Kheyfets & Sima Sadykhov - NY
6) 264 Jaryd Farcon & Victoria Gribman - PA
----
7) 380 Allen Granzberg & Milana Lazareva - NY
8) 304 Andrew Sim & Emily Cobb-Hines - NY
9) 316 Julian Sklyut & Camilla Vertsman - NY
10) 212 Lior Golden & Heather Lohrey - PA
11) 215 Nikita Lylyk & Brigitte Fay - PA
11) 500 Harsh Upadhyay & Madison Williams - NC
----
13) 459 Omar Mirza & Aziza Suleymanzade - TX
14) 421 Larry Collins & Deborah Peterson - UT
15) 323 Jared Ng & Ariel Xu - OH
16) 290 Dorian Luje & Damiena Luje - CT
Amateur Youth Championship Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 246 Kristers Smits & Liza Shlimovich - NY
2) 193 Dennis Matveev & Anna Jonczyk - MA
3) 192 Danylo Yanchyshyn & Dascha Wright - WA
4) 313 Daniel Tikhomirov & Elizabeth Pozniakova - NY
5) 369 Michael May & Pallany English - SC
6) 110 Daniel Basman & Emma Dewey - CA
7) 403 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward - AL
Amateur Youth Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 227 Lev Libkind & Catherine Dzlieri - PA
2) 269 Edwin Bodoni & Evelyn Bodoni - CO
Amateur Under 21 Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 193 Dennis Matveev & Anna Jonczyk - MA
2) 376 Mathew Kheyfets & Sima Sadykhov - NY
Amateur Junior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 433 Kye Rivers & Cora Riley - IL
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 187 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys - CA
2) 328 Khuong Pham & Arlene Yu - NJ
3) 366 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
4) 181 L. Andrew Prouty & Ilona S. Prouty - NY
5) 260 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud - TX
6) 465 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - TX
----
7) 108 Peter Munoz-Bennett & Margarita Rudyak - MA
8) 266 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - AL
8) 347 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - NY
10) 155 Eamonn Knights & Ida Jones - MD
Amateur Adult Championship Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 318 George Cometa & April Geyer - MA
2) 130 Patrick Stone & Carlye Hemphill - KS
3) 106 Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall - MN
4) 499 Jasper Yu & Alison Tseng - MI
Amateur Junior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 247 Daniel Nudelman & Chantal Khodarkovsky - NY
2) 474 Daniel Zakirzyanov & Irene Yarovoi - PA
3) 370 Michael Ratush & Elizabeth Shapshal - PA
4) 399 Andrew Malyava & Avital Ayzerov - NJ
5) 180 Michael Zaslavskiy & Lida Tetyusheva - IL
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 125 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
2) 124 Rodney Berry & Shannon Berry - LA
3) 503 Jeremy Anderson & Yuko Taniguchi - MN
4) 141 Bryan Young & Christine Young - NJ
5) 127 Stephen Gonzales & Natalya Franklin - GA
Amateur Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 480 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - GA
2) 160 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - IN
Pro Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 275 Slava Aladinskiy & Sophia Konstantinovna - AZ
Pro Championship Latin Showdance (#)
1) 404 Oleksandr Kamniev & Kateryna Kamnieva - CA
Pro Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 509 Egor Bezukladnikov & Anastasiia Krivosheeva - CA
2) 312 Michal Towliszew & Tiffany Fung - CA
3) 385 Alexander Spencer & Alina Spencer - GA
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 366 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
2) 139 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
3) 350 Derrick Bass & Vu Hao Truong - CA
4) 498 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
5) 230 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
6) 283 David Getchell & Allison Gonzalez - CA
----
7) 343 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - MA
8) 242 Elmer Martinez & Maritess Tuazon - CA
8) 465 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - TX
10) 108 Peter Munoz-Bennett & Margarita Rudyak - MA
11) 347 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - NY
12) 266 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - AL
----
13) 115 Barry Proctor & Linda Dai - VA
13) 468 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang - TN
15) 492 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski - CT
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 511 Alexandru Munteanu & Anna Sheedy - MA
2) 295 Errol Williamson & Ami Williamson - NY
3) 273 Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova - NJ
4) 159 Danya Rubashevsky & Anastasiya Rubashevsky - CA
5) 376 Mathew Kheyfets & Sima Sadykhov - NY
6) 340 Jonathan Liu & Martina Lee - NJ
----
7) 475 Alec Zhiwei Zhang & Zhuoshi Xie - NJ
8) 122 Thomas Wyderko & Brandylyn Arredondo - MD
9) 188 Eric Newbury & Rebecca Johnson - DC
9) 220 Kevin Lu & Yun-Han Huang - NJ
11) 117 Ambarish Roy & Christianna Gilbert - MA
12) 135 Matthew Sorrentino & Theresa Vallese - RI
----
13) 197 Corey Griffiths & Kyriel Pineault - MI
14) 520 Phil Beylison & Jenna Rubenchik - NY
15) 148 Yimeng Xu & Danica Chan - NY
16) 375 Danny Vazquez & Amelia Wills - MA
17) 413 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - NC
18) 290 Dorian Luje & Damiena Luje - CT
Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 498 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
2) 407 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - CO
3) 450 David Tippett & Michelle Russell - CO
4) 325 juan vasquez & janice vasquez - CA
5) 160 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - IN
6) 101 Devin DePuy & Lois DePuy - NJ
----
7) 234 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - NM
8) 390 Gregory Warwick & Karen Batchelder - MA
Amateur Junior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 286 Charles Lloyd & Polina Zaytseva - CA
2) 146 Mitchell Hayutt & Sophia Levit - NY
3) 399 Andrew Malyava & Avital Ayzerov - NJ
Amateur Adult Championship Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 295 Errol Williamson & Ami Williamson - NY
2) 511 Alexandru Munteanu & Anna Sheedy - MA
3) 273 Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova - NJ
4) 159 Danya Rubashevsky & Anastasiya Rubashevsky - CA
5) 304 Andrew Sim & Emily Cobb-Hines - NY
6) 355 Colin Williams & Aya Du - NY
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 187 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys - CA
2) 366 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
3) 181 L. Andrew Prouty & Ilona S. Prouty - NY
4) 465 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - TX
5) 108 Peter Munoz-Bennett & Margarita Rudyak - MA
6) 126 Luca Daniel & Jennifer Courtney - MA
7) 155 Eamonn Knights & Ida Jones - MD
Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 498 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
2) 407 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - CO
3) 450 David Tippett & Michelle Russell - CO
4) 325 juan vasquez & janice vasquez - CA
5) 266 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - AL
6) 160 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - IN
----
7) 127 Stephen Gonzales & Natalya Franklin - GA
8) 101 Devin DePuy & Lois DePuy - NJ
Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 380 Allen Granzberg & Milana Lazareva - NY
2) 318 George Cometa & April Geyer - MA
3) 195 Chris Ulbrich & Lindsey Melville - NH
4) 319 Aniket Gad & Charisse Nocera - MA
5) 106 Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall - MN
6) 130 Patrick Stone & Carlye Hemphill - KS
7) 227 Lev Libkind & Catherine Dzlieri - PA
----
8) 499 Jasper Yu & Alison Tseng - MI
Amateur Youth Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 142 Alexei Kiyan & Olga Kiyan - FL
2) 433 Kye Rivers & Cora Riley - IL
3) 269 Edwin Bodoni & Evelyn Bodoni - CO
Amateur Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 246 Kristers Smits & Liza Shlimovich - NY
2) 229 Kevin Filipczak & Danielle Malpa - NJ
3) 193 Dennis Matveev & Anna Jonczyk - MA
4) 313 Daniel Tikhomirov & Elizabeth Pozniakova - NY
5) 192 Danylo Yanchyshyn & Dascha Wright - WA
6) 348 Leor Ratner & Jessica Ratner - NY
----
7) 153 Yanni Glukhovskiy & Julia Seleznyov - NY
8) 212 Lior Golden & Heather Lohrey - PA
9) 186 Nathan Basman & Lora Simakova - CA
10) 369 Michael May & Pallany English - SC
11) 370 Michael Ratush & Elizabeth Shapshal - PA
12) 110 Daniel Basman & Emma Dewey - CA
Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 328 Khuong Pham & Arlene Yu - NJ
2) 260 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud - TX
3) 347 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - NY
4) 156 Ernesto Marasigan & Virginia Puzon - CA
5) 391 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - MA
6) 234 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - NM
Pro Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 404 Oleksandr Kamniev & Kateryna Kamnieva - CA
2) 512 Daniel Romaikin & Freda Chan
3) 458 Georgiy Shamis & Daria Goryaynova - MA
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 452 Stephen Torres & Nicole Barron - NY
2) 194 Justin Chiou & Hannah Bundus - OH
3) 125 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
4) 318 George Cometa & April Geyer - MA
5) 425 Alexander Solomon & Amelia Wills - MA
6) 124 Rodney Berry & Shannon Berry - LA
----
7) 191 Keith Claeys & Katie Krajovic - MA
8) 148 Yimeng Xu & Danica Chan - NY
8) 232 Daniel Woyak & Monica Ly - CT
10) 362 John Springli & Lauren Springli - CO
11) 130 Patrick Stone & Carlye Hemphill - KS
12) 106 Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall - MN
----
13) 503 Jeremy Anderson & Yuko Taniguchi - MN
14) 401 Adam Peacock & Andrea Raynor - CT
15) 226 Nicholas Benedict & Willow Wespestad - IN
Amateur Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 193 Dennis Matveev & Anna Jonczyk - MA
2) 246 Kristers Smits & Liza Shlimovich - NY
3) 192 Danylo Yanchyshyn & Dascha Wright - WA
4) 313 Daniel Tikhomirov & Elizabeth Pozniakova - NY
5) 186 Nathan Basman & Lora Simakova - CA
6) 369 Michael May & Pallany English - SC
7) 110 Daniel Basman & Emma Dewey - CA
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 289 Thomas Yim & Kelly Cheng - CA
2) 135 Matthew Sorrentino & Theresa Vallese - RI
3) 366 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
4) 413 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - NC
5) 372 Kelvin Pho & Michelle Pho - TX
6) 150 Sidney Peng & Jamie Liu - CA
----
7) 350 Derrick Bass & Vu Hao Truong - CA
8) 230 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
9) 108 Peter Munoz-Bennett & Margarita Rudyak - MA
9) 465 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - TX
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 139 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
2) 343 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - MA
3) 498 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
4) 283 David Getchell & Allison Gonzalez - CA
5) 325 juan vasquez & janice vasquez - CA
6) 120 Jon Chow & Elaine Chow - CA
----
7) 347 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - NY
8) 492 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski - CT
9) 299 Brian Kim & Jennifer Lu - GA
10) 478 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - MD
11) 391 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - MA
12) 440 Kenneth Bloom & Daphna Locker - NJ
Amateur Adult Championship Standard Showdance (#)
1) 511 Alexandru Munteanu & Anna Sheedy - MA
2) 355 Colin Williams & Aya Du - NY
Amateur Under 21 Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 376 Mathew Kheyfets & Sima Sadykhov - NY
2) 193 Dennis Matveev & Anna Jonczyk - MA
3) 215 Nikita Lylyk & Brigitte Fay - PA
4) 212 Lior Golden & Heather Lohrey - PA
Amateur Adult Championship Cabaret (#)
1) 428 Jacob Blank & Cambria Stetson - MD
2) 268 Jack Kellner & Jecel Macaraeg - NY
Amateur Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 480 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - GA
2) 160 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - IN
3) 390 Gregory Warwick & Karen Batchelder - MA
Amateur Adult Championship Latin Showdance (#)
1) 376 Mathew Kheyfets & Sima Sadykhov - NY
2) 398 Igor Golovach & Michelle Blank - NJ
3) 380 Allen Granzberg & Milana Lazareva - NY
4) 355 Colin Williams & Aya Du - NY