Hot Ballroom DanceSport Challenge 2022
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur Junior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 192 Daniel Novikov & Mishella Vishnevskiy
2) 136 Mark Burenko & Nicole Popov Spektor - CA
Amateur Pre-Teen II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 194 Michael Novikov & Angelina Novikova - CA
Pro/Am Adult B Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 406 Denis Kutepov & Samantha Tai
Pro/Am Adult C Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 410 Egor Bezukladinkov & Annie Roy - CA
Amateur NQE Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 118 Thomas Yim & Kelly Cheng - CA
Amateur NQE Senior V Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 166 Winston Chow & Lilly Chow - CA
2) 184 Simon Fung & Pu Fung - Ca
Pro/Am Adult B2 Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 410 Egor Bezukladinkov & Annie Roy - CA
Amateur Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 192 Daniel Novikov & Mishella Vishnevskiy
2) 136 Mark Burenko & Nicole Popov Spektor - CA
3) 181 Michael Linnik & Zlatoslava Poluben
Amateur Junior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 194 Michael Novikov & Angelina Novikova - CA
Pro/Am Adult A2 Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
Pro/Am (1) Adult B2 Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 406 Denis Kutepov & Samantha Tai
Amateur NQE Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 129 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - NC
2) 118 Thomas Yim & Kelly Cheng - CA
Amateur NQE Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 133 David Getchell & Allison Gonzalez - CA
2) 137 Song Kim & Nicole Suh - California
3) 182 Jon Chow & Elaine Chow - CA
Formation Team Adult (19 & Older) Open Latin (L)
1) 161 Lisa Rees & Lisa Rees
Formation Team Youth (18 & Under) Open Latin (L)
1) 111 Hannah Ayala & Hannah Ayala - CA
Amateur NQE Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 133 David Getchell & Allison Gonzalez - CA
2) 137 Song Kim & Nicole Suh - California
3) 119 Thomas Keller & Evelyn Lafferty - CA
4) 173 Glenn Okazaki & Anne Chang-Ho - HI
5) 142 Richard Abney & Paula Abney - CA
6) 139 Adel Ghoneimy & Karen Chow - California
Amateur NQE Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 185 Alexandr Ryabstev & Mariia Oblakova -
2) 190 Alessandro Scalora & Madeleine Mravkarov - GA
3) 129 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak - NC
4) 181 Michael Linnik & Zlatoslava Poluben
Teacher/Student Pre-Teen II Championship Int Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 375 Vlad Kvartin & Sophia Koven
2) 374 Isaac Reynoso & Yana Poyarkov - CA
Solo Stars Pre-Teen I Championship Int Latin (SCRJ)
1) 183 Simona Vinokurov & Simona Vinokurov
Amateur Junior II Championship Int Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 192 Daniel Novikov & Mishella Vishnevskiy
2) 180 Brando De La Rosa & Emily Semerdjian - CA
3) 169 Mark Tedesco & Marina Pitt - CA
4) 179 Lucas Matzkin & Viviana Cyr - CA
5) 132 Jack Hillebrecht & Presley Herthel - Ca
6) 159 Nikita Petylo & Sofia Khachaturova
----
7) 176 Constantin Chekardzhikov & Chloe Savage - CA
8) 141 Sean Sulit & Celeste Valadez - CA
8) 170 Brody Silva & Isabella Escobar-Sanchez - CA
Amateur Pre-Teen II Championship Int Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 194 Michael Novikov & Angelina Novikova - CA
2) 110 Damien Gandel & Maria Yeroshenko
3) 100 Victor Kravchenko & Chloe Shoate
Teacher/Student Junior I Championship Int Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 405 Vlad Kvartin & Sophia Koven
Teacher/Student Junior II Championship Int Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 370 Adiel Nisali & Nikkita Greenstein - CA
Amateur Pre-Teen I Championship Int Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 130 Peter Gorbis & Mila Dragunov - Ca
2) 152 Alexander Korkunov & Maria Korkunova
Teacher/Student Pre-Teen I Championship Int Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 371 Anna Lisova & Simona Vinokurov
2) 356 Timothy Boldbaatar & Arina Shtykova - Ca
3) 375 Vlad Kvartin & Vivienne Marciano
Solo Stars Pre-Teen II Championship Int Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 145 Sophia Koven & Sophia Koven
2) 178 Chloe Shoate & Chloe Shoate
Formation Team Youth (18 & Under) Open Standard Dance (S)
1) 125 Jacqueline Artinian & Jacqueline Artinian - CA
Pro/Am Adult A2 Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 406 Denis Kutepov & Ingrid Chen
Pro/Am Adult B2 Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 406 Denis Kutepov & Samantha Tai
Pro/Am Adult C Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 410 Egor Bezukladinkov & Joyce Ling
Amateur Youth Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 135 Lucas McCollum-Vanhoosear & Jacqueline Artinian - CA
2) 146 Jericho Tran-Faypon & Grace Kim - CA
3) 107 Jude Camaya & Hannah Ayala - CA
4) 154 Daniel Cho & Emmanuelle Weisbach - CA
5) 147 Paolo Delancellotti & Magda Natalia Linn - CA
Amateur Junior I Championship Int Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 194 Michael Novikov & Angelina Novikova - CA
Amateur NQE Senior I Championship Int Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 128 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys - CA
Amateur NQE Adult Championship Int Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 190 Alessandro Scalora & Madeleine Mravkarov - GA
2) 181 Michael Linnik & Zlatoslava Poluben
Amateur NQE Senior II Championship Int Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 128 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys - CA
Amateur Youth Championship Int Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 192 Daniel Novikov & Mishella Vishnevskiy
2) 169 Mark Tedesco & Marina Pitt - CA
3) 181 Michael Linnik & Zlatoslava Poluben
4) 179 Lucas Matzkin & Viviana Cyr - CA
5) 135 Lucas McCollum-Vanhoosear & Jacqueline Artinian - CA
6) 107 Jude Camaya & Hana Uehara - CA
----
7) 167 Gabriel Cho & Aurelia Philmore - CA
8) 146 Jericho Tran-Faypon & Grace Kim - CA
9) 147 Paolo Delancellotti & Sophie Ma - CA
Pro/Am Adult B Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 406 Denis Kutepov & Samantha Tai
Pro/Am Adult A Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 406 Denis Kutepov & Ingrid Chen
2) 410 Egor Bezukladinkov & Joyce Ling