Chicago DanceSport Challenge NQE & S1-5 Nationals 2021
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
-- Combine -- Senior IV Championship Am/Int Multi-Dance (CRSBMWTFV)
1) 797 Walter Ward & Janice Ward - FL
2) 733 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon - FL
-- Combine -- Senior I Championship Intl. Multi-Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 804 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
-- Combine -- Senior II Championship Intl. Multi-Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 804 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
2) 784 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder - AL
-- Combine -- Senior II Championship Am/Int Multi-Dance (CRSBMWTFV)
1) 734 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - IN
2) 708 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - GA
-- Combine -- Senior III Championship Intl. Multi-Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 786 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - AL
2) 784 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder - AL
3) 714 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko - IL
4) 751 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
-- Combine -- Senior III Championship Am/Int Multi-Dance (CRSBMWTFV)
1) 734 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - IN
2) 708 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - GA
3) 733 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon - FL
-- Combine -- Senior IV Championship Intl. Multi-Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 751 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
2) 770 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota - HI
Team Match Open Am/Int Multi-Dance (FQCS)
1) 809 Team Boujee Team & Team Boujee Team
2) 808 Team Extra Team & Team Extra Team
3) 805 805 Team & 805 Team
4) 807 Rocky Top Team & Rocky Top Team
5) 812 ChaCha W Porcupines Team & ChaCha W Porcupines Team
6) 810 Mambo with Rocks Team & Mambo with Rocks Team
7) 811 Tango with Alligators Team & Tango with Alligators Team
Pro/Am Gents Open Showdance (#)
1) 792 Dennis Summers & Monica McClurg -
Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 690 David Arnold & Catherine Gallo - OR
2) 734 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - IN
3) 708 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - GA
4) 764 Ravi Narayan & Synthia Sumukti - HI
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 803 Bryan Young & Christine Young -
Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 690 David Arnold & Catherine Gallo - OR
2) 734 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - IN
3) 708 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - GA
Amateur Senior IV Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 757 William Manning & Frances Manning -
2) 797 Walter Ward & Janice Ward - FL
3) 733 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon - FL
Pro/Am Ladies Adult Open Smooth (WTFV)
1) 685 Monica McClurg & Alexis Davis - IN
Pro/Am Gents Adult Open Smooth (WTFV)
1) 682 Erik Binter & Deborah Kull - IL
Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 781 Leland Andrew Prouty & Ilona Prouty - NY
2) 700 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud Butaud - TX
3) 784 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder - AL
4) 714 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko - IL
5) 751 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
6) 736 Donald Isenor & Fannia Xu - WA
7) 789 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - IL
Pro Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 683 Alexander Goshchin & Anita Goshchina - TX
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 700 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud Butaud - TX
2) 781 Leland Andrew Prouty & Ilona Prouty - NY
Amateur Senior IV Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 751 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
2) 789 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - IL
Tea/Stu Ladies Adult Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 684 Mark Lichtenberger & Allison Bailey - NC
Pro Open Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 683 Alexander Goshchin & Anita Goshchina - TX
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 705 Justin Chiou & Hannah Bundus - OH
2) 703 Javier Chacon & Ilana Ventura - IL
USA Dance Championsh Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 803 Bryan Young & Christine Young -
USA Dance Championsh Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 755 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
2) 690 David Arnold & Catherine Gallo - OR
3) 734 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - IN
4) 708 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - GA
USA Dance Championsh Senior IV Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 757 William Manning & Frances Manning -
2) 797 Walter Ward & Janice Ward - FL
3) 733 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon - FL
USA Dance Championsh Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 755 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
2) 690 David Arnold & Catherine Gallo - OR
3) 734 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - IN
4) 708 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - GA
5) 733 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon - FL
USA Dance Championsh Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 781 Leland Andrew Prouty & Ilona Prouty - NY
2) 700 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud Butaud - TX
3) 786 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - AL
4) 784 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder - AL
5) 751 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
6) 714 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko - IL
----
7) 731 Thomas Hamrick & Rebecca Hamrick - AL
8) 783 Ian Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 689 Kairat Algadaev & Julia Seleznyov -
USA Dance Championsh Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 804 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
2) 781 Leland Andrew Prouty & Ilona Prouty - NY
3) 700 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud Butaud - TX
4) 786 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - AL
5) 784 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder - AL
6) 731 Thomas Hamrick & Rebecca Hamrick - AL
USA Dance Championsh Senior IV Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 751 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
2) 770 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota - HI
3) 783 Ian Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
4) 789 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - IL
Amateur Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 734 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - IN
2) 708 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - GA
Amateur Senior IV Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 797 Walter Ward & Janice Ward - FL
2) 733 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon - FL
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 694 Paul Bohman & Ilkin Hossoy - VA
2) 692 Derrick Bass & Hao Truong -
3) 746 Alex Korygin & Galina Korygina - GA
4) 739 Igor Kantorovich & Elena Furman -
Amateur Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 688 Richard Abney & Paula Abney - CA
2) 776 William Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - VT
3) 757 William Manning & Frances Manning -
4) 756 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski - CT
5) 749 Chris Leung & Cindy Leung - CA
6) 751 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
----
7) 697 Edward Brennan & Cecilia Wang - WA
8) 725 Bob Giordani & Brigitte Gerl - MD
9) 724 Adel Ghoneimy & Karen Chow - CA
10) 783 Ian Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
11) 770 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota - HI
12) 789 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - IL
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 753 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - NC
2) 694 Paul Bohman & Ilkin Hossoy - VA
3) 692 Derrick Bass & Hao Truong -
4) 746 Alex Korygin & Galina Korygina - GA
5) 739 Igor Kantorovich & Elena Furman -
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 755 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
2) 762 Yusuf Mihaylov & Elena Simonova - FL
3) 691 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - MA
4) 745 Song Kim & Nicole Suh - CA
5) 706 Jon Chow & Elaine Chow - CA
6) 759 Elmer Martinez & Maritess Tuazon - CA
----
7) 714 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko - IL
8) 784 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder - AL
9) 751 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
10) 770 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota - HI
10) 783 Ian Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
10) 789 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - IL
Amateur Adult Championship Showdance (#)
1) 803 Bryan Young & Christine Young -
Amateur Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 734 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - IN
2) 708 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - GA
3) 730 John Hammett & Ginger Marsh
USA Dance Championsh Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 804 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 703 Javier Chacon & Ilana Ventura - IL
2) 771 Daniel O`Connell & Rosemary O`Connell - MN
USA Dance Championsh Senior I Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 726 John Gonzalez & Diana Cheng -
USA Dance Championsh Senior IV Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 733 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon - FL
2) 797 Walter Ward & Janice Ward - FL
USA Dance Championsh Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 734 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - IN
2) 708 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - GA
3) 730 John Hammett & Ginger Marsh
USA Dance Championsh Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 734 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson - IN
2) 708 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc - GA
3) 730 John Hammett & Ginger Marsh
4) 733 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon - FL
USA Dance Championsh Senior I Championship Cabaret (#)
1) 743 Jack Kellner & Jecel Macaraeg - NY
2) 726 John Gonzalez & Diana Cheng -
USA Dance Championsh Senior V Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 774 Melvin Paterline & Victoria Paterline - NC
USA Dance Championsh Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 753 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - NC
2) 804 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
3) 694 Paul Bohman & Ilkin Hossoy - VA
4) 692 Derrick Bass & Hao Truong -
5) 746 Alex Korygin & Galina Korygina - GA
6) 739 Igor Kantorovich & Elena Furman -
USA Dance Championsh Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 762 Yusuf Mihaylov & Elena Simonova - FL
2) 755 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
3) 706 Jon Chow & Elaine Chow - CA
4) 714 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko - IL
5) 745 Song Kim & Nicole Suh - CA
----
7) 786 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - AL
8) 784 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder - AL
9) 751 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
USA Dance Championsh Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 747 Pavel Kravchenko & Luisa Bykova -
2) 804 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
3) 755 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
4) 694 Paul Bohman & Ilkin Hossoy - VA
5) 746 Alex Korygin & Galina Korygina - GA
6) 714 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko - IL
----
7) 692 Derrick Bass & Hao Truong -
8) 739 Igor Kantorovich & Elena Furman -
9) 784 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder - AL
USA Dance Championsh Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 723 David Getchell & Allison Gonzalez - CA
2) 767 Glenn Okazaki & Anne Chang-Ho - HI
3) 688 Richard Abney & Paula Abney - CA
4) 776 William Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - VT
5) 757 William Manning & Frances Manning -
6) 724 Adel Ghoneimy & Karen Chow - CA
----
7) 749 Chris Leung & Cindy Leung - CA
8) 697 Edward Brennan & Cecilia Wang - WA
9) 756 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski - CT
10) 751 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
11) 770 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota - HI