ALA Invitational 2022
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur Youth Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 130 Lucas Bustos & Maya Sonnenberg - Utah
2) 153 Traven Gardner & Ella Jepsen
Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 188 Tristan Moe & Margaret George - Utah
2) 115 Tyler Bell & Elyza Lester - Utah
3) 213 Dallin Reichert & Lily Tessem -
4) 134 Parker Christensen & Ainsley Yarbrough -
Amateur Junior Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 159 Dantes Haslam & Scarlett Watson -
2) 138 Tyler Curtis & Lilly Foss - Utah
Amateur Adult Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 219 Ethan Snow & Laura Stirland -
2) 132 Travis Campbell & Grace Knox -
3) 133 Kendall Christensen & Paris Christensen -
Amateur Youth Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 128 Kyle Bunker & Alayna Peterson - UT
2) 225 Brayden Topham & Jenessa Depew - Utah
3) 159 Dantes Haslam & Scarlett Watson -
4) 138 Tyler Curtis & Lilly Foss - Utah
5) 111 Christopher Beadle & Grace Egbert - Utah
Amateur Junior Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 159 Dantes Haslam & Scarlett Watson -
2) 129 Emmett Burns & Rhonda Boden -
3) 160 Malek Haslam & Andromeda Haslam -
4) 139 Camden Cutler & Devri Call - UT
Amateur Youth Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 128 Kyle Bunker & Alayna Peterson - UT
2) 171 Jamison Koyle & Natasha Brady -
3) 127 Brandon Bueno & Haven Cox -
4) 175 Samuel Lamph & Grace Forsberg - Utah
5) 225 Brayden Topham & Jenessa Depew - Utah
6) 159 Dantes Haslam & Scarlett Watson -
7) 153 Traven Gardner & Ella Jepsen
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 232 Collin Williams & Rachel Coker -
2) 206 Jackson Phippen & Kiaya Casper - Utah
3) 219 Ethan Snow & Breanna Patterson -
4) 168 Cristian Jones & Sarah Radford - Utah
5) 222 Justin Strommen & Jennifer Boekweg - UT
Amateur Junior Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 138 Tyler Curtis & Lilly Foss - Utah
2) 216 Malachi Ruebush & Rebecca Gwilliam -
3) 101 Cole Ackley & Fiona Bye - UT
4) 235 cohen elliott & Isla Harrison - UT
5) 108 Matthew Anderson & Katerina Lindsay - UT
Amateur Pre-Teen Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 160 Malek Haslam & Andromeda Haslam -
2) 108 Matthew Anderson & Katerina Lindsay - UT
Amateur Youth Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 198 Jose Perez & Maya Sonnenberg -
2) 128 Kyle Bunker & Alayna Peterson - UT
3) 171 Jamison Koyle & Jayna Koyle -
4) 225 Brayden Topham & Jenessa Depew - Utah
5) 176 William Lemmon & Rebekah Lattin - Idaho
6) 216 Malachi Ruebush & Rebecca Gwilliam -
7) 156 Max Hanson & Annie Christensen -
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 168 Cristian Jones & Sarah Radford - Utah