Vancouver Challenge Cup 2014
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Pro/Am Solo Division A 5 Dance Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 82 Roland Michtchenko & Michelle Peng
Pro/Am Solo Division B 5 Dance Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 79 Valeriy Chirkov & Ya-Yun Cheng - BC
Pro/Am Solo Division A 5 Dance Latin (SCR)
1) 82 Roland Michtchenko & Michelle Peng
Amateur Senior 3 Open Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 16 Kris Drozdzenski & Sherry Zheng - BC
2) 57 Jack Wei & Eva Tang - BC
3) 26 Don Adair & Marian Adair - BC
4) 29 Tony Tsang & Annie Tsang - BC
Amateur Senior 1 Open Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 17 Peter Chen & Ying Xu - BC
2) 23 Rob High & Kit Ling Kathryn Ng - BC
3) 51 George Pytlik & Tatiana Spesivtseva - BC
4) 16 Kris Drozdzenski & Sherry Zheng - BC
5) 57 Jack Wei & Eva Tang - BC
6) 21 Stephen Bowdridge & Gilda Bowdridge - NS
Amateur ~Junior Open Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 85 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor - WA
Amateur ~Junior Open Latin (SCRJP)
1) 85 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor - WA
2) 32 Zachary Lee & Bernice Mau - BC
Pro/Am Solo Division B 5 Dance Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 73 Joel Marasigan & Peggy Hung - BC
Amateur Senior 2 Open Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 20 Vincent Mok & Soo-mi Choe - BC
2) 16 Kris Drozdzenski & Sherry Zheng - BC
3) 57 Jack Wei & Eva Tang - BC
4) 26 Don Adair & Marian Adair - BC
5) 29 Tony Tsang & Annie Tsang - BC
6) 21 Stephen Bowdridge & Gilda Bowdridge - NS
Pro/Am Solo Division A 5 Dance ~Ballroom (WTF)
1) 73 Joel Marasigan & Julie Ng - BC
Amateur Adult Open Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 18 Andrew Miller & Andrea Leipert - BC
2) 15 Woodrow Wills & Kessa Wills - bc
3) 17 Peter Chen & Ying Xu - BC
4) 23 Rob High & Kit Ling Kathryn Ng - BC
5) 51 George Pytlik & Tatiana Spesivtseva - BC
Pro/Am Solo Open ~Latin 1-Dance (1) (C)
1) 90 Charles To - JJ & Olivia Yung - JJ - BC
2) 93 Dimitri M - JJ & Jessie Chung - JJ - BC
3) 107 Min Khant - JJ & unknown unknown - BC
4) 91 Robert O - JJ & unknown unknown - BC
5) 89 Josh Cheng - JJ & unknown unknown - BC
6) 87 Edward Brennan - JJ & unknown unknown - BC
7) 96 Don Adair - JJ & unknown unknown - BC
----
8) 94 Peter Thi - JJ & unknown unknown - BC
9) 86 Jake Larson - JJ & unknown unknown - BC
9) 92 Gokturk Yurtyapan - JJ & unknown unknown - BC
9) 95 Tino Z - JJ & unknown unknown - BC
9) 140 H.Peter Lanz - JJ & Lady Lady - BC
Amateur Open ~Ballroom 1-Dance (1) (W)
1) 100 David Tolksdorff - JJ & Lady Lady - BC
2) 103 Stephen Vermeer - JJ & unknown unknown
3) 113 George Pytlik - JJ & unknown unknown - BC
4) 111 Stephen Johnson - JJ & unknown unknown
5) 109 Joshua Cheng - JJ & unknown unknown
6) 107 Min Khant - JJ & unknown unknown - BC
----
7) 102 Owen Reid - JJ & unknown unknown
8) 101 William Li - JJ & unknown unknown
8) 104 Allan MacKenzie - JJ & unknown unknown
8) 108 Sidney Pecul - JJ & unknown unknown
8) 114 Peter Thi - JJ & unknown unknown - BC
----
12) 106 Jorpen Hetherington - JJ & unknown unknown
12) 112 Lawrence Tse - JJ & unknown unknown
14) 105 H. Peter Lanz - JJ & unknown unknown
14) 110 Stuart Fell - JJ & unknown unknown