The MAC (NQE) 2023
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
~WDSF Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 254 Yusuf Mihaylov & Elena Simonova - FL
2) 251 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
3) 146 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - MA
4) 205 Jon Chow & Elaine Chow - CA
5) 145 Francis Co & Samantha Tai
6) 115 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko - IL
----
7) 111 Robert Nissen & Cindy Wang - CA
8) 143 Kevin Yee Loong & Angela Yee Loong - Canada
9) 255 David McNish & Rhonda McNish - TN
Amateur Under 21 Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 106 Robbie Milstead & Emily Tatoosi
2) 149 Leon Shvaitser & Michelle Frydman - Canada
3) 123 Kirill Budagovsky & Ariella Shalamov - NY
4) 132 Daniel Kogan & Michelle Tsvang - NY
Amateur Collegiate Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 128 Tristan Moe & Kelli Ripplinger - UT
2) 206 Bar Golden & Rebecca Sulpovar - PA
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 169 Anatoliy Shvarts & Tatiana Keegan - NY
2) 124 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
3) 185 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud - TX
4) 186 Leland Andrew Prouty & Ilona Prouty - NY
5) 237 Eamonn Knights & Ida Jones
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 195 Kairat Algadaev & Julia Seleznyov
2) 149 Leon Shvaitser & Michelle Frydman - Canada
3) 128 Tristan Moe & Kelli Ripplinger - UT
4) 206 Bar Golden & Rebecca Sulpovar - PA
5) 161 Stephen Sekoulopoulos & Sabrina Sharmeen - IN
Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 185 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud - TX
2) 186 Leland Andrew Prouty & Ilona Prouty - NY
3) 142 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - AL
4) 200 Donald Isenor & Fannia Xu - WA
5) 176 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota - HI
Amateur Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 106 Robbie Milstead & Emily Tatoosi
2) 137 Lucas Skvirsky & Nare Safaryan - PA
3) 129 Tom Yankelevich & Leah Zaytman - NY
4) 141 Brock Montgomery & Charli Montgomery - NC
5) 132 Daniel Kogan & Michelle Tsvang - NY
6) 180 Christopher Affonso & Holly Hatleberg - MA
----
7) 244 Daniel Alshansky & Regina Bass - NY
8) 196 Dylan Tsybulevskiy & Emmanuella Zaretsky - NY
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 169 Anatoliy Shvarts & Tatiana Keegan - NY
2) 124 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
3) 237 Eamonn Knights & Ida Jones
MixProficiencyFollow Adult C Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 195 Kairat Algadaev & Karla Villacorta
Amateur Senior I Championship ~Rhythm 2 (CRSBM)
1) 222 John Gonzalez & Diana Cheng - MD
Pro/Am Follow Adult C Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 315 Biwill Calxite & Michelle Bucchicio - NY
Amateur Senior IV Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 200 Donald Isenor & Fannia Xu - WA
2) 176 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota - HI
Amateur Senior V Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 239 Michael Chun & Lorrie Chun - HI
MixProficiencyFollow Adult F Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 195 Kairat Algadaev & Karla Villacorta
Amateur Adult Championship ~Rhythm 2 (CRSBM)
1) 128 Tristan Moe & Margaret Safarov
2) 161 Stephen Sekoulopoulos & Sabrina Sharmeen - IN
3) 217 Jasper Yu & Alison Tseng - MI
4) 101 Nicholas Kaldawi & Victoria Esposito - AZ
5) 117 Boris Yelin & Aniket Gad - MA
Pro/Am Follow Adult B Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 315 Biwill Calxite & Michelle Bucchicio - NY
~WDSF Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 169 Anatoliy Shvarts & Tatiana Keegan - NY
2) 124 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
3) 185 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud - TX
4) 237 Eamonn Knights & Ida Jones
5) 255 David McNish & Rhonda McNish - TN
ProPro Adult ~--OpenScholarship ~Country (HSW)
1) 303 Billi Marti & Sophie Cazenueve - NY
2) 309 Christopher Crevatos & Taryn Rucinski - NY
~--Pro/Am Adult ~--OpenScholarship ~Showdance (#)
1) 301 Stephen Ward & Deborah Davis - CA
ProPro Adult ~--OpenScholarship ~Polka (H)
1) 300 Jaime Serna & Sophie Cazenueve - NY
2) 302 Julien Cloutier & Taylor Young - NY
3) 314 Gustavo Rueda & Nikki Medina - NY
4) 309 Christopher Crevatos & Taryn Rucinski - NY
~--Pro/Am Follow 2 Adult D Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 308 Simon Shalumov & Ariela Baazov - NY
~NJHC JackJill Leads Junior II Championship ~Intl. Waltz (W)
1) 229 Sinead Doyle & Sinead Doyle
~NJHC JackJill Leads Junior II Championship Intl. Tango (T)
1) 229 Sinead Doyle & Sinead Doyle
~NJHC JackJill Leads Junior II Championship Intl. V. Waltz (V)
1) 229 Sinead Doyle & Sinead Doyle
~NJHC JackJill Leads Junior II Championship ~Intl. Foxtrot (F)
1) 229 Sinead Doyle & Sinead Doyle
~NJHC JackJill Leads Junior II Championship ~Intl. Quickstep (Q)
1) 229 Sinead Doyle & Sinead Doyle
~--Pro/Am Follow 2 Junior E Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 308 Simon Shalumov & Ariela Baazov - NY
~NJHC JackJill Leads Junior II Championship Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 229 Sinead Doyle & Sinead Doyle
~NJHC JackJill Leads Junior II Championship ~Intl. Cha Cha (C)
1) 177 Vanessa Gao & Vanessa Gao - NY
2) 229 Sinead Doyle & Sinead Doyle
~NJHC JackJill Leads Junior II Championship ~Intl. Samba (S)
1) 229 Sinead Doyle & Sinead Doyle
2) 177 Vanessa Gao & Vanessa Gao - NY
~NJHC JackJill Leads Junior II Championship ~Intl. Rumba (R)
1) 229 Sinead Doyle & Sinead Doyle
2) 177 Vanessa Gao & Vanessa Gao - NY
~NJHC JackJill Leads Junior II Championship Intl. Jive (J)
1) 177 Vanessa Gao & Vanessa Gao - NY
2) 229 Sinead Doyle & Sinead Doyle
MixProficiencyFollow Junior E Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 184 Sergey Pirozhkov & Ariela Baazov - NY
2) 172 Anthony Mancuso & Alexis Mitelberg - NY
MixProficiencyFollow Adult D Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 113 Kirill Dovzhik & Ariel Strochkova - NY
2) 184 Sergey Pirozhkov & Narine Gazarova - NY
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 240 Christopher Wedding & Jordan Lanasa Mehta - MN
2) 109 Spencer Muir & Margaret Safarov - UT
3) 134 Mikhail Belfer & Julie Garczynski - CO
4) 128 Tristan Moe & Kelli Ripplinger - UT
5) 217 Jasper Yu & Alison Tseng - MI
6) 101 Nicholas Kaldawi & Victoria Esposito - AZ
7) 160 Bryan Young & Christine Young
~WDSF Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 185 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud - TX
2) 142 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - AL
3) 115 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko - IL
4) 255 David McNish & Rhonda McNish - TN
Amateur Collegiate Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 128 Tristan Moe & Kelli Ripplinger - UT
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 134 Mikhail Belfer & Julie Garczynski - CO
2) 160 Bryan Young & Christine Young
Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 125 William Manning & Frances Manning
Amateur Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 180 Christopher Affonso & Holly Hatleberg - MA
2) 132 Daniel Kogan & Michelle Tsvang - NY
3) 232 David Moiseyev & Angelina Zelenova - NY
Amateur Junior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 242 Daniel Reunov & Marielle Shvaitser - Canada
2) 135 Sergey Peshkov & Adel Bahatyrchuck - FL
Amateur Junior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 308 Simon Shalumov & Alexis Mitelberg - NY
Amateur Senior IV Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 125 William Manning & Frances Manning
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 124 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
2) 126 Maksim Antipin & Angela Antipin
3) 134 Mikhail Belfer & Julie Garczynski - CO
4) 241 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
5) 215 Derrick Bass & Hao Truong
Amateur Senior V Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 239 Michael Chun & Lorrie Chun - HI
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 124 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
2) 164 Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu - NY
3) 251 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
4) 134 Mikhail Belfer & Julie Garczynski - CO
5) 241 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
6) 111 Robert Nissen & Cindy Wang - CA
----
7) 215 Derrick Bass & Hao Truong
8) 145 Francis Co & Samantha Tai
Amateur Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 218 David Getchell & Allison Gonzalez - CA
2) 146 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - MA
3) 252 Chris Leung & Cindy Leung - CA
4) 143 Kevin Yee Loong & Angela Yee Loong - Canada
5) 200 Donald Isenor & Fannia Xu - WA
6) 203 William Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - VT
----
7) 125 William Manning & Frances Manning
8) 144 Gianfranco Lotti & Monica Biagioni - Italy
9) 176 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota - HI
Amateur Junior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 221 Dylan Chi & Isabella Moudry - CA
2) 242 Daniel Reunov & Marielle Shvaitser - Canada
3) 135 Sergey Peshkov & Adel Bahatyrchuck - FL
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 254 Yusuf Mihaylov & Elena Simonova - FL
2) 251 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
3) 205 Jon Chow & Elaine Chow - CA
4) 111 Robert Nissen & Cindy Wang - CA
5) 145 Francis Co & Samantha Tai
6) 115 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko - IL
7) 142 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - AL
Amateur Junior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 137 Lucas Skvirsky & Nare Safaryan - PA
2) 129 Tom Yankelevich & Leah Zaytman - NY
3) 232 David Moiseyev & Angelina Zelenova - NY
4) 221 Dylan Chi & Isabella Moudry - CA
5) 188 Valeriy Sachenkov & Vlada Mazur - PA
~WDSF Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 124 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - WA
2) 164 Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu - NY
3) 251 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - DC
4) 134 Mikhail Belfer & Julie Garczynski - CO
5) 241 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
6) 111 Robert Nissen & Cindy Wang - CA
7) 213 Thomas Woelfle & Maria Huber-Woelfle - Germany
Amateur Under 21 Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 149 Leon Shvaitser & Michelle Frydman - Canada
2) 180 Christopher Affonso & Holly Hatleberg - MA
3) 132 Daniel Kogan & Michelle Tsvang - NY
~WDSF Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 218 David Getchell & Allison Gonzalez - CA
2) 146 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler - MA
3) 143 Kevin Yee Loong & Angela Yee Loong - Canada
4) 203 William Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - VT
5) 144 Gianfranco Lotti & Monica Biagioni - Italy
6) 125 William Manning & Frances Manning
7) 255 David McNish & Rhonda McNish - TN
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 167 Yevgenii Taraniuk & Laura Makinen
2) 149 Leon Shvaitser & Michelle Frydman - Canada
3) 165 Loc Nguyen & Elena Morozova - CA
4) 126 Maksim Antipin & Angela Antipin
5) 121 Alexander Solomon & Courtney Delmonico