April Dance Fest 2022
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor

 
 
Mixed Amateur Juvenile Gold Latin (SCR)
1) 22 Owen Tang & Yuci Li
Amateur Solo Juvenile Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 14 Beatrice Cherkasskiy & Beatrice Cherkasskiy
2) 10 Secelia Chan & Secelia Chan
3) 26 Valentina Ying Wai Choi & Valentina Ying Wai Choi
4) 25 Vivian Zhou & Vivian Zhou
5) 20 Mia Zhang & Mia Zhang
6) 23 Bella Cao & Bella Cao
7) 24 Jaymee Shen & Jaymee Shen
Amateur Solo Junior Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 24 Jaymee Shen & Jaymee Shen
2) 20 Mia Zhang & Mia Zhang
Amateur Solo Juvenile Gold Latin (CSR)
1) 13 Yuci Li & Yuci Li
Amateur Adult Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 115 Alireza Alian Porzani & Clarissa Tang -
Amateur Adult Silver Latin (CSR)
1) 106 Ezra Parker & Dhanya Suntharalingam - British Columbia
Amateur Solo Juvenile Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 10 Secelia Chan & Secelia Chan
2) 23 Bella Cao & Bella Cao
2) 25 Vivian Zhou & Vivian Zhou
4) 26 Valentina Ying Wai Choi & Valentina Ying Wai Choi
Amateur Solo Juvenile Silver Latin (CRS)
1) 13 Yuci Li & Yuci Li
Amateur Solo Juvenile Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 14 Beatrice Cherkasskiy & Beatrice Cherkasskiy
2) 24 Jaymee Shen & Jaymee Shen
3) 20 Mia Zhang & Mia Zhang
Mixed Amateur Junior Gold Latin (SCR)
1) 22 Owen Tang & Yuci Li
Amateur Junior Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 21 Sebastian Sanchez & Shentele Cherkasskiy - BC
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 122 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - B.C.
2) 117 Gary Chan & Cynthia Gordon - BC
Mixed Amateur Juvenile Silver Latin (SCR)
1) 22 Owen Tang & Yuci Li
Amateur Junior Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
1) 21 Sebastian Sanchez & Shentele Cherkasskiy - BC
Amateur Adult Gold Latin (SCR)
1) 106 Ezra Parker & Dhanya Suntharalingam - British Columbia
Amateur Adult Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
1) 108 Peter Su & Hsiao-Ju Wang - BC
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRJP)
1) 105 Peter Zhao & Kim O`Pray - BC
Amateur Adult Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 100 Zachary Buller & Avril Lindsay - BC
2) 114 Joshua Pablo & Leyao Li -
3) 102 Miguel Garcia & Rosie Gu -
4) 123 Nicolas Zheng & Paola Ortiz -
5) 115 Alireza Alian Porzani & Clarissa Tang -
Amateur Solo Junior Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 10 Secelia Chan & Secelia Chan
2) 26 Valentina Ying Wai Choi & Valentina Ying Wai Choi
3) 25 Vivian Zhou & Vivian Zhou
4) 24 Jaymee Shen & Jaymee Shen
5) 23 Bella Cao & Bella Cao
6) 20 Mia Zhang & Mia Zhang
Amateur Junior Bronze (2) Latin (CR)
1) 28 Sam Sloat & Samantha Marasigan
Mixed Amateur Junior Silver Latin (CRS)
1) 22 Owen Tang & Yuci Li
Amateur Youth Championship Latin (CRSPJ)
1) 21 Sebastian Sanchez & Shentele Cherkasskiy - BC
Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (CRSPJ)
1) 122 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - B.C.
2) 117 Gary Chan & Cynthia Gordon - BC
Amateur Junior Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 28 Sam Sloat & Samantha Marasigan
Amateur Adult Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 114 Joshua Pablo & Leyao Li -
2) 100 Zachary Buller & Avril Lindsay - BC
3) 102 Miguel Garcia & Rosie Gu -
4) 123 Nicolas Zheng & Mikayla Tinsley -
Amateur Junior Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 21 Sebastian Sanchez & Shentele Cherkasskiy - BC
Amateur Senior II Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 113 Peter Cheung & Helen Lu - BC
Amateur Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 103 Harold Lee & Flora Lee - BC
2) 120 Charles Han & Ai Linh Hoang -
3) 118 Neil Fleischmann & Carmen Galang - BC
4) 122 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - B.C.
Amateur Adult Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 125 Owen Fitzpatrick & Daliwynne Cervantes
2) 123 Nicolas Zheng & Paola Ortiz -
3) 115 Alireza Alian Porzani & Clarissa Tang -
Amateur Youth Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 125 Owen Fitzpatrick & Daliwynne Cervantes
Amateur Junior Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 28 Sam Sloat & Samantha Marasigan
Amateur Adult Silver Standard (WQT)
1) 109 Jonathan Tiu & Amy Do -
2) 100 Zachary Buller & Avril Lindsay - BC
Amateur Adult Gold Standard (WTF)
1) 109 Jonathan Tiu & Amy Do -
Amateur Adult Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 104 Jacky Wang & Kristina Richmond -
1) 106 Ezra Parker & Alex Jia - British Columbia
Amateur Senior III Gold Standard (WTF)
1) 111 Chris White & Elise Leyland - BC
Amateur Junior Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 28 Sam Sloat & Samantha Marasigan
Amateur Adult Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 114 Joshua Pablo & Leyao Li -
2) 102 Miguel Garcia & Rosie Gu -
3) 123 Nicolas Zheng & Mikayla Tinsley -
4) 115 Alireza Alian Porzani & Clarissa Tang -
Amateur Junior Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 21 Sebastian Sanchez & Shentele Cherkasskiy - BC
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 110 Jack Wei & Evatina Tang - BC
2) 103 Harold Lee & Flora Lee - BC
3) 120 Charles Han & Ai Linh Hoang -
4) 117 Gary Chan & Cynthia Gordon - BC
5) 113 Peter Cheung & Helen Lu - BC
Amateur Under 21 Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 125 Owen Fitzpatrick & Daliwynne Cervantes
Amateur Adult Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 114 Joshua Pablo & Leyao Li -
2) 100 Zachary Buller & Avril Lindsay - BC
3) 102 Miguel Garcia & Rosie Gu -
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 110 Jack Wei & Evatina Tang - BC
2) 103 Harold Lee & Flora Lee - BC
3) 118 Neil Fleischmann & Carmen Galang - BC
4) 120 Charles Han & Ai Linh Hoang -
5) 117 Gary Chan & Cynthia Gordon - BC
6) 113 Peter Cheung & Helen Lu - BC
Amateur Youth Championship Standard (WTFVQ)
1) 21 Sebastian Sanchez & Shentele Cherkasskiy - BC
Amateur Senior IV Gold Standard (WTF)
1) 111 Chris White & Elise Leyland - BC
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 106 Ezra Parker & Alex Jia - British Columbia
2) 104 Jacky Wang & Kristina Richmond -
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 110 Jack Wei & Evatina Tang - BC
2) 113 Peter Cheung & Helen Lu - BC
3) 105 Peter Zhao & Le Wen Zheng - BC