Alberta Winter Classic 2020
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor

 
 
Amateur, Single Juvenile Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 68 Isabella Gaie &
2) 90 Evangelina Ursu &
3) 70 Grayson David Gomez & .
4) 87 Emilia Tram & . .
5) 88 Sophia-Angela Tryus & .
6) 64 Phoebe Dao &
7) 102 Paulina Levita & .
Amateur Juvenile Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 71 Jekabs Jaudzems & Kristina Smadych - Alberta
2) 86 Alin Todea & Sophia Moangher
3) 98 Vlad Vakhnyanyn & Emanuella Gorozhanova
Amateur, Single Junior Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 90 Evangelina Ursu &
Amateur, Single Juvenile Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 99 Jersey Rehman & . .
2) 68 Isabella Gaie &
Amateur Juvenile Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 61 Herman Bolotov & Emmeline Harris
2) 97 Lukas Russakov & Maya Mikhaylova
3) 93 David Wilkins & Zlata Mikhaylova
Amateur Juvenile Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 71 Jekabs Jaudzems & Kristina Smadych - Alberta
2) 73 Vladislav Kryzhanivskyi & Isabella Jibritchi
Amateur Junior Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 60 Luca Andriescu & Kaitlin Sali
2) 86 Alin Todea & Sophia Moangher
3) 91 Roman Ushakov & Renata Ixanova
Amateur Junior Silver Standard (WFQ)
1) 60 Luca Andriescu & Kaitlin Sali
Amateur Juvenile Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 63 Patrick Busoi & Sofiya Oliynyk
Amateur Junior Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 79 Alexey Petrashkevich & Victoria Robertson - Alberta
Amateur Junior Bronze Block B Standard (TF)
1) 60 Luca Andriescu & Kaitlin Sali
Amateur Juvenile Gold Block B Standard (V)
1) 63 Patrick Busoi & Sofiya Oliynyk
Amateur Senior I Alberta Closed Champ Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 76 Kevin Lee & Sheena Wantanabe
2) 95 Darren Yesmaniski & Amanda Nunns
3) 80 Richard Plana & Pricilla Wong
4) 85 Yury Sorokin & Maryna Semenova
Amateur Juvenile Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 63 Patrick Busoi & Sofiya Oliynyk
Amateur Senior I Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 85 Yury Sorokin & Maryna Semenova
2) 77 Michael Leong & Jillian Fan
Amateur Senior III Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 75 Marty Last & Debi Bowman
Amateur Juvenile Pre-Champ Block B Standard (V)
1) 63 Patrick Busoi & Sofiya Oliynyk
Amateur Senior I Western Can O Champ Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 95 Darren Yesmaniski & Amanda Nunns
2) 85 Yury Sorokin & Maryna Semenova
Amateur Adult Silver Standard (WFQ)
1) 72 Steve Johnson & Megan Tromposch
Amateur Senior II Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 77 Michael Leong & Jillian Fan
2) 75 Marty Last & Debi Bowman
Amateur Adult Alberta Closed Champ Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 74 Tanner Ladi & Ashley Asuncion
2) 95 Darren Yesmaniski & Amanda Nunns
Amateur Senior II Alberta Closed Champ Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 80 Richard Plana & Pricilla Wong
2) 81 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin
Amateur Junior Alberta Closed Champ Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 62 Patrick Buscu & Maria Cernat
Amateur Senior I Pre-Champ Block B Standard (V)
1) 85 Yury Sorokin & Maryna Semenova
2) 77 Michael Leong & Jillian Fan
Amateur Adult Western Can O Champ Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 76 Kevin Lee & Sheena Wantanabe
2) 74 Tanner Ladi & Ashley Asuncion
3) 95 Darren Yesmaniski & Amanda Nunns
Amateur, Single Juvenile Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 90 Evangelina Ursu &
2) 104 Anna Tepliakova &
3) 68 Isabella Gaie &
4) 70 Grayson David Gomez & .
5) 102 Paulina Levita & .
6) 88 Sophia-Angela Tryus & .
7) 87 Emilia Tram & . .
8) 64 Phoebe Dao &
Amateur Junior Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 78 George Moangher & Briana Cernat - Alberta
Amateur Juvenile Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 71 Jekabs Jaudzems & Kristina Smadych - Alberta
2) 73 Vladislav Kryzhanivskyi & Isabella Jibritchi
3) 78 George Moangher & Briana Cernat - Alberta
Amateur, Single Juvenile Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 68 Isabella Gaie &
1) 99 Jersey Rehman & . .
Amateur, Single Junior Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 90 Evangelina Ursu &
Amateur, Single Juvenile Pre-Bronze Block B Latin (SR)
1) 99 Jersey Rehman & . .
2) 68 Isabella Gaie &
Amateur Juvenile Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 86 Alin Todea & Sophia Moangher
2) 71 Jekabs Jaudzems & Kristina Smadych - Alberta
3) 98 Vlad Vakhnyanyn & Emanuella Gorozhanova
Amateur Juvenile Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 78 George Moangher & Briana Cernat - Alberta
2) 61 Herman Bolotov & Emmeline Harris
3) 97 Lukas Russakov & Maya Mikhaylova
4) 93 David Wilkins & Zlata Mikhaylova
Amateur Junior Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 78 George Moangher & Briana Cernat - Alberta
Amateur Junior Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 101 Michael Liu & Bianca (Zhongxin) Hu
2) 86 Alin Todea & Sophia Moangher
3) 91 Roman Ushakov & Renata Ixanova
4) 60 Luca Andriescu & Kaitlin Sali
Amateur Juvenile Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
1) 63 Patrick Busoi & Sofiya Oliynyk
Amateur Juvenile Silver Latin (CRJ)
1) 100 Maxim Turkestanov & Annika Beattie
Amateur Junior Silver Latin (CRJ)
1) 84 Ethan Sali & Alena Gavrilenko
2) 60 Luca Andriescu & Kaitlin Sali
Amateur Juvenile Pre-Bronze Block B Latin (SR)
1) 73 Vladislav Kryzhanivskyi & Isabella Jibritchi
Amateur Juvenile Bronze Block B Latin (SR)
1) 86 Alin Todea & Sophia Moangher
Amateur Junior Bronze Block B Latin (SR)
1) 86 Alin Todea & Sophia Moangher
2) 60 Luca Andriescu & Kaitlin Sali
Student/Teacher Senior III Silver Intl. Cha Cha (C)
1) 65 Dany Desloges & Christine Liao
Student/Teacher Senior III Silver Intl. Rumba (R)
1) 65 Dany Desloges & Christine Liao
Student/Teacher Senior III Silver Intl. Jive (J)
1) 65 Dany Desloges & Christine Liao
Stud/Teacher MultiD Junior Silver Latin Multi-Dance (CRJ)
1) 65 Dany Desloges & Janice Giong
Amateur Senior II Alberta Closed Champ Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 81 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin
2) 75 Marty Last & Debi Bowman
Amateur Adult Western Can O Champ Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 66 Anton Elisseev & Denise Yang - Alberta
Student/Teacher Junior Silver Intl. Cha Cha (C)
1) 65 Dany Desloges & Janice Giong
Student/Teacher Junior Silver Intl. Rumba (R)
1) 65 Dany Desloges & Janice Giong
Student/Teacher Junior Silver Intl. Jive (J)
1) 65 Dany Desloges & Janice Giong
Amateur Junior Alberta Closed Champ Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 62 Patrick Buscu & Maria Cernat
Stud/Teacher MultiD Senior III Silver Latin Multi-Dance (CRJ)
1) 94 Jessel Yap & Tatiana Vrbancic
2) 65 Dany Desloges & Christine Liao
Amateur Senior I Alberta Closed Champ Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 76 Kevin Lee & Sheena Wantanabe
Amateur Senior III Alberta Closed Champ Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 75 Marty Last & Debi Bowman
Amateur Adult Alberta Closed Champ Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 67 Winston Gagui & Amanda Poelzer - Alberta
2) 74 Tanner Ladi & Ashley Asuncion
3) 66 Anton Elisseev & Denise Yang - Alberta