USA DANCE National DanceSport Championships 2019
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Multi-Event* Senior II* Championship* Nine Dance* (CRSBMWTFV)
1) 338 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - Indiana
Multi-Event* Senior V* Championship* Nine Dance* (CRSBMWTFV)
1) 110 Lawrence Dunaway & Dorothy Dunaway - Florida
Multi-Event* Senior II* Championship* Ten Dance* (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 208 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
2) 291 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
3) 239 Peter Munoz-Bennett & Margarita Rudyak - Massachuse
Multi-Event* Senior IV* Championship* Nine Dance* (CRSBMWTFV)
1) 266 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
2) 104 Gregory Warwick & Karen Batchelder - Massachuse
3) 314 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - Indiana
Multi-Event* Under 21* Championship* Nine Dance* (CRSBMWTFV)
1) 227 Edwin Bodoni & Evelyn Bodoni - Colorado
Multi-Event* Senior I* Championship* Nine Dance* (CRSBMWTFV)
1) 220 Terry Whittington & Melanie Whittington - North Caro
Multi-Event* Senior III* Championship* Nine Dance* (CRSBMWTFV)
1) 338 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - Indiana
2) 266 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
3) 314 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - Indiana
Multi-Event* Under 21* Championship* Ten Dance* (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 293 Dennis Matveev & Anna Jonczyk - MA
2) 157 Mathew Kheyfets & Sima Sadykhov - NY
3) 211 Michael May & Pallany English - South Caro
Multi-Event* Senior III* Championship* Ten Dance* (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 164 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
2) 252 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder - Alabama
3) 268 Christopher Chaleki & Karen Chaleki - Virginia
4) 277 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota - Hawaii
5) 180 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - Massachuse
Multi-Event* Senior I* Championship* Ten Dance* (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 208 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
2) 291 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
3) 239 Peter Munoz-Bennett & Margarita Rudyak - Massachuse
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 153 Errol Williamson & Ami Williamson - NY
2) 260 Alexandru Munteanu & Anna Sheedy - Massachuse
3) 275 Daniel Rubashevsky & Anastasiya Rubashevsky - California
4) 157 Mathew Kheyfets & Sima Sadykhov - NY
5) 318 Alec Zhiwei Zhang & Zhuoshi Xie - NY
6) 199 Aliaksandr Rybakou & Madeleine Mravkarov - Georgia
7) 107 Christopher Li & Brittany Whitehill - California
----
8) 151 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - North Caro
9) 344 Chris Henzie & Rebecca Fernandez - California
10) 219 Matthew Sorrentino & Theresa Vallese - Rhode Isla
11) 282 Borui Chen & Ivy Sun - CA
12) 205 Colin Williams & Aya Du - New York
12) 248 Christopher Freeman & Jennifer Chang - California
12) 345 Ivan Romanov & Katya Ivahno-Kalinuka - CA
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 238 Khuong Pham & Arlene Yu - New Jersey
2) 164 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
3) 196 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud - Texas
4) 182 Edwin Bugarin & Charlotte Bugarin - HI
5) 252 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder - Alabama
6) 268 Christopher Chaleki & Karen Chaleki - Virginia
----
7) 210 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - New Mexico
8) 277 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota - Hawaii
9) 180 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - Massachuse
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Cabaret* (#)
1) 17 Jacob Blank & Cambria Stetson - Maryland
2) 18 Michael Fisher & Amalie Randall - ID
3) 15 Boyd Sorensen & Ashley Fisher - ID
4) 13 Zachary Dickson & Alyssa Larson
5) 16 Issac Schaat & Grace Wolfley - ID
6) 20 Isaac Hassel & Sarah Hassel(2) - ID
----
7) 21 Mason McFaddon(2) & Hannah McFadden - ID
8) 12 Conner Kennedy & Hadley Hawkins - Idaho
9) 11 Mason McFadden & Sarah Hassel - ID
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 272 Charles Lloyd & Hanna Weiss - CA
2) 109 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
3) 170 Trevor Migliore & Breanna Patterson - Washington
4) 149 Patrick Stone & Carlye Hemphill - Kansas
5) 160 Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall - Minnesota
6) 233 Larry Collins & Deborah Andersen - Utah
----
7) 251 Seth Westlake & Corissa Lueken - Minnesota
8) 222 Ty Keller & Katelyn Oliverson - Idaho
9) 220 Terry Whittington & Melanie Whittington - North Caro
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 283 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys - California
2) 238 Khuong Pham & Arlene Yu - New Jersey
3) 208 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
4) 167 Evan Yeh & Vanessa Adelmann - California
5) 291 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
6) 196 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud - Texas
----
7) 239 Peter Munoz-Bennett & Margarita Rudyak - Massachuse
7) 287 Peter See & Mindi Sheer - Georgia
9) 182 Edwin Bugarin & Charlotte Bugarin - HI
9) 331 Thomas Yee & Maria Lin - CA
11) 252 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder - Alabama
12) 164 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 315 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
2) 234 David Tippett & Michelle Russell - Colorado
3) 148 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - California
4) 338 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - Indiana
5) 266 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
6) 314 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - Indiana
7) 210 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - New Mexico
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 346 Vladimir Timofeev & Evgenia Florinskaya - CA
2) 242 Igor Golovach & Michelle-Angela Blank - New Jersey
3) 153 Errol Williamson & Ami Williamson - NY
4) 345 Ivan Romanov & Katya Ivahno-Kalinuka - CA
5) 275 Daniel Rubashevsky & Anastasiya Rubashevsky - California
6) 157 Mathew Kheyfets & Sima Sadykhov - NY
----
7) 183 John Swiger & Arina Shtykova - California
8) 294 Granzberg Allen & Milana Lazareva - New York
9) 319 Kairat Algadaev & Brigitte Fay - New York
10) 327 Mason Simkins & Natalie Pope - UT
11) 205 Colin Williams & Aya Du - New York
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 109 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
2) 220 Terry Whittington & Melanie Whittington - North Caro
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 315 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
2) 234 David Tippett & Michelle Russell - Colorado
3) 148 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - California
4) 338 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - Indiana
Amateur* Senior V* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 297 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - California
2) 110 Lawrence Dunaway & Dorothy Dunaway - Florida
WDSF* Senior II* Open* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 304 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - Georgia
2) 241 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - Colorado
WDSF* Senior II* Open* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 208 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
2) 309 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
3) 315 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
4) 257 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - Massachuse
5) 155 Jinhua Xu & Wing Tseung - California
6) 247 Derrick Bass & Vu Hao Truong - California
----
7) 148 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - California
8) 179 Clifford Arnold & Lilian Paternostre - Virginia
WDSF* Adult* Open* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 272 Charles Lloyd & Hanna Weiss - CA
2) 109 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
3) 160 Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall - Minnesota
4) 250 Anthony English & Katherine Noakes - Ohio
5) 251 Seth Westlake & Corissa Lueken - Minnesota
6) 220 Terry Whittington & Melanie Whittington - North Caro
Pro* * Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 152 Oleksandr Kamniev & Kateryna Kamnieva - California
2) 176 Egor Bezukladnikov & Taina Savikurki - California
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Rhythm Showdance* (R)
1) 294 Granzberg Allen & Milana Lazareva - New York
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 294 Granzberg Allen & Milana Lazareva - New York
2) 141 Xerxes Kapadia & Sabrina Bishamber - Massachuse
3) 233 Larry Collins & Deborah Andersen - Utah
4) 149 Patrick Stone & Carlye Hemphill - Kansas
5) 160 Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall - Minnesota
WDSF* Senior II* Open* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 283 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys - California
2) 208 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
3) 291 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
4) 196 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud - Texas
5) 287 Peter See & Mindi Sheer - Georgia
Formation Team* Adult* Championship* Standard/Smooth* (S)
1) 113 UVU Tour Team UVU Tour Team & UVU Tour Team UVU Tour Team - UT
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Standard Showdance* (#)
1) 260 Alexandru Munteanu & Anna Sheedy - Massachuse
2) 255 Jacob Blank & Cambria Stetson - Maryland
WDSF* Adult* Open* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 294 Granzberg Allen & Milana Lazareva - New York
2) 160 Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall - Minnesota
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Cabaret* (#)
1) 303 Mark Sullivan & April Sullivan - UT
WDSF* Senior II* Open* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 315 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
2) 148 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - California
3) 241 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - Colorado
4) 304 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - Georgia
5) 137 Bill Manning & Frances Manning - California
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 283 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys - California
2) 208 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
3) 167 Evan Yeh & Vanessa Adelmann - California
4) 291 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
5) 239 Peter Munoz-Bennett & Margarita Rudyak - Massachuse
6) 331 Thomas Yee & Maria Lin - CA
7) 287 Peter See & Mindi Sheer - Georgia
Amateur* Senior IV* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 277 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota - Hawaii
2) 180 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - Massachuse
Amateur* Senior IV* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 137 Bill Manning & Frances Manning - California
2) 266 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
3) 314 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - Indiana
4) 297 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - California
5) 104 Gregory Warwick & Karen Batchelder - Massachuse
Pro* * Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 176 Egor Bezukladnikov & Taina Savikurki - California
2) 245 Daniil Vesnovskiy & Emily Thorpe - New Jersey
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Nine Dance* (CRSBMWTFV)
1) 233 Larry Collins & Deborah Andersen - Utah
2) 149 Patrick Stone & Carlye Hemphill - Kansas
3) 160 Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall - Minnesota
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Ten Dance* (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 339 Kristers Smits & Liza Shlimovich - New York
2) 269 Daniel Tikhomirov & Elizabeth Pozniakova - New York
3) 194 Maxim Moscaliov & Sutton Severance - Georgia
4) 328 Tyler Li & Anjelica Lowe - California
5) 349 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward - Alabama
6) 211 Michael May & Pallany English - South Caro
7) 332 Mitchell Hayutt & Sophia Levit - New York
Amateur* Junior II* Championship* Ten Dance* (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 279 Lazar Isakharov & Natalie Gohman - Oregon
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Ten Dance* (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 153 Errol Williamson & Ami Williamson - NY
2) 275 Daniel Rubashevsky & Anastasiya Rubashevsky - California
3) 345 Ivan Romanov & Katya Ivahno-Kalinuka - CA
4) 205 Colin Williams & Aya Du - New York
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 315 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
2) 131 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
3) 257 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - Massachuse
4) 174 Yusuf Mihaylov & Elena Simonova - Florida
5) 164 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
6) 148 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - California
----
7) 252 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder - Alabama
8) 145 Bill Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - Vermont
9) 325 Richard Seeger & Carol Sutter - New York
10) 268 Christopher Chaleki & Karen Chaleki - Virginia
10) 277 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota - Hawaii
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 288 Pavel Kravchenko & Luisa Bykova - NY
2) 208 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
3) 309 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
4) 257 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - Massachuse
5) 247 Derrick Bass & Vu Hao Truong - California
6) 131 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
----
7) 155 Jinhua Xu & Wing Tseung - California
7) 315 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
9) 291 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
10) 174 Yusuf Mihaylov & Elena Simonova - Florida
11) 239 Peter Munoz-Bennett & Margarita Rudyak - Massachuse
12) 148 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - California
Amateur* Senior IV* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 159 Terry Yeh & Glendy Yeh - California
2) 154 Winston Chow & Lilly Chow - California
3) 253 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski - Connecticu
4) 181 Hiroshi Kawanami & Juliana Kawanami - California
5) 145 Bill Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - Vermont
6) 125 Adel Ghoneimy & Karen Chow - California
----
7) 117 Marvin Wheeler & Lynn Wheeler - Washington
8) 137 Bill Manning & Frances Manning - California
9) 325 Richard Seeger & Carol Sutter - New York
10) 277 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota - Hawaii
11) 297 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - California
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 151 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - North Caro
2) 120 Thomas Yim & Kelly Cheng - California
3) 208 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
4) 320 Kelvin Pho & Michelle Pho - Texas
5) 309 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
6) 219 Matthew Sorrentino & Theresa Vallese - Rhode Isla
----
7) 248 Christopher Freeman & Jennifer Chang - California
8) 247 Derrick Bass & Vu Hao Truong - California
9) 239 Peter Munoz-Bennett & Margarita Rudyak - Massachuse
9) 291 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
Amateur* Under 21* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 227 Edwin Bodoni & Evelyn Bodoni - Colorado
Amateur* Junior II* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 263 Oskar Rybczynski & Julia Kochanska - Illinois
2) 279 Lazar Isakharov & Natalie Gohman - Oregon
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 339 Kristers Smits & Liza Shlimovich - New York
2) 269 Daniel Tikhomirov & Elizabeth Pozniakova - New York
3) 349 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward - Alabama
4) 328 Tyler Li & Anjelica Lowe - California
5) 194 Maxim Moscaliov & Sutton Severance - Georgia
6) 211 Michael May & Pallany English - South Caro
----
7) 129 Lev Libkind & Anastasiia Melnychenko - Pennsylvan
8) 332 Mitchell Hayutt & Sophia Levit - New York
9) 198 Matthew Valentine & Madilyn Matthews - Utah
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 220 Terry Whittington & Melanie Whittington - North Caro
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 304 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - Georgia
2) 241 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - Colorado
3) 338 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - Indiana
4) 314 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - Indiana
5) 266 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
Amateur* Senior V* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 110 Lawrence Dunaway & Dorothy Dunaway - Florida
Amateur* Under 21* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 293 Dennis Matveev & Anna Jonczyk - MA
2) 157 Mathew Kheyfets & Sima Sadykhov - NY
3) 319 Kairat Algadaev & Brigitte Fay - New York
4) 211 Michael May & Pallany English - South Caro
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 304 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - Georgia
2) 241 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick - Colorado
3) 338 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - Indiana
Amateur* Senior IV* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 104 Gregory Warwick & Karen Batchelder - Massachuse
2) 266 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
3) 314 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - Indiana
4) 186 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon - Florida
Amateur* Junior I* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 193 Mark Tedesco & Kateryna Luzyanina - California
Amateur* Junior II* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 273 Marsel Nikitin & Tonya Hoodyakova - Florida
2) 115 Daniel Nudelman & Anastasia Kichula - New York
3) 263 Oskar Rybczynski & Daniella Zavlin - Illinois
4) 279 Lazar Isakharov & Natalie Gohman - Oregon
Amateur* Junior II* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 102 Elijah Gutnik & Gabrielle Petroff - New York
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 214 Spencer Belka & Amalie Randall - Idaho
Amateur* Under 21* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 227 Edwin Bodoni & Evelyn Bodoni - Colorado
WDSF* Adult* Open* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 345 Ivan Romanov & Katya Ivahno-Kalinuka - CA
2) 183 John Swiger & Arina Shtykova - California
Formation Team* Adult* Championship* Latin/Rhythm* (L)
1) 113 UVU Tour Team UVU Tour Team & UVU Tour Team UVU Tour Team - UT
2) 333 Utah Valley Ballroom Dance Ensemble & Utah Valley Ballroom Dance Ensemble
Amateur* Senior V* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 297 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - California
Amateur* Under 21* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 293 Dennis Matveev & Anna Jonczyk - MA
2) 157 Mathew Kheyfets & Sima Sadykhov - NY
3) 199 Aliaksandr Rybakou & Madeleine Mravkarov - Georgia
4) 296 Daniel Trukhin & Alexa Gamburg - New Jersey
5) 211 Michael May & Pallany English - South Caro
6) 286 Daniel Levin & Hannah Levin - California
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 339 Kristers Smits & Liza Shlimovich - New York
2) 269 Daniel Tikhomirov & Elizabeth Pozniakova - New York
3) 328 Tyler Li & Anjelica Lowe - California
4) 199 Aliaksandr Rybakou & Madeleine Mravkarov - Georgia
5) 332 Mitchell Hayutt & Sophia Levit - New York
6) 211 Michael May & Pallany English - South Caro
----
7) 349 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward - Alabama
8) 194 Maxim Moscaliov & Sutton Severance - Georgia
9) 286 Daniel Levin & Hannah Levin - California
9) 292 Vladislav Iarmolenko & Sophia Deynega - California
11) 138 Conner Kennedy & Hannah McFadden - Idaho
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Latin Showdance* (#)
1) 157 Mathew Kheyfets & Sima Sadykhov - NY
2) 242 Igor Golovach & Michelle-Angela Blank - New Jersey
WDSF* Adult* Open* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 318 Alec Zhiwei Zhang & Zhuoshi Xie - NY
2) 251 Seth Westlake & Corissa Lueken - Minnesota