Canadian Closed Championships 2022 2022
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
~-- Combine -- Senior III Championship Intl. Multi-Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 110 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
~-- Combine -- Senior II Championship Intl. Multi-Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 110 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
~-- Combine -- Senior I Championship Intl. Multi-Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 118 Sylvain Collette & Caroline Trudeau - QC
2) 134 Marcin Kwietniewski & Monika Kwietniewska - ON
~-- Combine -- Adult Championship Intl. Multi-Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 178 Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky - ON
2) 162 Stiliyan Stanev & Rosi Mihaleva - QC
3) 176 Daniel Zaharia & Stephanie Bourov - QC
~-- Combine -- Under 21 Championship Intl. Multi-Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 178 Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky - ON
2) 131 Ivan Kolomiyets & Catherine Shevelevich - ON
~-- Combine -- Youth Championship Intl. Multi-Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 131 Ivan Kolomiyets & Catherine Shevelevich - ON
2) 147 Nathaniel Petrov & Katusha Petrova - ON
~-- Combine -- Junior Championship Intl. Multi-Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 147 Nathaniel Petrov & Katusha Petrova - ON
2) 114 Patrick Buscu & Maria Cernat - AB
Canadian Closed Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 171 Jack Wei & Evatina Tang - BC
2) 173 David Wong & Maybo Yee - ON
3) 139 William Lee & Fiona Tam - ON
4) 124 Claude Guay & Ginette Beaulieu - QC
5) 126 Charles Han & Ai Linh Hoang - BC
6) 159 Glen Shenton & Isabelle Shenton - ON
----
7) 154 Denis Renaud & Ginette Beaulieu - QC
7) 167 Tony Tsang & Annie Tsang - BC
9) 122 Neil Fleischmann & Carmen Galang - BC
10) 152 Alfred Poon & Lucilla Poon - ON
11) 146 Eric Norris & Brenda Mercer - ON
12) 172 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
Canadian Closed Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 131 Ivan Kolomiyets & Catherine Shevelevich - ON
2) 147 Nathaniel Petrov & Katusha Petrova - ON
Canadian Closed Junior Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 114 Patrick Buscu & Maria Cernat - AB
2) 147 Nathaniel Petrov & Katusha Petrova - ON
Canadian Closed Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 141 Jun Ma & Linda Zhang - BC
2) 138 Richard Leclerc & Martine Lambert - QC
3) 155 Luc Richer & Suzie Maille - QC
4) 161 Heung Sub So & Lina Yu - ON
5) 171 Jack Wei & Evatina Tang - BC
6) 110 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
----
7) 135 Sebastian Lai & Susanna Ng - ON
8) 145 Mario Nadeau & Danielle Nobert - QC
9) 140 Michael Leong & Jillian Fan - AB
10) 136 Denis Lapierre & Elise Lavery - QC
11) 128 Djun Kim & Shirley Yue - BC
Showdance 16+ Open Standard Showdance (#)
1) 162 Stiliyan Stanev & Rosi Mihaleva - QC
Canadian Closed Under 21 Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 178 Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky - ON
2) 131 Ivan Kolomiyets & Catherine Shevelevich - ON
Open Pro Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 101 Patrick Rucinski & Tatiana Veselkina - QC
Open Pro Master Class Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 100 Anthony Chong & Gloria Chien - BC
Canadian Closed Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 118 Sylvain Collette & Caroline Trudeau - QC
2) 134 Marcin Kwietniewski & Monika Kwietniewska - ON
Canadian Closed Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 110 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
2) 154 Denis Renaud & Ginette Beaulieu - QC
3) 136 Denis Lapierre & Elise Lavery - QC
4) 137 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
5) 172 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
6) 152 Alfred Poon & Lucilla Poon - ON
Canadian Closed Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 178 Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky - ON
2) 153 Saamuel Rammo & Beatrice Oberfeld - ON
3) 162 Stiliyan Stanev & Rosi Mihaleva - QC
4) 176 Daniel Zaharia & Stephanie Bourov - QC
5) 112 Eli Blyuss & Diana Vylegzhanina - ON
6) 170 Jacky Wang & Kristina Richmond - BC
Amateur Junior Pre-Champ Bloc 2 Standard (V)
1) 147 Nathaniel Petrov & Katusha Petrova - ON
Amateur Youth Pre-Champ Bloc 2 Standard (V)
1) 147 Nathaniel Petrov & Katusha Petrova - ON
Amateur Senior I Pre-Champ Bloc 2 Standard (V)
1) 134 Marcin Kwietniewski & Monika Kwietniewska - ON
Amateur Senior II Pre-Champ Bloc 2 Standard (V)
1) 140 Michael Leong & Jillian Fan - AB
Amateur Senior IV Pre-Champ Bloc 2 Standard (V)
1) 146 Eric Norris & Brenda Mercer - ON
2) 137 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
Amateur Senior III Pre-Champ Bloc 2 Standard (V)
1) 140 Michael Leong & Jillian Fan - AB
2) 146 Eric Norris & Brenda Mercer - ON
Amateur Junior Pre-Champ Bloc 2 Latin (P)
1) 147 Nathaniel Petrov & Katusha Petrova - ON
Amateur Youth Pre-Champ Bloc 2 Latin (P)
1) 147 Nathaniel Petrov & Katusha Petrova - ON
Amateur Senior I Pre-Champ Bloc 2 Latin (P)
1) 134 Marcin Kwietniewski & Monika Kwietniewska - ON
Canadian Closed Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 141 Jun Ma & Linda Zhang - BC
2) 155 Luc Richer & Suzie Maille - QC
3) 138 Richard Leclerc & Martine Lambert - QC
4) 161 Heung Sub So & Lina Yu - ON
5) 171 Jack Wei & Evatina Tang - BC
6) 142 Yvon Martineau & Carole Labrie - QC
7) 110 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
----
8) 173 David Wong & Maybo Yee - ON
9) 139 William Lee & Fiona Tam - ON
10) 145 Mario Nadeau & Danielle Nobert - QC
11) 159 Glen Shenton & Isabelle Shenton - ON
12) 126 Charles Han & Ai Linh Hoang - BC
13) 140 Michael Leong & Jillian Fan - AB
----
14) 167 Tony Tsang & Annie Tsang - BC
15) 129 Vladimir Klimkovitch & Irena Klimkovitch - ON
16) 128 Djun Kim & Shirley Yue - BC
17) 122 Neil Fleischmann & Carmen Galang - BC
17) 130 Harry Knox & Teresa Knox - ON
19) 154 Denis Renaud & Ginette Beaulieu - QC
20) 152 Alfred Poon & Lucilla Poon - ON
20) 172 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
Canadian Closed Under 21 Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 178 Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky - ON
2) 131 Ivan Kolomiyets & Catherine Shevelevich - ON
Canadian Closed Junior Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 147 Nathaniel Petrov & Katusha Petrova - ON
2) 114 Patrick Buscu & Maria Cernat - AB
Canadian Closed Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 110 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - QC
2) 154 Denis Renaud & Ginette Beaulieu - QC
3) 135 Sebastian Lai & Susanna Ng - ON
4) 137 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
5) 172 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
Canadian Closed Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 131 Ivan Kolomiyets & Catherine Shevelevich - ON
2) 147 Nathaniel Petrov & Katusha Petrova - ON
Canadian Closed Senior IV Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 154 Denis Renaud & Ginette Beaulieu - QC
2) 137 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
3) 152 Alfred Poon & Lucilla Poon - ON
4) 172 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
Canadian Closed Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 118 Sylvain Collette & Caroline Trudeau - QC
2) 134 Marcin Kwietniewski & Monika Kwietniewska - ON
3) 128 Djun Kim & Shirley Yue - BC
Canadian Closed Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 163 Winson Tam & Anastasia Novikova - ON
2) 178 Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky - ON
3) 176 Daniel Zaharia & Stephanie Bourov - QC
4) 162 Stiliyan Stanev & Rosi Mihaleva - QC