UVU Winter Dancesport 2020 2020
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Formation Team Pre-Teen Open Ballroom Medley (B)
1) 12 Island Style Pre-Teen That Man & Island Style Pre-Teen That Man
2) 11 BYU Youth PreTeen B Happy & BYU Youth PreTeen B Happy
Formation Team Junior Open Latin Medley (L)
1) 14 BYU Youth Junior B Newsies & BYU Youth Junior B Newsies
2) 12 BYU Youth JR 7th Grade Elvis & BYU Youth JR 7th Grade Elvis
3) 13 Island Style Junior Like That & Island Style Junior Like That
4) 11 DCB Junior Blue Beatles & DCB Junior Blue Beatles
Formation Team Youth Open Ballroom Medley (B)
1) 13 Island Style Youth La La Land & Island Style Youth La La Land
2) 12 Provo High School Varsity A Aladdin & Provo High School Varsity A Aladdin
3) 15 Provo High School Varsity B Robots & Provo High School Varsity B Robots
4) 16 DCB Youth Blue Thunder & DCB Youth Blue Thunder
5) 11 Skyridge Zeta Catch Me If You Can & Skyridge Zeta Catch Me If You Can
6) 14 Provo High School JV Lindsay Sterling & Provo High School JV Lindsay Sterling
Formation Team Pre-Teen Open Latin Medley (L)
1) 10 BYU Youth PreTeen B Yum Yum & BYU Youth PreTeen B Yum Yum
Formation Team Junior Open Ballroom Medley (B)
1) 14 BYU Youth JR 7th Grade Gatsby & BYU Youth JR 7th Grade Gatsby
2) 11 BYU Youth Junior B Up & BYU Youth Junior B Up
3) 13 Island Style Junior Aladdin & Island Style Junior Aladdin
4) 12 DCB Junior Blue Tangled & DCB Junior Blue Tangled
Formation Team Youth Open Latin Medley (L)
1) 11 Island Style Youth Pentatonix & Island Style Youth Pentatonix
2) 15 Provo High School Varsity Magic & Provo High School Varsity Magic
3) 13 Pleasant Grove Varsity Team Bond & Pleasant Grove Varsity Team Bond
4) 14 DCB Youth Blue Money & DCB Youth Blue Money
5) 12 Provo High School JV Avatar & Provo High School JV Avatar
Formation Team Youth Open Ballroom/Smooth Show (B)
1) 11 Pleasant Grove Varsity Team Sunshine & Pleasant Grove Varsity Team Sunshine
2) 12 Pleasant Grove JV Team Ratatouille & Pleasant Grove JV Team Ratatouille
Formation Team Youth Open Novelty Showdance (N)
1) 13 Pleasant Grove Varsity Team Augustus & Pleasant Grove Varsity Team Augustus
2) 12 Skyridge Zeta Betty Boop & Skyridge Zeta Betty Boop
3) 11 Quickstep Dance Studio Crush & Quickstep Dance Studio Crush
Formation Team Junior Open Swing Show (S)
1) 11 Cedar Valley High Freshman Gitchee Gitchee Goo & Cedar Valley High Freshman Gitchee Gitchee Goo
Formation Team Youth Open Latin/Rhythm Show (L)
1) 12 Skyridge Sigma Bad Guy & Skyridge Sigma Bad Guy
2) 13 Skyridge Zeta Freaks & Skyridge Zeta Freaks
3) 11 Pleasant Grove JV Team Beautiful Creatures & Pleasant Grove JV Team Beautiful Creatures
Formation Team Junior Open Ballroom/Smooth Show (B)
1) 11 Cedar Valley High Freshman Haven`t Met You Yet & Cedar Valley High Freshman Haven`t Met You Yet
Formation Team Youth Open Swing Show (S)
1) 14 Skyridge Zeta Lollipop & Skyridge Zeta Lollipop
2) 12 Skyridge Sigma Dear Future Husband & Skyridge Sigma Dear Future Husband
3) 11 Quickstep Dance Studio Lash Out & Quickstep Dance Studio Lash Out
4) 13 Pleasant Grove JV Team Wanna Be Like You & Pleasant Grove JV Team Wanna Be Like You
Formation Team Youth Open Large Group Show (L)
1) 11 Skyridge Zeta Witch Doctor & Skyridge Zeta Witch Doctor
Amateur Junior Open Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 258 Brian Lowe & Camri Rose -
2) 368 Taft Smith & McKynlee Greer -
Amateur Pre-Teen Open American (WCFS)
1) 199 Alexander Harris & Addalyn Stoddard - Utah
Amateur Youth Open Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 185 Samuel Golding & Elena Holmes -
2) 258 Brian Lowe & Camri Rose -
3) 288 Anthony Montano & Courtney Scott - Utah
Amateur Adult Open Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 285 Tristan Moe & Margaret George - Utah
2) 403 Derek Wardle & Skylar Moore -
3) 185 Samuel Golding & Elena Holmes -
4) 288 Anthony Montano & Courtney Scott - Utah
Amateur Junior Open Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 238 Caleb Judd & Kyra Christensen - UT
2) 240 Dallin Keck & Arynne Cole -
3) 394 Casey Turner & Jacie Yardley - UT
4) 432 Carson Baker & Kate Heiner - UT
5) 390 Brayden Topham & Jenessa Depew - Utah
6) 142 Andrew Callister & Keira Holt -
Amateur Youth Open Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 433 Bronson Gary Baker & Jiaxin Haslam - UT
2) 238 Caleb Judd & Kyra Christensen - UT
3) 136 Spencer Burns & Tiffany Gunnell - Utah
4) 394 Casey Turner & Jacie Yardley - UT
5) 221 Bronson Horne & Paige Anderson - UT
6) 416 Bronson Woolston & Rylie Riffle - Utah
----
7) 173 Willard Ford & Ocean Kwak -
8) 126 Spencer Belka & Hallie Moldenhauer - ID
8) 181 Rex Gerlach & Sage Lundberg - Utah
8) 241 Conner Kenendy & Parker Cash - ID
8) 408 Ethan Whetten & Haven Cox - Utah
Amateur Pre-Teen Open Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 218 Owen Hodges & Isabella Penate - Utah
Amateur Youth Open Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 433 Bronson Gary Baker & Jiaxin Haslam - UT
2) 219 Noah Horlacher & Caroline Horlacher - Utah
3) 238 Caleb Judd & Arynne Cole - UT
4) 322 Quincy Porter & Alysse Pope - Utah
5) 367 Max Smith & Nina Adams -
6) 134 Brandon Bueno & Reghan Bueno - Utah
----
7) 126 Spencer Belka & Sarah Hassel - ID
8) 241 Conner Kenendy & Parker Cash - ID
9) 205 Dantes Haslam & Eden Gough - Utah
Amateur Adult Open Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 269 Marcos Martinez & Saidi Cordon -
2) 345 Cecar Rojo & Whitney Burgess - UT
Amateur Adult Open Cabaret (#)
1) 209 Isaac Hassel & India Sorensen - id
Amateur Junior Open Smooth (WTFV)
1) 240 Dallin Keck & Arynne Cole -
2) 225 Jaxon Humphrey & Zoe Bazinet - UT
3) 410 Brennin Williams & Kennedy Miller - Utah
4) 238 Caleb Judd & Kyra Christensen - UT
5) 294 Austin Nielson & Avonley Gunnell -
6) 201 Parker Harris & TaLyn Egbert - Utah
7) 214 Hyrum Heaton & Kate Heiner - Utah
8) 215 Jordan Heaton & Gabriela Ruiz - Utah
----
9) 258 Brian Lowe & Camri Rose -
10) 398 Anderson Vargas & Alyssa Thunell - UT
11) 208 Travian Haslam & Alayna Peterson - UT
11) 359 Noah Scribner & Eden Gough -
13) 148 Bridger Cole & Katelyn Fox - Utah
13) 245 Zeke Kleven & Sophia Ruiz Ruiz - UT
Amateur Youth Open Smooth (WTFV)
1) 433 Bronson Gary Baker & Jiaxin Haslam - UT
2) 443 Zachary Smith & Lucy Maier
3) 416 Bronson Woolston & Rylie Riffle - Utah
4) 240 Dallin Keck & Arynne Cole -
5) 225 Jaxon Humphrey & Zoe Bazinet - UT
6) 221 Bronson Horne & Paige Anderson - UT
----
7) 238 Caleb Judd & Kyra Christensen - UT
8) 322 Quincy Porter & Alysse Pope - Utah
9) 332 John Reid & Lily Tessem - Utah
10) 185 Samuel Golding & Elena Holmes -
11) 258 Brian Lowe & Camri Rose -
12) 398 Anderson Vargas & Alyssa Thunell - UT
----
13) 139 Lucas Bustos & Saige Hubner - UT
13) 241 Conner Kenendy & Parker Cash - ID
13) 268 Henry Martineau & Emma Perkins -
16) 167 Bransen Erickson & Cordelia Naegle - UT
17) 126 Spencer Belka & Sarah Hassel - ID
17) 413 Bridger Winward & Zoe Monsivais - UT
19) 208 Travian Haslam & Alayna Peterson - UT
Amateur Adult Open Smooth (WTFV)
1) 280 Trevor Migliore & Breanna Patterson -
2) 137 Jordan Burt & Megan Stewart -
3) 433 Bronson Gary Baker & Jiaxin Haslam - UT
4) 443 Zachary Smith & Lucy Maier
5) 406 Ben Wear & Whitney Gunnell -
6) 332 John Reid & Lily Tessem - Utah
7) 167 Bransen Erickson & Cordelia Naegle - UT