ALA Invitational 2021
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur Junior Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 203 Matthew Jenkins & Cydnee Matthews - Utah
2) 167 Harrison Everett & Andromeda Haslam -
Amateur Youth Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 162 Braydon Dahlke & Miriam Ray -
2) 152 Lucas Bustos & Maya Sonnenberg - Utah
Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 227 Tristan Moe & Margaret George - Utah
2) 219 Julio Lazarte & Lisa Torres - Utah
3) 164 Matthew Edwards & Kelani Podzikowski
4) 211 Kupono Kaneao & Heidi Fisher - NM
Amateur Pre-Teen Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 167 Harrison Everett & Andromeda Haslam -
Amateur Youth Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 208 Caleb Judd & Kyra Christensen - UT
2) 201 Jaxon Humphrey & Avonley Gunnell -
3) 212 Dallin Keck & Arynne Cole -
4) 281 Spencer Burns & Tiffany Gunnell - Utah
5) 264 Brayden Topham & Jenessa Depew - Utah
6) 247 Bentley Reynolds & TaLyn Egbert -
----
7) 181 Samuel Golding & Elena Holmes -
7) 290 Samuel Smith & Katelynn Miller - UT
9) 187 Max Hanson & Lauren Peterson -
10) 152 Lucas Bustos & Nina Adams - Utah
10) 244 Jaden Poole & Ella Jepsen -
12) 177 Traven Garner & McKenna Moyle - idaho
Amateur Junior Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 208 Caleb Judd & Kyra Christensen - UT
2) 201 Jaxon Humphrey & Avonley Gunnell -
3) 212 Dallin Keck & Arynne Cole -
4) 266 Anderson Vargas & Alyssa Thunell - UT
5) 259 William Thayer & Sadie Porter -
6) 158 Bridger Cole & Katelyn Fox - Utah
7) 167 Harrison Everett & Andromeda Haslam -
Amateur Adult Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 239 Anthony Peterson & Laura Stirland - UT
2) 281 Spencer Burns & Tiffany Gunnell - Utah
3) 221 John Leonard & Tiawna Gunnell -
Amateur Junior Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 208 Caleb Judd & Kyra Christensen - UT
2) 201 Jaxon Humphrey & Avonley Gunnell -
3) 212 Dallin Keck & Arynne Cole -
4) 190 Parker Harris & Zoe Bazinet - Utah
5) 259 William Thayer & Ella Ricks -
6) 266 Anderson Vargas & Alyssa Thunell - UT
----
7) 196 Travian Haslam & Aislynn Ott - UT
8) 188 Alexander Harris & Addalyn Stoddard Harris - Utah
9) 272 Ethan Young & Madison Peterson - Utah
10) 158 Bridger Cole & Katelyn Fox - Utah
10) 167 Harrison Everett & Andromeda Haslam -
Amateur Youth Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 269 Bronson Woolston & Rylie Riffle - Utah
2) 201 Jaxon Humphrey & Avonley Gunnell -
3) 232 Christian Nelson & Jacee Peterson - UT
4) 281 Spencer Burns & Tiffany Gunnell - Utah
5) 212 Dallin Keck & Arynne Cole -
6) 181 Samuel Golding & Elena Holmes -
7) 152 Lucas Bustos & Nina Adams - Utah
8) 162 Braydon Dahlke & Miriam Ray -
----
9) 185 Treyson Hammon & Amelia Perkins - UT
10) 264 Brayden Topham & Jenessa Depew - Utah
11) 220 William Lemmon & McKenna Moyle - Idaho
11) 249 Tyler Roberts & Kaylee Hilton - Utah
13) 187 Max Hanson & Lauren Peterson -
14) 177 Traven Garner & Ella Jepsen - idaho
14) 244 Jaden Poole & Chenoah Biggs -
14) 291 Jonatan Reyes & Katelynn Miller - UT
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 281 Spencer Burns & Tiffany Gunnell - Utah
2) 245 Matthew Rallison & Sarah Safsten - Utah
3) 146 Hyrum Boyle & Emma Hodges - UT
Amateur Pre-Teen Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 167 Harrison Everett & Andromeda Haslam -
Amateur Youth Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 172 Blake Fox & Jiaxin Haslam - UT
2) 238 Jose Perez & Maya Sonnenberg -
3) 255 Max Smith Smith & Whitney Jarman - Utah
4) 236 Samuel Penate & Makeila Lawrence - Utah
5) 201 Jaxon Humphrey & Avonley Gunnell -
6) 152 Lucas Bustos & Nina Adams - Utah
7) 197 Alex Heaton & Zaida Adams - Utah
----
8) 220 William Lemmon & Rebekah Lattin - Idaho
9) 173 Jasher Gale & Lindsay Gale -
10) 187 Max Hanson & Lauren Peterson -
10) 244 Jaden Poole & Ella Jepsen -
12) 253 Micah Shinsato & Aminadi White - UT
12) 264 Brayden Topham & Jenessa Depew - Utah
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 250 Cesar Rojo & Whitney Burgess -
2) 273 Pablo Zarate & Hannah Baker - Utah
3) 224 Caleb Lubean & Grace Knox - Utah
4) 229 Michael Morgan & Sarah Safsten - ID
Amateur Junior Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 275 MaCade Zenger & Abi Fisher - UT
2) 212 Dallin Keck & Mya Tuaileva -
3) 208 Caleb Judd & Arynne Cole - UT
4) 201 Jaxon Humphrey & Avonley Gunnell -
5) 190 Parker Harris & Zoe Bazinet - Utah
6) 254 Paulo Siller & Brooke Ackley - UT
----
7) 266 Anderson Vargas & Kyra Christensen - UT
8) 196 Travian Haslam & Aislynn Ott - UT
9) 160 Tyler Curtis & Lilly Foss - Utah
10) 154 Adam Call & Mallory Wilson - Utah
11) 101 Samuel Abbott & Alyssa Thunell - Utah
12) 200 Owen Hodges & Isabella Penate - Utah
----
13) 142 Noah Bernardi & Eden Gough - Utah
14) 167 Harrison Everett & Andromeda Haslam -
15) 147 Kainoah Brantley & Akaliana White - UT